Box Score
8
VS.
2
Union
Cincinnati-Clermont
Final123456789RHE
UC-Clermont (6-5)000000011271
Union (21-7)1402000108101
Mar. 19, 2014 at 3:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
UnionANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionBAKER Scored, on the batted ball
UnionELDER Scored, via previous entered error
UnionBURRELL Scored
UnionANDERSON Scored
4th
UnionANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
UnionMENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
8th
UC-ClermontSchunk Scored, on the batted ball
UnionANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
9th
UC-ClermontScarlato Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Jerry W. Carey
Duration: 02:39
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Reinhart, JoshSS30100022
Scarlato, Jake01001000
Rausch, Dayton2B50200240
Simmons, Tyler10000000
Gastrich, MikeRF40000210
Osborne, EverettP00000000
Cunningham, Trevor3B30111021
Cloyd, JohnCF40010150
Schunk, JayDH21001000
Burrus, NickLF30201010
Mummert, Ryan1B40100041
Seeger, BenC20001053
Wishard, LawsonP00000000
Totals:3127255247
Other Stats:
E: Reinhart, Josh
2B: Mummert, Ryan
SF: Cloyd, John
SH: Schunk, Jay
LOB: 10
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Osborne, EverettP6.1733-2423102
Wishard, LawsonP1.2352-41862
Totals:81085-6531164
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Wishard, Lawson
WP: Osborne, Everett; Wishard, Lawson
HBP: Osborne, Everett
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Corum, CoreyLF20100120
Nicholson, Corey10000000
Baker, Caleb01000000
Horvath, Ryan3B30101002
Burrell, J.D.SS31110115
Mendez, Miguel2B51010055
Arnett, JacksonC30001251
Price, Nelson1B402210100
Wilson, JohnDH40111100
Fuller, AlexP00000000
Elder, JustinRF21001030
Sullivan, VanceP00000000
Anderson, LaVanceCF44401010
Tarbell, ErikP00000000
Totals:318105652713
Other Stats:
E: Arnett, Jackson
2B: Wilson, John; Anderson, LaVance
SB: Mendez, Miguel; Price, Nelson; Elder, Justin; Anderson, LaVance
CS: Horvath, Ryan; Burrell, J.D.; Elder, Justin
SF: Corum, Corey
LOB: 10
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Price, Nelson1B1.0011-2-221
Fuller, AlexP2.0300-0-929
Sullivan, VanceP3.0211-131136
Tarbell, ErikP3.0200-22938
Totals:9722-5531124
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Fuller, Alex
WP: Price, Nelson; Fuller, Alex; Sullivan, Vance
HBP: Tarbell, Erik
UC-Clermont (Top of 1st Inning)
Cloyd flied out to left(7)
Rausch singled to left
Schunk hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (5-3)
Rausch advanced to second, on the batted ball
Gastrich lined out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
ANDERSON singled to right-center
CORUM hit a sacrifice fly to first
ANDERSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
ANDERSON advanced to third, on a stolen base
MENDEZ popped out to first(3)
PRICE singled to center
ANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
PRICE advanced to second, on a stolen base
WILSON flied out to deep right-center(8)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 2nd Inning)
Mummert flied out to left(7)
Cunningham reached on a walk
Reinhart singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
Cunningham advanced to second, on the batted ball
Seeger reached on a walk
Cunningham advanced to third
Reinhart advanced to second
Burrus grounded into a (6-4-3) double play
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
HORVATH flied out to deep right(9)
ARNETT reached on a walk
BAKER pinch running for ARNETT
ELDER reached on a walk
BAKER advanced to second
BURRELL singled to center
BAKER Scored, on the batted ball
ELDER advanced to third, on the batted ball
BURRELL advanced to second, advanced on the throw
ANDERSON reached on a walk
CORUM struck out swinging
MENDEZ reached base on Reinhart's misplayed grounder
ELDER Scored, via previous entered error
BURRELL advanced to third, on the batted ball
ANDERSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
BURRELL Scored
ANDERSON advanced to third
MENDEZ advanced to second
ANDERSON Scored
MENDEZ advanced to third
PRICE reached on a walk
Osborne now in to pitch, replacing Wishard
WILSON reached on a walk
PRICE advanced to second
HORVATH reached first on the fielder's choice
WILSON was forced out(6-4)
Inning Summary: (4 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 3 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 3rd Inning)
ARNETT came in to play C, BAKER goes out
Cloyd grounded out to short(6-3)
Rausch struck out swinging
Schunk hit by pitch
Gastrich struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
ARNETT flied out to center(8)
ELDER hit by pitch
ELDER advanced to second, on a stolen base
ELDER was caught stealing (2-5)
BURRELL hit by pitch
BURRELL was caught stealing (2-6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 4th Inning)
FULLER now in to pitch, replacing TARBELL
Mummert flied out to right(9)
Cunningham singled, thru the hole at SS
Reinhart grounded out to short(6-3)
Cunningham advanced to second, on the batted ball
Cunningham advanced to third
Seeger flied out to the right field foul territory(9)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
ANDERSON singled to right
CORUM singled, thru the hole at SS
ANDERSON advanced to third, on the batted ball
MENDEZ reached first on the fielder's choice
ANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
CORUM was forced out(6-4)
MENDEZ advanced to second, on a stolen base
PRICE flied out to center(8)
WILSON doubled down the LF line
MENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
HORVATH reached on a walk
ARNETT struck out swinging
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 5th Inning)
Burrus singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
Cloyd bunted and reached first on ARNETT's wild throw
Burrus advanced to second, on the batted ball
Rausch bunted and reached on a base hit
Burrus advanced to third, on the batted ball
Cloyd advanced to second, on the batted ball
Schunk lined into a (4-4) double play
Gastrich popped out to second(4)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
ELDER popped out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
BURRELL struck out looking
ANDERSON doubled to deep left-center
NICHOLSON pinch hitting for CORUM
NICHOLSON flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 6th Inning)
SULLIVAN now in to pitch, replacing FULLER. NICHOLSON moves to LF
Mummert grounded out to second(4-3)
Cunningham grounded out to second(4-3)
Reinhart grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
MENDEZ flied out to deep right-center(8)
PRICE flied out to left-center(7)
WILSON struck out looking
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 7th Inning)
Seeger grounded out to short(6-3)
Burrus singled to right
Burrus advanced to second
Cloyd struck out looking
Rausch struck out swinging
Rausch struck out, drop 3rd strike, put out at 1st base (2-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
HORVATH singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
ARNETT struck out swinging
HORVATH was caught stealing (2-6)
ELDER grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 8th Inning)
Schunk reached on a walk
Gastrich struck out swinging
Mummert doubled to deep right
Schunk advanced to third, on the batted ball
Cunningham grounded out to short(6-3)
Schunk Scored, on the batted ball
Mummert advanced to third, on the batted ball
Simmons pinch hitting for Reinhart
Simmons flied out to shallow right(4)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 8th Inning)
Reinhart came in to play SS, Simmons goes out
BURRELL popped out to the 3rd base foul territory(5)
ANDERSON singled to center
NICHOLSON hit by pitch
ANDERSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
MENDEZ flied out to shallow right(4)
ANDERSON advanced to third, on the batted ball
PRICE singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
ANDERSON Scored, on the batted ball
NICHOLSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
NICHOLSON advanced to third
PRICE advanced to second
WILSON flied out to the 1st base foul territory(3)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
UC-Clermont (Top of 9th Inning)
SULLIVAN. PRICE moves to P. WILSON moves to C. ARNETT moves to 1B
Scarlato pinch hitting for Seeger
Scarlato reached on a walk
Scarlato advanced to second
Scarlato advanced to third, on defense's indifference
Burrus reached on a walk
Cloyd hit a sacrifice fly to center
Scarlato Scored, on the batted ball
Burrus advanced to second, on defense's indifference
Rausch flied out to right(9)
Schunk grounded out to third(5-3)
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA