NAIA
NAIA
15
VS.
5 Innings
7
Union
Blackburn
Final12345RHE
Blackburn (Ill.) (0-1)32020762
Union (12-7)5050515112
Mar. 8, 2014 at 9:55 am
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 31
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Blackburn (Ill.)Chamberlain Scored, on the batted ball
Blackburn (Ill.)Rhodes Scored, on BOWLING's bobble
Blackburn (Ill.)Tickner Scored, via previous entered error
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on a stolen base
UnionMOORE Scored
UnionCYRUS Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBORUM Scored, on the batted ball
UnionFOSTER Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
Blackburn (Ill.)Lamore Scored, on the batted ball
Blackburn (Ill.)Ude Scored, on the batted ball
3rd
UnionCOOPER Scored, on the batted ball
UnionCUPP Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBOWLING Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
UnionOVERTON Scored, on Tickner's wild throw
4th
Blackburn (Ill.)Kerley Scored, on the batted ball
5th
UnionBOWLING Scored, on the batted ball
UnionOVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMOORE Scored, on the batted ball
UnionHAMPTON Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBORUM Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 01:37
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Sommer, FaydraRF00000020
Sutton, AbbyLF30000310
Lamore, Nicole01000000
Byrley, Amber1B30100010
Chamberlain, MarySS21101030
Kerley, Aimee3B31220121
Tickner, KatelinC11002011
Wilson, EricaP20000101
Heigert, MelissaCF30110030
Rhodes, LaurenDP22121100
Ude, Meghan2B21001110
Totals:2176557143
Other Stats:
E: Byrley, Amber; Tickner, Katelin
2B: Kerley, Aimee
HR: Rhodes, Lauren
SB: Chamberlain, Mary; Rhodes, Lauren
SH: Wilson, Erica
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Byrley, Amber1B0.2350-2-533
Wilson, EricaP4.08109-811891
Totals:4.211159-10123124
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Wilson, Erica
WP: Byrley, Amber; Wilson, Erica
HBP: Byrley, Amber
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Frisch, Hope00001000
Wojnowski, Ashley2B42220011
Foster, AndreaC21011080
Borum, DanielleCF22112000
Bowling, BrianneRF32210010
Cupp, Amanda3B31241000
Perkins, KatieP00000000
Cogdill, RachelP00000000
Overton, ChandlerLF22122010
Hampton, Alissa01000011
Johnson, Morgan00000000
Moore, TiffanieSS32111001
Cooper, Erin1B31210130
Cyrus, JamieDP11002000
Totals:23151113101153
Other Stats:
E: Bowling, Brianne; Cogdill, Rachel
SB: Wojnowski, Ashley; Borum, Danielle; Bowling, Brianne; Overton, Chandler; Moore, Tiffanie
CS: Overton, Chandler
SF: Cooper, Erin
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Perkins, KatieP1.0000-01315
Cogdill, RachelP4.06751561887
Totals:567515721102
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Cogdill, Rachel
WP: Cogdill, Rachel
Blackburn (Ill.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Chamberlain singled to short
Chamberlain advanced to second, on a stolen base
Kerley struck out swinging
Chamberlain advanced to third
Rhodes reached on a walk
Rhodes advanced to second, on a stolen base
Sutton struck out swinging
Tickner reached on a walk
Heigert singled to right
Chamberlain Scored, on the batted ball
Rhodes Scored, on BOWLING's bobble
Tickner Scored, via previous entered error
Heigert advanced to third, via previous entered error
Wilson struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
WOJNOWSKI bunted and reached on a base hit
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on a stolen base
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on a stolen base
OVERTON reached on a walk
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on a stolen base
OVERTON was caught stealing (2-6)
MOORE reached on a walk
MOORE advanced to second, on a stolen base
CYRUS reached on a walk
MOORE advanced to third
CYRUS advanced to second
COOPER struck out swinging
BORUM reached on a walk
FOSTER reached on a walk
MOORE Scored
CYRUS advanced to third
BORUM advanced to second
CUPP singled to left
CYRUS Scored, on the batted ball
BORUM Scored, on the batted ball
FOSTER advanced to second, on the batted ball
BOWLING singled to shallow left-center
FOSTER Scored, on the batted ball
CUPP advanced to second, on the batted ball
CUPP advanced to third, advanced on the throw
BOWLING advanced to second, advanced on the throw
WOJNOWSKI flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (5 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Blackburn (Ill.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Byrley singled, up the middle
Lamore pinch running for Byrley
Lamore advanced to second
Ude reached on a walk
Chamberlain reached on a walk
Lamore advanced to third
Ude advanced to second
Kerley singled to shallow left-center
Lamore Scored, on the batted ball
Ude Scored, on the batted ball
Chamberlain advanced to third, on the batted ball
Kerley advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Rhodes struck out swinging
Sutton struck out swinging
Tickner flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Byrley came in to play 1B, Lamore goes out
OVERTON popped out to the 3rd base foul territory(5)
MOORE popped out to short(6)
CYRUS popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Blackburn (Ill.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Heigert reached base on COGDILL's wild throw
Wilson hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (3)
Heigert advanced to third, on the batted ball
Byrley reached first on the fielder's choice
Heigert was forced out(6-2)
Ude flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
COOPER singled to shallow center
BORUM flied out to center(8)
FOSTER flied out to deep center(8)
CUPP reached on a walk
COOPER advanced to second
BOWLING bunted and reached on a base hit
COOPER advanced to third, on the batted ball
CUPP advanced to second, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI singled to center
COOPER Scored, on the batted ball
CUPP Scored, on the batted ball
BOWLING advanced to second, on the batted ball
BOWLING advanced to third, advanced on the throw
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, advanced on the throw
OVERTON singled to short
BOWLING Scored, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
OVERTON advanced to second
OVERTON advanced to third, on a stolen base
OVERTON Scored, on Tickner's wild throw
MOORE grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (5 runs, 4 hits, 1 errors, 0 LOB)
Blackburn (Ill.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Chamberlain lined out to second(4)
Kerley doubled down the LF line
Rhodes hit a 2 run home run (1), over the right field fence on a 0-0 count
Kerley Scored, on the batted ball
Sutton struck out swinging
Tickner reached on a walk
Heigert grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
CYRUS reached on a walk
HAMPTON pinch running for CYRUS
COOPER singled to shallow right
HAMPTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
JOHNSON pinch running for COOPER
BORUM reached on a walk
HAMPTON advanced to third
JOHNSON advanced to second
FOSTER reached first on the fielder's choice
HAMPTON was forced out(5)
JOHNSON was tagged out(5-6)
BORUM advanced to second, on the batted ball
BORUM advanced to third, on a stolen base
CUPP flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Blackburn (Ill.) (Top of 5th Inning)
COOPER came in to play 1B, JOHNSON goes out. WOJNOWSKI moves to CF. PERKINS now in to pitch, replacing COGDILL. OVERTON moves to DP. HAMPTON moves to 2B. BORUM moves to LF
Wilson grounded out to second(4-3)
Byrley popped out to second(4)
Ude struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Wilson moves to 1B. Byrley moves to P
BOWLING bunted and reached first on Byrley's bobble
WOJNOWSKI flied out to center(8)
OVERTON reached on a walk
BOWLING advanced to second
BOWLING advanced to third, on a stolen base
OVERTON advanced to second, on a stolen base
MOORE singled to short
BOWLING Scored, on the batted ball
HAMPTON hit by pitch
OVERTON advanced to third, on the batted ball
MOORE advanced to second, on the batted ball
COOPER hit a sacrifice fly to right
OVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
MOORE advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM singled to shallow right
MOORE Scored, on the batted ball
HAMPTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
FRISCH pinch hitting for FOSTER
HAMPTON advanced to third
BORUM advanced to second
FRISCH reached on a walk
CUPP singled to shallow right
HAMPTON Scored, on the batted ball
BORUM Scored, on the batted ball
FRISCH advanced to second, on the batted ball
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)