NAIA
NAIA
2
VS.
1
Union
Midway
Final1234567RHE
Midway (Ky.) (2-8)0000001172
Union (11-7)0000020280
Mar. 5, 2014 at 3:25 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 34
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 01:40
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Murphy, AddisonSS30000103
Bruner, GabrielleCF30100200
Powell, KarieRF40100110
Clark, Faith10000100
Holt, LaceyDP30000000
Sontos, AmberLF30110100
Wagner, Haley2B30100121
Roberts, Kimber3B20000124
Johnson, MacyC00000030
Roby, HaileyP20000004
Jackson, Drewcila1B313000100
Totals:27171081812
Other Stats:
E: Wagner, Haley
2B: Jackson, Drewcila
SH: Roberts, Kimber
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Roby, HaileyP6.0822-2326103
Totals:6822-2326103
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Roby, Hailey
WP: Roby, Hailey
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, AshleyCF40300030
Foster, AndreaC200000100
Borum, DanielleLF30000110
Bowling, BrianneRF40200000
Degennaro, Brianna10000000
Cupp, Amanda3B31100031
Perkins, KatieP00000000
Overton, Chandler2B10010011
Moore, TiffanieSS30000101
Cooper, Erin1B10002031
Morrow, Natalie10000000
Brown, McKennaDP31200100
Totals:2628123214
Other Stats:
2B: Brown, McKenna
SB: Wojnowski, Ashley; Bowling, Brianne; Brown, McKenna
SH: Overton, Chandler
LOB: 6
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Perkins, KatieP7.0711-082796
Totals:7711-082796
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Perkins, Katie