Box Score
91
VS.
62
Cumberlands
Union
Final12F
Union (Ky.) 10-3174562
Cumberlands (Ky.) 8-3415091
Dec. 14, 2013 at 2:00 pm
Williamsburg, KY
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG225-100-23-41120112413
20Dalton WhitneyG181-30-02-2022010114
33Gerard NewbyF334-81-20-0112021129
44Tashan HairstonG261-50-22-2101000114
54Deante JohnsonF234-60-00-0268000528
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF30-00-00-0011000010
12Kyle BushG0-00-00-0000000000
14Michael BueterG324-71-30-0011000239
15Maurice TurnerG0-00-00-0000000000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG110-10-10-0000000010
22Nay WalkerF140-10-10-0000031430
23Tyler WagnerF0-00-00-0000000000
24Tarik SmithG30-00-00-0000000000
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
30Tremayne EliasF192-60-10-0134010214
31DeAntray StevensG0-00-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF10-00-00-0000000000
35Stewart WashingtonG92-30-07-100110113311
TMTEAM0-00-00-0000000010
Team Totals 23-50 2-12 14-18 6 16 22 0 9 4 21 23 62
 46%16.7%77.8%Deadball Rebounds: (3,4)
Cumberlands (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Steve GoinsF184-60-03-32241011211
4R.J. ScottG208-133-53-32350041322
5James ArchieG223-62-30-0011015018
10Shaquille LoweryG315-62-20-00220312312
20Taylor GoverG282-82-40-0235012006
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Kenny CowserF142-20-00-2123110004
14Iven RosierG30-00-00-0000001000
15Karon PrattG91-20-00-1101000212
21Chance ArmstrongF223-70-12-2314020218
23Tony BradleyG0-00-00-0000000000
24Michael DowG186-111-11-22240021114
30Jakov PilicF60-20-02-2022101212
33Luka DjurisicF91-20-10-1112001102
TMTEAM0-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals 35-65 10-17 11-16 14 19 33 3 8 18 12 13 91
 53.8%58.8%68.8%Deadball Rebounds: (1,3)
Other Information
Location: Williamsburg, KY
Officials: , ,
Union (Ky.)Team StatisticsCumberlands (Ky.)
 Scoring 
46% (23 - 50) Field Goals % 53.8% (35 - 65)
16.7% (2 - 12) 3 Point Field Goals % 58.8% (10 - 17)
77.8% (14 - 18) Free Throws 68.8% (11 - 16)
4Pts off Turnovers 22
122nd Chance Pts 14
24Bench Pts 32
 Rebounds 
22Total Rebounds 33
6Offensive Rebounds 14
16Defensive Rebounds 19
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 12
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
4Assists 18
0Blocks 3
9Steals 8
23Turnovers 13
 
 
NAIA
NAIA