Box Score
4
VS.
8
Union
Georgetown
Final1234567RHE
Georgetown (Ky.) (2-0)10020328120
Union (2-2)1300000491
Feb. 16, 2014 at 3:20 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Georgetown (Ky.)Riney Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionOVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
UnionCUPP Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBORUM Scored, on the batted ball
4th
Georgetown (Ky.)Snow Scored, on the batted ball
6th
Georgetown (Ky.)Massie Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)Osborn Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)Riney Scored, on the batted ball
7th
Georgetown (Ky.)Dees Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 01:57
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Dees, Shelby01000000
Osborn, ChelsaeSS31100011
Shaw, TaylorLF30120011
Krueger, Kelsey2B00000012
Coppage, Ashley11120000
Taylor, Cassidy3B30101101
Simms, RachelC30000050
Massie, Marissa1B412001120
Claxton, JessicaP20120005
Young, SandyRF31121010
Snow, EmilyDP41200000
Riney, ChelseaCF32101100
Goyette, Sydney10100000
Engle, ShelbyP10001101
Totals:318128442111
Other Stats:
2B: Shaw, Taylor; Snow, Emily; Goyette, Sydney
HR: Coppage, Ashley; Young, Sandy
SB: Taylor, Cassidy; Massie, Marissa; Claxton, Jessica; Riney, Chelsea
CS: Shaw, Taylor
SF: Shaw, Taylor
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Claxton, JessicaP5.0200-041754
Engle, ShelbyP2.0744-2-1153
Totals:7944-2428107
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Claxton, Jessica
HBP: Claxton, Jessica
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, AshleySS41200100
Foster, AndreaC20000151
Borum, DanielleCF41210041
Bowling, BrianneRF20000100
Brown, McKenna00000000
Cupp, Amanda2B31110020
Perkins, KatieP00000002
Overton, ChandlerLF31100040
Baldwin, MeganP00000010
Hampton, Alissa10000100
Moore, Tiffanie3B30000021
Cooper, Erin1B30111030
Cyrus, JamieDP30211000
Totals:2849424215
Other Stats:
E: Wojnowski, Ashley
2B: Cupp, Amanda
SB: Wojnowski, Ashley
SH: Cupp, Amanda
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Perkins, KatieP3.05331231354
Baldwin, MeganP4.07551211874
Totals:7128824431128
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Baldwin, Megan
WP: Baldwin, Megan
HBP: Baldwin, Megan
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Riney reached on a walk
Riney advanced to second, on a stolen base
Shaw doubled shallow down the LF line
Riney Scored, on the batted ball
Shaw was caught stealing (2-5)
Engle struck out swinging
Taylor singled, up the middle
Snow singled to shallow left
Taylor advanced to second, on the batted ball
Young flied out down the LF line(7)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
WOJNOWSKI singled, thru the hole at SS
CUPP hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (5-3)
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on the batted ball
BORUM singled, up the middle
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
COOPER reached on a walk
BORUM advanced to second
CYRUS reached on a walk
BORUM advanced to third
COOPER advanced to second
MOORE reached first on the fielder's choice
BORUM was forced out(1-2)
COOPER advanced to third, on the batted ball
CYRUS advanced to second, on the batted ball
FOSTER popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Simms flied out to left(7)
Massie grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Osborn grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
BOWLING popped out to short(6)
OVERTON singled to shallow left-center
WOJNOWSKI flied out to left-center(7)
CUPP doubled to deep right
OVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
BORUM singled to short
CUPP advanced to third, on the batted ball
COOPER singled to shallow left
CUPP Scored, on the batted ball
BORUM advanced to second, on the batted ball
CYRUS singled shallow down the LF line
BORUM Scored, on the batted ball
COOPER advanced to second, on the batted ball
CYRUS was out stretching(7-3)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 5 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Riney struck out swinging
Shaw lined out to center(8)
Engle reached on a walk
Taylor struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Claxton now in to pitch, replacing Engle
MOORE grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
FOSTER struck out swinging
BOWLING struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Snow doubled to deep left-center
Young hit a 2 run home run (1), over the center field fence on a 3-1 count
Snow Scored, on the batted ball
BALDWIN now in to pitch, replacing PERKINS
Simms grounded out to third(5-3)
Massie singled to shallow center
Massie advanced to second, on a stolen base
Osborn flied out to center(8)
Riney hit by pitch
Shaw popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
OVERTON grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
WOJNOWSKI singled to shallow left
CUPP popped out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on a stolen base
BORUM grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 5th Inning)
Claxton reached base on WOJNOWSKI's wild throw
Claxton advanced to second, on a stolen base
Claxton advanced to third
Taylor reached on a walk
Taylor advanced to second, on a stolen base
Snow flied out to center(8)
Claxton was thrown out (8-2)
Young reached on a walk
Simms lined out to the pitcher's mound(1)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
COOPER grounded out to second(4-3)
CYRUS singled to shallow center
BROWN pinch running for CYRUS
MOORE grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
BROWN advanced to second, on the batted ball
FOSTER hit by pitch
HAMPTON pinch hitting for BOWLING
HAMPTON struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 6th Inning)
CYRUS came in to play DP, BROWN goes out. BOWLING came in to play RF, HAMPTON goes out
Massie singled, up the middle
Osborn bunted and reached on a base hit
Massie advanced to second, on the batted ball
Riney singled to the infield
Massie advanced to third, on the batted ball
Osborn advanced to second, on the batted ball
Shaw hit a sacrifice fly to left
Massie Scored, on the batted ball
Osborn advanced to third, on the batted ball
Riney advanced to second, on the batted ball
Claxton singled, up the middle
Osborn Scored, on the batted ball
Riney Scored, on the batted ball
Claxton advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Taylor popped out to second(4)
Snow flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
OVERTON grounded out to second(4-3)
WOJNOWSKI struck out swinging
CUPP grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Top of 7th Inning)
Young popped out to third(5)
Goyette pinch hitting for Simms
Goyette doubled to deep left-center
Dees pinch running for Goyette
Massie struck out looking
Coppage pinch hitting for Osborn
Dees advanced to third
Coppage hit a 2 run home run (1), over the left field fence on a 3-2 count
Dees Scored, on the batted ball
Riney lined out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Simms came in to play C, Dees goes out. Osborn came in to play SS, Coppage goes out
BORUM flied out to right(9)
COOPER grounded out to first(3)
CYRUS grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA