NAIA
NAIA
0
VS.
2
Union
Georgetown
Final1234567RHE
Georgetown (Ky.) (1-0)1100000240
Union (2-1)0000000081
Feb. 16, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Georgetown (Ky.)Engle Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
Georgetown (Ky.)Krueger Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 01:55
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Osborn, ChelsaeSS30110024
Shaw, TaylorLF30000100
Krueger, Kelsey2B21001152
Taylor, Cassidy3B30110101
Simms, RachelC10000020
Claxton, JessicaP00000001
Young, SandyRF30000100
Williams, KaylaP00000002
Snow, EmilyDP30000000
Seng, HaydenC20100130
Riney, ChelseaCF30000121
Engle, Shelby1B31100271
Totals:26242182112
Other Stats:
2B: Taylor, Cassidy
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Claxton, JessicaP2.0000-02628
Williams, KaylaP5.0800-022073
Totals:7800-0426101
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Williams, Kayla
Save: Claxton, Jessica
HBP: Claxton, Jessica
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, AshleySS40200010
Foster, AndreaC20100080
Borum, DanielleCF30000130
Bowling, BrianneRF30000210
Brown, McKenna00000000
Cupp, Amanda2B20100030
Cogdill, RachelP00000003
Overton, ChandlerLF30200020
Hampton, Alissa00000000
Vanover, Jennifer10000000
Moore, Tiffanie3B30100111
Cooper, Erin1B20100020
Cyrus, JamieDP30000000
Totals:2608004214
Other Stats:
E: Cupp, Amanda
2B: Wojnowski, Ashley
SH: Cupp, Amanda
LOB: 4
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Cogdill, RachelP7.0421-1826111
Totals:7421-1826111
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Cogdill, Rachel
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Riney grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Shaw struck out looking
Engle singled to right-center
Taylor doubled to deep left
Engle Scored, on the batted ball
Snow popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
WOJNOWSKI doubled to deep left
CUPP singled to shallow center
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM reached first on the fielder's choice
WOJNOWSKI was forced out(3-2)
CUPP advanced to second, on the batted ball
COOPER singled to shallow left
CUPP advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM advanced to second, on the batted ball
CYRUS lined into a (8-6) double play
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Young flied out to deep center(8)
Seng singled shallow down the RF line
Krueger reached first on the fielder's choice
Seng was forced out(5-4)
Krueger advanced to second, on CUPP's wild throw
Osborn singled shallow down the RF line
Krueger Scored, on the batted ball
Osborn advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Riney struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
MOORE grounded out to short(6-3)
FOSTER popped out to second(4)
BOWLING grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Shaw flied out to left(7)
Engle struck out swinging
Taylor flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
OVERTON singled, up the middle
WOJNOWSKI bunted and reached on a base hit
OVERTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
CUPP hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (1-3)
OVERTON advanced to third, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on the batted ball
BORUM lined into a (4-6) double play
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Snow flied out to deep center(8)
Young struck out looking
Seng struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
COOPER grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
CYRUS grounded out to short(6-3)
MOORE singled, up the middle
FOSTER singled, up the middle
MOORE advanced to second, on the batted ball
BOWLING struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 5th Inning)
Krueger reached on a walk
Osborn reached first on the fielder's choice
Krueger advanced to second, on the batted ball
Riney reached first on the fielder's choice
Krueger was forced out(1-5)
Osborn advanced to second, on the batted ball
Shaw popped out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
Engle struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
OVERTON singled to shallow left
WOJNOWSKI reached first on the fielder's choice
OVERTON was forced out(6-4)
CUPP popped out to second(4)
BORUM struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 6th Inning)
Taylor struck out looking
Snow flied out to right(9)
Young flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Simms came in to play C, Seng goes out. Claxton now in to pitch, replacing Williams
COOPER hit by pitch
BROWN pinch running for COOPER
CYRUS reached first on the fielder's choice
BROWN was forced out(6-4)
HAMPTON pinch running for CYRUS
MOORE struck out swinging
FOSTER hit by pitch
HAMPTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
BOWLING struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 7th Inning)
COOPER came in to play 1B, BROWN goes out. CYRUS came in to play DP, HAMPTON goes out
Simms popped out, up the middle(6)
Krueger struck out swinging
Osborn grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
OVERTON grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
WOJNOWSKI flied out to center(8)
VANOVER pinch hitting for CUPP
VANOVER grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)