NAIA
NAIA
70
VS.
79
Hiwassee College
(22) Union
Final12F
Union (Ky.)394079
Hiwassee333770
Feb. 8, 2014 at 4:00 pm
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF335-61-10-00771352611
24Tarik SmithG215-61-11-12240011312
31DeAntray StevensG303-103-71-211200113110
33Gerard NewbyF270-20-00-0022012210
54Deante JohnsonF2810-110-05-51340111425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-49 7-16 14-18 7 23 30 1 7 25 11 22 79
 59.2%43.8%77.8%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
14Michael BueterG192-71-42-4011013047
20Dalton WhitneyG10-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF122-31-21-2011001006
30Tremayne EliasF50-10-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF81-10-00-0123000002
44Tashan HairstonG151-20-14-4011011236
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3LaZerick Boyd 100-10-10-0011000100
5Justin Browner 3810-182-63-62240532325
10David Layne 281-50-23-4123021125
11Tylar Johnson 303-72-30-0022135228
34Tomas Funchess 191-40-02-2134001234
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-57 6-20 8-12 9 15 24 1 12 14 14 18 70
 49.1%30%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Tylar Johnson
1Jeff Golden 217-70-00-03140214214
12Howie Meadows 222-71-40-0011002115
23Kaseem Davidson 184-51-20-0011001019
24Joel Bailey 130-30-20-0011000120
Other Information
Largest Lead: 15 (UNION)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Union (Ky.)16-255-102-229110214611
Hiwassee12-242-97-95712055410
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreHiwasseeLead
20:00-BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STARTER SUB-
20:00-FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00-BOYD,LAZERICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB-
20:00WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB--
20:00SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB--
20:00NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB--
20:00STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB--
19:46JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2-2 (UNION)
19:46STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
19:20-LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
19:20-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OFF REBOUND-
19:20WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
19:202-1FUNCHESS,TOMAS FT GOOD1 (UNION)
19:202-2FUNCHESS,TOMAS FT GOODTied
18:57STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
18:54-BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
18:472-4BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
18:31JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4-4Tied
18:30WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
18:164-6BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
18:16STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:164-7BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD3 (HC)
18:03STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD7-7Tied
18:02WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
17:38-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
17:38JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
17:31SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS--
17:30-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
17:24-LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER-
16:56WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD10-73 (UNION)
16:56SMITH,TARIK ASSIST--
16:38-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
16:38SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
16:38BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
16:25BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
16:24-BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND-
15:5810-9FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD1 (UNION)
15:46JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD12-93 (UNION)
15:44STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
15:23-LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS-
15:22NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND--
15:10BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD14-95 (UNION)
15:10NEWBY,GERARD ASSIST--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4014-10BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD4 (UNION)
14:40WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
14:40JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
14:40SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
14:40ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
14:39-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
14:39-BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
14:2514-12MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD2 (UNION)
14:24-DAVIDSON,KASEEM ASSIST-
13:55-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
13:55-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
13:55-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
13:55-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
13:55-BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB-
13:55-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
13:55-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
13:55-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
13:55-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:55-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
13:55-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
13:54BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
13:51-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
13:4914-14JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR GOODTied
13:44WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS--
13:43ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND--
13:29SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD17-143 (UNION)
13:28BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
13:0617-17JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOODTied
13:06-MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST-
12:51BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
12:49-DAVIDSON,KASEEM DEF REBOUND-
12:40-JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR MISS-
12:39ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND--
12:09NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS--
12:07-GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND-
11:4717-19GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
11:46-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
11:33TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
11:33SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
11:33ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
11:33WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
11:33BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:33NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
11:33JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
11:33SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
11:33WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
11:33BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
11:33STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
11:25BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
11:24-GOLDEN,JEFF STEAL-
11:21-DAVIDSON,KASEEM TURNOVER-
11:21BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:21HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
11:08WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
10:38-DAVIDSON,KASEEM 3PTR MISS-
10:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:38SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
10:38ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
10:20WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
10:14-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
10:14-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
9:54-MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR MISS-
9:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:54-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
9:42STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD20-191 (UNION)
9:42HAIRSTON,TASHAN ASSIST--
9:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
9:20-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
9:20-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
9:0620-21BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD1 (HC)
8:57HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
8:57HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
8:44-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
8:43-BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
8:27-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
8:26HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND--
8:22HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
7:5620-24DAVIDSON,KASEEM 3PTR GOOD4 (HC)
7:55-FUNCHESS,TOMAS ASSIST-
7:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:53JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
7:53WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
7:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
7:53HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
7:53SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
7:53NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
7:53JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
7:53WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
7:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
7:41JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
7:41JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
7:41ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
7:41STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
7:41WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
7:25-BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER-
7:24WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
7:21SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD22-242 (HC)
7:20WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
6:55-BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS-
6:54ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND--
6:24SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD24-24Tied
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
6:24-BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:24-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
6:24-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
6:24SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD25-241 (UNION)
6:24SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
6:24NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
6:24ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
6:24WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
6:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
6:24WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
6:24WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:24NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
6:20-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
6:20NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:20ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
6:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
6:20WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB--
6:20WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
6:20WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
6:20ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
6:20STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
6:20JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
6:20NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
6:20WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
6:11STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
6:10-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
5:47JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
5:47ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
5:47STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
5:47WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
5:2925-26DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD1 (HC)
5:20ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD27-261 (UNION)
5:19WALKER,NAY ASSIST--
4:59-LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS-
4:58NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND--
4:53WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD30-264 (UNION)
4:27NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2730-27LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD3 (UNION)
4:27ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
4:27HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
4:27SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
4:27JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
4:27NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
4:27STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
4:27-LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS-
4:25WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
4:24-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
4:24-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD32-275 (UNION)
4:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
4:12-FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD33-276 (UNION)
4:12WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
4:12WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
4:12SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
4:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
4:12WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
4:12WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
4:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
4:12WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
4:12ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
3:4733-29DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD4 (UNION)
3:44-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
3:32WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD35-296 (UNION)
3:19-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
3:19WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB--
3:19WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
3:19HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
3:19WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
3:19ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
3:19STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
3:19JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
3:19SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
3:19WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
3:19WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
3:05JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD37-298 (UNION)
3:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
2:34-JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER-
2:33JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL--
2:31WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD39-2910 (UNION)
2:30JOHNSON,DEANTE ASSIST--
2:15-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
2:15WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
2:15BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
2:15-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
2:15-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
2:03STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
2:02SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND--
2:01SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
2:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
1:45JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:4539-30LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD9 (UNION)
1:4539-31LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD8 (UNION)
1:33SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
1:32-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
1:2939-33BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD6 (UNION)
1:22STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
1:21-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
0:52-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
0:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:52STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
0:52HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
0:47-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
0:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:47SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:47NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
0:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
0:12NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
0:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
0:12SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:12-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:05SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
0:03-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
0:03-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
0:03SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:03HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
0:03JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
0:03SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:01STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
0:01WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
0:01BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
0:01NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
0:01WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Union (Ky.)13-242-612-16514191511511
Hiwassee16-334-111-34812179108
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreHiwasseeLead
20:00-BOYD,LAZERICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STARTER SUB-
20:00-FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB--
20:00WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB--
20:00WALKER,NAY STARTER SUB--
20:00HAIRSTON,TASHAN STARTER SUB--
20:00STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB--
19:42-BOYD,LAZERICK 3PTR MISS-
19:42-LAYNE,DAVID OFF REBOUND-
19:16-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
19:16WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
19:06STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
19:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:06HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
19:06JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
19:06WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
19:06BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
18:59-JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL-
18:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD42-339 (UNION)
18:52WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
18:24-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
18:24-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
18:24-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
18:08JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD44-3311 (UNION)
18:07NEWBY,GERARD ASSIST--
17:41-GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER-
17:39WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
17:38WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
17:31-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
17:31-TEAM TURNOVER-
17:23WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
17:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
17:04HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
16:44-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
16:44JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
16:12-BOYD,LAZERICK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:12BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS--
16:12TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:12-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
16:12-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
16:12-BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB-
16:12-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
16:12BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD45-3312 (UNION)
16:12JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
16:12NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
16:12ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
16:12WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
16:02-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
16:01WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND--
15:59HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
15:59WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
15:59JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
15:59STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
15:55BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
15:55-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:55JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
15:55STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
15:55HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
15:55WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
15:53-LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER-
15:52BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL--
15:49WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD47-3314 (UNION)
15:49BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
15:4347-35GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD12 (UNION)
15:41-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
15:37HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
15:2247-38MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
15:20-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
15:03ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS--
15:03-LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
14:40WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
14:40ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
14:40HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
14:40SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
14:40JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
14:35STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:22-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
14:21-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
14:2047-40GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
14:08JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD49-409 (UNION)
14:06STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
13:5449-42BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
13:53-GOLDEN,JEFF ASSIST-
13:35-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
13:35JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD50-428 (UNION)
13:35WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
13:35WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
13:35-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
13:35-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
13:35JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD51-429 (UNION)
13:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
13:10WHITE,FITZGERALD BLOCK--
13:10WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
13:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
13:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY OFF REBOUND--
13:01-MEADOWS,HOWIE PERSONAL FOUL-
12:58WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS--
12:56-BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:4351-45JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOOD6 (UNION)
12:42-MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST-
12:21JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD53-458 (UNION)
12:21STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
11:52-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
11:52WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
11:43JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD55-4510 (UNION)
11:42STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
11:25SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL--
11:25-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
11:25-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
11:25STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
11:25BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
11:20-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
11:20TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:20SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
11:20NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
11:20STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
11:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
11:14WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD57-4512 (UNION)
11:13BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
10:5757-47GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD10 (UNION)
10:56-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
10:48JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS--
10:48TEAM OFF REBOUND--
10:48HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
10:48NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
10:43NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS--
10:40-JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND-
10:25-JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER-
10:23NEWBY,GERARD STEAL--
10:03BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
10:02-LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
9:5957-49LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
9:52WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD59-4910 (UNION)
9:52STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
9:30-MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER-
9:28WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
9:22STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
9:22-JOHNSON,TYLAR BLOCK-
9:21-JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND-
9:1559-51GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
9:13-LAYNE,DAVID ASSIST-
9:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
9:13-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:13-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
9:13-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
9:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
9:13-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
9:13-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
9:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
9:13-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
9:13-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
9:13-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
9:13WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
9:13JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
9:13BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
9:13STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
9:13NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
9:13STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
9:13HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
9:13NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
9:13ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
9:13BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
8:42BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD62-5111 (UNION)
8:41STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
8:23-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
8:23-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
8:2162-53GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
8:05NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER--
8:03-GOLDEN,JEFF STEAL-
7:4762-55BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
7:32HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR GOOD64-559 (UNION)
7:32STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
7:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
7:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND--
7:05HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS--
7:04-BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND-
6:37STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
6:37HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
6:37NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:37ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
6:37BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
6:37SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
6:37WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:37JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
6:37BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
6:37STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
6:25-BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS-
6:25BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
6:24BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
6:07SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND--
6:06SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD66-5511 (UNION)
5:5466-57DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
5:53-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
5:50BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
5:42-BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS-
5:41WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
5:11-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
5:11-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
5:11-DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB-
5:11-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
5:11-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
5:11-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
5:11-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
5:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
5:11-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
5:11-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
5:11JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD67-5710 (UNION)
5:11BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
5:11NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
5:11JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD68-5711 (UNION)
4:58-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER-
4:58-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
4:58-DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB-
4:58-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
4:58-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
4:58-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
4:58-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
4:58-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
4:58-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
4:39SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD70-5713 (UNION)
4:18-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
4:18SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND--
3:56JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
3:54-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
3:54WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
3:54-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
3:54-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
3:34-MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR MISS-
3:33WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
3:26JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD72-5715 (UNION)
3:26STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
3:19-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:10-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
3:09JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
2:47JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
2:46-LAYNE,DAVID STEAL-
2:44-LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
2:43SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND--
2:27-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
2:27NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
2:27BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
2:15BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
2:14-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
2:1172-59BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD13 (UNION)
2:11-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
1:50-BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD73-5914 (UNION)
1:50BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS--
1:50JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND--
1:49JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
1:49BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
1:49NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
1:45NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL--
1:45-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
1:45-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
1:45NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
1:45HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
1:4573-60BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD13 (UNION)
1:31STEVENS,DEANTRAY TURNOVER--
1:30-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
1:2873-62BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD11 (UNION)
1:28HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:28-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
1:28WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
1:13WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
1:12-LAYNE,DAVID STEAL-
1:09STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT GOOD74-6212 (UNION)
1:09STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT MISS--
1:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
1:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:0274-65BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
0:56-BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:56HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD75-6510 (UNION)
0:56HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD76-6511 (UNION)
0:56SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:56WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
0:4776-68BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
0:35-JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL-
0:35WALKER,NAY FT GOOD77-689 (UNION)
0:35WALKER,NAY FT MISS--
0:35-MEADOWS,HOWIE DEF REBOUND-
0:2877-70GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
0:28-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
0:28-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:24-LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
0:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD78-708 (UNION)
0:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD79-709 (UNION)
0:24WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
0:24SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:15-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
0:15-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
0:13-GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER-
0:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN STEAL--
--
Union (Ky.)Team StatisticsHiwassee
 Scoring 
59.2% (29 - 49) Field Goals % 49.1% (28 - 57)
43.8% (7 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 30% (6 - 20)
77.8% (14 - 18) Free Throws 66.7% (8 - 12)
7Pts off Turnovers 6
52nd Chance Pts 2
21Bench Pts 28
 Rebounds 
30Total Rebounds 24
7Offensive Rebounds 9
23Defensive Rebounds 15
 Fouls 
11Personal Fouls 14
0Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
25Assists 14
1Blocks 1
7Steals 12
22Turnovers 18
Individual Stats
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF335-61-10-00771352611
24Tarik SmithG215-61-11-12240011312
31DeAntray StevensG303-103-71-211200113110
33Gerard NewbyF270-20-00-0022012210
54Deante JohnsonF2810-110-05-51340111425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-49 7-16 14-18 7 23 30 1 7 25 11 22 79
 59.2%43.8%77.8%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
14Michael BueterG192-71-42-4011013047
20Dalton WhitneyG10-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF122-31-21-2011001006
30Tremayne EliasF50-10-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF81-10-00-0123000002
44Tashan HairstonG151-20-14-4011011236
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3LaZerick Boyd 100-10-10-0011000100
5Justin Browner 3810-182-63-62240532325
10David Layne 281-50-23-4123021125
11Tylar Johnson 303-72-30-0022135228
34Tomas Funchess 191-40-02-2134001234
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-57 6-20 8-12 9 15 24 1 12 14 14 18 70
 49.1%30%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Tylar Johnson
1Jeff Golden 217-70-00-03140214214
12Howie Meadows 222-71-40-0011002115
23Kaseem Davidson 184-51-20-0011001019
24Joel Bailey 130-30-20-0011000120
Union (Ky.)Team StatisticsHiwassee
 Scoring 
59.2% (29 - 49) Field Goals % 49.1% (28 - 57)
43.8% (7 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 30% (6 - 20)
77.8% (14 - 18) Free Throws 66.7% (8 - 12)
7Pts off Turnovers 6
52nd Chance Pts 2
21Bench Pts 28
 Rebounds 
30Total Rebounds 24
7Offensive Rebounds 9
23Defensive Rebounds 15
 Fouls 
11Personal Fouls 14
0Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
25Assists 14
1Blocks 1
7Steals 12
22Turnovers 18
Play by Play
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreHiwasseeLead
20:00-BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STARTER SUB-
20:00-FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00-BOYD,LAZERICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB-
20:00WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB--
20:00SMITH,TARIK STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,DEANTE STARTER SUB--
20:00NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB--
20:00STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB--
19:46JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD2-2 (UNION)
19:46STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
19:20-LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
19:20-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OFF REBOUND-
19:20WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
19:202-1FUNCHESS,TOMAS FT GOOD1 (UNION)
19:202-2FUNCHESS,TOMAS FT GOOD0 (HC)
18:57STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
18:54-BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
18:472-4BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
18:31JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD4-40 (HC)
18:30WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
18:164-6BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
18:16STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:164-7BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD3 (HC)
18:03STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD7-70 (HC)
18:02WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
17:38-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
17:38JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
17:31SMITH,TARIK 2PTR MISS--
17:30-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
17:24-LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER-
16:56WHITE,FITZGERALD 3PTR GOOD10-73 (UNION)
16:56SMITH,TARIK ASSIST--
16:38-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
16:38SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
16:38BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
16:25BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
16:24-BOYD,LAZERICK DEF REBOUND-
15:5810-9FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR GOOD1 (UNION)
15:46JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD12-93 (UNION)
15:44STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
15:23-LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS-
15:22NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND--
15:10BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR GOOD14-95 (UNION)
15:10NEWBY,GERARD ASSIST--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4014-10BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD4 (UNION)
14:40WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
14:40JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
14:40SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
14:40ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
14:39-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
14:39-BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
14:2514-12MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR GOOD2 (UNION)
14:24-DAVIDSON,KASEEM ASSIST-
13:55-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
13:55-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
13:55-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
13:55-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
13:55-BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB-
13:55-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
13:55-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
13:55-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
13:55-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
13:55-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
13:55-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
13:54BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
13:51-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
13:4914-14JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR GOOD0 (HC)
13:44WALKER,NAY 3PTR MISS--
13:43ADAMS,ARCHIE OFF REBOUND--
13:29SMITH,TARIK 3PTR GOOD17-143 (UNION)
13:28BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
13:0617-17JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOOD0 (HC)
13:06-MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST-
12:51BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
12:49-DAVIDSON,KASEEM DEF REBOUND-
12:40-JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR MISS-
12:39ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND--
12:09NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS--
12:07-GOLDEN,JEFF DEF REBOUND-
11:4717-19GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD2 (HC)
11:46-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
11:33TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
11:33SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
11:33ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
11:33WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
11:33BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:33NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
11:33JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
11:33SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
11:33WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
11:33BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
11:33STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
11:25BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
11:24-GOLDEN,JEFF STEAL-
11:21-DAVIDSON,KASEEM TURNOVER-
11:21BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
11:21HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
11:08WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
10:38-DAVIDSON,KASEEM 3PTR MISS-
10:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:38SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
10:38ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
10:20WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
10:14-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
10:14-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
9:54-MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR MISS-
9:54TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:54-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
9:42STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD20-191 (UNION)
9:42HAIRSTON,TASHAN ASSIST--
9:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
9:20-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
9:20-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
9:0620-21BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD1 (HC)
8:57HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
8:57HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
8:44-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
8:43-BROWNER,JUSTIN OFF REBOUND-
8:27-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
8:26HAIRSTON,TASHAN DEF REBOUND--
8:22HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
7:5620-24DAVIDSON,KASEEM 3PTR GOOD4 (HC)
7:55-FUNCHESS,TOMAS ASSIST-
7:53TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:53JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
7:53WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
7:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
7:53HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
7:53SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
7:53NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
7:53JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
7:53WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
7:53ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
7:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
7:41JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
7:41JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
7:41ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
7:41STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
7:41WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
7:25-BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER-
7:24WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
7:21SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD22-242 (HC)
7:20WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
6:55-BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS-
6:54ADAMS,ARCHIE DEF REBOUND--
6:24SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD24-240 (HC)
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
6:24-BAILEY,JOEL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:24-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
6:24-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
6:24SMITH,TARIK FT GOOD25-241 (UNION)
6:24SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
6:24NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
6:24ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
6:24WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
6:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
6:24WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
6:24WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
6:24WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:24NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
6:20-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
6:20NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:20ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
6:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
6:20WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB--
6:20WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
6:20WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
6:20ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
6:20STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
6:20JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
6:20NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
6:20WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
6:11STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
6:10-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
5:47JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
5:47ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
5:47STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
5:47WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
5:2925-26DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD1 (HC)
5:20ADAMS,ARCHIE 2PTR GOOD27-261 (UNION)
5:19WALKER,NAY ASSIST--
4:59-LAYNE,DAVID 3PTR MISS-
4:58NEWBY,GERARD DEF REBOUND--
4:53WALKER,NAY 3PTR GOOD30-264 (UNION)
4:27NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2730-27LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD3 (UNION)
4:27ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
4:27HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
4:27SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
4:27JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
4:27NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
4:27STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
4:27-LAYNE,DAVID FT MISS-
4:25WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
4:24-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
4:24-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD32-275 (UNION)
4:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
4:12-FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD33-276 (UNION)
4:12WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
4:12WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
4:12SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
4:12JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
4:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
4:12WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
4:12WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
4:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
4:12WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
4:12ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
3:4733-29DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD4 (UNION)
3:44-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
3:32WALKER,NAY 2PTR GOOD35-296 (UNION)
3:19-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
3:19WHITNEY,DALTON OUT SUB--
3:19WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
3:19HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
3:19WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
3:19ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
3:19STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
3:19JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
3:19SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
3:19WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
3:19WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
3:05JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD37-298 (UNION)
3:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
2:34-JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER-
2:33JOHNSON,DEANTE STEAL--
2:31WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD39-2910 (UNION)
2:30JOHNSON,DEANTE ASSIST--
2:15-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
2:15WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
2:15BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
2:15-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
2:15-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
2:03STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
2:02SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND--
2:01SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
2:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
1:45JOHNSON,DEANTE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:4539-30LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD9 (UNION)
1:4539-31LAYNE,DAVID FT GOOD8 (UNION)
1:33SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
1:32-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
1:2939-33BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD6 (UNION)
1:22STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
1:21-FUNCHESS,TOMAS DEF REBOUND-
0:52-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
0:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:52STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
0:52HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
0:47-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
0:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
0:47SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:47NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
0:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
0:12NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
0:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
0:12SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:12-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:05SMITH,TARIK TURNOVER--
0:03-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
0:03-BROWNER,JUSTIN TURNOVER-
0:03SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:03HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
0:03JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
0:03SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:01STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
0:01WHITNEY,DALTON IN SUB--
0:01BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
0:01NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
0:01WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
--
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreHiwasseeLead
20:00-BOYD,LAZERICK STARTER SUB-
20:00-BROWNER,JUSTIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-LAYNE,DAVID STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,TYLAR STARTER SUB-
20:00-FUNCHESS,TOMAS STARTER SUB-
20:00NEWBY,GERARD STARTER SUB--
20:00WHITE,FITZGERALD STARTER SUB--
20:00WALKER,NAY STARTER SUB--
20:00HAIRSTON,TASHAN STARTER SUB--
20:00STEVENS,DEANTRAY STARTER SUB--
19:42-BOYD,LAZERICK 3PTR MISS-
19:42-LAYNE,DAVID OFF REBOUND-
19:16-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
19:16WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
19:06STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
19:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
19:06HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
19:06JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
19:06WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
19:06BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
18:59-JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL-
18:53STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR GOOD42-339 (UNION)
18:52WHITE,FITZGERALD ASSIST--
18:24-FUNCHESS,TOMAS TURNOVER-
18:24-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
18:24-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
18:08JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD44-3311 (UNION)
18:07NEWBY,GERARD ASSIST--
17:41-GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER-
17:39WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
17:38WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
17:31-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
17:31-TEAM TURNOVER-
17:23WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
17:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
17:04HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
16:44-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
16:44JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
16:12-BOYD,LAZERICK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:12BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS--
16:12TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:12-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
16:12-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
16:12-BOYD,LAZERICK OUT SUB-
16:12-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
16:12BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD45-3312 (UNION)
16:12JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
16:12NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
16:12ELIAS,TREMAYNE IN SUB--
16:12WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
16:02-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
16:01WALKER,NAY DEF REBOUND--
15:59HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
15:59WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
15:59JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
15:59STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
15:55BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
15:55-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:55JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
15:55STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
15:55HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
15:55WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
15:53-LAYNE,DAVID TURNOVER-
15:52BUETER,MICHAEL STEAL--
15:49WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD47-3314 (UNION)
15:49BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
15:4347-35GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD12 (UNION)
15:41-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
15:37HAIRSTON,TASHAN TURNOVER--
15:2247-38MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
15:20-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
15:03ELIAS,TREMAYNE 2PTR MISS--
15:03-LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
14:40WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
14:40BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
14:40ELIAS,TREMAYNE OUT SUB--
14:40HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
14:40SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
14:40JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
14:40NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
14:40STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
14:40WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
14:35STEVENS,DEANTRAY PERSONAL FOUL--
14:22-BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
14:21-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
14:2047-40GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
14:08JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD49-409 (UNION)
14:06STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
13:5449-42BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
13:53-GOLDEN,JEFF ASSIST-
13:35-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
13:35JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD50-428 (UNION)
13:35WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
13:35WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
13:35-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
13:35-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
13:35JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD51-429 (UNION)
13:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS 2PTR MISS-
13:10WHITE,FITZGERALD BLOCK--
13:10WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
13:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY 3PTR MISS--
13:04STEVENS,DEANTRAY OFF REBOUND--
13:01-MEADOWS,HOWIE PERSONAL FOUL-
12:58WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR MISS--
12:56-BROWNER,JUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
12:4351-45JOHNSON,TYLAR 3PTR GOOD6 (UNION)
12:42-MEADOWS,HOWIE ASSIST-
12:21JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD53-458 (UNION)
12:21STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
11:52-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
11:52WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
11:43JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD55-4510 (UNION)
11:42STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
11:25SMITH,TARIK PERSONAL FOUL--
11:25-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
11:25-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
11:25STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
11:25BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
11:20-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
11:20TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:20SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
11:20NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
11:20STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
11:20HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
11:14WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD57-4512 (UNION)
11:13BUETER,MICHAEL ASSIST--
10:5757-47GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD10 (UNION)
10:56-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
10:48JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR MISS--
10:48TEAM OFF REBOUND--
10:48HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
10:48NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
10:43NEWBY,GERARD 2PTR MISS--
10:40-JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND-
10:25-JOHNSON,TYLAR TURNOVER-
10:23NEWBY,GERARD STEAL--
10:03BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR MISS--
10:02-LAYNE,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
9:5957-49LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
9:52WHITE,FITZGERALD 2PTR GOOD59-4910 (UNION)
9:52STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
9:30-MEADOWS,HOWIE TURNOVER-
9:28WHITE,FITZGERALD STEAL--
9:22STEVENS,DEANTRAY 2PTR MISS--
9:22-JOHNSON,TYLAR BLOCK-
9:21-JOHNSON,TYLAR DEF REBOUND-
9:1559-51GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
9:13-LAYNE,DAVID ASSIST-
9:13TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
9:13-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
9:13-LAYNE,DAVID OUT SUB-
9:13-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
9:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
9:13-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
9:13-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
9:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
9:13-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
9:13-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
9:13-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
9:13WHITE,FITZGERALD OUT SUB--
9:13JOHNSON,DEANTE OUT SUB--
9:13BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
9:13STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
9:13NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
9:13STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
9:13HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
9:13NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
9:13ADAMS,ARCHIE IN SUB--
9:13BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
8:42BUETER,MICHAEL 3PTR GOOD62-5111 (UNION)
8:41STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
8:23-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
8:23-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
8:2162-53GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
8:05NEWBY,GERARD TURNOVER--
8:03-GOLDEN,JEFF STEAL-
7:4762-55BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
7:32HAIRSTON,TASHAN 2PTR GOOD64-559 (UNION)
7:32STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
7:13-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
7:12STEVENS,DEANTRAY DEF REBOUND--
7:05HAIRSTON,TASHAN 3PTR MISS--
7:04-BAILEY,JOEL DEF REBOUND-
6:37STEVENS,DEANTRAY OUT SUB--
6:37HAIRSTON,TASHAN OUT SUB--
6:37NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
6:37ADAMS,ARCHIE OUT SUB--
6:37BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
6:37SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
6:37WHITE,FITZGERALD IN SUB--
6:37JOHNSON,DEANTE IN SUB--
6:37BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
6:37STEVENS,DEANTRAY IN SUB--
6:25-BAILEY,JOEL 2PTR MISS-
6:25BUETER,MICHAEL DEF REBOUND--
6:24BUETER,MICHAEL 2PTR MISS--
6:07SMITH,TARIK OFF REBOUND--
6:06SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD66-5511 (UNION)
5:5466-57DAVIDSON,KASEEM 2PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
5:53-BROWNER,JUSTIN ASSIST-
5:50BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
5:42-BAILEY,JOEL 3PTR MISS-
5:41WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS PERSONAL FOUL-
5:11-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
5:11-MEADOWS,HOWIE OUT SUB-
5:11-DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB-
5:11-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
5:11-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
5:11-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
5:11-DAVIDSON,KASEEM IN SUB-
5:11-FUNCHESS,TOMAS IN SUB-
5:11-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
5:11-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
5:11JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD67-5710 (UNION)
5:11BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
5:11NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
5:11JOHNSON,DEANTE FT GOOD68-5711 (UNION)
4:58-JOHNSON,TYLAR OUT SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL TURNOVER-
4:58-BROWNER,JUSTIN OUT SUB-
4:58-DAVIDSON,KASEEM OUT SUB-
4:58-FUNCHESS,TOMAS OUT SUB-
4:58-GOLDEN,JEFF OUT SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
4:58-GOLDEN,JEFF IN SUB-
4:58-JOHNSON,TYLAR IN SUB-
4:58-LAYNE,DAVID IN SUB-
4:58-BROWNER,JUSTIN IN SUB-
4:58-BAILEY,JOEL IN SUB-
4:39SMITH,TARIK 2PTR GOOD70-5713 (UNION)
4:18-JOHNSON,TYLAR 2PTR MISS-
4:18SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND--
3:56JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
3:54-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
3:54WHITE,FITZGERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
3:54-BAILEY,JOEL OUT SUB-
3:54-MEADOWS,HOWIE IN SUB-
3:34-MEADOWS,HOWIE 2PTR MISS-
3:33WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
3:26JOHNSON,DEANTE 2PTR GOOD72-5715 (UNION)
3:26STEVENS,DEANTRAY ASSIST--
3:19-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:10-BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
3:09JOHNSON,DEANTE DEF REBOUND--
2:47JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
2:46-LAYNE,DAVID STEAL-
2:44-LAYNE,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
2:43SMITH,TARIK DEF REBOUND--
2:27-GOLDEN,JEFF PERSONAL FOUL-
2:27NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
2:27BUETER,MICHAEL IN SUB--
2:15BUETER,MICHAEL TURNOVER--
2:14-JOHNSON,TYLAR STEAL-
2:1172-59BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD13 (UNION)
2:11-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
1:50-BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50BUETER,MICHAEL FT GOOD73-5914 (UNION)
1:50BUETER,MICHAEL FT MISS--
1:50JOHNSON,DEANTE OFF REBOUND--
1:49JOHNSON,DEANTE TURNOVER--
1:49BUETER,MICHAEL OUT SUB--
1:49NEWBY,GERARD IN SUB--
1:45NEWBY,GERARD PERSONAL FOUL--
1:45-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
1:45-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
1:45NEWBY,GERARD OUT SUB--
1:45HAIRSTON,TASHAN IN SUB--
1:4573-60BROWNER,JUSTIN FT GOOD13 (UNION)
1:31STEVENS,DEANTRAY TURNOVER--
1:30-BROWNER,JUSTIN STEAL-
1:2873-62BROWNER,JUSTIN 2PTR GOOD11 (UNION)
1:28HAIRSTON,TASHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:28-BROWNER,JUSTIN FT MISS-
1:28WHITE,FITZGERALD DEF REBOUND--
1:13WHITE,FITZGERALD TURNOVER--
1:12-LAYNE,DAVID STEAL-
1:09STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT GOOD74-6212 (UNION)
1:09STEVENS,DEANTRAY FT MISS--
1:09TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
1:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:0274-65BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR GOOD9 (UNION)
0:56-BROWNER,JUSTIN PERSONAL FOUL-
0:56HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD75-6510 (UNION)
0:56HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD76-6511 (UNION)
0:56SMITH,TARIK OUT SUB--
0:56WALKER,NAY IN SUB--
0:4776-68BROWNER,JUSTIN 3PTR GOOD8 (UNION)
0:35-JOHNSON,TYLAR PERSONAL FOUL-
0:35WALKER,NAY FT GOOD77-689 (UNION)
0:35WALKER,NAY FT MISS--
0:35-MEADOWS,HOWIE DEF REBOUND-
0:2877-70GOLDEN,JEFF 2PTR GOOD7 (UNION)
0:28-JOHNSON,TYLAR ASSIST-
0:28-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:24-LAYNE,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
0:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD78-708 (UNION)
0:24HAIRSTON,TASHAN FT GOOD79-709 (UNION)
0:24WALKER,NAY OUT SUB--
0:24SMITH,TARIK IN SUB--
0:15-MEADOWS,HOWIE 3PTR MISS-
0:15-GOLDEN,JEFF OFF REBOUND-
0:13-GOLDEN,JEFF TURNOVER-
0:12HAIRSTON,TASHAN STEAL--
--
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Fitzgerald WhiteF335-61-10-00771352611
24Tarik SmithG215-61-11-12240011312
31DeAntray StevensG303-103-71-211200113110
33Gerard NewbyF270-20-00-0022012210
54Deante JohnsonF2810-110-05-51340111425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-49 7-16 14-18 7 23 30 1 7 25 11 22 79
 59.2%43.8%77.8%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
14Michael BueterG192-71-42-4011013047
20Dalton WhitneyG10-00-00-0000000000
22Nay WalkerF122-31-21-2011001006
30Tremayne EliasF50-10-00-0000000000
32Archie AdamsF81-10-00-0123000002
44Tashan HairstonG151-20-14-4011011236
Hiwassee
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3LaZerick Boyd 100-10-10-0011000100
5Justin Browner 3810-182-63-62240532325
10David Layne 281-50-23-4123021125
11Tylar Johnson 303-72-30-0022135228
34Tomas Funchess 191-40-02-2134001234
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-57 6-20 8-12 9 15 24 1 12 14 14 18 70
 49.1%30%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
Technical fouls: Tylar Johnson
1Jeff Golden 217-70-00-03140214214
12Howie Meadows 222-71-40-0011002115
23Kaseem Davidson 184-51-20-0011001019
24Joel Bailey 130-30-20-0011000120
Other Information
Largest Lead: 15 (UNION)
Officials: , ,