NAIA
NAIA
9
VS.
21
Union
(10) Reinhardt
Final1234567RHE
Reinhardt (Ga.) (28-7, 8-2 AAC)2030241021230
Union (16-16, 2-8 AAC)11010519153
Mar. 24, 2014 at 4:20 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Reinhardt (Ga.)Sinclair Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Wimpy Scored, advanced on the throw
UnionWOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionBORUM Scored, on the batted ball
3rd
Reinhardt (Ga.)Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Wimpy Scored
Reinhardt (Ga.)Browder Scored
4th
UnionFOSTER homered (2), over the left field fence on a 1-0 count
5th
Reinhardt (Ga.)Browder Scored, on the batted ball
6th
Reinhardt (Ga.)Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Wimpy Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Browder Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBROWN Scored, on the batted ball
UnionOVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
UnionCOOPER Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMOORE Scored, on the batted ball
7th
Reinhardt (Ga.)Sampson homered (1), over the right field fence on a 1-0 count
Reinhardt (Ga.)Sinclair Scored, on WOJNOWSKI's bobble
Reinhardt (Ga.)Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Browder homered (2), over the right field fence on a 2-1 count
Reinhardt (Ga.)Blair Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Chumbler Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Hahn Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Evans Scored, on the batted ball
Reinhardt (Ga.)Sampson Scored, on the batted ball
UnionSCHAUER Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 02:45
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Hahn, Kendall3B51310020
Browder, C.J.SS44441026
Sampson, TylerRF52310100
Braselton, TaylorDP20001100
Evans, Maddie11120000
Luck, MadisonP00000003
Blair, Katie1B43351080
Wimpy, RandiC34222040
Sinclair, ShelbyCF42101130
Garmon, Kaley10100000
Hunt, Gabby10000000
Flowers, Sydney00010000
Rietkovich, Katie2B53200102
Myatt, CarlieghP00000000
Chumbler, AlexisLF51200120
Kay, Melora10000100
Burns, Katie10110000
Totals:42212317662111
Other Stats:
2B: Rietkovich, Katie
3B: Browder, C.J.
HR: Browder, C.J.; Sampson, Tyler; Blair, Katie; Wimpy, Randi
SB: Rietkovich, Katie; Chumbler, Alexis
CS: Blair, Katie
SF: Flowers, Sydney
SH: Braselton, Taylor
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Luck, MadisonP4.08331121966
Myatt, CarlieghP3.07661211651
Totals:7159923335117
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Luck, Madison
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Welch, Heather2B20000120
Wojnowski, AshleyLF41200011
Foster, AndreaC31110061
Borum, DanielleCF41200030
Degennaro, BriannaDP41130000
Schauer, Gianna01000000
Brown, McKennaRF31310010
Cupp, Amanda3B30110110
Cogdill, RachelP00000012
Overton, Chandler1B41011041
Baldwin, MeganP00000000
Hampton, Alissa10100000
Johnson, MorganP00000000
Vanover, Jennifer10000100
Moore, TiffanieSS41220021
Cooper, Erin01001000
Morrow, Natalie00001000
Chadwell, Hannah10100000
Huff, Ellen10100000
Totals:35915933216
Other Stats:
E: Wojnowski, Ashley; Cupp, Amanda
2B: Borum, Danielle; Moore, Tiffanie
3B: Wojnowski, Ashley
HR: Foster, Andrea; Degennaro, Brianna
SH: Foster, Andrea
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Cogdill, RachelP7.015121036633154
Baldwin, MeganP0.035420-419
Johnson, MorganP0.0544-0-517
Totals:723211856642190
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Cogdill, Rachel
WP: Cogdill, Rachel
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Sinclair reached on a walk
Sinclair advanced to second
Rietkovich struck out swinging
Wimpy reached on a walk
Browder singled shallow down the RF line
Sinclair Scored, on the batted ball
Wimpy advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wimpy Scored, advanced on the throw
Browder was out returning to base(1-7)
Blair reached on a walk
Blair was caught stealing (2-6)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
WOJNOWSKI tripled to deep left
OVERTON flied out to left(7)
CUPP singled, up the middle
WOJNOWSKI Scored, on the batted ball
MOORE flied out to center(8)
DEGENNARO grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Chumbler singled to the pitcher's mound
Hahn popped out to the pitcher's mound(1)
Chumbler advanced to second, on a stolen base
Braselton struck out swinging
Sampson struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
BORUM doubled to deep right-center
FOSTER hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (1-3)
BORUM advanced to third, on the batted ball
WELCH struck out looking
BROWN singled to the pitcher's mound
BORUM Scored, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI singled, up the middle
BROWN advanced to second, on the batted ball
OVERTON reached first on the fielder's choice
BROWN was forced out(6-5)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Sinclair singled to short
Rietkovich reached base on WOJNOWSKI's dropped fly
Sinclair was forced out(7-4)
Wimpy singled shallow down the LF line
Rietkovich advanced to second, on the batted ball
Browder singled to shallow left
Rietkovich advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wimpy advanced to second, on the batted ball
Blair reached first on the fielder's choice
Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Wimpy advanced to third, on the batted ball
Browder advanced to second, on the batted ball
Wimpy Scored
Browder advanced to third
Blair advanced to second
Chumbler popped out to short(6)
Browder Scored
Blair advanced to third
Hahn called out on Batter Interference
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
CUPP popped out to short(6)
MOORE singled to shallow left
DEGENNARO reached first on the fielder's choice
MOORE was forced out(4-6)
BORUM grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Braselton reached on a walk
Sampson singled shallow down the RF line
Braselton advanced to third, on the batted ball
Sampson advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Sinclair struck out swinging
Rietkovich flied out to left-center(8)
Wimpy grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
FOSTER homered (2), over the left field fence on a 1-0 count
MORROW pinch hitting for WELCH
MORROW reached on a walk
WELCH pinch running for MORROW
BROWN singled, up the middle
WELCH advanced to second, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI reached first on the fielder's choice
WELCH was forced out(1-5)
BROWN advanced to second, on the batted ball
OVERTON flied out to center(8)
CUPP struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 5th Inning)
WELCH moves to 2B
Browder reached on a walk
Blair hit a 2 run home run (1), over the center field fence on a 3-2 count
Browder Scored, on the batted ball
Chumbler lined out to center(8)
Hahn singled to shallow right
Braselton hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (1-3)
Hahn advanced to second, on the batted ball
Sampson grounded out to the pitcher's mound(3-4)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Myatt now in to pitch, replacing Luck
MOORE flied out to left(7)
DEGENNARO grounded out to short(6-3)
BORUM doubled to deep center
FOSTER grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 6th Inning)
Sinclair flied out to left-center(8)
Rietkovich doubled to deep right
Wimpy reached on a walk
Browder tripled to deep right
Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Wimpy Scored, on the batted ball
Blair hit a 2 run home run (2), over the center field fence on a 0-1 count
Browder Scored, on the batted ball
Chumbler struck out swinging
Hahn singled to shallow right-center
Braselton popped out to third(5)
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
WELCH grounded out to short(6-3)
BROWN singled to third
WOJNOWSKI is out due to being hit by own batted ball
OVERTON reached on a walk
BROWN advanced to second
COOPER pinch hitting for CUPP
COOPER reached on a walk
BROWN advanced to third
OVERTON advanced to second
MOORE doubled to deep center
BROWN Scored, on the batted ball
OVERTON Scored, on the batted ball
COOPER advanced to third, on the batted ball
DEGENNARO hit a 3 run home run (1), over the left field fence on a 0-0 count
COOPER Scored, on the batted ball
MOORE Scored, on the batted ball
BORUM grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (5 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Reinhardt (Ga.) (Top of 7th Inning)
CUPP came in to play 3B, COOPER goes out
Sampson homered (1), over the right field fence on a 1-0 count
BALDWIN now in to pitch, replacing COGDILL
Sinclair reached base on CUPP's bobble
Rietkovich singled, thru the hole at SS
Sinclair Scored, on WOJNOWSKI's bobble
Rietkovich advanced to second, via previous entered error
Rietkovich advanced to third, on a stolen base
Wimpy hit a 2 run home run (2), over the center field fence on a 3-2 count
Rietkovich Scored, on the batted ball
Browder homered (2), over the right field fence on a 2-1 count
JOHNSON now in to pitch, replacing BALDWIN
Blair singled to shallow right-center
Chumbler singled, thru the hole at SS
Blair advanced to second, on the batted ball
Hahn singled, up the middle
Blair Scored, on the batted ball
Chumbler advanced to third, on the batted ball
Hahn advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Evans pinch hitting for Braselton
Evans singled to right-center
Chumbler Scored, on the batted ball
Hahn Scored, on the batted ball
Sampson singled, up the middle
Evans advanced to second, on the batted ball
COGDILL now in to pitch, replacing JOHNSON
Garmon pinch hitting for Sinclair
Garmon singled, thru the hole at SS
Evans advanced to third, on the batted ball
Sampson advanced to second, on the batted ball
Burns pinch hitting for Rietkovich
Burns singled to left-center
Evans Scored, on the batted ball
Sampson advanced to third, on the batted ball
Garmon advanced to second, on the batted ball
Flowers pinch hitting for Wimpy
Flowers hit a sacrifice fly to right
Sampson Scored, on the batted ball
Garmon advanced to third, on the batted ball
Hunt pinch hitting for Browder
Hunt lined out to first(3)
Kay pinch hitting for Blair
Kay struck out looking
Inning Summary: (10 runs, 11 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Sinclair came in to play CF, Garmon goes out. Evans moves to DP. Rietkovich came in to play 2B, Burns goes out. Wimpy came in to play C, Flowers goes out. Browder came in to play SS, Hunt goes out. Blair came in to play 1B, Kay goes out
FOSTER flied out to center(8)
HUFF pinch hitting for WELCH
HUFF singled to shallow right-center
HAMPTON pinch hitting for BROWN
HAMPTON singled, thru the hole at SS
HUFF advanced to second, on the batted ball
CHADWELL pinch hitting for WOJNOWSKI
SCHAUER pinch running for HUFF
CHADWELL singled to shallow center
SCHAUER advanced to third, on the batted ball
HAMPTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI pinch running for CHADWELL
OVERTON grounded out to short(6-3)
SCHAUER Scored, on the batted ball
HAMPTON advanced to third, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI advanced to second, on the batted ball
VANOVER pinch hitting for CUPP
VANOVER struck out swinging
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)