Box Score
6
VS.
10
Union
(RV) Davenport
Final123456789RHE
Davenport (Mich.) (2-1)20001020510140
Union (2-3)4100000016123
Feb. 9, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Davenport (Mich.)Greear Scored, on the batted ball
Davenport (Mich.)Bender Scored, on a stolen base
UnionGROSS Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
UnionDILLMAN Scored, on the batted ball
UnionTOMANY Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionMENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
5th
Davenport (Mich.)Cummings Scored, on the batted ball
7th
Davenport (Mich.)Dennis Scored, on the batted ball
Davenport (Mich.)Cummings Scored, on the batted ball
9th
Davenport (Mich.)Wilson Scored, on the batted ball
Davenport (Mich.)Manning Scored, on the batted ball
Davenport (Mich.)Seymour Scored, on the batted ball
Davenport (Mich.)Bender Scored, on ARNETT's wild throw
Davenport (Mich.)Grochowalski Scored, on the batted ball
UnionHORVATH Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Jerry W. Carey
Duration: 03:37
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Seymour, Connor3B41321011
Cooper, CamCF30000320
Wilson, Zac11100000
Greear, CodyLF41111111
Zylstra, Jordan2B60320021
Bender, Brenden1B62410081
Manning, Ryan11000000
Clouse, CorbinRF20002130
Murphy, CoreyP00000000
Grochowalski, EJDH51100000
Dennis, DerekSS31001133
Butzer, RyanP00000010
Cummings, Eric12000000
Schumann, Jordan00000000
Cheshire, JonathanP00000000
Anderson, JordanP00000000
Sardelitti, ZackC40121063
Totals:4010148662710
Other Stats:
2B: Seymour, Connor
SB: Seymour, Connor; Bender, Brenden; Grochowalski, EJ; Dennis, Derek
CS: Schumann, Jordan
SF: Greear, Cody; Sardelitti, Zack
LOB: 13
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Murphy, CoreyP5.0511-161880
Butzer, RyanP2.2111-11939
Cheshire, JonathanP0.1000-2-115
Anderson, JordanP1.0644-11742
Totals:91266-5835176
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Butzer, Ryan
WP: Butzer, Ryan
HBP: Butzer, Ryan
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Tomany, Jared3B41201021
Baker, Caleb00000000
Horvath, Ryan01000010
Burrell, J.D.SS40000311
Dillman, ZachLF31110010
Mendez, Miguel2B32302031
Young, Tyler10000000
Gross, ZachDH41100100
Arnett, JacksonC40110171
Price, Nelson1B30131060
Elder, JustinRF40110100
Sullivan, VanceP10000122
Whittle, GarrickP00000000
Anderson, LaVanceCF40201140
Totals:35612658276
Other Stats:
E: Tomany, Jared; Arnett, Jackson
2B: Tomany, Jared; Elder, Justin
SB: Mendez, Miguel; Gross, Zach; Price, Nelson; Anderson, LaVance
CS: Anderson, LaVance
SF: Price, Nelson
LOB: 13
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Price, Nelson1B2.0552-0-1035
Sullivan, VanceP3.0320-221360
Whittle, GarrickP4.0633-441782
Totals:914105-6640177
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Price, Nelson
HBP: Whittle, Garrick
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 1st Inning)
Greear singled to second
Zylstra bunted and popped out to to third
Bender singled to third
Greear advanced to second, on the batted ball
Grochowalski singled to second
Greear advanced to third, on the batted ball
Bender advanced to second, on the batted ball
Sardelitti hit a sacrifice fly to deep right-center
Greear Scored, on the batted ball
Bender advanced to third, on the batted ball
Bender Scored, on a stolen base
Grochowalski advanced to second, on a stolen base
Dennis struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
GROSS singled to shallow left-center
GROSS advanced to second, on a stolen base
MENDEZ reached on a walk
ANDERSON singled to second
GROSS advanced to third, on the batted ball
MENDEZ advanced to second, on the batted ball
PRICE hit a sacrifice fly to right
GROSS Scored, on the batted ball
MENDEZ advanced to third, on the batted ball
ANDERSON was caught stealing (2-4)
DILLMAN singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
MENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
TOMANY singled to left
DILLMAN advanced to second, on the batted ball
ARNETT singled to left-center
DILLMAN Scored, on the batted ball
TOMANY advanced to second, on the batted ball
HORVATH pinch running for ARNETT
ELDER doubled to left-center
TOMANY Scored, on the batted ball
HORVATH advanced to third, on the batted ball
BURRELL struck out looking
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 6 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
ARNETT came in to play C, HORVATH goes out
Clouse reached on a walk
Cooper struck out looking
Seymour doubled to deep right
Clouse advanced to third, on the batted ball
Greear popped out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
Zylstra grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Murphy now in to pitch, replacing Anderson
GROSS flied out in foul territory(3)
MENDEZ singled, up the middle
MENDEZ advanced to second, on a stolen base
ANDERSON singled to shallow center
PRICE singled, up the middle
MENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
ANDERSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
ANDERSON advanced to third, on a stolen base
PRICE advanced to second, on a stolen base
DILLMAN lined into a (4-4-6) double play
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
Bender singled to first
Grochowalski hit by pitch
Bender advanced to second, on the batted ball
Sardelitti popped out to third(5)
Dennis popped out to second(4)
Clouse reached on a walk
Bender advanced to third
Grochowalski advanced to second
Cooper struck out swinging
Cooper struck out, dropped 3rd strike, tagged out by the catcher ARNETT
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
TOMANY reached on a walk
ARNETT flied into a (7-6-3) double play
ELDER struck out swinging
ELDER struck out, drop 3rd strike, put out at 1st base (2-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 4th Inning)
Seymour reached on a walk
Greear struck out swinging
Zylstra singled to center
Seymour advanced to second, on the batted ball
Bender flied out to left-center(8)
Grochowalski flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
BURRELL struck out looking
GROSS flied out to right(9)
MENDEZ singled to third
MENDEZ advanced to second, on a stolen base
ANDERSON struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 5th Inning)
Sardelitti reached on a walk
Cummings pinch running for Sardelitti
Dennis hit by pitch
Cummings advanced to second, on the batted ball
SULLIVAN now in to pitch, replacing WHITTLE
Clouse struck out swinging
Cooper struck out looking
Seymour singled to left-center
Cummings Scored, on the batted ball
Dennis advanced to second, on the batted ball
Dennis advanced to third, on a stolen base
Seymour advanced to second, on a stolen base
Greear grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Sardelitti came in to play C, Cummings goes out
PRICE grounded out to first(3)
DILLMAN flied out to right(9)
TOMANY doubled to deep right
ARNETT struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 6th Inning)
Zylstra grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Bender singled to left-center
Grochowalski flied out to center(8)
Sardelitti popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
ELDER grounded out to short(6-3)
BURRELL struck out swinging
GROSS struck out swinging
GROSS struck out, drop 3rd strike, put out at 1st base (2-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 7th Inning)
Dennis reached on a walk
Clouse flied out to center(8)
Cummings pinch hitting for Cooper
Cummings reached base on TOMANY's misplayed grounder
Dennis advanced to second, on the batted ball
Seymour grounded out to third(5-3)
Dennis advanced to third, on the batted ball
Cummings advanced to second, on the batted ball
Greear reached on a walk
Zylstra singled shallow down the LF line
Dennis Scored, on the batted ball
Cummings Scored, on the batted ball
Greear advanced to third, on the batted ball
Zylstra advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Bender grounded out to first(3)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Cooper came in to play CF, Cummings goes out. Cheshire now in to pitch, replacing Murphy
MENDEZ reached on a walk
ANDERSON flied out to right-center(8)
PRICE reached on a walk
MENDEZ advanced to second
Butzer now in to pitch, replacing Cheshire
YOUNG pinch hitting for DILLMAN
YOUNG popped out to third(5)
TOMANY flied out to shallow left(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 8th Inning)
HORVATH came in to play 1B, GROSS goes out. PRICE moves to P. SULLIVAN came in to play LF, YOUNG goes out. SULLIVAN moves to LF
Grochowalski popped out to short(6)
Sardelitti flied out to left-center(7)
Dennis popped out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 8th Inning)
ARNETT flied out to left-center(8)
ELDER grounded out to third(5-3)
BURRELL grounded out to short(6-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Davenport (Mich.) (Top of 9th Inning)
Wilson pinch hitting for Clouse
Wilson singled to left
Manning pinch hitting for Cooper
Manning bunted and reached second on TOMANY's wild throw
Wilson advanced to third, on the batted ball
Seymour singled to right
Wilson Scored, on the batted ball
Manning advanced to third, on the batted ball
Greear hit a sacrifice fly to left
Manning Scored, on the batted ball
Zylstra singled to short
Seymour advanced to third, on the batted ball
Bender singled to left
Seymour Scored, on the batted ball
Zylstra advanced to third, on the batted ball
Bender advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Grochowalski reached first on the fielder's choice
Zylstra was forced out(4-2)
Bender advanced to third, on the batted ball
Bender Scored, on ARNETT's wild throw
Grochowalski advanced to second, on a stolen base
Grochowalski advanced to third, via previous entered error
Sardelitti singled to left
Grochowalski Scored, on the batted ball
Schumann pinch running for Sardelitti
Schumann was caught stealing (2-4)
Inning Summary: (5 runs, 5 hits, 2 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 9th Inning)
Sardelitti came in to play C, Schumann goes out. Wilson moves to CF. Manning moves to RF
HORVATH hit by pitch
MENDEZ singled to left-center
HORVATH advanced to second, on the batted ball
HORVATH advanced to third
MENDEZ advanced to second
ANDERSON reached on a walk
PRICE reached first on the fielder's choice
HORVATH Scored, on the batted ball
MENDEZ advanced to third, on the batted ball
ANDERSON was forced out(3-6)
BAKER pinch running for PRICE
SULLIVAN struck out looking
TOMANY popped out to the infield(1)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA