NAIA
NAIA
1
VS.
5 Innings
9
Midway
Union
Final12345RHE
Union (18-18)105219101
Midway (Ky.) (5-19)01000141
Apr. 1, 2014 at 5:00 pm
Midway, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
UnionWojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
Midway (Ky.)MURPHY Scored, on the batted ball
3rd
UnionBrown Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
UnionOverton Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMoore Scored, on the batted ball
UnionDegennaro Scored, via previous entered error
4th
UnionWojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
UnionBorum Scored, on the batted ball
5th
UnionBowling Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Midway, KY
Duration: 01:20
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Wojnowski, AshleyLF33300010
Foster, AndreaC20000130
Borum, DanielleCF31110100
Degennaro, BriannaDP31120100
Bowling, Brianne01000000
Brown, McKenna2B21100110
Cupp, Amanda3B20000001
Perkins, KatieP00000001
Overton, ChandlerRF31100020
Baldwin, MeganP00000001
Hampton, Alissa2B10000110
Johnson, MorganP00000000
Vanover, Jennifer3B10000101
Moore, TiffanieSS31340022
Cooper, Erin1B20001050
Morrow, Natalie00010000
Totals:25910816156
Other Stats:
E: Moore, Tiffanie
2B: Wojnowski, Ashley; Moore, Tiffanie
3B: Borum, Danielle
SB: Bowling, Brianne
SF: Morrow, Natalie
LOB: 3
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Perkins, KatieP2.0100-1275
Baldwin, MeganP2.0110-1167
Johnson, MorganP1.0200-1-55
Totals:5410-331817
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Perkins, Katie
PB: Foster, Andrea
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Murphy, AddisonSS11102021
Bruner, GabrielleCF30000010
Holt, LaceyC30100160
Sontos, AmberRF20000010
Kendall, BrittanyLF30200100
Wagner, HaleyP20000000
Roberts, Kimber3B10010000
Johnson, Macy2B00000030
Roby, HaileyDP20000100
Jackson, Drewcila1B10001020
Totals:1814133151
Other Stats:
E: Johnson, Macy
SF: Roberts, Kimber
SH: Wagner, Haley
LOB: 3
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Wagner, HaleyP5.01098-162520
Totals:51098-162520
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Wagner, Haley
Union (Top of 1st Inning)
Wojnowski doubled
Overton grounded out to first(3)
Wojnowski advanced to third, on the batted ball
Borum struck out swinging
Moore singled
Wojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
Degennaro struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 1st Inning)
BRUNER grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
KENDALL struck out looking
HOLT flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Top of 2nd Inning)
Cupp flied out to right(9)
Cooper popped out to second(4)
Foster popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
MURPHY singled
WAGNER hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (5-3)
MURPHY advanced to second, on the batted ball
ROBY reached base on Moore's bobble
MURPHY advanced to third, on the batted ball
JACKSON reached on a walk
ROBY advanced to second
ROBERTS hit a sacrifice fly to left
MURPHY Scored, on the batted ball
SONTOS popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Top of 3rd Inning)
Brown singled
Wojnowski singled
Brown advanced to second, on the batted ball
Overton singled
Brown advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wojnowski advanced to second, on the batted ball
Borum popped out to second(4)
Moore doubled
Brown Scored, on the batted ball
Wojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
Overton advanced to third, on the batted ball
Degennaro singled
Overton Scored, on the batted ball
Moore Scored, on the batted ball
Degennaro advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Cupp reached base on JOHNSON's wild throw
Degennaro advanced to third, on the batted ball
Degennaro Scored, via previous entered error
Cooper grounded out to first(3)
Cupp advanced to second, on the batted ball
Foster struck out looking
Inning Summary: (5 runs, 5 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Perkins now in to pitch, replacing Baldwin
BRUNER flied out to right(9)
KENDALL singled
KENDALL advanced to second
HOLT struck out swinging
MURPHY reached on a walk
WAGNER grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Top of 4th Inning)
Brown struck out swinging
Wojnowski singled
Overton popped out to short(6)
Borum tripled
Wojnowski Scored, on the batted ball
Moore singled
Borum Scored, on the batted ball
Degennaro reached first on the fielder's choice
Moore was forced out(6-4)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 4th Inning)
ROBY struck out swinging
JACKSON grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
ROBERTS popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Top of 5th Inning)
Vanover came in to play 3B, Cupp goes out
Vanover struck out swinging
Cooper reached on a walk
Bowling pinch running for Cooper
Morrow pinch hitting for Foster
Bowling advanced to second, on a stolen base
Bowling advanced to third, on a stolen base
Morrow hit a sacrifice fly to center
Bowling Scored, on the batted ball
Hampton came in to play 2B, Brown goes out
Hampton struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Midway (Ky.) (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Cooper came in to play 1B, Bowling goes out. Foster came in to play C, Morrow goes out. Johnson now in to pitch, replacing Perkins
SONTOS popped out to short(6)
BRUNER grounded out to short(6-3)
KENDALL singled
HOLT singled
KENDALL advanced to second, on the batted ball
MURPHY reached on a walk
KENDALL advanced to third
HOLT advanced to second
WAGNER reached first on the fielder's choice
MURPHY was forced out(5-4)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)