Box Score
0
VS.
8
Midway
Union
Final1234567RHE
Union (17-18)00410128112
Midway (Ky.) (5-18)0000000022
Apr. 1, 2014 at 3:00 pm
Midway, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
3rd
UnionCooper Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWelch Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
UnionOverton Scored, on the batted ball
4th
UnionCooper Scored, on the batted ball
6th
UnionBorum Scored, on the batted ball
7th
UnionCupp Scored, on the batted ball
UnionDegennaro Scored, on SONTOS' wild throw
Other Information
Location: Midway, KY
Duration: 01:45
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Welch, Heather2B41100022
Wojnowski, AshleyLF41340010
Foster, AndreaC10000020
Borum, DanielleCF31101030
Degennaro, BriannaDP41100000
Schauer, GiannaP00000001
Bowling, BrianneRF10000000
Cupp, Amanda3B41100000
Cogdill, RachelP00000000
Overton, ChandlerRF31110020
Moore, TiffanieSS40110131
Cooper, Erin1B22102050
Huff, EllenC30110031
Totals:33811731215
Other Stats:
E: Welch, Heather; Foster, Andrea
3B: Wojnowski, Ashley
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Schauer, GiannaP1.0000-0133
Cogdill, RachelP6.0200-142016
Totals:7200-152319
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Cogdill, Rachel
HBP: Schauer, Gianna
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Murphy, AddisonSS30000224
Bruner, GabrielleCF30000110
Holt, LaceyDP20001000
Sontos, AmberRF20000020
Kendall, BrittanyLF30000110
Wagner, Haley2B30100013
Roberts, Kimber3B30100013
Johnson, MacyC20000010
Roby, HaileyP00000002
Jackson, Drewcila1B200001120
Totals:23020152112
Other Stats:
E: Sontos, Amber
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Roby, HaileyP7.01186-313333
Totals:71186-313333
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Roby, Hailey
Union (Top of 1st Inning)
Wojnowski grounded out to third(5-3)
Bowling grounded out to third(5-3)
Cupp grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 1st Inning)
BRUNER struck out swinging
KENDALL struck out swinging
HOLT popped out to first(3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Top of 2nd Inning)
Moore grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Degennaro grounded out to third(5-3)
Borum grounded out to first(3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Overton came in to play RF, Bowling goes out
MURPHY lined out to left(7)
WAGNER flied out to center(8)
JACKSON flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Top of 3rd Inning)
Foster reached base on SONTOS' bobble
Cooper reached on a walk
Foster advanced to second
Welch reached first on the fielder's choice
Foster was forced out(5)
Cooper advanced to second, on the batted ball
Wojnowski tripled
Cooper Scored, on the batted ball
Welch Scored, on the batted ball
Overton singled
Wojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
Cupp grounded out to short(6-3)
Overton advanced to second, on the batted ball
Moore singled
Overton Scored, on the batted ball
Moore advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Degennaro flied out to left-center(6)
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
ROBERTS grounded out to short(6-3)
JOHNSON flied out to center(8)
SONTOS reached base on Foster's bobble
BRUNER flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 4th Inning)
Borum singled
Huff came in to play C, Foster goes out
Huff grounded into a (6-4-3) double play
Cooper singled
Welch singled
Cooper advanced to second, on the batted ball
Wojnowski singled
Cooper Scored, on the batted ball
Welch advanced to second, on the batted ball
Overton grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 4th Inning)
KENDALL popped out to second(4)
HOLT reached on a walk
MURPHY struck out swinging
WAGNER singled
HOLT was forced out(2-6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 5th Inning)
Cupp grounded out to short(6-3)
Moore struck out swinging
Degennaro grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 5th Inning)
JACKSON struck out swinging
ROBERTS singled
JOHNSON reached first on the fielder's choice
ROBERTS advanced to second, on Welch's missed catch
SONTOS grounded into a (4-3) double play
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 6th Inning)
Borum reached on a walk
Huff grounded out to second(4-3)
Borum advanced to second, on the batted ball
Cooper reached on a walk
Welch flied out to left(7)
Wojnowski singled
Borum Scored, on the batted ball
Cooper advanced to third, on the batted ball
Overton reached first on the fielder's choice
Wojnowski was forced out(6)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 6th Inning)
BRUNER popped out to short(6)
KENDALL flied out to right(9)
HOLT popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Top of 7th Inning)
Cupp singled
Moore flied out to center(8)
Degennaro singled
Cupp advanced to second, on the batted ball
Borum flied out to right(9)
Huff singled
Cupp Scored, on the batted ball
Degennaro advanced to third, on the batted ball
Degennaro Scored, on SONTOS' wild throw
Cooper reached first on the fielder's choice
Huff advanced to second, on the batted ball
Welch lined out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Schauer now in to pitch, replacing Cogdill
MURPHY struck out swinging
WAGNER grounded out to second(4-3)
JACKSON hit by pitch
ROBERTS grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA