Box Score
106
VS.
55
(RV) Union
Crown College
Final12F
Crown College 4-7282755
Union (Ky.) 14-35353106
Jan. 13, 2014 at 7:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 56
Crown College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Troy Brown 374-114-83-41230304015
3Chad Mainous 397-194-84-92680073922
4Josh Farmer 361-70-40-2044022192
34Quentin Sullivan 172-30-01-1000010125
50Zach Bro 241-50-00-2224010422
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Spencer Owens 253-70-11-1235013157
12Gideon Jacob 0-00-00-0000000000
20Matthew Wilkerson 0-00-00-0000000000
23Ryan Flatt 60-00-00-1000000100
30Justin Ludka 141-20-00-0101101202
32Chris Barrows 0-00-00-0000000000
33Michael Doolin 0-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0415000000
Team Totals 19-54 8-21 9-20 12 18 30 1 8 13 17 27 55
 35.2%38.1%45%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF193-51-30-2044037237
24Tarik SmithG155-81-33-30000420014
30Tremayne EliasF201-30-00-0022011102
31DeAntray StevensG196-113-72-21010341117
54Deante JohnsonF167-80-00-16390104314
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Sean BrownG134-90-03-42570002011
14Michael BueterG81-51-50-0011001113
15Maurice TurnerG145-50-03-30110400113
20Dalton WhitneyG40-00-00-0022001020
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG50-10-10-0011002000
22Nay WalkerF102-52-50-0000001216
23Tyler WagnerF0-00-00-0000000000
30Tremayne EliasF0-00-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF111-10-00-0246010112
33Gerard NewbyF212-30-00-0246110314
35Stewart WashingtonG102-20-02-2112200216
44Tashan HairstonG152-51-32-2022022117
TMTEAM0-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 41-71 9-27 15-19 15 31 46 3 20 21 20 16 106
 57.7%33.3%78.9%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Largest Lead: 52 (UC)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Crown College10-244-84-1041014147715
Union (Ky.)22-405-124-71015251109118
TimeCrown CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-ELIAS,TREMAYNE STARTER SUB-
20:00-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
20:00BROWN,TROY STARTER SUB--
20:00MAINOUS,CHAD STARTER SUB--
20:00FARMER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SULLIVAN,QUENTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00BRO,ZACH STARTER SUB--
19:48-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
19:42FARMER,JOSH STEAL--
19:34MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
19:33-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
19:310-2SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD2 (UC)
19:18MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
19:17-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
19:130-4STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD4 (UC)
19:13-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
18:42MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
18:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
18:340-7STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD7 (UC)
18:34-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
18:26-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:26BROWN,TROY FT GOOD1-76 (UC)
18:26SULLIVAN,QUENTIN OUT SUB--
18:26OWENS,SPENCER IN SUB--
18:26BROWN,TROY FT MISS--
18:25-ELIAS,TREMAYNE DEF REBOUND-
18:191-10WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD9 (UC)
18:18-ELIAS,TREMAYNE ASSIST-
18:05FARMER,JOSH 2PTR GOOD3-107 (UC)
18:04MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
17:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
17:56MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
17:50BROWN,TROY 3PTR MISS--
17:50TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
17:50-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
17:32FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
17:30-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
17:27-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
17:24BROWN,TROY STEAL--
17:15FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
17:13-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
17:01-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
17:01MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
17:00MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
16:58-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
16:56FARMER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL--
16:563-11STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT GOOD8 (UC)
16:56-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
16:56-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
16:56BRO,ZACH OUT SUB--
16:56LUDKA,JUSTIN IN SUB--
16:563-12STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT GOOD9 (UC)
16:56-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
16:56-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
16:39OWENS,SPENCER TURNOVER--
16:36-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
16:353-14TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD11 (UC)
16:19MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
16:18-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
16:11-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR MISS-
16:09OWENS,SPENCER DEF REBOUND--
15:36OWENS,SPENCER 3PTR MISS--
15:36OWENS,SPENCER OFF REBOUND--
15:34OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR GOOD5-149 (UC)
15:34-ADAMS,ARCHIE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:34-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
15:34-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
15:34OWENS,SPENCER FT GOOD6-148 (UC)
15:186-16WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD10 (UC)
14:50FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
14:50-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
14:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
14:50OWENS,SPENCER OUT SUB--
14:50SULLIVAN,QUENTIN IN SUB--
14:50LUDKA,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
14:50BRO,ZACH IN SUB--
14:38BRO,ZACH PERSONAL FOUL--
14:34-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
14:34-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:30-BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER-
14:00BROWN,TROY 2PTR MISS--
13:59-TURNER,MAURICE DEF REBOUND-
13:54-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
13:53-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
13:526-18JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD12 (UC)
13:34BRO,ZACH 2PTR MISS--
13:34BRO,ZACH OFF REBOUND--
13:32BRO,ZACH TURNOVER--
13:31-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
13:24-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
13:23-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
13:226-20JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD14 (UC)
13:12BROWN,TROY 3PTR GOOD9-2011 (UC)
13:11MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
13:08TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:08-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
13:08-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
13:08BROWN,TROY OUT SUB--
13:08FLATT,RYAN IN SUB--
12:56BRO,ZACH PERSONAL FOUL--
12:529-23BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD14 (UC)
12:51-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
12:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
12:34MAINOUS,CHAD OUT SUB--
12:34FARMER,JOSH OUT SUB--
12:34SULLIVAN,QUENTIN OUT SUB--
12:34BRO,ZACH OUT SUB--
12:34FLATT,RYAN OUT SUB--
12:34BROWN,TROY IN SUB--
12:34OWENS,SPENCER IN SUB--
12:34LUDKA,JUSTIN IN SUB--
12:34FARMER,JOSH IN SUB--
12:34MAINOUS,CHAD IN SUB--
12:24-STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL-
12:21MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR MISS--
12:20-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
12:109-25JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD16 (UC)
12:10-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
12:10LUDKA,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:10-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
12:10-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
12:10-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
12:09OWENS,SPENCER DEF REBOUND--
11:49-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:47-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
11:33OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR MISS--
11:32-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
11:31-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
11:31-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
11:29OWENS,SPENCER STEAL--
11:27OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR GOOD11-2514 (UC)
11:0411-27NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD16 (UC)
11:04-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
10:52MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
10:52-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
10:52-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
10:52-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
10:52-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
10:51-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
10:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
10:4711-29JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD18 (UC)
10:35BROWN,TROY 3PTR GOOD14-2915 (UC)
10:33MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
10:2614-32STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD18 (UC)
10:06LUDKA,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD16-3216 (UC)
10:06OWENS,SPENCER ASSIST--
9:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
9:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
9:18-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
9:18-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
9:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
9:18-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
9:18-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
9:18-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
9:18LUDKA,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
9:18SULLIVAN,QUENTIN IN SUB--
9:06OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR GOOD18-3214 (UC)
9:06MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
8:57-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
8:56FARMER,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
8:25SULLIVAN,QUENTIN 2PTR MISS--
8:25OWENS,SPENCER OFF REBOUND--
8:09MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
8:08-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:00-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
7:59-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
7:58-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
7:57-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
7:5518-34ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD16 (UC)
7:25BROWN,TROY 3PTR GOOD21-3413 (UC)
7:24MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
7:1621-36TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD15 (UC)
7:16SULLIVAN,QUENTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:16-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
7:16-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
7:16SULLIVAN,QUENTIN OUT SUB--
7:16BRO,ZACH IN SUB--
7:16OWENS,SPENCER OUT SUB--
7:16FARMER,JOSH OUT SUB--
7:16FLATT,RYAN IN SUB--
7:16LUDKA,JUSTIN IN SUB--
7:1621-37TURNER,MAURICE FT GOOD16 (UC)
7:16-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
7:16-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
7:15-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
7:15FLATT,RYAN FT MISS--
7:13-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
7:0321-39HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR GOOD18 (UC)
6:40MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
6:39-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
6:33-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS-
6:32BROWN,TROY DEF REBOUND--
6:17-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
6:17-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
6:17FLATT,RYAN OUT SUB--
6:17FARMER,JOSH IN SUB--
6:14FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
5:54-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
5:54LUDKA,JUSTIN BLOCK--
5:53-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
5:50-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
5:50-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
5:4621-41JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD20 (UC)
5:14FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
5:13-JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL-
4:59-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
4:58-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
4:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
4:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:57-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
4:57-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
4:57LUDKA,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
4:57OWENS,SPENCER IN SUB--
4:47OWENS,SPENCER TURNOVER--
4:47-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
4:47-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
4:34-WALKER,NAY TURNOVER-
4:32BRO,ZACH STEAL--
4:16-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:16MAINOUS,CHAD FT MISS--
4:16TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
4:16-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
4:16-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
4:16-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
4:16-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
4:16MAINOUS,CHAD FT GOOD22-4119 (UC)
4:07-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
4:06-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
4:0322-43ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR GOOD21 (UC)
4:02-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
3:38BROWN,TROY 3PTR GOOD25-4318 (UC)
3:36FARMER,JOSH ASSIST--
3:28-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
3:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:16BRO,ZACH 2PTR MISS--
3:15-ELIAS,TREMAYNE DEF REBOUND-
3:09-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
3:08MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
3:04-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
3:04MAINOUS,CHAD FT GOOD26-4317 (UC)
3:04FARMER,JOSH OUT SUB--
3:04FLATT,RYAN IN SUB--
3:04MAINOUS,CHAD FT MISS--
3:03-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
2:52-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS-
2:51BRO,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
2:45MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR GOOD28-4315 (UC)
2:38FLATT,RYAN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
2:38-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:38FLATT,RYAN OUT SUB--
2:38FARMER,JOSH IN SUB--
2:38-WHITE,FITZGERALD FT MISS-
2:37BROWN,TROY DEF REBOUND--
2:10-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
2:10FARMER,JOSH FT MISS--
2:10TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
2:10-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
2:10-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
2:10FARMER,JOSH FT MISS--
2:10-HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND-
1:4028-45STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
1:25OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR MISS--
1:24-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
1:16-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
1:15-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OFF REBOUND-
1:1228-48STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD20 (UC)
0:57MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
0:53-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
0:5028-50WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD22 (UC)
0:49-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
0:39MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
0:38-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
0:36-HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER-
0:36-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
0:36-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
0:36-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
0:36-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
0:11FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
0:09-HAIRSTON,TASHAN STEAL-
0:0728-52SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD24 (UC)
0:07-HAIRSTON,TASHAN ASSIST-
0:07MAINOUS,CHAD PERSONAL FOUL--
0:07-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
0:07-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
0:0728-53SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD25 (UC)
0:00FARMER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
0:00-HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Crown College9-304-135-1088160461012
Union (Ky.)19-314-1511-12516212101298
TimeCrown CollegeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-TURNER,MAURICE STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-HAIRSTON,TASHAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-ELIAS,TREMAYNE STARTER SUB-
20:00BROWN,TROY STARTER SUB--
20:00MAINOUS,CHAD STARTER SUB--
20:00FARMER,JOSH STARTER SUB--
20:00SULLIVAN,QUENTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00BRO,ZACH STARTER SUB--
19:49MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
19:48-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
19:40-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS-
19:39BRO,ZACH DEF REBOUND--
19:13BROWN,TROY 3PTR MISS--
19:12BRO,ZACH OFF REBOUND--
19:07SULLIVAN,QUENTIN TURNOVER--
19:06-HAIRSTON,TASHAN STEAL-
19:03MAINOUS,CHAD PERSONAL FOUL--
19:0328-54HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD26 (UC)
19:0328-55HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD27 (UC)
18:45MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
18:44-ELIAS,TREMAYNE STEAL-
18:4228-57TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD29 (UC)
18:42-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
18:42BRO,ZACH PERSONAL FOUL--
18:42-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
18:42-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
18:42-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
18:42-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
18:42-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
18:42-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
18:42-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
18:42-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
18:42-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
18:42-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
18:4228-58TURNER,MAURICE FT GOOD30 (UC)
18:42-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
18:42-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
18:42BRO,ZACH OUT SUB--
18:42OWENS,SPENCER IN SUB--
18:24SULLIVAN,QUENTIN TURNOVER--
18:20-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
18:19MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
17:59OWENS,SPENCER TURNOVER--
17:59-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
17:53-WASHINGTON,STEWART TURNOVER-
17:52BROWN,TROY STEAL--
17:39MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
17:39-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
17:3528-60STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD32 (UC)
17:35-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
17:33TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
17:33-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
17:33-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
17:33-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
17:33-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
17:09OWENS,SPENCER TURNOVER--
17:08-SMITH,TARIK STEAL-
16:59-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
16:56FARMER,JOSH STEAL--
16:54FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
16:54-NEWBY,GERARD STEAL-
16:4028-62JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD34 (UC)
16:40-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
16:24SULLIVAN,QUENTIN 2PTR GOOD30-6232 (UC)
16:24OWENS,SPENCER ASSIST--
16:24-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
16:24SULLIVAN,QUENTIN FT GOOD31-6231 (UC)
16:24SULLIVAN,QUENTIN OUT SUB--
16:24LUDKA,JUSTIN IN SUB--
16:07-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
16:06OWENS,SPENCER DEF REBOUND--
15:47OWENS,SPENCER 2PTR MISS--
15:46LUDKA,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
15:44-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
15:3831-65SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD34 (UC)
15:37-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
15:16LUDKA,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
15:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
14:49-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
14:48-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
14:4731-67JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
14:16MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR GOOD34-6733 (UC)
14:15LUDKA,JUSTIN ASSIST--
14:10-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
14:10-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
14:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
14:10LUDKA,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
14:10BRO,ZACH IN SUB--
14:03-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
14:03FARMER,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
13:51MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR GOOD37-6730 (UC)
13:50OWENS,SPENCER ASSIST--
13:3337-69NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD32 (UC)
13:32-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
13:15-BUETER,MICHAEL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:05FARMER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
13:04-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
12:57-STEVENS,DEANTRAY TURNOVER-
12:54-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
12:54-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
12:31BROWN,TROY 2PTR MISS--
12:31TEAM OFF REBOUND--
12:18MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR GOOD40-6929 (UC)
11:49-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
11:47MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
11:41FARMER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
11:41MAINOUS,CHAD OFF REBOUND--
11:41-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
11:41MAINOUS,CHAD FT MISS--
11:41TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
11:41MAINOUS,CHAD FT MISS--
11:41TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
11:41MAINOUS,CHAD FT GOOD41-6928 (UC)
11:27-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
11:27-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
11:27BRO,ZACH PERSONAL FOUL--
11:27-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
11:27-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
11:22-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
11:07MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR GOOD43-6926 (UC)
10:4143-71SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
10:40-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
10:20MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR MISS--
10:19-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
10:15BROWN,TROY PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1543-72SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD29 (UC)
10:15-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
10:15-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
10:15-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
10:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
10:15-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
10:15-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
10:15-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
10:15-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
10:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
10:15-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
10:15FARMER,JOSH OUT SUB--
10:15OWENS,SPENCER OUT SUB--
10:15FLATT,RYAN IN SUB--
10:15SULLIVAN,QUENTIN IN SUB--
10:1543-73SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD30 (UC)
9:53BRO,ZACH TURNOVER--
9:51-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
9:4843-75SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD32 (UC)
9:47-HAIRSTON,TASHAN ASSIST-
9:38MAINOUS,CHAD TURNOVER--
9:37-WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL-
9:3443-77TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD34 (UC)
9:34-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
9:34BROWN,TROY PERSONAL FOUL--
9:34-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
9:34-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
9:3443-78TURNER,MAURICE FT GOOD35 (UC)
9:21-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
9:17BROWN,TROY 3PTR MISS--
9:17-WASHINGTON,STEWART BLOCK-
9:17TEAM OFF REBOUND--
8:53SULLIVAN,QUENTIN 2PTR GOOD45-7833 (UC)
8:53MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
8:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:39-TURNER,MAURICE TURNOVER-
8:38SULLIVAN,QUENTIN STEAL--
8:25-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
8:15BRO,ZACH 2PTR MISS--
8:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
8:09-ADAMS,ARCHIE TURNOVER-
8:05BROWN,TROY STEAL--
8:00BRO,ZACH 2PTR GOOD47-7831 (UC)
8:00MAINOUS,CHAD ASSIST--
8:00-HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
8:00-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
8:00BROWN,TROY OUT SUB--
8:00MAINOUS,CHAD OUT SUB--
8:00SULLIVAN,QUENTIN OUT SUB--
8:00FARMER,JOSH IN SUB--
8:00OWENS,SPENCER IN SUB--
8:00LUDKA,JUSTIN IN SUB--
8:00BRO,ZACH FT MISS--
8:00-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
7:3147-80BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD33 (UC)
7:10MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
7:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
7:10-WASHINGTON,STEWART OUT SUB-
7:10-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
7:10BRO,ZACH OUT SUB--
7:10MAINOUS,CHAD IN SUB--
7:06-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
7:06-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
7:06OWENS,SPENCER PERSONAL FOUL--
6:4447-83HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD36 (UC)
6:25FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
6:24-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
6:1547-85TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD38 (UC)
5:51-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
5:51-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
5:51FLATT,RYAN OUT SUB--
5:51BROWN,TROY IN SUB--
5:47BROWN,TROY 3PTR MISS--
5:46-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
5:40-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
5:39MAINOUS,CHAD DEF REBOUND--
5:27FARMER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
5:27-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
5:19LUDKA,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:1947-86BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD39 (UC)
5:1947-87BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD40 (UC)
5:01OWENS,SPENCER TURNOVER--
5:00-ADAMS,ARCHIE STEAL-
4:5647-89BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD42 (UC)
4:56-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
4:56MAINOUS,CHAD PERSONAL FOUL--
4:56-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
4:56-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
4:56OWENS,SPENCER OUT SUB--
4:56SULLIVAN,QUENTIN IN SUB--
4:56-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
4:56FARMER,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
4:40MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR MISS--
4:40TEAM OFF REBOUND--
4:22FARMER,JOSH 3PTR MISS--
4:22MAINOUS,CHAD OFF REBOUND--
4:19MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
4:15-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL DEF REBOUND-
4:08-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL 3PTR MISS-
4:07FARMER,JOSH DEF REBOUND--
4:03FARMER,JOSH TURNOVER--
4:03-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
4:03-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:48-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
3:46-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
3:4547-91BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD44 (UC)
3:31FARMER,JOSH 2PTR MISS--
3:30-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
3:2847-93BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD46 (UC)
3:28-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
3:28BROWN,TROY PERSONAL FOUL--
3:28LUDKA,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
3:28BRO,ZACH IN SUB--
3:28-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
3:28-WASHINGTON,STEWART IN SUB-
3:2847-94BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD47 (UC)
3:15-WASHINGTON,STEWART PERSONAL FOUL-
3:15BROWN,TROY FT GOOD48-9446 (UC)
3:15BROWN,TROY FT GOOD49-9445 (UC)
3:12-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
3:05-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
3:05BRO,ZACH FT MISS--
3:05-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
2:4349-97WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD48 (UC)
2:42-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL ASSIST-
2:33MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR GOOD52-9745 (UC)
2:30TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:1452-100WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD48 (UC)
2:14-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL ASSIST-
1:55BRO,ZACH 2PTR MISS--
1:53-WASHINGTON,STEWART DEF REBOUND-
1:53BROWN,TROY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5352-101WASHINGTON,STEWART FT GOOD49 (UC)
1:5352-102WASHINGTON,STEWART FT GOOD50 (UC)
1:41MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR GOOD54-10248 (UC)
1:40FARMER,JOSH ASSIST--
1:27-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
1:27-WASHINGTON,STEWART OFF REBOUND-
1:2554-104WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD50 (UC)
1:12MAINOUS,CHAD 2PTR MISS--
1:10-WHITNEY,DALTON DEF REBOUND-
1:09-WHITNEY,DALTON TURNOVER-
0:44MAINOUS,CHAD 3PTR MISS--
0:43-WASHINGTON,STEWART BLOCK-
0:42BROWN,TROY OFF REBOUND--
0:38BROWN,TROY 2PTR MISS--
0:37-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
0:3354-106WASHINGTON,STEWART 2PTR GOOD52 (UC)
0:19-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:19MAINOUS,CHAD FT MISS--
0:19TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
0:19MAINOUS,CHAD FT GOOD55-10651 (UC)
--
Crown CollegeTeam StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
35.2% (19 - 54) Field Goals % 57.7% (41 - 71)
38.1% (8 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (9 - 27)
45% (9 - 20) Free Throws 78.9% (15 - 19)
4Pts off Turnovers 4
02nd Chance Pts 17
9Bench Pts 52
 Rebounds 
30Total Rebounds 46
12Offensive Rebounds 15
18Defensive Rebounds 31
 Fouls 
17Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 21
1Blocks 3
8Steals 20
27Turnovers 16
 
 
NAIA
NAIA