NAIA
NAIA
119
VS.
2OT
123
Union
Montreat
Final12OT2OTF
Montreat (N.C.) 5-2, 2-1 AAC37521618123
Union (Ky.) 5-2, 2-1 AAC38511614119
Nov. 20, 2013 at 7:30 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 156
Montreat (N.C.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Melvin IrvinC404-90-04-7212140021212
10La'Bris AdamsG4311-182-45-83470063729
12Kerigan FarleyG384-101-316-160220594425
24Josh FosterG312-72-40-0000114506
42Shaquille SymonetteC131-20-03-5044000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0189000000
Team Totals 36-67 10-18 41-54 8 35 43 2 7 24 26 17 123
 53.7%55.6%75.9%Deadball Rebounds: (7,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
3Jarquise LucasF40-00-00-0000000100
4Lamar SeymoreF263-50-06-60221016112
5Charles Smith-PerryG275-85-71-20000121016
11James DantzlerG60-10-00-0000000100
21Myles MarshallF216-70-06-102350001118
32Ryan BethoneyF0-00-00-0000000000
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG295-120-26-72021045116
5Fitzgerald WhiteF277-154-93-40770235321
20Dalton WhitneyG250-10-10-0022014310
33Gerard NewbyF364-60-02-24371003210
54Deante JohnsonF295-70-02-24480005112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 39-84 10-37 31-36 13 29 42 2 6 26 36 14 119
 46.4%27%86.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG333-102-87-80000043215
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG0-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF10-00-00-0000000200
23Tyler WagnerF121-41-42-3033000315
24Tarik SmithG4311-263-136-624602103231
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF153-30-03-4055011319
35Stewart WashingtonG10-00-00-0000000100
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 156
Largest Lead: 11 (MONT)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Montreat (N.C.)11-245-810-1631922128912
Union (Ky.)12-324-1610-1221315149136
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
19:52-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
19:52FARLEY,KERIGAN DEF REBOUND--
19:35FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
19:35-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
19:33-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
19:23-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
19:22SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
19:09FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
19:09IRVIN,MELVIN OFF REBOUND--
19:06IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
19:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
18:59-BROWN,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
18:58-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
18:55-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
18:52FOSTER,JOSH BLOCK--
18:51ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
18:48ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
18:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
18:43-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
18:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
18:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
18:43SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
18:43SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
18:34ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR GOOD3-03 (MONT)
18:32FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
18:01-ADAMS,ARCHIE TURNOVER-
17:42FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
17:41-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
17:27SEYMORE,LAMAR DEF REBOUND--
17:11FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR GOOD6-06 (MONT)
17:10FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
16:546-2WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
16:53-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
16:45FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
16:45-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:45-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
16:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
16:45-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:45-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
16:45-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:45FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
16:45IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
16:45MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
16:45SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
16:376-4SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (MONT)
16:19ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR MISS--
16:18-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
16:09-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
16:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
16:02SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD9-45 (MONT)
16:02ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
15:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
15:44-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
15:43ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
15:39-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
15:39-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
15:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
15:39-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
15:39-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:29MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD11-47 (MONT)
15:29SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES ASSIST--
15:1511-7BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
15:15-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD14-77 (MONT)
14:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
14:4214-9WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD5 (MONT)
14:16-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:16ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
14:16FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:16SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
14:16MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
14:16SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
14:16LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
14:16IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
14:16SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
14:16FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
14:16SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
13:59IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD16-97 (MONT)
13:59FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
13:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
13:31IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:31-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:31-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
13:31-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
13:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:31-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
13:09-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
13:09SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT MISS--
13:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
13:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
13:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
13:09SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
13:09ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
13:09SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD17-98 (MONT)
12:52-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
12:52-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
12:52-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
12:52-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
12:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:40-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
12:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
12:40-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
12:40-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:40-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
12:40-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
12:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
12:40-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
12:38-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:13IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
12:12-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
12:02-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
12:02IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
11:56LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
11:56SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
11:56FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
11:56SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
11:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
11:56-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:38FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR GOOD20-911 (MONT)
11:38ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
11:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:1720-11NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD9 (MONT)
11:17-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
11:00SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR MISS--
11:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
10:52-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
10:50FOSTER,JOSH STEAL--
10:48FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
10:48FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:3820-13SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD7 (MONT)
10:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD21-138 (MONT)
10:21FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
10:21SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD22-139 (MONT)
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
10:21MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
10:13-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
10:13-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:13-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
10:13-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
10:13-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
10:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
10:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
10:08-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
10:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
10:08-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:49-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
9:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:49-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:49-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:49-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
9:49-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
9:46ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
9:46FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
9:41-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:41-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
9:41MARSHALL,MYLES TURNOVER--
9:40-WHITNEY,DALTON STEAL-
9:35FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3522-14WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD8 (MONT)
9:3522-15WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD7 (MONT)
9:35-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
9:35-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:19FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
9:18-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
9:17SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES PERSONAL FOUL--
9:17-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
9:17-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
9:1722-16WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD6 (MONT)
9:17-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
9:17-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
9:17-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:17-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:17-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:17-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
9:1522-18JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
9:14-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
9:01-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
9:01FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD23-185 (MONT)
9:01SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
9:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
9:01FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD24-186 (MONT)
8:50-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
8:49SEYMORE,LAMAR DEF REBOUND--
8:48SEYMORE,LAMAR TURNOVER--
8:43-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
8:42FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
8:40FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD26-188 (MONT)
8:29FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2926-19BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD7 (MONT)
8:29FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
8:29DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
8:29-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:29-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:2926-20BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (MONT)
8:29-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
8:29-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
8:09ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
8:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
8:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
8:09-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:09-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
7:47-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
7:47SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
7:47-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:47SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT MISS--
7:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:38SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
7:3426-23WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD3 (MONT)
7:34-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:18ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD27-234 (MONT)
7:18SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
7:18IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
7:18ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
7:18-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
7:07-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
7:07FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:07SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
6:52SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR MISS--
6:51-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
6:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
6:38IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:31ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
6:21-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:20IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:10DANTZLER,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
6:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
6:04-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
6:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:04DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
6:04FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
6:04-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
6:04-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:49MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD29-236 (MONT)
5:49FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
5:49-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
5:49-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
5:49-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:49MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
5:49-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:18-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
5:18TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
4:58-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
4:58SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
4:38-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
4:38-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
4:32SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
4:3229-24NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD5 (MONT)
4:32SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
4:32IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
4:3229-25NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD4 (MONT)
4:32-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
4:32-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
4:26ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
3:51-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:42-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:42SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES FT MISS--
3:42TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:42ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
3:42FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
3:42-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
3:42-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
3:42SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES FT GOOD30-255 (MONT)
3:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:30FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:30SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
3:30FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
3:30SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
3:30LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
3:3030-26BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD4 (MONT)
3:30-BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS-
3:29IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD31-265 (MONT)
3:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
3:21-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
3:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
3:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD32-266 (MONT)
3:0832-28ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
3:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
2:51FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
2:51-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
2:17-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
2:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:17-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
2:17-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
2:10SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE TURNOVER--
2:10LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
2:10ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
1:5932-30ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD2 (MONT)
1:57-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
1:43ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
1:42ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
1:41ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD34-304 (MONT)
1:34FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
1:34SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
1:34SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
1:3434-31SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD3 (MONT)
1:3434-32SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD2 (MONT)
1:34-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
1:34-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:25IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
1:25-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
1:0634-35WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
1:05-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:45IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
0:44MARSHALL,MYLES OFF REBOUND--
0:43MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD36-351 (MONT)
0:2936-38WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
0:28-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:01-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
0:01TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD37-381 (UC)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Montreat (N.C.)15-283-719-24511161312105
Union (Ky.)18-355-1310-11610161213155
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
19:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
19:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
19:45TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:45-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
19:45-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
19:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD38-380 (UC)
19:2638-40WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
19:25-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
19:11-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
19:05-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
19:05SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD39-401 (UC)
19:05SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD40-400 (UC)
18:4440-43WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
18:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE ASSIST-
18:29-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
18:29FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD41-432 (UC)
18:29FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD42-431 (UC)
18:29-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
18:29-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
18:20-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
18:20TEAM DEF REBOUND--
18:20SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
18:20SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
18:20-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
18:20-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
18:15ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
18:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
18:15-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
18:15-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
18:15-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
18:15-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
18:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
18:15-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
18:15-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
18:15-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
18:15-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
18:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:4342-46BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:42-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
17:18IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD44-462 (UC)
17:16FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
17:0644-48BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:05-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
16:47FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
16:47IRVIN,MELVIN OFF REBOUND--
16:40-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:40IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
16:40ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
16:40MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
16:40SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
16:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:40-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:35SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 2PTR MISS--
16:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:35-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
16:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
16:18-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
16:18FARLEY,KERIGAN DEF REBOUND--
16:14FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
16:14-BROWN,SEAN BLOCK-
16:14TEAM OFF REBOUND--
16:14-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
16:14-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:14-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:14-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR MISS--
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES OFF REBOUND--
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD46-482 (UC)
16:10-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
16:10-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:10-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD47-481 (UC)
15:5447-50JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
15:53-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
15:36SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR MISS--
15:35-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
15:27-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
15:26-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
15:19-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
15:18-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
15:16-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
15:15FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
15:08SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD49-501 (UC)
15:08FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
15:08TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:08-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
15:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
14:48FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:48DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
14:4349-52JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:42-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:27ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR MISS--
14:26-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
14:18-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
14:15IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
14:12-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
14:12SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
14:12IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
14:12MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD50-522 (UC)
14:12MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD51-521 (UC)
13:4651-54BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
13:26SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD54-540 (UC)
13:25ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
13:0854-56SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
13:08DANTZLER,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
13:08IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
13:08SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
13:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:08-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
13:0854-57SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD3 (UC)
13:08SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
13:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
12:40MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD56-571 (UC)
12:39SEYMORE,LAMAR ASSIST--
12:21-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
12:21-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
12:2056-59BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
12:05MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD58-591 (UC)
12:02FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
11:53-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
11:53TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:53FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
11:53MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
11:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
11:53DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
11:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
11:53IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
11:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
11:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
11:53FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
11:53SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
11:53-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:53-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
11:53-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
11:53-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
11:53-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
11:53-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
11:53-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
11:53-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
11:53-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
11:53-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
11:35SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD61-592 (MONT)
11:34IRVIN,MELVIN ASSIST--
11:13-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
11:13FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
11:08FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
11:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
11:02-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
11:01SEYMORE,LAMAR BLOCK--
11:00IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
10:52ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD63-594 (MONT)
10:50FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
10:43-BROWN,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
10:43IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
10:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
10:43SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
10:43FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
10:43-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
10:43-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
10:43SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
10:43SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
10:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
10:43-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
10:43IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
10:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
10:34-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
10:33ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
10:22ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
10:22ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
10:14-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
10:14-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:42-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
9:42-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
9:42FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3863-62SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
9:36-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
9:18SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE 2PTR GOOD65-623 (MONT)
9:17FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
9:01-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
9:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
8:58SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE TURNOVER--
8:58-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
8:58-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:54FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
8:54LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
8:49-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
8:48-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
8:39SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:39FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
8:39SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
8:37-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
8:37-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
8:35SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3565-63JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD2 (MONT)
8:35SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
8:35MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
8:3565-64JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD1 (MONT)
8:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:23SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR MISS--
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:23LUCAS,JARQUISE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2365-65ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD0 (UC)
8:23SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
8:23FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
8:23LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
8:23FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
8:2365-66ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD1 (UC)
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
8:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
8:19IRVIN,MELVIN TURNOVER--
8:19-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:19-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
7:5665-68BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
7:45-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:45FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD66-682 (UC)
7:45FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD67-681 (UC)
7:45-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
7:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
7:34-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
7:33MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
7:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:15FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD68-680 (UC)
7:15FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD69-681 (MONT)
7:01-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
6:59IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:54-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
6:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
6:54-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
6:54-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
6:43-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
6:43TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
6:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
6:43-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
6:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
6:43-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD70-682 (MONT)
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
6:43SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
6:31SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
6:3170-69BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD1 (MONT)
6:31-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
6:31-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
6:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
6:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
6:3170-70BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD0 (UC)
6:31TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:10IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD72-702 (MONT)
6:09FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
6:0272-73SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
6:00-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
5:44-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
5:44FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD73-730 (UC)
5:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:44-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
5:44-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
5:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
5:44FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD74-731 (MONT)
5:30-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
5:30-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
5:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
5:30-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
5:30-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:12-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
5:12SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD75-732 (MONT)
5:12-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
5:12-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:12-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
5:12-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:12-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
5:12-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:12-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
5:12-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
5:12-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
5:12-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
5:12SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD76-733 (MONT)
4:5476-75SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
4:51-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
4:28FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR MISS--
4:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
4:2176-78WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
4:21-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
3:58ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
3:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
3:50-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:50-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
3:50TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:50FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
3:50SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
3:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
3:30-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
3:29FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
3:24ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD78-780 (UC)
3:1778-80SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
2:54ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD80-800 (UC)
2:53FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
2:3380-82JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
2:32-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
2:08IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD82-820 (UC)
2:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
1:5482-84JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
1:53-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
1:46-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
1:46-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
1:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
1:46-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
1:40FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
1:38-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
1:2182-86NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
1:20-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
0:56IRVIN,MELVIN TURNOVER--
0:55-ADAMS,ARCHIE STEAL-
0:41ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:4182-87BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD5 (UC)
0:4182-88BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (UC)
0:35ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD84-884 (UC)
0:35-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
0:35-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
0:35-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
0:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
0:35-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
0:35-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
0:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:28ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:27ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:23ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:23ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
0:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:23SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD85-883 (UC)
0:23SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD86-882 (UC)
0:11SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
0:11TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:11-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
0:11-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
0:1186-89BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD3 (UC)
0:01FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR GOOD89-890 (UC)
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Montreat (N.C.)6-90-04-401101240
Union (Ky.)4-71-47-723500131
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
5:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
5:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
5:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
5:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
5:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
5:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
5:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
5:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
5:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
4:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD91-892 (MONT)
4:45-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
4:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD92-893 (MONT)
4:24-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
4:23SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
4:04SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE 2PTR MISS--
4:03-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
3:54FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:5492-90BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD2 (MONT)
3:54SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
3:54SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
3:5492-91BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD1 (MONT)
3:54-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:54-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
3:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
3:54-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:38SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD94-913 (MONT)
3:36FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
3:26FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2694-92SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD2 (MONT)
3:2694-93SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD1 (MONT)
3:26-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
3:26-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
3:20FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD96-933 (MONT)
3:0096-95NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
2:59-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
2:42SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD98-953 (MONT)
2:41IRVIN,MELVIN ASSIST--
2:04-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
2:04-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
2:0298-97SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
2:02FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
2:02-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
2:02FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
2:02SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
2:0298-98SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD0 (UC)
1:47-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
1:47SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD99-981 (MONT)
1:47SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD100-982 (MONT)
1:24SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
1:24100-99BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD1 (MONT)
1:24100-100BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD0 (UC)
1:24-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
1:24-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:13FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
1:12-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
1:08100-102SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
0:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD102-1020 (UC)
0:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
0:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
0:56-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD103-1021 (MONT)
0:40-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
0:38FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
0:36FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD105-1023 (MONT)
0:17105-105SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD0 (UC)
0:16TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:03-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
0:00-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
0:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Montreat (N.C.)4-62-38-1004401230
Union (Ky.)5-100-44-633600352
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
5:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
5:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
5:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
5:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
5:00SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES STARTER SUB--
5:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
5:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
5:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
5:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
4:50105-107BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
4:50-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
4:50SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
4:50105-108BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD3 (UC)
4:34SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD108-1080 (UC)
4:33FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
4:20-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
3:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD110-1082 (MONT)
3:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
3:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:33-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:33-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR MISS--
3:20-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
2:56-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
2:55SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES STEAL--
2:24ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD112-1084 (MONT)
2:11-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
2:11SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
2:11SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
2:11-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
2:11-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
2:11-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
2:11-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
1:58SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
1:58SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
1:58MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
1:58112-109ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD3 (MONT)
1:58-ADAMS,ARCHIE FT MISS-
1:58IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
1:25ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR GOOD115-1096 (MONT)
1:20SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES ASSIST--
1:11-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
1:10MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
1:05-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
1:05MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD116-1097 (MONT)
1:05MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD117-1098 (MONT)
0:58MARSHALL,MYLES PERSONAL FOUL--
0:58117-110WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD7 (MONT)
0:58117-111WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD6 (MONT)
0:58-WAGNER,TYLER FT MISS-
0:58MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
0:57-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
0:57MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
0:57TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
0:57MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
0:57-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
0:44-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
0:44-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
0:44117-113BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:43-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:43MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
0:43DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
0:43FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD118-1135 (MONT)
0:43FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD119-1136 (MONT)
0:34119-115ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:34-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:34-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:34-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
0:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
0:33-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:33IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD120-1155 (MONT)
0:33FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
0:33MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
0:33DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
0:33FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
0:33IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD121-1156 (MONT)
0:25121-117SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:25-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
0:25-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:25FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD122-1175 (MONT)
0:25FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD123-1176 (MONT)
0:17-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
0:17-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
0:17123-119NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:11FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
0:10-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
0:03-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
0:03-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
--
Montreat (N.C.)Team StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
53.7% (36 - 67) Field Goals % 46.4% (39 - 84)
55.6% (10 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 27% (10 - 37)
75.9% (41 - 54) Free Throws 86.1% (31 - 36)
5Pts off Turnovers 8
42nd Chance Pts 0
46Bench Pts 60
 Rebounds 
43Total Rebounds 42
8Offensive Rebounds 13
35Defensive Rebounds 29
 Fouls 
26Personal Fouls 36
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
24Assists 26
2Blocks 2
7Steals 6
17Turnovers 14
Individual Stats
Montreat (N.C.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Melvin IrvinC404-90-04-7212140021212
10La'Bris AdamsG4311-182-45-83470063729
12Kerigan FarleyG384-101-316-160220594425
24Josh FosterG312-72-40-0000114506
42Shaquille SymonetteC131-20-03-5044000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0189000000
Team Totals 36-67 10-18 41-54 8 35 43 2 7 24 26 17 123
 53.7%55.6%75.9%Deadball Rebounds: (7,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
3Jarquise LucasF40-00-00-0000000100
4Lamar SeymoreF263-50-06-60221016112
5Charles Smith-PerryG275-85-71-20000121016
11James DantzlerG60-10-00-0000000100
21Myles MarshallF216-70-06-102350001118
32Ryan BethoneyF0-00-00-0000000000
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG295-120-26-72021045116
5Fitzgerald WhiteF277-154-93-40770235321
20Dalton WhitneyG250-10-10-0022014310
33Gerard NewbyF364-60-02-24371003210
54Deante JohnsonF295-70-02-24480005112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 39-84 10-37 31-36 13 29 42 2 6 26 36 14 119
 46.4%27%86.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG333-102-87-80000043215
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG0-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF10-00-00-0000000200
23Tyler WagnerF121-41-42-3033000315
24Tarik SmithG4311-263-136-624602103231
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF153-30-03-4055011319
35Stewart WashingtonG10-00-00-0000000100
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
Montreat (N.C.)Team StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
53.7% (36 - 67) Field Goals % 46.4% (39 - 84)
55.6% (10 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 27% (10 - 37)
75.9% (41 - 54) Free Throws 86.1% (31 - 36)
5Pts off Turnovers 8
42nd Chance Pts 0
46Bench Pts 60
 Rebounds 
43Total Rebounds 42
8Offensive Rebounds 13
35Defensive Rebounds 29
 Fouls 
26Personal Fouls 36
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
24Assists 26
2Blocks 2
7Steals 6
17Turnovers 14
Play by Play
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
19:52-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
19:52FARLEY,KERIGAN DEF REBOUND--
19:35FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
19:35-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
19:33-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
19:23-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
19:22SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
19:09FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
19:09IRVIN,MELVIN OFF REBOUND--
19:06IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
19:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
18:59-BROWN,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
18:58-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
18:55-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
18:52FOSTER,JOSH BLOCK--
18:51ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
18:48ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
18:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
18:43-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
18:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
18:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
18:43SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
18:43SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
18:34ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR GOOD3-03 (MONT)
18:32FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
18:01-ADAMS,ARCHIE TURNOVER-
17:42FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
17:41-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
17:27SEYMORE,LAMAR DEF REBOUND--
17:11FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR GOOD6-06 (MONT)
17:10FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
16:546-2WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
16:53-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
16:45FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
16:45-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
16:45-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
16:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
16:45-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:45-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
16:45-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:45FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
16:45IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
16:45MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
16:45SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
16:376-4SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (MONT)
16:19ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR MISS--
16:18-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
16:09-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
16:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
16:02SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD9-45 (MONT)
16:02ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
15:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
15:44-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
15:43ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
15:39-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
15:39-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
15:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
15:39-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
15:39-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
15:29MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD11-47 (MONT)
15:29SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES ASSIST--
15:1511-7BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
15:15-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD14-77 (MONT)
14:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
14:4214-9WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD5 (MONT)
14:16-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
14:16ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
14:16FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:16SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
14:16MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
14:16SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
14:16LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
14:16IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
14:16SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
14:16FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
14:16SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
13:59IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD16-97 (MONT)
13:59FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
13:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
13:31IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
13:31-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
13:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:31-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
13:31-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
13:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:31-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
13:09-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
13:09SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT MISS--
13:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
13:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
13:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
13:09SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
13:09ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
13:09SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD17-98 (MONT)
12:52-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
12:52-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
12:52-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
12:52-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
12:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:40-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
12:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
12:40-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
12:40-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:40-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
12:40-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
12:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
12:40-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
12:38-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:13IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
12:12-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
12:02-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
12:02IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
11:56LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
11:56SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
11:56FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
11:56SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
11:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
11:56-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:38FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR GOOD20-911 (MONT)
11:38ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
11:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:1720-11NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD9 (MONT)
11:17-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
11:00SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR MISS--
11:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
10:52-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
10:50FOSTER,JOSH STEAL--
10:48FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
10:48FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:3820-13SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD7 (MONT)
10:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD21-138 (MONT)
10:21FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
10:21SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD22-139 (MONT)
10:21IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
10:21MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
10:13-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
10:13-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:13-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
10:13-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
10:13-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
10:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
10:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
10:08-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
10:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
10:08-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:49-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
9:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:49-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
9:49-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:49-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
9:49-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
9:46ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
9:46FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
9:41-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:41-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
9:41MARSHALL,MYLES TURNOVER--
9:40-WHITNEY,DALTON STEAL-
9:35FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3522-14WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD8 (MONT)
9:3522-15WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD7 (MONT)
9:35-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
9:35-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:19FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
9:18-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
9:17SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES PERSONAL FOUL--
9:17-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
9:17-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
9:1722-16WHITE,FITZGERALD FT GOOD6 (MONT)
9:17-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
9:17-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
9:17-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
9:17-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:17-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
9:17-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
9:1522-18JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
9:14-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
9:01-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
9:01FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD23-185 (MONT)
9:01SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
9:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
9:01FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD24-186 (MONT)
8:50-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
8:49SEYMORE,LAMAR DEF REBOUND--
8:48SEYMORE,LAMAR TURNOVER--
8:43-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
8:42FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
8:40FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD26-188 (MONT)
8:29FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2926-19BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD7 (MONT)
8:29FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
8:29DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
8:29-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:29-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:2926-20BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (MONT)
8:29-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
8:29-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
8:09ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
8:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
8:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
8:09-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:09-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
7:47-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
7:47SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
7:47-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:47SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT MISS--
7:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
7:38SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
7:3426-23WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD3 (MONT)
7:34-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
7:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:18ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD27-234 (MONT)
7:18SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
7:18IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
7:18ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
7:18-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
7:07-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
7:07FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:07SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
6:52SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR MISS--
6:51-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
6:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
6:38IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:31ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
6:21-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:20IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:10DANTZLER,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
6:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
6:04-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
6:04TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:04DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
6:04FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
6:04-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
6:04-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:49MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD29-236 (MONT)
5:49FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
5:49-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
5:49-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
5:49-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:49MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
5:49-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:18-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
5:18TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
4:58-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:58IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
4:58SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
4:38-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
4:38-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
4:32SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
4:3229-24NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD5 (MONT)
4:32SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
4:32IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
4:3229-25NEWBY,GERARD FT GOOD4 (MONT)
4:32-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
4:32-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
4:26ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
3:51-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:42-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:42SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES FT MISS--
3:42TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:42ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
3:42FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
3:42-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
3:42-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
3:42SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES FT GOOD30-255 (MONT)
3:42TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:30FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:30SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
3:30FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
3:30SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
3:30LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
3:3030-26BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD4 (MONT)
3:30-BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS-
3:29IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD31-265 (MONT)
3:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
3:21-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
3:21-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
3:21-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD32-266 (MONT)
3:0832-28ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
3:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
2:51FARLEY,KERIGAN TURNOVER--
2:51-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
2:17-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
2:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
2:17-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
2:17-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
2:10SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE TURNOVER--
2:10LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
2:10ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
1:5932-30ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD2 (MONT)
1:57-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
1:43ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
1:42ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
1:41ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD34-304 (MONT)
1:34FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
1:34SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
1:34SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
1:3434-31SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD3 (MONT)
1:3434-32SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD2 (MONT)
1:34-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
1:34-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:25IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
1:25-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
1:0634-35WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
1:05-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:45IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR MISS--
0:44MARSHALL,MYLES OFF REBOUND--
0:43MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD36-351 (MONT)
0:2936-38WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
0:28-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:01-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
0:01TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD37-381 (UC)
--
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITNEY,DALTON STARTER SUB-
20:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
19:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
19:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT MISS--
19:45TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:45-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
19:45-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
19:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD38-380 (UC)
19:2638-40WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
19:25-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
19:11-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
19:05-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
19:05SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD39-401 (UC)
19:05SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE FT GOOD40-400 (UC)
18:4440-43WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
18:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE ASSIST-
18:29-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
18:29FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD41-432 (UC)
18:29FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD42-431 (UC)
18:29-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
18:29-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
18:20-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
18:20TEAM DEF REBOUND--
18:20SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
18:20SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
18:20-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
18:20-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
18:15ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
18:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
18:15-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
18:15-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
18:15-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
18:15-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
18:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
18:15-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
18:15-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
18:15-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
18:15-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
18:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:4342-46BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:42-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
17:18IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD44-462 (UC)
17:16FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
17:0644-48BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
17:05-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
16:47FOSTER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
16:47IRVIN,MELVIN OFF REBOUND--
16:40-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:40IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
16:40ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
16:40MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
16:40SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
16:40-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:40-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:35SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 2PTR MISS--
16:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:35-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
16:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
16:18-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
16:18FARLEY,KERIGAN DEF REBOUND--
16:14FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
16:14-BROWN,SEAN BLOCK-
16:14TEAM OFF REBOUND--
16:14-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
16:14-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:14-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:14-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR MISS--
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES OFF REBOUND--
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD46-482 (UC)
16:10-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
16:10-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
16:10-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
16:10MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD47-481 (UC)
15:5447-50JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
15:53-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
15:36SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR MISS--
15:35-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
15:27-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
15:26-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
15:19-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
15:18-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
15:16-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
15:15FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
15:08SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD49-501 (UC)
15:08FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
15:08TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:08-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
15:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
14:48FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
14:48DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
14:4349-52JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:42-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:27ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR MISS--
14:26-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
14:18-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
14:15IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
14:12-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
14:12SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
14:12IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
14:12MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD50-522 (UC)
14:12MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD51-521 (UC)
13:4651-54BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
13:26SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD54-540 (UC)
13:25ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
13:0854-56SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
13:08DANTZLER,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
13:08IRVIN,MELVIN OUT SUB--
13:08SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
13:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
13:08-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
13:0854-57SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD3 (UC)
13:08SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
13:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
12:40MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD56-571 (UC)
12:39SEYMORE,LAMAR ASSIST--
12:21-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
12:21-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
12:2056-59BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
12:05MARSHALL,MYLES 2PTR GOOD58-591 (UC)
12:02FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
11:53-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
11:53TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:53FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
11:53MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
11:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
11:53DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
11:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS OUT SUB--
11:53IRVIN,MELVIN IN SUB--
11:53ADAMS,LA'BRIS IN SUB--
11:53SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
11:53FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
11:53SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
11:53-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:53-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
11:53-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
11:53-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
11:53-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
11:53-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
11:53-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
11:53-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
11:53-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
11:53-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
11:35SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD61-592 (MONT)
11:34IRVIN,MELVIN ASSIST--
11:13-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
11:13FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
11:08FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
11:08-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
11:02-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
11:01SEYMORE,LAMAR BLOCK--
11:00IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
10:52ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD63-594 (MONT)
10:50FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
10:43-BROWN,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
10:43IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
10:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
10:43SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
10:43FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
10:43-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
10:43-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
10:43SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
10:43SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE IN SUB--
10:43-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
10:43-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
10:43IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
10:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
10:34-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
10:33ADAMS,LA'BRIS DEF REBOUND--
10:22ADAMS,LA'BRIS TURNOVER--
10:22ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
10:14-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
10:14-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:42-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
9:42-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
9:42FARLEY,KERIGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:3863-62SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
9:36-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
9:18SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE 2PTR GOOD65-623 (MONT)
9:17FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
9:01-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
9:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
8:58SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE TURNOVER--
8:58-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
8:58-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:54FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
8:54LUCAS,JARQUISE IN SUB--
8:49-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
8:48-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
8:39SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:39FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
8:39SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
8:37-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
8:37-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
8:35SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3565-63JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD2 (MONT)
8:35SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
8:35MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
8:3565-64JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD1 (MONT)
8:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:23SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR MISS--
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:23LUCAS,JARQUISE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2365-65ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD0 (UC)
8:23SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES OUT SUB--
8:23FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
8:23LUCAS,JARQUISE OUT SUB--
8:23FOSTER,JOSH IN SUB--
8:2365-66ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD1 (UC)
8:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
8:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
8:19IRVIN,MELVIN TURNOVER--
8:19-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:19-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
7:5665-68BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
7:45-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:45FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD66-682 (UC)
7:45FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD67-681 (UC)
7:45-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
7:45-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
7:34-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
7:33MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
7:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:15FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD68-680 (UC)
7:15FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD69-681 (MONT)
7:01-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
6:59IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
6:54-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
6:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
6:54-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
6:54-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
6:43-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
6:43TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
6:43-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
6:43-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
6:43-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
6:43-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD70-682 (MONT)
6:43MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
6:43SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
6:31SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
6:3170-69BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD1 (MONT)
6:31-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
6:31-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
6:31-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
6:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
6:3170-70BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD0 (UC)
6:31TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:10IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD72-702 (MONT)
6:09FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
6:0272-73SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD1 (UC)
6:00-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
5:44-WHITNEY,DALTON PERSONAL FOUL-
5:44FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD73-730 (UC)
5:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:44-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
5:44-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
5:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
5:44FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD74-731 (MONT)
5:30-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
5:30-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
5:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
5:30-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
5:30-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:12-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
5:12SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD75-732 (MONT)
5:12-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
5:12-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:12-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
5:12-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:12-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
5:12-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:12-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
5:12-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
5:12-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
5:12-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
5:12SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD76-733 (MONT)
4:5476-75SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
4:51-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
4:28FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR MISS--
4:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
4:2176-78WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
4:21-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
3:58ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
3:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
3:50-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
3:50-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
3:50TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
3:50FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
3:50SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
3:50IRVIN,MELVIN FT MISS--
3:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
3:30-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
3:29FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
3:24ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD78-780 (UC)
3:1778-80SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
2:54ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD80-800 (UC)
2:53FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
2:3380-82JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
2:32-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
2:08IRVIN,MELVIN 2PTR GOOD82-820 (UC)
2:08ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
1:5482-84JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
1:53-BROWN,SEAN ASSIST-
1:46-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:46-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
1:46-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
1:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
1:46-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
1:40FOSTER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
1:38-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
1:2182-86NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
1:20-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
0:56IRVIN,MELVIN TURNOVER--
0:55-ADAMS,ARCHIE STEAL-
0:41ADAMS,LA'BRIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:4182-87BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD5 (UC)
0:4182-88BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (UC)
0:35ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD84-884 (UC)
0:35-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
0:35-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
0:35-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
0:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
0:35-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
0:35-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
0:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:28ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:27ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:23ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:23ADAMS,LA'BRIS OFF REBOUND--
0:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:23-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
0:23-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:23SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD85-883 (UC)
0:23SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD86-882 (UC)
0:11SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
0:11TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:11-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
0:11-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
0:1186-89BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD3 (UC)
0:01FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR GOOD89-890 (UC)
0:01ADAMS,LA'BRIS ASSIST--
--
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
5:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
5:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
5:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
5:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
5:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
5:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
5:00FOSTER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
5:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
5:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
4:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD91-892 (MONT)
4:45-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
4:45ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD92-893 (MONT)
4:24-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
4:23SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE DEF REBOUND--
4:04SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE 2PTR MISS--
4:03-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
3:54FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:5492-90BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD2 (MONT)
3:54SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
3:54SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
3:5492-91BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD1 (MONT)
3:54-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:54-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
3:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
3:54-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:38SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD94-913 (MONT)
3:36FOSTER,JOSH ASSIST--
3:26FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2694-92SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD2 (MONT)
3:2694-93SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD1 (MONT)
3:26-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
3:26-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
3:20FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD96-933 (MONT)
3:0096-95NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
2:59-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
2:42SEYMORE,LAMAR 2PTR GOOD98-953 (MONT)
2:41IRVIN,MELVIN ASSIST--
2:04-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
2:04-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
2:0298-97SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD1 (MONT)
2:02FOSTER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
2:02-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
2:02FOSTER,JOSH OUT SUB--
2:02SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES IN SUB--
2:0298-98SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD0 (UC)
1:47-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
1:47SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD99-981 (MONT)
1:47SEYMORE,LAMAR FT GOOD100-982 (MONT)
1:24SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
1:24100-99BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD1 (MONT)
1:24100-100BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD0 (UC)
1:24-WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB-
1:24-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:13FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
1:12-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
1:08100-102SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
0:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD102-1020 (UC)
0:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
0:56-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
0:56-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
0:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS FT GOOD103-1021 (MONT)
0:40-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
0:38FARLEY,KERIGAN STEAL--
0:36FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR GOOD105-1023 (MONT)
0:17105-105SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD0 (UC)
0:16TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR MISS--
0:03-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
0:00-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
0:00-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
--
TimeMontreat (N.C.)ScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
5:00SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE STARTER SUB--
5:00FARLEY,KERIGAN STARTER SUB--
5:00IRVIN,MELVIN STARTER SUB--
5:00ADAMS,LA'BRIS STARTER SUB--
5:00SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES STARTER SUB--
5:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-BROWN,SEAN STARTER SUB-
5:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
5:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STARTER SUB-
5:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
4:50105-107BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
4:50-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
4:50SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE PERSONAL FOUL--
4:50105-108BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD3 (UC)
4:34SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES 3PTR GOOD108-1080 (UC)
4:33FARLEY,KERIGAN ASSIST--
4:20-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
3:56ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD110-1082 (MONT)
3:33-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
3:33TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:33-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:33-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:21FARLEY,KERIGAN 3PTR MISS--
3:20-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
2:56-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
2:55SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES STEAL--
2:24ADAMS,LA'BRIS 2PTR GOOD112-1084 (MONT)
2:11-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
2:11SYMONETTE,SHAQUILLE OUT SUB--
2:11SEYMORE,LAMAR IN SUB--
2:11-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
2:11-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
2:11-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
2:11-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
1:58SEYMORE,LAMAR PERSONAL FOUL--
1:58SEYMORE,LAMAR OUT SUB--
1:58MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
1:58112-109ADAMS,ARCHIE FT GOOD3 (MONT)
1:58-ADAMS,ARCHIE FT MISS-
1:58IRVIN,MELVIN DEF REBOUND--
1:25ADAMS,LA'BRIS 3PTR GOOD115-1096 (MONT)
1:20SMITH-PERRY,CHARLES ASSIST--
1:11-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
1:10MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
1:05-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
1:05MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD116-1097 (MONT)
1:05MARSHALL,MYLES FT GOOD117-1098 (MONT)
0:58MARSHALL,MYLES PERSONAL FOUL--
0:58117-110WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD7 (MONT)
0:58117-111WAGNER,TYLER FT GOOD6 (MONT)
0:58-WAGNER,TYLER FT MISS-
0:58MARSHALL,MYLES DEF REBOUND--
0:57-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
0:57MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
0:57TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
0:57MARSHALL,MYLES FT MISS--
0:57-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
0:44-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
0:44-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
0:44117-113BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:43-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:43MARSHALL,MYLES OUT SUB--
0:43DANTZLER,JAMES IN SUB--
0:43FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD118-1135 (MONT)
0:43FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD119-1136 (MONT)
0:34119-115ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:34-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
0:34-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:34-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
0:34-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
0:33-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:33IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD120-1155 (MONT)
0:33FARLEY,KERIGAN OUT SUB--
0:33MARSHALL,MYLES IN SUB--
0:33DANTZLER,JAMES OUT SUB--
0:33FARLEY,KERIGAN IN SUB--
0:33IRVIN,MELVIN FT GOOD121-1156 (MONT)
0:25121-117SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:25-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
0:25-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:25FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD122-1175 (MONT)
0:25FARLEY,KERIGAN FT GOOD123-1176 (MONT)
0:17-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
0:17-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
0:17123-119NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD4 (MONT)
0:11FARLEY,KERIGAN 2PTR MISS--
0:10-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
0:03-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
0:03-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
--
Montreat (N.C.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Melvin IrvinC404-90-04-7212140021212
10La'Bris AdamsG4311-182-45-83470063729
12Kerigan FarleyG384-101-316-160220594425
24Josh FosterG312-72-40-0000114506
42Shaquille SymonetteC131-20-03-5044000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0189000000
Team Totals 36-67 10-18 41-54 8 35 43 2 7 24 26 17 123
 53.7%55.6%75.9%Deadball Rebounds: (7,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
3Jarquise LucasF40-00-00-0000000100
4Lamar SeymoreF263-50-06-60221016112
5Charles Smith-PerryG275-85-71-20000121016
11James DantzlerG60-10-00-0000000100
21Myles MarshallF216-70-06-102350001118
32Ryan BethoneyF0-00-00-0000000000
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG295-120-26-72021045116
5Fitzgerald WhiteF277-154-93-40770235321
20Dalton WhitneyG250-10-10-0022014310
33Gerard NewbyF364-60-02-24371003210
54Deante JohnsonF295-70-02-24480005112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM0-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 39-84 10-37 31-36 13 29 42 2 6 26 36 14 119
 46.4%27%86.1%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: TEAM
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG333-102-87-80000043215
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG0-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF10-00-00-0000000200
23Tyler WagnerF121-41-42-3033000315
24Tarik SmithG4311-263-136-624602103231
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF153-30-03-4055011319
35Stewart WashingtonG10-00-00-0000000100
44Tashan HairstonG0-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 156
Largest Lead: 11 (MONT)
Officials: , ,