NAIA
NAIA
119
VS.
75
Union
Boyce College
Final12F
Boyce College 0-1413475
Union (Ky.) 1-06059119
Oct. 29, 2013 at 7:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 145
Boyce College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Austin Murphree 348-210-65-72461023321
15BJ Wright 315-114-62-23251055616
20Ben Akers 286-162-95-64370202319
25Josh Keene 192-80-00-0156001214
33Luke Marshall 160-10-00-0000000200
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Kegan DeWitt 60-10-00-2011020130
5Trevor Mason 0-00-00-0000000000
10Hudson Courington 90-00-00-0044000020
11Macklin Hamilton 40-10-00-0000000100
23Nick Arbogast 173-40-02-2000003218
32Bryce Wells 130-10-00-2011010220
42Seth Carter 171-10-05-8022000417
55Brantley Beck 60-10-00-0000000410
TMTEAM0-00-00-0156000000
Team Totals 25-66 6-21 19-29 11 27 38 2 5 11 28 23 75
 37.9%28.6%65.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG186-71-13-32240233116
20Dalton WhitneyG130-20-10-1123017110
24Tarik SmithG257-140-32-30221221016
32Archie AdamsF171-50-04-4336010316
54Deante JohnsonF163-70-00-1224111336
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF215-80-24-63580271314
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG207-92-23-32240232319
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG50-10-10-0011000000
22Nay WalkerF141-21-21-2000024304
23Tyler WagnerF206-135-125-50880113122
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
33Gerard NewbyF174-70-13-41232003111
35Stewart WashingtonG122-50-11-5224031245
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0347000000
Team Totals 42-80 9-26 26-37 19 35 54 4 17 29 25 18 119
 52.5%34.6%70.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 145
Largest Lead: 44 (UC)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Boyce College13-373-1412-1571522035147
Union (Ky.)21-435-1413-16918271616137
TimeBoyce CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,BJ STARTER SUB--
20:00AKERS,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00KEENE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00MARSHALL,LUKE STARTER SUB--
19:45-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
19:42AKERS,BEN STEAL--
19:22MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2-02 (BC)
19:072-3BROWN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
19:06-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:50MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
18:50-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
18:33-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
18:32-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
18:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
18:29-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
18:26-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:24-WHITNEY,DALTON OFF REBOUND-
18:23KEENE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
18:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
18:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
18:232-5SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
18:22-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:10-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:09AKERS,BEN FT MISS--
18:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:09AKERS,BEN FT GOOD3-52 (UC)
17:583-7JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:57-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
17:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:34AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
17:32AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD5-72 (UC)
17:21-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
17:21TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:21-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
17:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
17:06MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
17:03-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
16:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
16:55KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
16:55-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:55-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
16:55-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
16:55-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:40-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:27KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
16:26-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
16:21-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
16:21-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:21-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:14KEENE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD7-70 (UC)
16:13WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
16:047-10BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
16:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
15:52AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
15:52-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:52WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
15:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
15:37AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
15:19KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
15:18-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
15:12MARSHALL,LUKE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:127-11ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD4 (UC)
15:127-12ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD5 (UC)
15:12-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
15:12-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
15:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:03AKERS,BEN FT GOOD8-124 (UC)
15:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
15:03-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
15:03-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
15:03-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
15:03AKERS,BEN FT GOOD9-123 (UC)
15:03MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
15:03WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
14:59-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
14:59TEAM DEF REBOUND--
14:59-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
14:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
14:59-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
14:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
14:59-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:59-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
14:59-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
14:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
14:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
14:59-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
14:39-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:22AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
14:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
14:14-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
14:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
14:06-WHITNEY,DALTON 2PTR MISS-
14:05KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
13:55MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
13:55-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
13:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
13:44-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:399-15WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD6 (UC)
13:39-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
13:26KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
13:25-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
13:139-17WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
13:13-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
13:13KEENE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
13:13-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
13:13-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:13-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:13-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
13:13KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
13:13BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
13:139-18WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD9 (UC)
13:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:13-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
13:01-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
13:01MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD10-188 (UC)
13:01MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD11-187 (UC)
12:56-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
12:55-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
12:55BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:55BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:5011-21WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD10 (UC)
12:47-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
12:45-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:45WRIGHT,BJ FT GOOD12-219 (UC)
12:45WRIGHT,BJ FT GOOD13-218 (UC)
12:3013-24WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD11 (UC)
12:29-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
12:16AKERS,BEN 3PTR GOOD16-248 (UC)
12:14WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
12:08WELLS,BRYCE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0816-25WASHINGTON,STEWART FT GOOD9 (UC)
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
12:08-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
12:08-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
12:08-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
12:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
12:08-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
12:08-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
12:08-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
12:08-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
12:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:08WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
12:08ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
12:08MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:03MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
11:59-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
11:5416-27WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD11 (UC)
11:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD18-279 (UC)
11:38-WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR MISS-
11:35WELLS,BRYCE DEF REBOUND--
11:25-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
11:25AKERS,BEN FT GOOD19-278 (UC)
11:25AKERS,BEN FT GOOD20-277 (UC)
11:09-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
11:08AKERS,BEN STEAL--
10:57WELLS,BRYCE 2PTR MISS--
10:56-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
10:49-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:44WELLS,BRYCE STEAL--
10:33AKERS,BEN 3PTR GOOD23-274 (UC)
10:32ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
10:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:08BECK,BRANTLEY 2PTR MISS--
10:07-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
9:5123-29WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD6 (UC)
9:50-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
9:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD25-294 (UC)
9:43-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
9:43-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:43-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
9:43-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
9:43-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:43-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
9:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:43-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:43-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
9:43WELLS,BRYCE OUT SUB--
9:43COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
9:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD26-293 (UC)
9:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
9:33MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
9:26MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
9:25-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
9:2126-31WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD5 (UC)
9:21-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
9:21BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:21BECK,BRANTLEY OUT SUB--
9:21CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
9:2126-32WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD6 (UC)
9:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
9:21-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:21-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
9:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
9:15-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
9:15ARBOGAST,NICK FT GOOD27-325 (UC)
9:15-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
9:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
9:15ARBOGAST,NICK FT GOOD28-324 (UC)
9:07-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
9:07-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
8:59COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
8:50AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
8:48-WHITNEY,DALTON STEAL-
8:48ARBOGAST,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
8:48-WHITNEY,DALTON FT MISS-
8:48CARTER,SETH DEF REBOUND--
8:33ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR MISS--
8:32-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
8:09CARTER,SETH 2PTR GOOD30-322 (UC)
8:09ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
8:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:5630-34SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
7:44AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
7:44-SMITH,TARIK BLOCK-
7:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
7:34AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
7:34-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:27-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
7:24KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
7:18MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
7:18ARBOGAST,NICK OUT SUB--
7:18KEENE,JOSH IN SUB--
7:18MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1830-35ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD5 (UC)
7:18KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:18MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
7:18-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
7:18-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
7:1830-36ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD6 (UC)
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
7:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
7:18MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
7:18WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
7:04MARSHALL,LUKE 2PTR MISS--
7:02-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
6:5930-38BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
6:59-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
6:59AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
6:59COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
6:59CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
6:59WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
6:59WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN IN SUB--
6:59MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
6:59CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
6:59COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
6:5930-39BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD9 (UC)
6:44-NEWBY,GERARD 3PTR MISS-
6:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:35-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
6:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
6:2830-41BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD11 (UC)
6:28CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2830-42BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD12 (UC)
5:56AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
5:56WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
5:50AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD32-4210 (UC)
5:3332-44BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD12 (UC)
5:32-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
5:19-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:19-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
5:13MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD34-4410 (UC)
5:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
4:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
4:5934-46WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD12 (UC)
4:45WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
4:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
4:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
4:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
4:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
4:43-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
4:26-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
4:17COURINGTON,HUDSON TURNOVER--
4:16-ADAMS,ARCHIE STEAL-
4:13MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:1334-47SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD13 (UC)
4:13COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
4:13WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
4:1334-48SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD14 (UC)
3:48WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD37-4811 (UC)
3:48MURPHREE,AUSTIN ASSIST--
3:39-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
3:38WRIGHT,BJ DEF REBOUND--
3:35WELLS,BRYCE TURNOVER--
3:35-WAGNER,TYLER STEAL-
3:2337-50BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD13 (UC)
2:54AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
2:54MURPHREE,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
2:53MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
2:52-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
2:45AKERS,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4537-51WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD14 (UC)
2:45CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
2:45AKERS,BEN IN SUB--
2:45-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
2:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
2:45-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
2:45-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
2:4537-52WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD15 (UC)
2:40-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
2:40WELLS,BRYCE FT MISS--
2:40TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:40-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
2:40-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:40WELLS,BRYCE FT MISS--
2:40AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
2:29CARTER,SETH TURNOVER--
2:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
2:2437-54SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
2:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
2:10MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
2:09AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
2:07AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
2:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:07TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:45AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
1:45MURPHREE,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
1:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD39-5415 (UC)
1:3739-56WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
1:35-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
1:20MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD41-5615 (UC)
1:0641-58BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
1:06-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
0:51MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
0:51-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
0:4541-60BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD19 (UC)
0:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
0:34WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
0:34-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
0:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
0:07-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
0:07AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Boyce College12-293-77-14412162261416
Union (Ky.)21-374-1213-21101727311131211
TimeBoyce CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-WAGNER,TYLER STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,BJ STARTER SUB--
20:00AKERS,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00KEENE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00MARSHALL,LUKE STARTER SUB--
19:49MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
19:49-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
19:3841-62BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD21 (UC)
19:37-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
19:22KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
19:22WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
19:09AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
18:53-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
18:53KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
18:46WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
18:45-JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL-
18:3341-64WAGNER,TYLER 2PTR GOOD23 (UC)
18:33AKERS,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
18:3341-65WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD24 (UC)
18:15WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
18:14-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
18:1241-67SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
18:12-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:12MARSHALL,LUKE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:12MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
18:12ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
18:12-SMITH,TARIK FT MISS-
18:12KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
17:57MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:57-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
17:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
17:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
17:33ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD43-6724 (UC)
17:32WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
17:28-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
17:28-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
17:23AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
17:22-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
17:1843-69SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
17:08-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
17:05WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR MISS--
17:04-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
16:5643-71JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:56-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
16:47ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD45-7126 (UC)
16:46WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
16:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
16:32-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
16:3145-73BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:19KEENE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD47-7326 (UC)
16:18ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
16:0647-75JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
16:06ARBOGAST,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
16:06-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
16:06-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:06-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:06-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
16:05-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
16:05TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:05-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:05-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
15:51ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD49-7526 (UC)
15:51KEENE,JOSH ASSIST--
15:4349-77SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:42-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
15:36WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
15:35-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
15:3149-79SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD30 (UC)
15:31-WASHINGTON,STEWART ASSIST-
15:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
15:00-WASHINGTON,STEWART DEF REBOUND-
14:52-WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR MISS-
14:51-BUETER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
14:5049-81BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD32 (UC)
14:41WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD52-8129 (UC)
14:30-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
14:30-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
14:30KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:30BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
14:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
14:04-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:49WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD55-8126 (UC)
13:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE TURNOVER-
13:32BECK,BRANTLEY TURNOVER--
13:32BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
13:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
13:19ARBOGAST,NICK TURNOVER--
13:19BECK,BRANTLEY OUT SUB--
13:19CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
13:03-WASHINGTON,STEWART 3PTR MISS-
13:02CARTER,SETH DEF REBOUND--
12:58-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
12:58-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:48WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
12:47-JOHNSON,DEANTE BLOCK-
12:46WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
12:44WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
12:38-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
12:37-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
12:36WRIGHT,BJ BLOCK--
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
12:27WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
12:15-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
12:13-WASHINGTON,STEWART OFF REBOUND-
12:0955-83NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
12:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE ASSIST-
11:58MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
11:56-WASHINGTON,STEWART DEF REBOUND-
11:46WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
11:46-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
11:46-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:46MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:46DEWITT,KEGAN IN SUB--
11:46-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
11:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
11:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
11:42-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
11:4255-85NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD30 (UC)
11:42-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
11:42-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
11:33AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD57-8528 (UC)
11:31WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
11:18-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
11:17DEWITT,KEGAN STEAL--
11:14WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
11:12-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
11:11WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1157-86WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD29 (UC)
11:11-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
11:10-WASHINGTON,STEWART OFF REBOUND-
11:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
11:07DEWITT,KEGAN STEAL--
11:03-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
11:03CARTER,SETH FT GOOD58-8628 (UC)
11:03CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
11:02-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
10:55-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:41AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
10:40-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
10:2158-89WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD31 (UC)
10:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
10:07WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
10:05AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
10:04AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD60-8929 (UC)
9:50CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:50-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
9:50-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:50AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
9:50COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
9:5060-90NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD30 (UC)
9:50-NEWBY,GERARD FT MISS-
9:50COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
9:36DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
9:35-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
9:33WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3360-91BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD31 (UC)
9:3360-92BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD32 (UC)
9:16CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:1660-93NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD33 (UC)
9:1660-94NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD34 (UC)
9:10-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
8:50DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
8:50-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
8:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
8:45-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
8:4160-97WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD37 (UC)
8:40-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
8:32WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR MISS--
8:32-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
8:21CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2160-98WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD38 (UC)
8:21WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
8:21ARBOGAST,NICK OUT SUB--
8:21CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
8:21DEWITT,KEGAN OUT SUB--
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
8:21KEENE,JOSH IN SUB--
8:21MURPHREE,AUSTIN IN SUB--
8:21HAMILTON,MACKLIN IN SUB--
8:21CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
8:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
8:20MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
8:02MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD62-9836 (UC)
8:02-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:02MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT MISS--
8:02-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:57-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
7:57-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
7:54-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
7:54-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
7:5262-100WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD38 (UC)
7:39MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
7:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
7:35-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
7:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN BLOCK--
7:30COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
7:23-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
7:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
7:23-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
7:23-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
7:23CARTER,SETH FT GOOD63-10037 (UC)
7:23CARTER,SETH FT GOOD64-10036 (UC)
7:16HAMILTON,MACKLIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1664-101BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD37 (UC)
7:1664-102BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD38 (UC)
7:07COURINGTON,HUDSON TURNOVER--
7:06-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
7:0164-104ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD40 (UC)
7:01-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
6:44-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
6:44MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD65-10439 (UC)
6:44HAMILTON,MACKLIN OUT SUB--
6:44COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
6:44WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
6:44MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
6:44MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD66-10438 (UC)
6:35-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
6:02KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
6:01-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:5466-107BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD41 (UC)
5:52-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
5:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:44CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
5:44TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
5:44CARTER,SETH FT GOOD67-10740 (UC)
5:25-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
5:25TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:13WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR GOOD69-10738 (UC)
4:5369-110WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD41 (UC)
4:51-WAGNER,TYLER ASSIST-
4:38MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD71-11039 (UC)
4:38-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
4:38-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
4:38-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
4:38MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
4:38AKERS,BEN IN SUB--
4:38MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT MISS--
4:38-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:33-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
4:21AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
4:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:5071-112NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD41 (UC)
3:48-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
3:48CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
3:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:48CARTER,SETH FT GOOD72-11240 (UC)
3:27-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
3:25WRIGHT,BJ DEF REBOUND--
3:21MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
3:20-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
3:1672-114NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD42 (UC)
3:13-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
3:03CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
3:03WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
3:01WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD75-11439 (UC)
2:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN ASSIST--
2:37-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
2:36AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
2:29KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
2:28-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
2:26-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
2:24TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:18WELLS,BRYCE TURNOVER--
2:18WELLS,BRYCE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:16WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
2:16WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
2:16DEWITT,KEGAN IN SUB--
2:16-WALKER,NAY FT MISS-
2:16-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:1675-115WALKER,NAY FT GOOD40 (UC)
2:07-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:07DEWITT,KEGAN FT MISS--
2:07TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:07AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
2:07ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
2:07MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
2:07HAMILTON,MACKLIN IN SUB--
2:07DEWITT,KEGAN FT MISS--
2:06KEENE,JOSH OFF REBOUND--
2:02KEENE,JOSH TURNOVER--
2:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:54-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL 3PTR MISS-
1:52DEWITT,KEGAN DEF REBOUND--
1:45DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
1:44-BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:23DEWITT,KEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:2375-116WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD41 (UC)
1:23KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
1:23BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
1:2375-117WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD42 (UC)
1:08DEWITT,KEGAN 2PTR MISS--
1:08-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
0:56-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
0:4975-119BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD44 (UC)
0:35HAMILTON,MACKLIN 2PTR MISS--
0:35-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
0:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Boyce CollegeTeam StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
37.9% (25 - 66) Field Goals % 52.5% (42 - 80)
28.6% (6 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 34.6% (9 - 26)
65.5% (19 - 29) Free Throws 70.3% (26 - 37)
4Pts off Turnovers 2
42nd Chance Pts 13
15Bench Pts 75
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 54
11Offensive Rebounds 19
27Defensive Rebounds 35
 Fouls 
28Personal Fouls 25
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 29
2Blocks 4
5Steals 17
23Turnovers 18
Individual Stats
Boyce College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Austin Murphree 348-210-65-72461023321
15BJ Wright 315-114-62-23251055616
20Ben Akers 286-162-95-64370202319
25Josh Keene 192-80-00-0156001214
33Luke Marshall 160-10-00-0000000200
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Kegan DeWitt 60-10-00-2011020130
5Trevor Mason 0-00-00-0000000000
10Hudson Courington 90-00-00-0044000020
11Macklin Hamilton 40-10-00-0000000100
23Nick Arbogast 173-40-02-2000003218
32Bryce Wells 130-10-00-2011010220
42Seth Carter 171-10-05-8022000417
55Brantley Beck 60-10-00-0000000410
TMTEAM0-00-00-0156000000
Team Totals 25-66 6-21 19-29 11 27 38 2 5 11 28 23 75
 37.9%28.6%65.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG186-71-13-32240233116
20Dalton WhitneyG130-20-10-1123017110
24Tarik SmithG257-140-32-30221221016
32Archie AdamsF171-50-04-4336010316
54Deante JohnsonF163-70-00-1224111336
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF215-80-24-63580271314
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG207-92-23-32240232319
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG50-10-10-0011000000
22Nay WalkerF141-21-21-2000024304
23Tyler WagnerF206-135-125-50880113122
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
33Gerard NewbyF174-70-13-41232003111
35Stewart WashingtonG122-50-11-5224031245
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0347000000
Team Totals 42-80 9-26 26-37 19 35 54 4 17 29 25 18 119
 52.5%34.6%70.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Boyce CollegeTeam StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
37.9% (25 - 66) Field Goals % 52.5% (42 - 80)
28.6% (6 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 34.6% (9 - 26)
65.5% (19 - 29) Free Throws 70.3% (26 - 37)
4Pts off Turnovers 2
42nd Chance Pts 13
15Bench Pts 75
 Rebounds 
38Total Rebounds 54
11Offensive Rebounds 19
27Defensive Rebounds 35
 Fouls 
28Personal Fouls 25
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 29
2Blocks 4
5Steals 17
23Turnovers 18
Play by Play
TimeBoyce CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,BJ STARTER SUB--
20:00AKERS,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00KEENE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00MARSHALL,LUKE STARTER SUB--
19:45-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
19:42AKERS,BEN STEAL--
19:22MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2-02 (BC)
19:072-3BROWN,SEAN 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
19:06-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:50MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
18:50-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
18:33-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
18:32-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
18:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
18:29-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
18:26-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:24-WHITNEY,DALTON OFF REBOUND-
18:23KEENE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
18:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
18:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
18:232-5SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
18:22-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:10-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:09AKERS,BEN FT MISS--
18:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:09AKERS,BEN FT GOOD3-52 (UC)
17:583-7JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:57-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
17:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:34AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
17:32AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD5-72 (UC)
17:21-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
17:21TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:21-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
17:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
17:06MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
17:03-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
16:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
16:55KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
16:55-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:55-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
16:55-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
16:55-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:40-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:27KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
16:26-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
16:21-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
16:21-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:21-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:14KEENE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD7-70 (UC)
16:13WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
16:047-10BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
16:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
15:52AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
15:52-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:52WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
15:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
15:37AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
15:19KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
15:18-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
15:12MARSHALL,LUKE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:127-11ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD4 (UC)
15:127-12ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD5 (UC)
15:12-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
15:12-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
15:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:03AKERS,BEN FT GOOD8-124 (UC)
15:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
15:03-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
15:03-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
15:03-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
15:03AKERS,BEN FT GOOD9-123 (UC)
15:03MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
15:03WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
14:59-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
14:59TEAM DEF REBOUND--
14:59-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
14:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
14:59-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
14:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
14:59-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:59-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
14:59-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
14:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
14:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
14:59-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
14:39-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:22AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
14:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
14:14-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
14:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
14:06-WHITNEY,DALTON 2PTR MISS-
14:05KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
13:55MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
13:55-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
13:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
13:44-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
13:399-15WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD6 (UC)
13:39-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
13:26KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
13:25-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
13:139-17WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
13:13-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
13:13KEENE,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
13:13-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
13:13-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:13-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:13-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
13:13KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
13:13BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
13:139-18WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD9 (UC)
13:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:13-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
13:01-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
13:01MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD10-188 (UC)
13:01MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD11-187 (UC)
12:56-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
12:55-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
12:55BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:55BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
12:5011-21WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD10 (UC)
12:47-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
12:45-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:45WRIGHT,BJ FT GOOD12-219 (UC)
12:45WRIGHT,BJ FT GOOD13-218 (UC)
12:3013-24WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD11 (UC)
12:29-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
12:16AKERS,BEN 3PTR GOOD16-248 (UC)
12:14WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
12:08WELLS,BRYCE PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0816-25WASHINGTON,STEWART FT GOOD9 (UC)
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
12:08-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
12:08-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
12:08-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
12:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
12:08-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
12:08-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
12:08-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
12:08-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
12:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:08WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
12:08ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
12:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
12:08MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:03MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
11:59-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
11:5416-27WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD11 (UC)
11:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD18-279 (UC)
11:38-WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR MISS-
11:35WELLS,BRYCE DEF REBOUND--
11:25-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
11:25AKERS,BEN FT GOOD19-278 (UC)
11:25AKERS,BEN FT GOOD20-277 (UC)
11:09-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
11:08AKERS,BEN STEAL--
10:57WELLS,BRYCE 2PTR MISS--
10:56-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
10:49-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:44WELLS,BRYCE STEAL--
10:33AKERS,BEN 3PTR GOOD23-274 (UC)
10:32ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
10:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:08BECK,BRANTLEY 2PTR MISS--
10:07-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
9:5123-29WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD6 (UC)
9:50-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
9:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD25-294 (UC)
9:43-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
9:43-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:43-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
9:43-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
9:43-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:43-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
9:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:43-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:43-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
9:43WELLS,BRYCE OUT SUB--
9:43COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
9:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD26-293 (UC)
9:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
9:33MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
9:26MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
9:25-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
9:2126-31WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD5 (UC)
9:21-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
9:21BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:21BECK,BRANTLEY OUT SUB--
9:21CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
9:2126-32WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD6 (UC)
9:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
9:21-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:21-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
9:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
9:15-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
9:15ARBOGAST,NICK FT GOOD27-325 (UC)
9:15-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
9:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
9:15ARBOGAST,NICK FT GOOD28-324 (UC)
9:07-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
9:07-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:03-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
8:59COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
8:50AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
8:48-WHITNEY,DALTON STEAL-
8:48ARBOGAST,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
8:48-WHITNEY,DALTON FT MISS-
8:48CARTER,SETH DEF REBOUND--
8:33ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR MISS--
8:32-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
8:09CARTER,SETH 2PTR GOOD30-322 (UC)
8:09ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
8:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:5630-34SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
7:44AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
7:44-SMITH,TARIK BLOCK-
7:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
7:34AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
7:34-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:27-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
7:24KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
7:18MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
7:18ARBOGAST,NICK OUT SUB--
7:18KEENE,JOSH IN SUB--
7:18MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1830-35ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD5 (UC)
7:18KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:18MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
7:18-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
7:18-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
7:1830-36ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD6 (UC)
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
7:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
7:18MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
7:18WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
7:04MARSHALL,LUKE 2PTR MISS--
7:02-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
6:5930-38BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
6:59-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
6:59AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
6:59COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
6:59CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
6:59WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
6:59WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
6:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN IN SUB--
6:59MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
6:59CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
6:59COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
6:5930-39BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD9 (UC)
6:44-NEWBY,GERARD 3PTR MISS-
6:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:35-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
6:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
6:2830-41BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD11 (UC)
6:28CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2830-42BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD12 (UC)
5:56AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
5:56WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
5:50AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD32-4210 (UC)
5:3332-44BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD12 (UC)
5:32-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
5:19-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:19-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
5:13MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD34-4410 (UC)
5:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
4:59-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
4:5934-46WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD12 (UC)
4:45WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
4:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
4:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
4:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
4:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
4:43-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
4:26-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
4:17COURINGTON,HUDSON TURNOVER--
4:16-ADAMS,ARCHIE STEAL-
4:13MURPHREE,AUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:1334-47SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD13 (UC)
4:13COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
4:13WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
4:1334-48SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD14 (UC)
3:48WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD37-4811 (UC)
3:48MURPHREE,AUSTIN ASSIST--
3:39-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
3:38WRIGHT,BJ DEF REBOUND--
3:35WELLS,BRYCE TURNOVER--
3:35-WAGNER,TYLER STEAL-
3:2337-50BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD13 (UC)
2:54AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
2:54MURPHREE,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
2:53MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
2:52-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
2:45AKERS,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4537-51WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD14 (UC)
2:45CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
2:45AKERS,BEN IN SUB--
2:45-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
2:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
2:45-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
2:45-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
2:4537-52WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD15 (UC)
2:40-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
2:40WELLS,BRYCE FT MISS--
2:40TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:40-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
2:40-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:40WELLS,BRYCE FT MISS--
2:40AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
2:29CARTER,SETH TURNOVER--
2:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
2:2437-54SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
2:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
2:10MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
2:09AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
2:07AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
2:07-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:07TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:45AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
1:45MURPHREE,AUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
1:43MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD39-5415 (UC)
1:3739-56WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
1:35-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
1:20MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD41-5615 (UC)
1:0641-58BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
1:06-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
0:51MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
0:51-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
0:4541-60BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD19 (UC)
0:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
0:34WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
0:34-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
0:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
0:07-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
0:07AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeBoyce CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-WAGNER,TYLER STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00WRIGHT,BJ STARTER SUB--
20:00AKERS,BEN STARTER SUB--
20:00KEENE,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00MARSHALL,LUKE STARTER SUB--
19:49MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
19:49-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
19:3841-62BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD21 (UC)
19:37-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
19:22KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
19:22WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
19:09AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
18:53-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
18:53KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
18:46WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
18:45-JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL-
18:3341-64WAGNER,TYLER 2PTR GOOD23 (UC)
18:33AKERS,BEN PERSONAL FOUL--
18:3341-65WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD24 (UC)
18:15WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
18:14-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
18:1241-67SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
18:12-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
18:12MARSHALL,LUKE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:12MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
18:12ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
18:12-SMITH,TARIK FT MISS-
18:12KEENE,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
17:57MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:57-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
17:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
17:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
17:33ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD43-6724 (UC)
17:32WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
17:28-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
17:28-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
17:23AKERS,BEN TURNOVER--
17:22-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
17:1843-69SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
17:08-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
17:05WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR MISS--
17:04-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
16:5643-71JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:56-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
16:47ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD45-7126 (UC)
16:46WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
16:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
16:32-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
16:3145-73BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:19KEENE,JOSH 2PTR GOOD47-7326 (UC)
16:18ARBOGAST,NICK ASSIST--
16:0647-75JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
16:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
16:06ARBOGAST,NICK PERSONAL FOUL--
16:06-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
16:06-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
16:06-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:06-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
16:05-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
16:05TEAM DEF REBOUND--
16:05-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:05-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
15:51ARBOGAST,NICK 2PTR GOOD49-7526 (UC)
15:51KEENE,JOSH ASSIST--
15:4349-77SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:42-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
15:36WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
15:35-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
15:3149-79SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD30 (UC)
15:31-WASHINGTON,STEWART ASSIST-
15:00MURPHREE,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
15:00-WASHINGTON,STEWART DEF REBOUND-
14:52-WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR MISS-
14:51-BUETER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
14:5049-81BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD32 (UC)
14:41WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD52-8129 (UC)
14:30-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
14:30-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
14:30KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:30BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
14:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
14:04-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:49WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD55-8126 (UC)
13:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE TURNOVER-
13:32BECK,BRANTLEY TURNOVER--
13:32BECK,BRANTLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
13:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
13:19ARBOGAST,NICK TURNOVER--
13:19BECK,BRANTLEY OUT SUB--
13:19CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
13:03-WASHINGTON,STEWART 3PTR MISS-
13:02CARTER,SETH DEF REBOUND--
12:58-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
12:58-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:48WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
12:47-JOHNSON,DEANTE BLOCK-
12:46WRIGHT,BJ OFF REBOUND--
12:44WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
12:38-WASHINGTON,STEWART STEAL-
12:37-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
12:36WRIGHT,BJ BLOCK--
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL OFF REBOUND-
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
12:34-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
12:27WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
12:15-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
12:13-WASHINGTON,STEWART OFF REBOUND-
12:0955-83NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
12:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE ASSIST-
11:58MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
11:56-WASHINGTON,STEWART DEF REBOUND-
11:46WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
11:46-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
11:46-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:46MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:46DEWITT,KEGAN IN SUB--
11:46-WASHINGTON,STEWART FT MISS-
11:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
11:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
11:42-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
11:4255-85NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD30 (UC)
11:42-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
11:42-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
11:33AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD57-8528 (UC)
11:31WRIGHT,BJ ASSIST--
11:18-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
11:17DEWITT,KEGAN STEAL--
11:14WRIGHT,BJ TURNOVER--
11:12-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
11:11WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1157-86WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD29 (UC)
11:11-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
11:10-WASHINGTON,STEWART OFF REBOUND-
11:08-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
11:07DEWITT,KEGAN STEAL--
11:03-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
11:03CARTER,SETH FT GOOD58-8628 (UC)
11:03CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
11:02-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
10:55-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
10:41AKERS,BEN 2PTR MISS--
10:40-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
10:2158-89WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD31 (UC)
10:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
10:07WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR MISS--
10:05AKERS,BEN OFF REBOUND--
10:04AKERS,BEN 2PTR GOOD60-8929 (UC)
9:50CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:50-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
9:50-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:50AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
9:50COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
9:5060-90NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD30 (UC)
9:50-NEWBY,GERARD FT MISS-
9:50COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
9:36DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
9:35-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
9:33WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3360-91BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD31 (UC)
9:3360-92BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD32 (UC)
9:16CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
9:1660-93NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD33 (UC)
9:1660-94NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD34 (UC)
9:10-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
8:50DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
8:50-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
8:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
8:45-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
8:4160-97WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD37 (UC)
8:40-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
8:32WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR MISS--
8:32-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
8:21CARTER,SETH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2160-98WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD38 (UC)
8:21WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
8:21ARBOGAST,NICK OUT SUB--
8:21CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
8:21DEWITT,KEGAN OUT SUB--
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
8:21KEENE,JOSH IN SUB--
8:21MURPHREE,AUSTIN IN SUB--
8:21HAMILTON,MACKLIN IN SUB--
8:21CARTER,SETH IN SUB--
8:21COURINGTON,HUDSON IN SUB--
8:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
8:20MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
8:02MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD62-9836 (UC)
8:02-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:02MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT MISS--
8:02-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:57-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
7:57-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
7:54-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
7:54-WHITE,FITZGERALD OFF REBOUND-
7:5262-100WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD38 (UC)
7:39MURPHREE,AUSTIN TURNOVER--
7:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
7:35-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
7:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN BLOCK--
7:30COURINGTON,HUDSON DEF REBOUND--
7:23-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
7:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
7:23-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
7:23-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
7:23CARTER,SETH FT GOOD63-10037 (UC)
7:23CARTER,SETH FT GOOD64-10036 (UC)
7:16HAMILTON,MACKLIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1664-101BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD37 (UC)
7:1664-102BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD38 (UC)
7:07COURINGTON,HUDSON TURNOVER--
7:06-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
7:0164-104ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD40 (UC)
7:01-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
6:44-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
6:44MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD65-10439 (UC)
6:44HAMILTON,MACKLIN OUT SUB--
6:44COURINGTON,HUDSON OUT SUB--
6:44WRIGHT,BJ IN SUB--
6:44MARSHALL,LUKE IN SUB--
6:44MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT GOOD66-10438 (UC)
6:35-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:34MURPHREE,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
6:02KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
6:01-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:5466-107BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD41 (UC)
5:52-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
5:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:44CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
5:44TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
5:44CARTER,SETH FT GOOD67-10740 (UC)
5:25-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
5:25TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:13WRIGHT,BJ 2PTR GOOD69-10738 (UC)
4:5369-110WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD41 (UC)
4:51-WAGNER,TYLER ASSIST-
4:38MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD71-11039 (UC)
4:38-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
4:38-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
4:38-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
4:38MARSHALL,LUKE OUT SUB--
4:38AKERS,BEN IN SUB--
4:38MURPHREE,AUSTIN FT MISS--
4:38-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:33-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
4:21AKERS,BEN 3PTR MISS--
4:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:5071-112NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD41 (UC)
3:48-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
3:48CARTER,SETH FT MISS--
3:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:48CARTER,SETH FT GOOD72-11240 (UC)
3:27-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
3:25WRIGHT,BJ DEF REBOUND--
3:21MURPHREE,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
3:20-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
3:1672-114NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD42 (UC)
3:13-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
3:03CARTER,SETH OUT SUB--
3:03WELLS,BRYCE IN SUB--
3:01WRIGHT,BJ 3PTR GOOD75-11439 (UC)
2:59MURPHREE,AUSTIN ASSIST--
2:37-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
2:36AKERS,BEN DEF REBOUND--
2:29KEENE,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
2:28-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
2:26-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
2:24TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:18WELLS,BRYCE TURNOVER--
2:18WELLS,BRYCE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:16WRIGHT,BJ PERSONAL FOUL--
2:16WRIGHT,BJ OUT SUB--
2:16DEWITT,KEGAN IN SUB--
2:16-WALKER,NAY FT MISS-
2:16-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:1675-115WALKER,NAY FT GOOD40 (UC)
2:07-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:07DEWITT,KEGAN FT MISS--
2:07TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:07AKERS,BEN OUT SUB--
2:07ARBOGAST,NICK IN SUB--
2:07MURPHREE,AUSTIN OUT SUB--
2:07HAMILTON,MACKLIN IN SUB--
2:07DEWITT,KEGAN FT MISS--
2:06KEENE,JOSH OFF REBOUND--
2:02KEENE,JOSH TURNOVER--
2:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:54-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL 3PTR MISS-
1:52DEWITT,KEGAN DEF REBOUND--
1:45DEWITT,KEGAN TURNOVER--
1:44-BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL-
1:23DEWITT,KEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:2375-116WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD41 (UC)
1:23KEENE,JOSH OUT SUB--
1:23BECK,BRANTLEY IN SUB--
1:2375-117WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD42 (UC)
1:08DEWITT,KEGAN 2PTR MISS--
1:08-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
0:56-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
0:4975-119BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD44 (UC)
0:35HAMILTON,MACKLIN 2PTR MISS--
0:35-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
0:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Boyce College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Austin Murphree 348-210-65-72461023321
15BJ Wright 315-114-62-23251055616
20Ben Akers 286-162-95-64370202319
25Josh Keene 192-80-00-0156001214
33Luke Marshall 160-10-00-0000000200
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Kegan DeWitt 60-10-00-2011020130
5Trevor Mason 0-00-00-0000000000
10Hudson Courington 90-00-00-0044000020
11Macklin Hamilton 40-10-00-0000000100
23Nick Arbogast 173-40-02-2000003218
32Bryce Wells 130-10-00-2011010220
42Seth Carter 171-10-05-8022000417
55Brantley Beck 60-10-00-0000000410
TMTEAM0-00-00-0156000000
Team Totals 25-66 6-21 19-29 11 27 38 2 5 11 28 23 75
 37.9%28.6%65.5%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG186-71-13-32240233116
20Dalton WhitneyG130-20-10-1123017110
24Tarik SmithG257-140-32-30221221016
32Archie AdamsF171-50-04-4336010316
54Deante JohnsonF163-70-00-1224111336
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF215-80-24-63580271314
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG207-92-23-32240232319
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG50-10-10-0011000000
22Nay WalkerF141-21-21-2000024304
23Tyler WagnerF206-135-125-50880113122
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
33Gerard NewbyF174-70-13-41232003111
35Stewart WashingtonG122-50-11-5224031245
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0347000000
Team Totals 42-80 9-26 26-37 19 35 54 4 17 29 25 18 119
 52.5%34.6%70.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 145
Largest Lead: 44 (UC)
Officials: , ,