NAIA
NAIA
89
VS.
52
(25) Union
Hiwassee College
Final12F
Hiwassee232952
Union (Ky.) 18-3454489
Jan. 27, 2014 at 7:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 101
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jeff Golden 161-50-02-2257100314
5Justin Browner 271-80-20-0123015232
10David Layne 203-131-44-80110004111
12Howie Meadows 182-70-50-0011012024
34Tomas Funchess 143-70-00-0022110106
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 15-63 2-18 20-27 9 24 33 3 8 9 20 14 52
 23.8%11.1%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
3LaZerick Boyd 191-40-12-5224021114
11Tylar Johnson 191-41-24-4022001237
20Keith Mack 190-30-12-2213000002
23Kaseem Davidson 191-40-04-4112020316
24Joel Bailey 202-80-32-2156010316
50Sergey Pavlenko 90-00-00-0000100100
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF164-61-20-0033003129
14Michael BueterG121-30-12-2033002004
31DeAntray StevensG173-81-40-0022024017
33Gerard NewbyF224-50-00-0167100218
54Deante JohnsonF186-90-04-61450102116
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 7-23 14-20 14 42 56 1 8 19 20 15 89
 49.3%30.4%70%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Sean BrownG111-20-04-7224010126
15Maurice TurnerG121-40-10-0011014212
20Dalton WhitneyG40-20-10-0000002000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG61-10-00-0000010212
22Nay WalkerF183-71-40-0033022327
23Tyler WagnerF71-31-30-1156000213
24Tarik SmithG143-70-34-41450021210
30Tremayne EliasF160-30-00-0011000310
32Archie AdamsF143-40-00-0426000006
44Tashan HairstonG143-53-40-0011000109
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 101
Largest Lead: 39 (UC)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Hiwassee8-321-96-851419215108
Union (Ky.)17-354-127-842024151085
TimeHiwasseeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00GOLDEN,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00MEADOWS,HOWIE STARTER SUB--
20:00LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB--
20:00FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB--
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
19:47-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
19:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
19:38LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
19:38-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
19:38-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
19:38-1JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD1 (UC)
19:13MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
19:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
18:52-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:51FUNCHESS,TOMAS BLOCK--
18:50FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND--
18:46BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2-11 (HC)
18:392-3WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD1 (UC)
18:23LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
18:23BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
18:19FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD4-31 (HC)
18:19BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
18:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:07GOLDEN,JEFF BLOCK--
18:05FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND--
17:59BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:59-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
17:494-5WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD1 (UC)
17:47-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
17:28BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
17:24-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS-
17:23LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND--
17:04FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
17:03-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
16:56-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
16:55GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
16:50LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD6-51 (HC)
16:50BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
16:50-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:29-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
16:28MEADOWS,HOWIE DEF REBOUND--
16:24-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:24-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
16:24-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
16:24-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:20BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
16:19-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
16:08LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
16:08LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
16:08DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
16:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
16:03GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
15:44GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
15:43-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
15:346-8WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
15:33-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
15:06FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD8-8Tied
15:05BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
14:498-11STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:30MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD10-111 (UC)
14:1710-13STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:03DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
14:02-STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND-
13:55-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
13:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
13:41-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
13:41TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:41-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:41-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
13:41-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
13:41-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
13:41-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
13:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
13:41-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
13:41-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
13:41-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
13:41-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
13:41FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
13:41GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
13:41BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
13:41BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
13:36BOYD,LAZERICK TURNOVER--
13:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL-
13:3210-15JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD5 (UC)
13:28-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
13:09BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
13:09BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
13:09-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:58-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR MISS-
12:57BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:34MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
12:33-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
12:22-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
12:22BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
12:14BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
12:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:14-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
12:14-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
11:54-WALKER,NAY TURNOVER-
11:52MEADOWS,HOWIE STEAL--
11:33-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:33BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
11:33TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
11:33-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
11:33-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
11:33-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:33-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
11:33MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
11:33MACK,KEITH IN SUB--
11:33BOYD,LAZERICK FT GOOD11-154 (UC)
11:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
11:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
10:37BOYD,LAZERICK 3PTR MISS--
10:37MACK,KEITH OFF REBOUND--
10:31MACK,KEITH 2PTR MISS--
10:31MACK,KEITH OFF REBOUND--
10:20BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER--
10:20-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
10:17BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1711-16BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD5 (UC)
10:17-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
10:17-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
10:1711-17BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (UC)
10:17-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
10:17-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
10:17-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
10:17-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
10:17-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:17-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
10:09BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
10:08-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
9:59BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
9:59-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
9:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:59BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB--
9:59JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB--
9:5611-19JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
9:55-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
9:35MACK,KEITH 3PTR MISS--
9:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
9:28-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS-
9:28JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND--
9:16JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOOD14-195 (UC)
9:14BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
8:5814-21JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD7 (UC)
8:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
8:35BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR MISS--
8:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
8:28-WALKER,NAY TURNOVER-
8:28-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:28-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
8:28-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
8:28-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
8:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
8:28-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
8:28DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
8:28BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
8:28FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB--
8:28GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
8:04-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
8:04GOLDEN,JEFF FT GOOD15-216 (UC)
8:04-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:04-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:04GOLDEN,JEFF FT GOOD16-215 (UC)
7:42-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
7:42-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
7:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
7:30GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
7:24FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
7:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
7:1616-23SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD7 (UC)
6:52GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
6:51GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND--
6:50GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
6:50GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND--
6:49GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD18-235 (UC)
6:3318-26HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD8 (UC)
6:32-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
6:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:20-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
6:20-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
6:11FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD20-266 (UC)
6:08MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST--
6:07BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
6:07MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB--
6:03-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
6:03GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
5:49GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
5:49-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
5:39-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
5:39-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
5:21MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
5:20-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
5:20GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
5:20-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
5:20-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:20-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
5:20-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:20GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
5:20FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
5:20BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
5:20DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
5:1020-28SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
4:44JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
4:44JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL--
4:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
4:44-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
4:44-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
4:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
4:44MACK,KEITH OUT SUB--
4:44BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
4:3520-30NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD10 (UC)
4:34-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
4:04JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS--
4:03-STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND-
3:58-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
3:58DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
3:58JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB--
3:58LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
3:5820-31JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD11 (UC)
3:5820-32JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD12 (UC)
3:58-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
3:58-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
3:58-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
3:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
3:58-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
3:58-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
3:58-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
3:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
3:40BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR MISS--
3:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
3:28-WALKER,NAY 2PTR MISS-
3:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:19LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER--
3:18-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
3:1620-34TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD14 (UC)
2:58MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
2:58-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
2:54-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
2:46-TURNER,MAURICE 3PTR MISS-
2:46BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND--
2:33MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER--
2:31-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
2:2720-36NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD16 (UC)
2:26-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
2:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
2:15-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:02-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
2:02DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD21-3615 (UC)
2:02-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
2:02-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
2:02-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
2:02-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
2:02-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
2:02-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
2:02-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
2:02-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:02-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
2:02MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
2:02GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
2:02DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD22-3614 (UC)
1:58-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:52DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5222-37SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD15 (UC)
1:52DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
1:52BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
1:5222-38SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD16 (UC)
1:52-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
1:52-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:38BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
1:37-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
1:32-STEVENS,DEANTRAY TURNOVER-
1:07-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:07LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD23-3815 (UC)
1:07-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
1:07-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
1:07LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
1:06-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
0:4723-40JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
0:46-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
0:23BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
0:21-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
0:1923-42STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD19 (UC)
0:18-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
0:03BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
0:03BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:03-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
0:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
0:03-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
0:03-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
0:03-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
0:03-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
0:0123-45HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD22 (UC)
0:01-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Hiwassee7-311-914-1941014174106
Union (Ky.)17-343-117-121022320391210
TimeHiwasseeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-ELIAS,TREMAYNE STARTER SUB-
20:00-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-HAIRSTON,TASHAN STARTER SUB-
20:00GOLDEN,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB--
20:00MEADOWS,HOWIE STARTER SUB--
20:00FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB--
19:38FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
19:38-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:38-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
19:38-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
19:38-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
19:38-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
19:2723-47NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD24 (UC)
19:27-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
19:19LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
19:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
19:1323-49BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
18:52LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR GOOD26-4923 (UC)
18:51MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST--
18:4126-51JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD25 (UC)
18:39-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
18:18MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER--
18:17-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
18:1426-53WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD27 (UC)
18:13-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
17:48GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER--
17:30FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:30GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
17:30FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
17:30DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
17:30BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
17:27-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
17:26DAVIDSON,KASEEM STEAL--
17:17-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
17:17LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
17:17TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:17LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD27-5326 (UC)
17:06-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
17:05BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
16:52-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
16:52-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
16:52-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:52-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:48-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
16:39BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
16:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
16:37-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
16:36BOYD,LAZERICK STEAL--
16:33LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD29-5324 (UC)
16:33BOYD,LAZERICK ASSIST--
16:2229-55NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
16:05BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
16:05BOYD,LAZERICK OFF REBOUND--
15:56LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
15:55-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:5129-57ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:24MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD31-5726 (UC)
15:24BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
15:0731-59ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
14:43MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
14:43-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
14:35-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
14:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:35MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
14:35BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
14:35-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
14:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
14:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
14:35-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
14:35-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
14:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
14:1331-62WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD31 (UC)
14:13-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:02LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
14:02-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
13:47-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
13:46BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
13:35LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
13:34-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
13:33-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
13:31DAVIDSON,KASEEM STEAL--
13:27-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD32-6230 (UC)
13:27-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
13:27-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
13:27-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
13:27-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
13:27BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
13:27LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
13:27BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
13:27BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB--
13:27BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
13:27JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB--
13:27LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
13:27BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD33-6229 (UC)
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
13:27PAVLENKO,SERGEY IN SUB--
13:14-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
13:14-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
13:1333-64SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD31 (UC)
13:03LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
13:03-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:4533-66JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD33 (UC)
12:44-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
12:20BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
12:19-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
12:14-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
12:12BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL--
12:09LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
12:08-TURNER,MAURICE DEF REBOUND-
11:59-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
11:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:59LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
11:59BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:59GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
11:59MACK,KEITH IN SUB--
11:59-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:59-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
11:59-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
11:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY PERSONAL FOUL--
11:47-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS-
11:46GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
11:27JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR MISS--
11:26-HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND-
11:18GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1833-67SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD34 (UC)
11:1833-68SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD35 (UC)
11:18-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
11:18-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
10:44TEAM TURNOVER--
10:22GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
10:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
10:22-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:22GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
10:22FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB--
10:22-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
10:22-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
10:2233-69JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD36 (UC)
10:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
10:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
10:07BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
10:06-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
10:04-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
10:02BAILEY,JOEL STEAL--
10:01BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR GOOD35-6934 (UC)
9:57-TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR MISS-
9:56-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:5435-71ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
9:44JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
9:23-TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR MISS-
9:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:14BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:55-ELIAS,TREMAYNE TURNOVER-
8:53FUNCHESS,TOMAS STEAL--
8:49-HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:49JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD36-7135 (UC)
8:49JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD37-7134 (UC)
8:36-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
8:35BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
8:23FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
8:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:1537-74HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD37 (UC)
7:54-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:54MACK,KEITH FT GOOD38-7436 (UC)
7:54-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
7:54-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
7:54FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
7:54DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
7:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY OUT SUB--
7:54BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
7:54MACK,KEITH FT GOOD39-7435 (UC)
7:4239-76WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD37 (UC)
7:26DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
7:26-ELIAS,TREMAYNE DEF REBOUND-
7:16BOYD,LAZERICK PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1639-77BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD38 (UC)
7:16-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
7:16-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
7:1639-78BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD39 (UC)
7:02JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS--
7:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:50-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
6:48BOYD,LAZERICK STEAL--
6:36BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
6:36-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
6:35DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
6:35-WAGNER,TYLER FT MISS-
6:35BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND--
6:24BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR GOOD41-7837 (UC)
6:24-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
6:24BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
6:24-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
6:15-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
6:15DAVIDSON,KASEEM DEF REBOUND--
6:12DAVIDSON,KASEEM TURNOVER--
6:10-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
6:03-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:02JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND--
5:52MACK,KEITH 2PTR MISS--
5:52-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:30-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:30-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
5:30-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
5:28-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
5:23BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
5:14BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK OFF REBOUND--
5:14-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK FT GOOD42-7836 (UC)
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
5:14-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:51-TURNER,MAURICE TURNOVER-
4:51-TURNER,MAURICE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:18DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
4:17DAVIDSON,KASEEM OFF REBOUND--
4:16DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD44-7834 (UC)
4:0844-80WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
4:07-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
3:54-TURNER,MAURICE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:54-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
3:54-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
3:54-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
3:54DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
3:54BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
3:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY IN SUB--
3:54LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
3:54JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD45-8035 (UC)
3:54JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD46-8034 (UC)
3:4446-82FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
3:43-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
3:32JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
3:30-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL STEAL-
3:26-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
3:26PAVLENKO,SERGEY BLOCK--
3:25-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:25-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
3:25-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
3:21LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
3:19-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
3:19-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:19-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
3:19-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
2:52-WHITNEY,DALTON 2PTR MISS-
2:52-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
2:49JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4946-83BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD37 (UC)
2:47-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
2:47BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
2:38-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
2:38LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
2:38TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:38LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD47-8336 (UC)
2:26-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
2:25MACK,KEITH DEF REBOUND--
2:19-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:19LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
2:19TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:19LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD48-8335 (UC)
2:09-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
2:09-WAGNER,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
2:06-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL TURNOVER-
1:55BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
1:54-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
1:4648-86WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD38 (UC)
1:45-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
1:29LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
1:29BAILEY,JOEL OFF REBOUND--
1:29-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:29BAILEY,JOEL FT GOOD49-8637 (UC)
1:29BAILEY,JOEL FT GOOD50-8636 (UC)
1:22LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
1:22-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
1:22-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
1:2250-87BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD37 (UC)
1:12LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
1:11-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
1:07-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
0:51LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
0:50-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
0:41-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
0:41-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
0:4150-89BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD39 (UC)
0:33BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR GOOD52-8937 (UC)
0:33JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST--
--
HiwasseeTeam StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
23.8% (15 - 63) Field Goals % 49.3% (34 - 69)
11.1% (2 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 30.4% (7 - 23)
74.1% (20 - 27) Free Throws 70% (14 - 20)
0Pts off Turnovers 5
22nd Chance Pts 2
25Bench Pts 45
 Rebounds 
33Total Rebounds 56
9Offensive Rebounds 14
24Defensive Rebounds 42
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
9Assists 19
3Blocks 1
8Steals 8
14Turnovers 15
Individual Stats
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jeff Golden 161-50-02-2257100314
5Justin Browner 271-80-20-0123015232
10David Layne 203-131-44-80110004111
12Howie Meadows 182-70-50-0011012024
34Tomas Funchess 143-70-00-0022110106
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 15-63 2-18 20-27 9 24 33 3 8 9 20 14 52
 23.8%11.1%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
3LaZerick Boyd 191-40-12-5224021114
11Tylar Johnson 191-41-24-4022001237
20Keith Mack 190-30-12-2213000002
23Kaseem Davidson 191-40-04-4112020316
24Joel Bailey 202-80-32-2156010316
50Sergey Pavlenko 90-00-00-0000100100
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF164-61-20-0033003129
14Michael BueterG121-30-12-2033002004
31DeAntray StevensG173-81-40-0022024017
33Gerard NewbyF224-50-00-0167100218
54Deante JohnsonF186-90-04-61450102116
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 7-23 14-20 14 42 56 1 8 19 20 15 89
 49.3%30.4%70%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Sean BrownG111-20-04-7224010126
15Maurice TurnerG121-40-10-0011014212
20Dalton WhitneyG40-20-10-0000002000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG61-10-00-0000010212
22Nay WalkerF183-71-40-0033022327
23Tyler WagnerF71-31-30-1156000213
24Tarik SmithG143-70-34-41450021210
30Tremayne EliasF160-30-00-0011000310
32Archie AdamsF143-40-00-0426000006
44Tashan HairstonG143-53-40-0011000109
HiwasseeTeam StatisticsUnion (Ky.)
 Scoring 
23.8% (15 - 63) Field Goals % 49.3% (34 - 69)
11.1% (2 - 18) 3 Point Field Goals % 30.4% (7 - 23)
74.1% (20 - 27) Free Throws 70% (14 - 20)
0Pts off Turnovers 5
22nd Chance Pts 2
25Bench Pts 45
 Rebounds 
33Total Rebounds 56
9Offensive Rebounds 14
24Defensive Rebounds 42
 Fouls 
20Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
9Assists 19
3Blocks 1
8Steals 8
14Turnovers 15
Play by Play
TimeHiwasseeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00GOLDEN,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00MEADOWS,HOWIE STARTER SUB--
20:00LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB--
20:00FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB--
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-BUETER,MICHAEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB-
19:47-WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR MISS-
19:46-JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND-
19:38LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
19:38-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
19:38-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
19:38-1JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD1 (UC)
19:13MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
19:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
18:52-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:51FUNCHESS,TOMAS BLOCK--
18:50FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND--
18:46BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2-11 (HC)
18:392-3WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD1 (UC)
18:23LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
18:23BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND--
18:19FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD4-31 (HC)
18:19BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
18:08-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
18:07GOLDEN,JEFF BLOCK--
18:05FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND--
17:59BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:59-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
17:494-5WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD1 (UC)
17:47-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
17:28BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
17:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
17:24-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS-
17:23LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND--
17:04FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
17:03-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
16:56-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
16:55GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
16:50LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD6-51 (HC)
16:50BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
16:50-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:29-BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS-
16:28MEADOWS,HOWIE DEF REBOUND--
16:24-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:24-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
16:24-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
16:24-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:20BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
16:19-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
16:08LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
16:08LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
16:08DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
16:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS-
16:03GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
15:44GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
15:43-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
15:346-8WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD2 (UC)
15:33-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
15:06FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD8-80 (UC)
15:05BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
14:498-11STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:30MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD10-111 (UC)
14:1710-13STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD3 (UC)
14:03DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
14:02-STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND-
13:55-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
13:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
13:41-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS-
13:41TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:41-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:41-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
13:41-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
13:41-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
13:41-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
13:41-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
13:41-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
13:41-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
13:41-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
13:41-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
13:41FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
13:41GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
13:41BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
13:41BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
13:36BOYD,LAZERICK TURNOVER--
13:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL-
13:3210-15JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD5 (UC)
13:28-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
13:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
13:09BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
13:09BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
13:09-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
13:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
12:58-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR MISS-
12:57BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
12:34MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
12:33-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
12:22-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
12:22BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
12:14BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
12:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:14-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
12:14-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
11:54-WALKER,NAY TURNOVER-
11:52MEADOWS,HOWIE STEAL--
11:33-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:33BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
11:33TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
11:33-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
11:33-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
11:33-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
11:33-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
11:33MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
11:33MACK,KEITH IN SUB--
11:33BOYD,LAZERICK FT GOOD11-154 (UC)
11:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER-
11:09-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
10:37BOYD,LAZERICK 3PTR MISS--
10:37MACK,KEITH OFF REBOUND--
10:31MACK,KEITH 2PTR MISS--
10:31MACK,KEITH OFF REBOUND--
10:20BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER--
10:20-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
10:17BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1711-16BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD5 (UC)
10:17-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
10:17-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
10:1711-17BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD6 (UC)
10:17-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
10:17-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
10:17-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
10:17-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
10:17-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
10:17-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
10:09BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
10:08-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
9:59BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
9:59-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
9:59-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
9:59BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB--
9:59JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB--
9:5611-19JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
9:55-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
9:35MACK,KEITH 3PTR MISS--
9:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
9:28-HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS-
9:28JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND--
9:16JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOOD14-195 (UC)
9:14BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
8:5814-21JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD7 (UC)
8:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
8:35BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR MISS--
8:34-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
8:28-WALKER,NAY TURNOVER-
8:28-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:28-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
8:28-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
8:28-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
8:28-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
8:28-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
8:28-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
8:28DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
8:28BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
8:28FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB--
8:28GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
8:04-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
8:04GOLDEN,JEFF FT GOOD15-216 (UC)
8:04-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
8:04-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
8:04GOLDEN,JEFF FT GOOD16-215 (UC)
7:42-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
7:42-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
7:31-ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR MISS-
7:30GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
7:24FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
7:23-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
7:1616-23SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD7 (UC)
6:52GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
6:51GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND--
6:50GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
6:50GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND--
6:49GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD18-235 (UC)
6:3318-26HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD8 (UC)
6:32-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
6:20TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:20-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
6:20-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
6:11FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD20-266 (UC)
6:08MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST--
6:07BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
6:07MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB--
6:03-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
6:03GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
5:49GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR MISS--
5:49-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
5:39-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
5:39-SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL-
5:21MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
5:20-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
5:20GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
5:20-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
5:20-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
5:20-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
5:20-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
5:20GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
5:20FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
5:20BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
5:20DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
5:1020-28SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD8 (UC)
4:44JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
4:44JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL--
4:44-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
4:44-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
4:44-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
4:44-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
4:44MACK,KEITH OUT SUB--
4:44BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
4:3520-30NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD10 (UC)
4:34-BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST-
4:04JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS--
4:03-STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND-
3:58-BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD OFF REBOUND-
3:58DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
3:58JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB--
3:58LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
3:5820-31JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD11 (UC)
3:5820-32JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD12 (UC)
3:58-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
3:58-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
3:58-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
3:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
3:58-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
3:58-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
3:58-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
3:58-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
3:58-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
3:40BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR MISS--
3:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
3:28-WALKER,NAY 2PTR MISS-
3:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
3:19LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER--
3:18-TURNER,MAURICE STEAL-
3:1620-34TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR GOOD14 (UC)
2:58MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
2:58-NEWBY,GERARD BLOCK-
2:54-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
2:46-TURNER,MAURICE 3PTR MISS-
2:46BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND--
2:33MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER--
2:31-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
2:2720-36NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD16 (UC)
2:26-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
2:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:15-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
2:15-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:02-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
2:02DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD21-3615 (UC)
2:02-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
2:02-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
2:02-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
2:02-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
2:02-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
2:02-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
2:02-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
2:02-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
2:02-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
2:02-NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB-
2:02MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
2:02GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
2:02DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD22-3614 (UC)
1:58-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:52DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5222-37SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD15 (UC)
1:52DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
1:52BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
1:5222-38SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD16 (UC)
1:52-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
1:52-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
1:38BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
1:37-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
1:32-STEVENS,DEANTRAY TURNOVER-
1:07-JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL-
1:07LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD23-3815 (UC)
1:07-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
1:07-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
1:07LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
1:06-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
0:4723-40JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD17 (UC)
0:46-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
0:23BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
0:21-WALKER,NAY STEAL-
0:1923-42STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR GOOD19 (UC)
0:18-WALKER,NAY ASSIST-
0:03BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER--
0:03BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:03-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
0:03-WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB-
0:03-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
0:03-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
0:03-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
0:03-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
0:0123-45HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD22 (UC)
0:01-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
--
TimeHiwasseeScoreUnion (Ky.)Lead
20:00-WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB-
20:00-ELIAS,TREMAYNE STARTER SUB-
20:00-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB-
20:00-NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-HAIRSTON,TASHAN STARTER SUB-
20:00GOLDEN,JEFF STARTER SUB--
20:00BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB--
20:00LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB--
20:00MEADOWS,HOWIE STARTER SUB--
20:00FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB--
19:38FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
19:38-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:38-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
19:38-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
19:38-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
19:38-BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB-
19:2723-47NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD24 (UC)
19:27-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
19:19LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
19:18-JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND-
19:1323-49BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
18:52LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR GOOD26-4923 (UC)
18:51MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST--
18:4126-51JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD25 (UC)
18:39-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
18:18MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER--
18:17-STEVENS,DEANTRAY STEAL-
18:1426-53WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD27 (UC)
18:13-STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST-
17:48GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER--
17:30FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:30GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
17:30FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
17:30DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
17:30BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
17:27-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
17:26DAVIDSON,KASEEM STEAL--
17:17-NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL-
17:17LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
17:17TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:17LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD27-5326 (UC)
17:06-JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS-
17:05BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND--
16:52-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
16:52-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
16:52-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
16:52-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
16:48-WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL-
16:39BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS--
16:39-WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND-
16:37-WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER-
16:36BOYD,LAZERICK STEAL--
16:33LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD29-5324 (UC)
16:33BOYD,LAZERICK ASSIST--
16:2229-55NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR GOOD26 (UC)
16:05BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS--
16:05BOYD,LAZERICK OFF REBOUND--
15:56LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
15:55-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
15:5129-57ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
15:24MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD31-5726 (UC)
15:24BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST--
15:0731-59ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD28 (UC)
15:06-WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST-
14:43MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS--
14:43-BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND-
14:35-NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS-
14:35-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:35MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB--
14:35BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
14:35-BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB-
14:35-WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB-
14:35-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
14:35-SMITH,TARIK IN SUB-
14:35-HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB-
14:35-JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB-
14:1331-62WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD31 (UC)
14:13-SMITH,TARIK ASSIST-
14:02LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
14:02-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
13:47-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
13:46BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
13:35LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
13:34-NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND-
13:33-NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER-
13:31DAVIDSON,KASEEM STEAL--
13:27-WALKER,NAY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD32-6230 (UC)
13:27-WALKER,NAY OUT SUB-
13:27-NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB-
13:27-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
13:27-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
13:27BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
13:27LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
13:27BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
13:27BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB--
13:27BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
13:27JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB--
13:27LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
13:27BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB--
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM FT GOOD33-6229 (UC)
13:27DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
13:27PAVLENKO,SERGEY IN SUB--
13:14-SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS-
13:14-SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND-
13:1333-64SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD31 (UC)
13:03LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
13:03-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:4533-66JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD33 (UC)
12:44-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
12:20BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
12:19-SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND-
12:14-SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER-
12:12BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL--
12:09LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
12:08-TURNER,MAURICE DEF REBOUND-
11:59-SMITH,TARIK 3PTR MISS-
11:59-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:59LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB--
11:59BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB--
11:59GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB--
11:59MACK,KEITH IN SUB--
11:59-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:59-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
11:59-STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB-
11:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY PERSONAL FOUL--
11:47-STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS-
11:46GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND--
11:27JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR MISS--
11:26-HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND-
11:18GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1833-67SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD34 (UC)
11:1833-68SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD35 (UC)
11:18-SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB-
11:18-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
10:44TEAM TURNOVER--
10:22GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL--
10:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE FT MISS-
10:22-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:22GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB--
10:22FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB--
10:22-STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB-
10:22-TURNER,MAURICE IN SUB-
10:2233-69JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD36 (UC)
10:22-JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB-
10:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
10:07BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
10:06-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
10:04-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
10:02BAILEY,JOEL STEAL--
10:01BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR GOOD35-6934 (UC)
9:57-TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR MISS-
9:56-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:5435-71ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
9:44JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
9:23-TURNER,MAURICE 2PTR MISS-
9:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND-
9:14BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:55-ELIAS,TREMAYNE TURNOVER-
8:53FUNCHESS,TOMAS STEAL--
8:49-HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:49JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD36-7135 (UC)
8:49JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD37-7134 (UC)
8:36-BROWN,SEAN 2PTR MISS-
8:35BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
8:23FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS--
8:22-ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND-
8:1537-74HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR GOOD37 (UC)
7:54-ELIAS,TREMAYNE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:54MACK,KEITH FT GOOD38-7436 (UC)
7:54-HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB-
7:54-WALKER,NAY IN SUB-
7:54FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB--
7:54DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB--
7:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY OUT SUB--
7:54BOYD,LAZERICK IN SUB--
7:54MACK,KEITH FT GOOD39-7435 (UC)
7:4239-76WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD37 (UC)
7:26DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
7:26-ELIAS,TREMAYNE DEF REBOUND-
7:16BOYD,LAZERICK PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1639-77BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD38 (UC)
7:16-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
7:16-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
7:1639-78BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD39 (UC)
7:02JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS--
7:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:50-WAGNER,TYLER TURNOVER-
6:48BOYD,LAZERICK STEAL--
6:36BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
6:36-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
6:35DAVIDSON,KASEEM PERSONAL FOUL--
6:35-WAGNER,TYLER FT MISS-
6:35BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND--
6:24BOYD,LAZERICK 2PTR GOOD41-7837 (UC)
6:24-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
6:24BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
6:24-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
6:15-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
6:15DAVIDSON,KASEEM DEF REBOUND--
6:12DAVIDSON,KASEEM TURNOVER--
6:10-BROWN,SEAN STEAL-
6:03-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
6:02JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND--
5:52MACK,KEITH 2PTR MISS--
5:52-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
5:30-BROWN,SEAN OUT SUB-
5:30-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
5:30-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL IN SUB-
5:30-ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB-
5:28-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
5:23BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
5:14BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS--
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK OFF REBOUND--
5:14-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK FT GOOD42-7836 (UC)
5:14BOYD,LAZERICK FT MISS--
5:14-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
4:51-TURNER,MAURICE TURNOVER-
4:51-TURNER,MAURICE PERSONAL FOUL-
4:18DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR MISS--
4:17DAVIDSON,KASEEM OFF REBOUND--
4:16DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD44-7834 (UC)
4:0844-80WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
4:07-TURNER,MAURICE ASSIST-
3:54-TURNER,MAURICE PERSONAL FOUL-
3:54-TURNER,MAURICE OUT SUB-
3:54-WAGNER,TYLER OUT SUB-
3:54-WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB-
3:54-ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB-
3:54DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB--
3:54BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB--
3:54PAVLENKO,SERGEY IN SUB--
3:54LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB--
3:54JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD45-8035 (UC)
3:54JOHNSON,TYLAR FT GOOD46-8034 (UC)
3:4446-82FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL 2PTR GOOD36 (UC)
3:43-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
3:32JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER--
3:30-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL STEAL-
3:26-ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS-
3:26PAVLENKO,SERGEY BLOCK--
3:25-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:25-ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB-
3:25-BROWN,SEAN IN SUB-
3:21LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
3:19-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
3:19-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:19-ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB-
3:19-WAGNER,TYLER IN SUB-
2:52-WHITNEY,DALTON 2PTR MISS-
2:52-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
2:49JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4946-83BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD37 (UC)
2:47-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
2:47BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND--
2:38-WAGNER,TYLER PERSONAL FOUL-
2:38LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
2:38TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:38LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD47-8336 (UC)
2:26-WHITNEY,DALTON 3PTR MISS-
2:25MACK,KEITH DEF REBOUND--
2:19-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
2:19LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS--
2:19TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
2:19LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD48-8335 (UC)
2:09-WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS-
2:09-WAGNER,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
2:06-FERNANDEZ-MUNKHOLM,DANIEL TURNOVER-
1:55BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS--
1:54-WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND-
1:4648-86WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR GOOD38 (UC)
1:45-WHITNEY,DALTON ASSIST-
1:29LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS--
1:29BAILEY,JOEL OFF REBOUND--
1:29-BROWN,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:29BAILEY,JOEL FT GOOD49-8637 (UC)
1:29BAILEY,JOEL FT GOOD50-8636 (UC)
1:22LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL--
1:22-BROWN,SEAN FT MISS-
1:22-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
1:2250-87BROWN,SEAN FT GOOD37 (UC)
1:12LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
1:11-BROWN,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
1:07-BROWN,SEAN TURNOVER-
0:51LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS--
0:50-WAGNER,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
0:41-WAGNER,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
0:41-BROWN,SEAN OFF REBOUND-
0:4150-89BROWN,SEAN 2PTR GOOD39 (UC)
0:33BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR GOOD52-8937 (UC)
0:33JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST--
--
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jeff Golden 161-50-02-2257100314
5Justin Browner 271-80-20-0123015232
10David Layne 203-131-44-80110004111
12Howie Meadows 182-70-50-0011012024
34Tomas Funchess 143-70-00-0022110106
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 15-63 2-18 20-27 9 24 33 3 8 9 20 14 52
 23.8%11.1%74.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
3LaZerick Boyd 191-40-12-5224021114
11Tylar Johnson 191-41-24-4022001237
20Keith Mack 190-30-12-2213000002
23Kaseem Davidson 191-40-04-4112020316
24Joel Bailey 202-80-32-2156010316
50Sergey Pavlenko 90-00-00-0000100100
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF164-61-20-0033003129
14Michael BueterG121-30-12-2033002004
31DeAntray StevensG173-81-40-0022024017
33Gerard NewbyF224-50-00-0167100218
54Deante JohnsonF186-90-04-61450102116
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-69 7-23 14-20 14 42 56 1 8 19 20 15 89
 49.3%30.4%70%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Sean BrownG111-20-04-7224010126
15Maurice TurnerG121-40-10-0011014212
20Dalton WhitneyG40-20-10-0000002000
21Daniel Fernandez-MunkholmG61-10-00-0000010212
22Nay WalkerF183-71-40-0033022327
23Tyler WagnerF71-31-30-1156000213
24Tarik SmithG143-70-34-41450021210
30Tremayne EliasF160-30-00-0011000310
32Archie AdamsF143-40-00-0426000006
44Tashan HairstonG143-53-40-0011000109
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 101
Largest Lead: 39 (UC)
Officials: , ,