Box Score
72
VS.
54
IU-Southeast
(RV) Union
Final12F
Union (Ky.) 1-1233154
Indiana Southeast 2-0373572
Nov. 9, 2013 at 4:00 pm
New Albany, IN
Union (Ky.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Amber Taylor 353-120-25-100550271611
4Macy Clontz 171-21-20-1101010423
14Alyson Roberts 242-62-52-2112000408
20Haley Perkins 292-61-11-2235211536
33Lydia Nash 338-130-03-42350004119
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Reagan King 0-00-00-0011000000
10Marah Rice 90-00-00-0101000420
11Jennifer Thomas 0-00-00-0000000000
12Jenna Mills 60-00-00-0011000000
15Taylor Atkinson 10-00-00-0011000000
22Sarah Scruggs 100-40-20-0202000210
23Taylor Brock 0-00-00-0000000000
24Brooke Hill 0-00-00-0000000000
30Adreana Jefferson 183-60-30-0033010236
31Ashlee Daughtery 0-00-00-0000000000
32Nicole Ward 0-00-00-0000000000
34Aaliyah Lumson 170-60-41-5011011221
TMTEAM0-00-00-0235000000
Team Totals 19-55 4-19 12-24 11 22 33 2 6 9 28 20 54
 34.5%21.1%50%Deadball Rebounds: (6,4)
Indiana Southeast
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
12Mary DYEC182-30-03-6369121247
15Andrea OWENF212-52-41-2123210127
20Heather WHEATG378-180-12-30550153418
32Michaela HARRISF160-30-23-4101001333
33Megan CURETONG122-61-10-0134001315
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
14Tionna PETERSG223-82-31-2123000419
22Bridgette JONESG180-00-05-6011010335
24Sidney CARRF134-60-00-1303201108
25Katie SLAVEYG50-40-30-0000100110
30Kaylee BENNETTF60-00-02-2011100002
34Britney PINNICKF0-00-00-0000000000
40Dalana SHAWF20-00-00-0101000000
42Alex TINSLEYF182-30-04-5268001118
50Tori KINGSLEYF70-10-00-2112000000
54Haley PACEF50-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM0-00-00-0314000000
Team Totals 23-57 5-14 21-33 17 29 46 7 5 10 22 20 72
 40.4%35.7%63.6%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
Other Information
Location: New Albany, IN
Largest Lead: 19 (INSE)
Officials: , ,
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Union (Ky.)8-231-76-16513180131313
Indiana Southeast13-324-97-1481422327148
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreIndiana SoutheastLead
20:00TAYLOR,AMBER STARTER SUB--
20:00CLONTZ,MACY STARTER SUB--
20:00ROBERTS,ALYSON STARTER SUB--
20:00PERKINS,HALEY STARTER SUB--
20:00NASH,LYDIA STARTER SUB--
20:00-DYE,MARY STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWEN,ANDREA STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHEAT,HEATHER STARTER SUB-
20:00-HARRIS,MICHAELA STARTER SUB-
20:00-CURETON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
19:53CLONTZ,MACY TURNOVER--
19:36-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
19:36-DYE,MARY OFF REBOUND-
19:330-3OWEN,ANDREA 3PTR GOOD3 (INSE)
19:33-DYE,MARY ASSIST-
19:20PERKINS,HALEY TURNOVER--
19:010-6CURETON,MEGAN 3PTR GOOD6 (INSE)
19:01-WHEAT,HEATHER ASSIST-
18:39NASH,LYDIA 2PTR MISS--
18:39-DYE,MARY BLOCK-
18:39ROBERTS,ALYSON OFF REBOUND--
18:35ROBERTS,ALYSON 3PTR GOOD3-63 (INSE)
18:24-CURETON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
18:24-DYE,MARY OFF REBOUND-
18:173-8DYE,MARY 2PTR GOOD5 (INSE)
18:17-HARRIS,MICHAELA ASSIST-
18:03-OWEN,ANDREA PERSONAL FOUL-
18:03NASH,LYDIA FT GOOD4-84 (INSE)
18:03NASH,LYDIA FT GOOD4-84 (INSE)
17:57PERKINS,HALEY PERSONAL FOUL--
17:36ROBERTS,ALYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
17:245-10DYE,MARY 2PTR GOOD5 (INSE)
17:15TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR GOOD7-103 (INSE)
16:54-OWEN,ANDREA 3PTR MISS-
16:54TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
16:52-HARRIS,MICHAELA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:41CLONTZ,MACY TURNOVER--
16:41-DYE,MARY STEAL-
16:38CLONTZ,MACY PERSONAL FOUL--
16:38-HARRIS,MICHAELA FT MISS-
16:38JEFFERSON,ADREANA IN SUB--
16:38PERKINS,HALEY OUT SUB--
16:38LUMSON,AALIYAH IN SUB--
16:38CLONTZ,MACY OUT SUB--
16:387-11HARRIS,MICHAELA FT GOOD4 (INSE)
16:22-CURETON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:14TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
15:57ROBERTS,ALYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:57RICE,MARAH IN SUB--
15:57ROBERTS,ALYSON OUT SUB--
15:57-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
15:57-OWEN,ANDREA OFF REBOUND-
15:53RICE,MARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
15:43-CURETON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
15:43-CURETON,MEGAN OFF REBOUND-
15:38-CURETON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
15:38-CURETON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
15:28-JONES,BRIDGETTE IN SUB-
15:28-CURETON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
15:21JEFFERSON,ADREANA 3PTR MISS--
15:21NASH,LYDIA OFF REBOUND--
15:21-JONES,BRIDGETTE PERSONAL FOUL-
15:13NASH,LYDIA 2PTR MISS--
15:13-OWEN,ANDREA BLOCK-
15:13-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
15:057-13WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD6 (INSE)
14:53TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR GOOD9-134 (INSE)
14:38-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
14:38TEAM DEF REBOUND--
14:38-TINSLEY,ALEX IN SUB-
14:38-OWEN,ANDREA OUT SUB-
14:25JEFFERSON,ADREANA 3PTR MISS--
14:25-WHEAT,HEATHER DEF REBOUND-
14:20-HARRIS,MICHAELA 2PTR MISS-
14:20-HARRIS,MICHAELA OFF REBOUND-
14:20RICE,MARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
14:209-14HARRIS,MICHAELA FT GOOD5 (INSE)
14:209-14HARRIS,MICHAELA FT GOOD5 (INSE)
14:20PERKINS,HALEY IN SUB--
14:20NASH,LYDIA OUT SUB--
14:16LUMSON,AALIYAH TURNOVER--
14:12LUMSON,AALIYAH PERSONAL FOUL--
14:12-DYE,MARY FT MISS-
14:12TAYLOR,AMBER DEF REBOUND--
14:03TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
14:03-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
13:58-DYE,MARY TURNOVER-
13:49RICE,MARAH TURNOVER--
13:49NASH,LYDIA IN SUB--
13:49JEFFERSON,ADREANA OUT SUB--
13:49CLONTZ,MACY IN SUB--
13:49LUMSON,AALIYAH OUT SUB--
13:27-DYE,MARY TURNOVER-
13:04-DYE,MARY PERSONAL FOUL-
13:04-KINGSLEY,TORI IN SUB-
13:04-DYE,MARY OUT SUB-
13:04PERKINS,HALEY FT MISS--
13:04JEFFERSON,ADREANA IN SUB--
13:04RICE,MARAH OUT SUB--
13:03PERKINS,HALEY FT GOOD10-155 (INSE)
12:44-HARRIS,MICHAELA 3PTR MISS-
12:44-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
12:35-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
12:35JEFFERSON,ADREANA DEF REBOUND--
12:27-HARRIS,MICHAELA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:27-PETERS,TIONNA IN SUB-
12:27-HARRIS,MICHAELA OUT SUB-
12:27CLONTZ,MACY FT MISS--
12:27-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
12:1710-17WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD7 (INSE)
12:12-TINSLEY,ALEX PERSONAL FOUL-
12:12NASH,LYDIA FT MISS--
12:12NASH,LYDIA FT GOOD11-176 (INSE)
11:42-KINGSLEY,TORI 2PTR MISS-
11:42NASH,LYDIA DEF REBOUND--
11:41TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
11:34-WHEAT,HEATHER PERSONAL FOUL-
11:34-WHEAT,HEATHER TURNOVER-
11:21-JONES,BRIDGETTE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:21TAYLOR,AMBER FT MISS--
11:21TAYLOR,AMBER FT MISS--
11:21-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
11:14-WHEAT,HEATHER TURNOVER-
11:14LUMSON,AALIYAH IN SUB--
11:14JEFFERSON,ADREANA OUT SUB--
10:58NASH,LYDIA TURNOVER--
10:58SCRUGGS,SARAH IN SUB--
10:58CLONTZ,MACY OUT SUB--
10:36-TINSLEY,ALEX TURNOVER-
10:36PERKINS,HALEY STEAL--
10:22TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
10:22NASH,LYDIA OFF REBOUND--
10:21NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD13-174 (INSE)
10:21-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:21-SLAVEY,KATIE IN SUB-
10:21-JONES,BRIDGETTE OUT SUB-
09:5913-20PETERS,TIONNA 3PTR GOOD7 (INSE)
09:59-TINSLEY,ALEX ASSIST-
09:43LUMSON,AALIYAH 3PTR MISS--
09:43-WHEAT,HEATHER DEF REBOUND-
09:37-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
09:37-TINSLEY,ALEX OFF REBOUND-
09:3513-22TINSLEY,ALEX 2PTR GOOD9 (INSE)
09:25PERKINS,HALEY TURNOVER--
09:07-SLAVEY,KATIE 3PTR MISS-
09:07-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
08:4313-24WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD11 (INSE)
08:31LUMSON,AALIYAH 3PTR MISS--
08:31-WHEAT,HEATHER DEF REBOUND-
08:30LUMSON,AALIYAH PERSONAL FOUL--
08:30TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
08:30-BENNETT,KAYLEE IN SUB-
08:30-TINSLEY,ALEX OUT SUB-
08:30-PACE,HALEY IN SUB-
08:30-KINGSLEY,TORI OUT SUB-
08:30-WHEAT,HEATHER FT MISS-
08:30TAYLOR,AMBER DEF REBOUND--
08:13NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD15-249 (INSE)
08:13TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
07:51-SLAVEY,KATIE 3PTR MISS-
07:51TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
07:51-PETERS,TIONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:51LUMSON,AALIYAH FT MISS--
--
07:51LUMSON,AALIYAH FT MISS--
07:51TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
07:51LUMSON,AALIYAH FT GOOD16-248 (INSE)
07:35-SLAVEY,KATIE TURNOVER-
07:35-OWEN,ANDREA IN SUB-
07:35-SLAVEY,KATIE OUT SUB-
06:55LUMSON,AALIYAH 2PTR MISS--
06:55SCRUGGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
06:48NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD18-246 (INSE)
06:33-OWEN,ANDREA 3PTR MISS-
06:33TAYLOR,AMBER DEF REBOUND--
06:32TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
06:32-DYE,MARY IN SUB-
06:32-PACE,HALEY OUT SUB-
06:32JEFFERSON,ADREANA IN SUB--
06:32LUMSON,AALIYAH OUT SUB--
06:23-OWEN,ANDREA 2PTR MISS-
06:23PERKINS,HALEY DEF REBOUND--
06:10NASH,LYDIA 2PTR MISS--
06:10-OWEN,ANDREA BLOCK-
06:10-PETERS,TIONNA DEF REBOUND-
05:41-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
05:41PERKINS,HALEY DEF REBOUND--
05:35PERKINS,HALEY 2PTR MISS--
05:35-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
05:34PERKINS,HALEY PERSONAL FOUL--
05:34CLONTZ,MACY IN SUB--
05:34PERKINS,HALEY OUT SUB--
05:34-DYE,MARY FT MISS-
05:34TEAM DEF REBOUND--
05:34-CARR,SIDNEY IN SUB-
05:34-BENNETT,KAYLEE OUT SUB-
05:09NASH,LYDIA 2PTR MISS--
05:09-PETERS,TIONNA DEF REBOUND-
05:0018-27PETERS,TIONNA 3PTR GOOD9 (INSE)
05:00-CARR,SIDNEY ASSIST-
04:49TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
04:49-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
04:3018-29PETERS,TIONNA 2PTR GOOD11 (INSE)
04:19SCRUGGS,SARAH TURNOVER--
04:19-OWEN,ANDREA STEAL-
04:12SCRUGGS,SARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
04:1218-30OWEN,ANDREA FT GOOD12 (INSE)
04:12MILLS,JENNA IN SUB--
04:12SCRUGGS,SARAH OUT SUB--
04:12-OWEN,ANDREA FT MISS-
04:12TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:12-CARR,SIDNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
04:12LUMSON,AALIYAH FT MISS--
04:11LUMSON,AALIYAH FT MISS--
04:10-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
03:55-PETERS,TIONNA 2PTR MISS-
03:55MILLS,JENNA DEF REBOUND--
03:51-PETERS,TIONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:51TAYLOR,AMBER FT GOOD19-3011 (INSE)
03:51TAYLOR,AMBER FT MISS--
03:51-OWEN,ANDREA DEF REBOUND-
03:33-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
03:33JEFFERSON,ADREANA DEF REBOUND--
03:27JEFFERSON,ADREANA TURNOVER--
02:59NASH,LYDIA PERSONAL FOUL--
02:5919-31DYE,MARY FT GOOD12 (INSE)
02:59LUMSON,AALIYAH IN SUB--
02:59CLONTZ,MACY OUT SUB--
02:59-DYE,MARY FT MISS-
02:59TAYLOR,AMBER DEF REBOUND--
02:51NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD21-3110 (INSE)
02:51TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
02:30-DYE,MARY PERSONAL FOUL-
02:30-DYE,MARY TURNOVER-
02:30-TINSLEY,ALEX IN SUB-
02:30-DYE,MARY OUT SUB-
01:56TAYLOR,AMBER 3PTR MISS--
01:56-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
01:4721-33CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR GOOD12 (INSE)
01:47-WHEAT,HEATHER ASSIST-
01:34JEFFERSON,ADREANA 3PTR MISS--
01:34TEAM OFF REBOUND--
01:34JEFFERSON,ADREANA 2PTR GOOD23-3310 (INSE)
01:34LUMSON,AALIYAH ASSIST--
00:5523-35CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR GOOD12 (INSE)
00:55-WHEAT,HEATHER ASSIST-
00:55JEFFERSON,ADREANA PERSONAL FOUL--
01:26-CARR,SIDNEY FT MISS-
01:26-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:17-PETERS,TIONNA 2PTR MISS-
01:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:51JEFFERSON,ADREANA TURNOVER--
00:14NASH,LYDIA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:1223-36WHEAT,HEATHER FT GOOD13 (INSE)
00:1223-36WHEAT,HEATHER FT GOOD13 (INSE)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Union (Ky.)11-323-126-86915256157
Indiana Southeast10-251-514-1991524433812
TimeUnion (Ky.)ScoreIndiana SoutheastLead
20:00TAYLOR,AMBER STARTER SUB--
20:00CLONTZ,MACY STARTER SUB--
20:00ROBERTS,ALYSON STARTER SUB--
20:00PERKINS,HALEY STARTER SUB--
20:00NASH,LYDIA STARTER SUB--
20:00-OWEN,ANDREA STARTER SUB-
20:00-WHEAT,HEATHER STARTER SUB-
20:00-HARRIS,MICHAELA STARTER SUB-
20:00-CURETON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-CARR,SIDNEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR MISS-
20:00PERKINS,HALEY BLOCK--
20:00-CARR,SIDNEY OFF REBOUND-
20:00-CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR MISS-
20:00-CARR,SIDNEY OFF REBOUND-
20:00-WHEAT,HEATHER 3PTR MISS-
20:00NASH,LYDIA DEF REBOUND--
20:00TAYLOR,AMBER 3PTR MISS--
20:00-CURETON,MEGAN DEF REBOUND-
20:00CLONTZ,MACY PERSONAL FOUL--
19:35ROBERTS,ALYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
19:18-HARRIS,MICHAELA TURNOVER-
18:53CLONTZ,MACY 3PTR GOOD26-3711 (INSE)
18:53PERKINS,HALEY ASSIST--
18:31-CURETON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
18:31-CARR,SIDNEY OFF REBOUND-
18:18PERKINS,HALEY PERSONAL FOUL--
18:12-HARRIS,MICHAELA TURNOVER-
18:12TAYLOR,AMBER STEAL--
18:06ROBERTS,ALYSON 3PTR MISS--
18:06PERKINS,HALEY OFF REBOUND--
17:58TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
17:3526-39WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD13 (INSE)
17:28PERKINS,HALEY 3PTR GOOD29-3910 (INSE)
17:28TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
17:08-CURETON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
17:08TAYLOR,AMBER DEF REBOUND--
16:55CLONTZ,MACY 3PTR MISS--
16:55-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:41-OWEN,ANDREA TURNOVER-
16:22PERKINS,HALEY 2PTR MISS--
16:22-CURETON,MEGAN DEF REBOUND-
16:1029-41CURETON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD12 (INSE)
15:55NASH,LYDIA 2PTR MISS--
15:55-CARR,SIDNEY BLOCK-
15:55-OWEN,ANDREA DEF REBOUND-
15:51-OWEN,ANDREA TURNOVER-
15:51TAYLOR,AMBER STEAL--
15:46NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD31-4110 (INSE)
15:46TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
15:3031-44OWEN,ANDREA 3PTR GOOD13 (INSE)
15:30-WHEAT,HEATHER ASSIST-
15:18-CURETON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
15:18RICE,MARAH IN SUB--
15:18CLONTZ,MACY OUT SUB--
15:09PERKINS,HALEY 2PTR MISS--
15:09-CARR,SIDNEY BLOCK-
15:09RICE,MARAH OFF REBOUND--
15:04NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD33-4411 (INSE)
14:51NASH,LYDIA PERSONAL FOUL--
14:51-DYE,MARY IN SUB-
14:51-CARR,SIDNEY OUT SUB-
14:51-JONES,BRIDGETTE IN SUB-
14:51-CURETON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
14:4533-46WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD13 (INSE)
14:35TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
14:35-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
14:10-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
14:10ROBERTS,ALYSON DEF REBOUND--
14:06RICE,MARAH TURNOVER--
13:5433-48WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD15 (INSE)
13:54TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:38PERKINS,HALEY 2PTR MISS--
13:38-DYE,MARY DEF REBOUND-
13:17-HARRIS,MICHAELA PERSONAL FOUL-
13:17-HARRIS,MICHAELA TURNOVER-
12:57NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD35-4813 (INSE)
12:57TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
12:26-HARRIS,MICHAELA 3PTR MISS-
12:26NASH,LYDIA DEF REBOUND--
12:17PERKINS,HALEY 2PTR GOOD37-4811 (INSE)
11:57-DYE,MARY 2PTR MISS-
11:57PERKINS,HALEY BLOCK--
11:57-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:57-PETERS,TIONNA IN SUB-
11:57-OWEN,ANDREA OUT SUB-
11:57-TINSLEY,ALEX IN SUB-
11:57-HARRIS,MICHAELA OUT SUB-
11:57JEFFERSON,ADREANA IN SUB--
11:57PERKINS,HALEY OUT SUB--
11:57LUMSON,AALIYAH IN SUB--
11:57NASH,LYDIA OUT SUB--
11:5437-50WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD13 (INSE)
11:40ROBERTS,ALYSON 3PTR MISS--
11:40-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
11:13-PETERS,TIONNA 3PTR MISS-
11:13-DYE,MARY OFF REBOUND-
11:12RICE,MARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1237-51DYE,MARY FT GOOD14 (INSE)
11:1237-51DYE,MARY FT GOOD14 (INSE)
11:06-WHEAT,HEATHER PERSONAL FOUL-
11:06TAYLOR,AMBER FT MISS--
11:06TAYLOR,AMBER FT GOOD38-5214 (INSE)
11:06PERKINS,HALEY IN SUB--
11:06TAYLOR,AMBER OUT SUB--
10:43-PETERS,TIONNA TURNOVER-
10:24JEFFERSON,ADREANA 2PTR GOOD40-5212 (INSE)
10:08-DYE,MARY TURNOVER-
10:08JEFFERSON,ADREANA STEAL--
10:04LUMSON,AALIYAH 2PTR MISS--
10:04-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
10:04JEFFERSON,ADREANA PERSONAL FOUL--
09:42-JONES,BRIDGETTE PERSONAL FOUL-
09:42-JONES,BRIDGETTE TURNOVER-
09:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
09:13LUMSON,AALIYAH 3PTR MISS--
09:13-WHEAT,HEATHER DEF REBOUND-
09:06-TINSLEY,ALEX 2PTR MISS-
09:06-TINSLEY,ALEX OFF REBOUND-
09:0440-54TINSLEY,ALEX 2PTR GOOD14 (INSE)
09:04RICE,MARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
09:04TAYLOR,AMBER IN SUB--
09:04RICE,MARAH OUT SUB--
09:04-TINSLEY,ALEX FT MISS-
09:04TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
08:58JEFFERSON,ADREANA TURNOVER--
08:58-DYE,MARY STEAL-
08:53TAYLOR,AMBER PERSONAL FOUL--
08:5340-55PETERS,TIONNA FT GOOD15 (INSE)
08:53-PETERS,TIONNA FT MISS-
08:53JEFFERSON,ADREANA DEF REBOUND--
08:32LUMSON,AALIYAH 3PTR MISS--
08:32PERKINS,HALEY OFF REBOUND--
08:30-PETERS,TIONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
08:30NASH,LYDIA IN SUB--
08:30LUMSON,AALIYAH OUT SUB--
08:21PERKINS,HALEY TURNOVER--
08:21-WHEAT,HEATHER STEAL-
08:0840-57WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR GOOD17 (INSE)
08:00-WHEAT,HEATHER PERSONAL FOUL-
08:00TAYLOR,AMBER FT GOOD41-5716 (INSE)
08:00TAYLOR,AMBER FT GOOD41-5716 (INSE)
07:51NASH,LYDIA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:5142-58JONES,BRIDGETTE FT GOOD16 (INSE)
07:51CLONTZ,MACY IN SUB--
07:51NASH,LYDIA OUT SUB--
07:5142-58JONES,BRIDGETTE FT GOOD16 (INSE)
07:51-KINGSLEY,TORI IN SUB-
07:51-DYE,MARY OUT SUB-
07:40TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
07:40-JONES,BRIDGETTE DEF REBOUND-
07:11-WHEAT,HEATHER 2PTR MISS-
07:11-KINGSLEY,TORI OFF REBOUND-
06:58ROBERTS,ALYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
06:58-KINGSLEY,TORI FT MISS-
06:58-KINGSLEY,TORI FT MISS-
06:58PERKINS,HALEY DEF REBOUND--
06:48JEFFERSON,ADREANA 2PTR GOOD44-5915 (INSE)
06:48TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
06:28-JONES,BRIDGETTE TURNOVER-
06:28CLONTZ,MACY STEAL--
06:15TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR GOOD46-5913 (INSE)
06:15TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:09CLONTZ,MACY PERSONAL FOUL--
06:0946-60TINSLEY,ALEX FT GOOD14 (INSE)
06:0946-60TINSLEY,ALEX FT GOOD14 (INSE)
05:44TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
05:44-KINGSLEY,TORI DEF REBOUND-
05:17-JONES,BRIDGETTE TURNOVER-
05:17-CARR,SIDNEY IN SUB-
05:17-KINGSLEY,TORI OUT SUB-
05:17NASH,LYDIA IN SUB--
05:17JEFFERSON,ADREANA OUT SUB--
05:07ROBERTS,ALYSON 3PTR GOOD49-6112 (INSE)
05:07TAYLOR,AMBER ASSIST--
04:50CLONTZ,MACY PERSONAL FOUL--
04:5049-62TINSLEY,ALEX FT GOOD13 (INSE)
04:5049-62TINSLEY,ALEX FT GOOD13 (INSE)
04:44-PETERS,TIONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:44-CURETON,MEGAN IN SUB-
04:44-PETERS,TIONNA OUT SUB-
04:44TAYLOR,AMBER FT GOOD50-6313 (INSE)
04:44TAYLOR,AMBER FT MISS--
04:44CLONTZ,MACY OFF REBOUND--
04:39TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
04:39LUMSON,AALIYAH IN SUB--
04:39CLONTZ,MACY OUT SUB--
04:3950-65CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR GOOD15 (INSE)
04:39-WHEAT,HEATHER ASSIST-
04:39TAYLOR,AMBER TURNOVER--
04:39-JONES,BRIDGETTE STEAL-
04:33-WHEAT,HEATHER TURNOVER-
04:06TAYLOR,AMBER 2PTR MISS--
04:06-CURETON,MEGAN DEF REBOUND-
03:4050-67CARR,SIDNEY 2PTR GOOD17 (INSE)
03:40-CURETON,MEGAN ASSIST-
03:27ROBERTS,ALYSON 3PTR MISS--
03:27-WHEAT,HEATHER DEF REBOUND-
03:22-WHEAT,HEATHER TURNOVER-
03:22LUMSON,AALIYAH STEAL--
03:14ROBERTS,ALYSON 2PTR MISS--
03:14-TINSLEY,ALEX DEF REBOUND-
02:46PERKINS,HALEY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:4650-68JONES,BRIDGETTE FT GOOD18 (INSE)
02:46SCRUGGS,SARAH IN SUB--
02:46TAYLOR,AMBER OUT SUB--
02:46-PETERS,TIONNA IN SUB-
02:46-WHEAT,HEATHER OUT SUB-
02:46-BENNETT,KAYLEE IN SUB-
02:46-TINSLEY,ALEX OUT SUB-
02:46-JONES,BRIDGETTE FT MISS-
02:46LUMSON,AALIYAH DEF REBOUND--
02:46LUMSON,AALIYAH TURNOVER--
02:41-PACE,HALEY IN SUB-
02:41-CARR,SIDNEY OUT SUB-
02:14PERKINS,HALEY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:14MILLS,JENNA IN SUB--
02:14PERKINS,HALEY OUT SUB--
02:14-SHAW,DALANA IN SUB-
02:14-CURETON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
02:1450-69JONES,BRIDGETTE FT GOOD19 (INSE)
02:1450-69JONES,BRIDGETTE FT GOOD19 (INSE)
02:14-SLAVEY,KATIE IN SUB-
02:14-JONES,BRIDGETTE OUT SUB-
02:01KING,REAGAN IN SUB--
02:01ROBERTS,ALYSON OUT SUB--
02:01NASH,LYDIA 2PTR GOOD52-7018 (INSE)
02:01-SLAVEY,KATIE 3PTR MISS-
02:01KING,REAGAN DEF REBOUND--
01:57-SLAVEY,KATIE PERSONAL FOUL-
01:33ROBERTS,ALYSON IN SUB--
01:33KING,REAGAN OUT SUB--
01:22ROBERTS,ALYSON FT GOOD53-7017 (INSE)
01:17ATKINSON,TAYLOR IN SUB--
01:17LUMSON,AALIYAH OUT SUB--
01:13ROBERTS,ALYSON FT GOOD53-7017 (INSE)
01:01SCRUGGS,SARAH PERSONAL FOUL--
01:0154-71BENNETT,KAYLEE FT GOOD17 (INSE)
01:0154-71BENNETT,KAYLEE FT GOOD17 (INSE)
00:42SCRUGGS,SARAH 2PTR MISS--
00:42-SLAVEY,KATIE BLOCK-
00:42TEAM OFF REBOUND--
00:33SCRUGGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
00:33-PACE,HALEY DEF REBOUND-
00:21-PETERS,TIONNA 2PTR MISS-
00:21-PETERS,TIONNA OFF REBOUND-
00:19-PETERS,TIONNA 2PTR MISS-
00:19ATKINSON,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
00:06SCRUGGS,SARAH 3PTR MISS--
00:06SCRUGGS,SARAH OFF REBOUND--
00:01SCRUGGS,SARAH 2PTR MISS--
00:01-BENNETT,KAYLEE BLOCK-
00:01-BENNETT,KAYLEE DEF REBOUND-
00:00-SLAVEY,KATIE 2PTR MISS-
00:00-SHAW,DALANA OFF REBOUND-
--
Union (Ky.)Team StatisticsIndiana Southeast
 Scoring 
34.5% (19 - 55) Field Goals % 40.4% (23 - 57)
21.1% (4 - 19) 3 Point Field Goals % 35.7% (5 - 14)
50% (12 - 24) Free Throws 63.6% (21 - 33)
17Pts off Turnovers 24
112nd Chance Pts 17
7Bench Pts 32
 Rebounds 
33Total Rebounds 46
11Offensive Rebounds 17
22Defensive Rebounds 29
 Fouls 
28Personal Fouls 22
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
9Assists 10
2Blocks 7
6Steals 5
20Turnovers 20
 
 
NAIA
NAIA