NAIA
NAIA
11
VS.
6
(4) Georgetown
Union
Final123456789RHE
Union (33-16)013010100692
Georgetown (Ky.) (35-6)31006001011192
Apr. 23, 2014 at 6:00 pm
Georgetown, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Georgetown (Ky.)COKER Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)LEMUS Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)MANCILLA Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionWilson Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)ELMORE Scored, on the batted ball
3rd
UnionElder Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMendez Scored, on the batted ball
UnionWilson Scored, via previous entered error
5th
UnionMendez Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)UNKEL Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)ENCINAS Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)GROSS Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)ELMORE Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)MOORE Scored, on the batted ball
Georgetown (Ky.)COKER Scored, on the batted ball
7th
UnionElder Scored, on the batted ball
8th
Georgetown (Ky.)REYES Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Georgetown, KY
Stadium: Robert N. Wilson Field
Duration: 00:00
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Corum, Corey00000000
Tomany, JaredSS30100004
Horvath, Ryan3B40310020
Burrell, J.D.10000101
Dillman, Zach10000100
Mendez, Miguel2B42110031
Alexander, TreyP00000000
Harwood, HunterP00000000
Hale, Brian3B10000010
Wheeler, Tyler1B10000000
Gross, Zach2B10000010
Arnett, JacksonC30010041
Price, Nelson1B40100230
Wilson, JohnDH32121000
Elder, JustinRF32101030
Sullivan, VanceLF10003020
Whittle, CaseyP00000000
Whittle, GarrickP00000001
Anderson, LaVanceCF40100050
Totals:3469554248
Other Stats:
E: Tomany, Jared; Mendez, Miguel
2B: Wilson, John
SB: Mendez, Miguel
CS: Anderson, LaVance
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Alexander, TreyP1.2333-01933
Harwood, HunterP2.0311-12834
Whittle, CaseyP3.0633-011641
Whittle, GarrickP1.1744-0-1039
Totals:8191111-1443147
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Whittle, Garrick
WP: Harwood, Hunter; Whittle, Casey
PB: Arnett, Jackson
HBP: Whittle, Garrick
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Unkel, Tanner11000000
Smith, BrettP00000000
Gross, Trey2B51110134
Reyes, Rick3B51100011
Lemus, Martin1B41210090
Bowen, BeauP00000002
Coker, TylerRF52320130
Elmore, DuranCF62310120
Burton, SamP00000000
Mancilla, StevenSS41111046
Moore, JustinLF51310101
Encinas, MichaelDH41220000
Lomeli, ArmandoC40320051
Totals:43111911142715
Other Stats:
E: Mancilla, Steven
2B: Gross, Trey; Lemus, Martin; Coker, Tyler; Moore, Justin
3B: Coker, Tyler; Encinas, Michael
SB: Unkel, Tanner; Reyes, Rick; Elmore, Duran; Moore, Justin
CS: Mancilla, Steven; Moore, Justin
LOB: 7
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Smith, BrettP2.0111-2-742
Bowen, BeauP5.0854-122174
Burton, SamP2.0000-22632
Totals:9965-5434148
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Bowen, Beau
WP: Bowen, Beau; Burton, Sam
HBP: Bowen, Beau
Union (Top of 1st Inning)
Elder flied out to right(9)
Price flied out to right(9)
Mendez grounded out to third(5)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 1st Inning)
ELMORE flied out to center(8)
MOORE grounded out to second(4-3)
COKER doubled to right
LEMUS hit by pitch
MANCILLA singled to left
COKER Scored, on the batted ball
LEMUS advanced to third, on the batted ball
MANCILLA advanced to second, advanced on the throw
LOMELI singled to center
LEMUS Scored, on the batted ball
MANCILLA Scored, on the batted ball
UNKEL pinch running for LOMELI
UNKEL advanced to second, on a stolen base
REYES singled to center
UNKEL advanced to third, on the batted ball
ENCINAS hit by pitch
REYES advanced to second, on the batted ball
GROSS reached first on the fielder's choice
ENCINAS was forced out(6-4)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Union (Top of 2nd Inning)
LOMELI came in to play C, UNKEL goes out
Horvath lined out to short(6)
Wilson reached on a walk
Tomany singled to left
Wilson advanced to second, on the batted ball
Sullivan reached on a walk
Wilson advanced to third
Tomany advanced to second
Arnett grounded out to short(6-3)
Wilson Scored, on the batted ball
Tomany advanced to third, on the batted ball
Sullivan advanced to second, on the batted ball
Anderson popped out to first(3)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
ELMORE bunted and reached on a base hit
ELMORE advanced to second, on a stolen base
ELMORE advanced to third, on a stolen base
MOORE doubled to right
ELMORE Scored, on the batted ball
MOORE was caught stealing (1-5)
COKER singled to right
Whittle now in to pitch, replacing Whittle
LEMUS flied out to left(7)
MANCILLA flied out to third(5)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 3rd Inning)
BOWEN now in to pitch, replacing SMITH
Elder hit by pitch
Price singled to center
Elder advanced to third, on the batted ball
Mendez reached first on the fielder's choice
Elder Scored, on the batted ball
Price was forced out(4-6)
Horvath singled to center
Mendez advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wilson doubled to left
Mendez Scored, on the batted ball
Horvath was tagged out(7-6-2)
Wilson advanced to third, advanced on the throw
Tomany reached base on MANCILLA's wild throw
Wilson Scored, via previous entered error
Sullivan grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
LOMELI grounded out to short(6-3)
REYES lined out to center(8)
ENCINAS reached base on Tomany's bobble
GROSS flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 4th Inning)
Arnett grounded out to short(6-3)
Anderson singled to short
Anderson was caught stealing (2-4)
Elder grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 4th Inning)
ELMORE singled to center
MOORE singled to left
ELMORE advanced to second, on the batted ball
COKER struck out swinging
LEMUS reached first on the fielder's choice
ELMORE advanced to third, on the batted ball
MOORE was forced out(6-4)
MANCILLA flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Top of 5th Inning)
Price struck out looking
Mendez singled to short
Mendez advanced to second, on a stolen base
Horvath singled to left
Mendez advanced to third, on the batted ball
Wilson reached base on MANCILLA's misplayed grounder
Mendez Scored, on the batted ball
Horvath advanced to second, via previous entered error
Tomany grounded into a (6-4-3) double play
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 5th Inning)
LOMELI singled to left
UNKEL pinch running for LOMELI
UNKEL advanced to second
REYES flied out to center(8)
UNKEL advanced to third, on the batted ball
ENCINAS tripled to deep right-center
UNKEL Scored, on the batted ball
GROSS doubled to left
ENCINAS Scored, on the batted ball
Substitution - No Change
ELMORE singled to left
GROSS Scored, on the batted ball
ELMORE advanced to second, advanced on the throw
Alexander now in to pitch, replacing Whittle
MOORE singled to right
ELMORE advanced to third, on the batted ball
MOORE advanced to second, on a stolen base
COKER tripled to deep right-center
ELMORE Scored, on the batted ball
MOORE Scored, on the batted ball
LEMUS doubled to right
COKER Scored, on the batted ball
MANCILLA grounded out to short(6-3)
LEMUS advanced to third, on the batted ball
UNKEL lined out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (6 runs, 7 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 6th Inning)
LOMELI came in to play C, UNKEL goes out
Sullivan reached on a walk
Arnett grounded into a (6-4-3) double play
Anderson flied out to right(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 6th Inning)
REYES flied out to second(4)
ENCINAS reached base on Mendez's dropped fly
GROSS flied out to right(9)
ENCINAS advanced to second
ELMORE struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 1 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 7th Inning)
Elder singled to left
Elder advanced to second
Price struck out swinging
Mendez grounded out to the pitcher's mound(1-3)
Elder advanced to third, on the batted ball
Horvath singled to left-center
Elder Scored, on the batted ball
Wilson reached first on the fielder's choice
Horvath was forced out(4-6)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Harwood now in to pitch, replacing Alexander
Wheeler came in to play 1B, Price goes out. Gross came in to play 2B, Mendez goes out. Hale came in to play 3B, Horvath goes out
Substitution - No Change
MOORE struck out swinging
COKER flied out to center(8)
LEMUS doubled to left
LEMUS advanced to third
MANCILLA reached on a walk
MANCILLA was caught stealing (2-4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 8th Inning)
BURTON now in to pitch, replacing BOWEN
Burrell pinch hitting for Tomany
Burrell struck out swinging
Sullivan reached on a walk
Corum pinch hitting for Burrell
Dillman pinch hitting for Arnett
Dillman struck out looking
Anderson flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Georgetown (Ky.) (Bottom of 8th Inning)
Burrell came in to play SS, Corum goes out. Arnett came in to play C, Dillman goes out
LOMELI singled to right
UNKEL pinch running for LOMELI
UNKEL advanced to second, on a stolen base
REYES reached first on the fielder's choice
UNKEL was thrown out (6-5)
REYES advanced to second, on a stolen base
ENCINAS singled to right
REYES Scored, on the batted ball
GROSS struck out swinging
ELMORE lined out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Top of 9th Inning)
LOMELI came in to play C, UNKEL goes out
Elder reached on a walk
Elder advanced to second
Wheeler grounded out to short(6-3)
Elder advanced to third, on the batted ball
Gross flied out to center(8)
Hale popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)