Box Score
5
VS.
2
Union
Cumberlands
Final1234567RHE
Cumberlands (Ky.) (0-1)0000200262
Union (1-0)0020120591
Feb. 11, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
3rd
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on Lambert's wild throw
UnionCUPP Scored, on the batted ball
5th
Cumberlands (Ky.)Lambert Scored, via previous entered error
Cumberlands (Ky.)Buchanan Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
6th
UnionFOSTER Scored, via previous entered error
UnionBOWLING Scored, via previous entered error
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 02:15
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Buchanan, MissyCF31001100
Hogue, Mary BethC20001060
Lambert, KenlyRF31200010
Chesley, NicholP30100202
Johnson, Cassandra00000000
Crisp, KaylaLF40000100
Hopf, Ashleigh3B30111012
Hyde, Amber00000000
Sigl, Taryn2B20000013
Shepherd, Kaitlyn00000000
Poma, ToriSS30100001
Davis, Bethany1B40100090
Totals:2726134188
Other Stats:
E: Lambert, Kenly; Hopf, Ashleigh
2B: Hopf, Ashleigh; Davis, Bethany
CS: Johnson, Cassandra
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Chesley, NicholP6.0953-2627130
Totals:6953-2627130
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Chesley, Nichol
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, AshleySS32201035
Foster, AndreaC21000141
Borum, DanielleCF40020230
Bowling, BrianneRF31200010
Cupp, Amanda2B31100021
Cogdill, RachelP30000301
Overton, ChandlerLF30000000
Baldwin, MeganP00000000
Moore, Tiffanie3B30100011
Cooper, Erin1B20201070
Cyrus, Jamie10100000
Totals:2759226219
Other Stats:
E: Wojnowski, Ashley
2B: Cooper, Erin; Cyrus, Jamie
SB: Wojnowski, Ashley; Bowling, Brianne; Moore, Tiffanie
SH: Cupp, Amanda
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Cogdill, RachelP5.2520-3323110
Baldwin, MeganP1.1100-01416
Totals:7620-3427126
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Cogdill, Rachel
Save: Baldwin, Megan
WP: Cogdill, Rachel
HBP: Cogdill, Rachel
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Crisp popped out to short(6)
Buchanan lined out to short(6)
Davis grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
WOJNOWSKI reached on a walk
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on a stolen base
CUPP grounded out to second(4-3)
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM struck out looking
COOPER reached on a walk
MOORE flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Hopf flied out to left-center(8)
Poma flied out to center(8)
Hogue flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
COGDILL struck out looking
FOSTER struck out swinging
BOWLING grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Chesley singled, thru the hole at SS
Sigl reached first on the fielder's choice
Chesley was forced out(5-4)
Lambert grounded out to second(4-3)
Sigl advanced to second, on the batted ball
Crisp struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
OVERTON bunted and was out at first (5-3)
WOJNOWSKI singled to short
CUPP singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on Lambert's wild throw
CUPP advanced to second, advanced on the throw
CUPP advanced to third, via previous entered error
BORUM grounded out to second(4-3)
CUPP Scored, on the batted ball
COOPER singled to shallow center
MOORE lined out to third(5)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Buchanan grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Davis grounded out to short(6-3)
Hopf reached on a walk
Poma singled, thru the hole at SS
Hopf advanced to second, on the batted ball
Hyde pinch running for Hopf
Hogue reached on a walk
Hyde advanced to third
Poma advanced to second
Chesley struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Hopf came in to play 3B, Hyde goes out
COGDILL struck out swinging
FOSTER lined out to second(4)
BOWLING bunted and reached on a base hit
BOWLING advanced to second, on a stolen base
OVERTON grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 5th Inning)
Sigl grounded out to short(6-3)
Lambert singled to shallow right
Lambert advanced to second
Crisp grounded out to short(6-3)
Lambert advanced to third, on the batted ball
Buchanan reached on a walk
Davis reached base on WOJNOWSKI's bobble
Lambert Scored, via previous entered error
Buchanan advanced to second, via previous entered error
Hopf doubled to deep center
Buchanan Scored, on the batted ball
Davis advanced to third, on the batted ball
Poma popped out to the 1st base foul territory(4)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
WOJNOWSKI singled to third
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on a stolen base
CUPP grounded out to short(6-3)
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM grounded out to second(4-3)
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
COOPER doubled to deep left
MOORE singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
COOPER advanced to third, on the batted ball
MOORE advanced to second, on a stolen base
COGDILL struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 6th Inning)
Hogue grounded out to short(6-3)
Chesley struck out swinging
Sigl hit by pitch
Lambert singled to left-center
Sigl advanced to second, on the batted ball
BALDWIN now in to pitch, replacing COGDILL moves to DP
Johnson pinch running for Sigl
Shepherd pinch hitting for Crisp
Johnson was caught stealing (2-5)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Crisp came in to play LF, Shepherd goes out. Sigl came in to play 2B, Johnson goes out
CYRUS pinch hitting for FOSTER
CYRUS doubled to deep left-center
FOSTER pinch running for CYRUS
BOWLING singled to shallow right
FOSTER advanced to third, on the batted ball
BOWLING advanced to second, on a stolen base
OVERTON reached base on Hopf's wild throw
FOSTER Scored, via previous entered error
BOWLING Scored, via previous entered error
OVERTON advanced to second, advanced on the throw
WOJNOWSKI lined out to first(3)
CUPP hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (1-3)
OVERTON advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM struck out looking
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Cumberlands (Ky.) (Top of 7th Inning)
FOSTER moves to C
Crisp popped out to short(6)
Buchanan struck out looking
Davis doubled to deep left
Hopf flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA