Box Score
5
VS.
4
Cumberland
Union
Final1234567RHE
Union (2-4)0013000400
Cumberland (Tenn.) (2-0)3010100500
Feb. 18, 2014 at 3:15 pm
Lebanon, Te
Other Information
Location: Lebanon, Te
Stadium: CU Softball Field
Duration: 05:20
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Frisch, Hope01000000
Wojnowski, AshleySS40110021
Foster, AndreaC30130010
Borum, DanielleCF31100020
Schauer, GiannaP00000000
Bowling, BrianneRF00000010
Cupp, Amanda2B40100030
Cogdill, RachelRF31100201
Overton, ChandlerLF30000020
Baldwin, MeganP00000000
Johnson, Morgan01000000
Moore, Tiffanie3B30000114
Cooper, Erin1B20101060
Cyrus, JamieDP30000000
Totals:2846413186
Other Stats:
2B: Foster, Andrea; Cogdill, Rachel
SB: Frisch, Hope
LOB: 0
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Schauer, GiannaP2.05441011031
Cogdill, RachelRF1.0000-0-36
Baldwin, MeganP3.0511-1-1245
Totals:610551112582
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Baldwin, Megan
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Nicholson, Emily1B31350080
Kirk, ShawneeLF30000020
Murray, SarahRF30000010
Montgomery, Kassydi3B22100011
Curran, CarolineP00000002
Bennett, VictoriaCF10000100
Stoll, Katelynn01000000
Roper, JessicaDP21200000
Lozano, JessicaP00000012
Pearce, KaleighSS30100032
Nowakowski, KatelynCF20100000
Jamerson, Devon2B30101011
Tomaselli, Tessa00000010
Broderick, SydneyC30100030
Totals:25510511218
Other Stats:
E: Montgomery, Kassydi
HR: Nicholson, Emily
SB: Nowakowski, Katelyn
SH: Montgomery, Kassydi; Roper, Jessica
LOB: 0
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Curran, CarolineP3.1643-021757
Lozano, JessicaP3.2000-111144
Totals:7643-1328101
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Lozano, Jessica
 
 
NAIA
NAIA