Box Score
3
VS.
5
Union
Bryan
Final1234567RHE
Bryan (Tenn.) (16-15, 5-1 AAC)00001135104
Union (16-18, 2-10 AAC)0012000361
Mar. 26, 2014 at 4:55 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 23
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
3rd
UnionCOGDILL Scored, on the batted ball
4th
UnionBORUM Scored, on Zimmerman's wild throw
UnionDEGENNARO Scored, via previous entered error
5th
Bryan (Tenn.)Yates Scored, on the batted ball
6th
Bryan (Tenn.)Daniel Scored, on the batted ball
7th
Bryan (Tenn.)Vaughn Scored, on the batted ball
Bryan (Tenn.)James Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Union Field
Duration: 02:02
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Gore, Olivia1B20000000
Burnett, Katie00010000
Sims, KaitieP00000003
James, RebeccaLF21000100
Daniel, HeatherRF40100000
Hundley, Sarah00001000
Yates, TaylorSS31000101
Bowen, KatelynCF21121000
Meadors, Alexis00000000
Wood, Mariam3B30100034
Vaughn, Katie2B31300012
Davis, Jill20000000
Zimmerman, BeccaC30110181
Daniel, HeidiDP41310090
Totals:285105232111
Other Stats:
E: Sims, Kaitie; Vaughn, Katie; Zimmerman, Becca; Daniel, Heidi
2B: Daniel, Heidi
HR: Bowen, Katelyn
CS: Vaughn, Katie
SF: Burnett, Katie
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Sims, KaitieP7.0631-3829117
Totals:7631-3829117
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Sims, Kaitie
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, Ashley2B40210122
Foster, AndreaC30000141
Borum, DanielleCF41100020
Degennaro, BriannaDP31000100
Schauer, GiannaP00000000
Brown, McKennaRF20101120
Cupp, Amanda3B30101010
Perkins, KatieP00000001
Cogdill, Rachel1B11001170
Overton, ChandlerLF40000210
Moore, TiffanieSS40000122
Cooper, Erin10100000
Totals:2936138216
Other Stats:
E: Overton, Chandler
2B: Wojnowski, Ashley; Borum, Danielle
SB: Degennaro, Brianna
LOB: 5
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Schauer, GiannaP1.0111-1-321
Perkins, KatieP6.09431132594
Totals:7105412328115
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Perkins, Katie
WP: Schauer, Gianna
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 1st Inning)
James lined out to third(5)
Gore grounded out to short(6-3)
Daniel doubled to deep right-center
Daniel flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Gore moves to DP. Daniel moves to 1B
WOJNOWSKI struck out swinging
OVERTON struck out swinging
CUPP reached on a walk
MOORE grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
Zimmerman popped out to first(3)
Yates struck out looking
Wood popped out down the RF line(4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
BORUM grounded out to short(6-3)
DEGENNARO struck out swinging
FOSTER struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Vaughn singled, up the middle
Vaughn was caught stealing (2-6)
Bowen reached on a walk
James struck out looking
Gore grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
COGDILL reached on a walk
BROWN bunted and reached on a base hit
COGDILL advanced to second, on the batted ball
WOJNOWSKI doubled to deep center
COGDILL Scored, on the batted ball
BROWN advanced to third, on the batted ball
OVERTON reached first on the fielder's choice
BROWN was out returning to base(5-2-5)
CUPP singled down the RF line
WOJNOWSKI advanced to third, on the batted ball
OVERTON advanced to second, on the batted ball
MOORE reached first on the fielder's choice
WOJNOWSKI was forced out(5)
OVERTON was forced out(5)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Daniel popped out to the foul territory behind home plate(2)
Daniel grounded out to second(4-3)
Zimmerman struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
BORUM doubled to left-center
DEGENNARO reached base on Vaughn's bobble
BORUM advanced to third, on the batted ball
BORUM Scored, on Zimmerman's wild throw
DEGENNARO advanced to second, on a stolen base
FOSTER grounded out to second(4-3)
DEGENNARO advanced to third, on the batted ball
COGDILL struck out swinging
BROWN reached on a walk
WOJNOWSKI reached base on Sims' wild throw
DEGENNARO Scored, via previous entered error
BROWN advanced to third, via previous entered error
OVERTON struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 1 hits, 3 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 5th Inning)
Yates reached base on OVERTON's dropped fly
Wood singled to center
Yates advanced to second, on the batted ball
Vaughn singled, thru the hole at SS
Yates advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wood advanced to second, on the batted ball
Bowen flied out to left-center(7)
Burnett pinch hitting for James
Burnett hit a sacrifice fly to center
Yates Scored, on the batted ball
Wood advanced to third, on the batted ball
Vaughn advanced to second, on the batted ball
Davis pinch hitting for Gore
Davis popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Gore came in to play DP, Davis goes out. Burnett moves to LF
CUPP grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
MOORE struck out looking
BORUM reached base on Daniel's bobble
DEGENNARO popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 6th Inning)
Daniel singled to shallow left
Daniel singled to right
Daniel advanced to third, on the batted ball
Daniel advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Zimmerman singled, up the middle
Daniel Scored, on the batted ball
Daniel advanced to third, on the batted ball
Meadors pinch running for Zimmerman
Meadors was out running outside the basepath
Yates grounded out to first(3)
Wood flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Zimmerman came in to play C, Meadors goes out
FOSTER grounded out to third(5-3)
COOPER pinch hitting for COGDILL
COOPER singled to shallow center
COGDILL came in to play 1B, COOPER goes out
BROWN struck out swinging
WOJNOWSKI singled to third
COGDILL advanced to second, on the batted ball
OVERTON grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 7th Inning)
Vaughn singled to shallow left
Bowen hit a 2 run home run (1), over the center field fence on a 2-2 count
Vaughn Scored, on the batted ball
SCHAUER now in to pitch, replacing PERKINS
Hundley pinch hitting for Burnett
Hundley reached on a walk
Davis came in to play DP, Gore goes out
James came in to play LF, Hundley goes out
James advanced to second
Davis flied out to right(9)
Daniel singled to shallow center
James Scored, on the batted ball
Daniel grounded into a (6-4-3) double play
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
CUPP grounded out to third(5-3)
MOORE grounded out to second(4-3)
BORUM grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA