NAIA
NAIA
6
VS.
5
Union
Bryan
Final1234567RHE
Bryan (Tenn.) (26-21, 12-10 AAC)30010015102
Union (30-15, 14-8 AAC)32000016130
Apr. 18, 2014 at 2:05 pm
Barbourville, KY
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
1st
Bryan (Tenn.)CAIN Scored, on the batted ball
Bryan (Tenn.)KING Scored, on the batted ball
Bryan (Tenn.)ZAWADZKI Scored, on the batted ball
UnionELDER Scored, on the batted ball
UnionCORUM Scored, on UNDERWOOD's wild throw
UnionMENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
2nd
UnionBURRELL Scored, on the batted ball
4th
Bryan (Tenn.)MORHARDT homered (1), over the right field fence on a 3-1 count
7th
Bryan (Tenn.)KING Scored, on the batted ball
UnionCORUM Scored, on the batted ball
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Stadium: Jerry W. Carey
Duration: 02:10
Umpires: Home -
First -
Third -
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
BORRESEN, BJ00000000
ROBERTS, KevinCF40100000
ZAWADZKI, GrantSS21212031
UNDERWOOD, Joey3B30000002
ROWDEN, LJP00000000
RHINEHART, Cody2B40130012
MORHARDT, JustinDH31210000
TIPTON, Hunter10000000
LATHAM, TylerC30101040
KING, PrestonRF42200010
BREAZEALE, JaredP00000011
MCMILLER, Kelvin1B30100161
WALLACE, CrandonLF30001130
CAIN, JohnC01000000
Totals:30510542197
Other Stats:
E: UNDERWOOD, Joey; MCMILLER, Kelvin
2B: RHINEHART, Cody; KING, Preston
3B: KING, Preston
HR: MORHARDT, Justin
SB: ROBERTS, Kevin; ZAWADZKI, Grant
CS: ZAWADZKI, Grant
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
ROWDEN, LJP1.07551011033
BREAZEALE, JaredP4.2400-1-1654
CAIN, JohnC0.2210-11418
Totals:6.1136512230105
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: CAIN, John
WP: CAIN, John
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Corum, Corey02000000
Tomany, Jared3B40220000
Baker, Caleb00000000
Horvath, Ryan1B30100042
Burrell, J.D.SS21100072
Mendez, Miguel2B31111003
Gross, ZachLF10000000
Price, NelsonP30201030
Wilson, JohnC40200021
Elder, JustinRF42220030
Sullivan, Vance20100010
Anderson, LaVanceCF40100210
Totals:30613522218
Other Stats:
2B: Tomany, Jared; Price, Nelson
HR: Elder, Justin
SB: Corum, Corey
SH: Burrell, J.D.
LOB: 8
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Tomany, Jared3B2.0411-1-1031
Price, NelsonP5.06441322083
Totals:7105514230114
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Tomany, Jared
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 1st Inning)
ROBERTS flied out to shallow center(6)
LATHAM singled to short
CAIN came in to play C, LATHAM goes out
KING doubled to deep right
CAIN advanced to third, on the batted ball
ZAWADZKI reached on a walk
RHINEHART doubled to deep right-center
CAIN Scored, on the batted ball
KING Scored, on the batted ball
ZAWADZKI Scored, on the batted ball
WALLACE struck out swinging
MORHARDT grounded out to first(3-1)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 1st Inning)
LATHAM came in to play C, CAIN goes out
ELDER singled to left-center
PRICE doubled to deep right
ELDER advanced to third, on the batted ball
CORUM pinch running for PRICE
MENDEZ singled to the infield
ELDER Scored, on the batted ball
CORUM advanced to third, on the batted ball
CORUM Scored, on UNDERWOOD's wild throw
WILSON singled, thru the hole at SS
MENDEZ advanced to second, on the batted ball
BAKER pinch running for WILSON
ANDERSON struck out bunting
TOMANY doubled deep down the LF line
MENDEZ Scored, on the batted ball
BAKER advanced to third, on the batted ball
HORVATH popped out to the foul territory behind home plate(2)
GROSS flied out down the RF line(9)
Inning Summary: (3 runs, 5 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 2nd Inning)
PRICE now in to pitch, replacing CORUM. WILSON came in to play C, BAKER goes out
MCMILLER struck out swinging
UNDERWOOD grounded out to short(6-3)
ROBERTS singled to shallow right
ROBERTS advanced to second, on a stolen base
LATHAM reached on a walk
CAIN pinch running for LATHAM
KING flied out to shallow left-center(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
LATHAM came in to play C, CAIN goes out
BURRELL singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
ELDER hit a 2 run home run (1), over the left field fence on a 2-2 count
BURRELL Scored, on the batted ball
BREAZEALE now in to pitch, replacing ROWDEN
PRICE grounded out to first(3)
MENDEZ flied out to short(6)
WILSON popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 3rd Inning)
ZAWADZKI singled, thru the hole at SS
ZAWADZKI was caught stealing (2-6)
RHINEHART flied out to right(9)
WALLACE popped out to short(6)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
ANDERSON singled to center
TOMANY popped out to the 1st base foul territory(4)
HORVATH singled to left-center
ANDERSON advanced to second, on the batted ball
SULLIVAN pinch hitting for GROSS
SULLIVAN grounded into a (3-6-1) double play
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 4th Inning)
SULLIVAN moves to LF
MORHARDT homered (1), over the right field fence on a 3-1 count
MCMILLER grounded out to second(4-3)
UNDERWOOD grounded out to second(4-3)
ROBERTS popped out shallow down the LF line(6)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 4th Inning)
BURRELL flied out to left(7)
ELDER flied out to deep left(7)
PRICE singled to right
CORUM pinch running for PRICE
CORUM advanced to second, on a stolen base
MENDEZ reached on a walk
WILSON popped out to the foul territory behind home plate(2)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 5th Inning)
PRICE now in to pitch, replacing CORUM
LATHAM grounded out to short(6-3)
KING popped out to shallow left(6)
ZAWADZKI reached on a walk
ZAWADZKI advanced to second, on a stolen base
RHINEHART grounded out to first(3-1)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 5th Inning)
ANDERSON grounded out to third(5-3)
TOMANY bunted and was out at first (5-3)
HORVATH flied out to left(7)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 6th Inning)
PRICE moves to 1B. TOMANY moves to P. HORVATH moves to 3B
WALLACE flied out to left-center(7)
MORHARDT singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
MCMILLER singled to left
MORHARDT advanced to second, on the batted ball
BORRESEN pinch running for MORHARDT
UNDERWOOD flied out to right-center(9)
ROBERTS grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 6th Inning)
BORRESEN moves to DH
SULLIVAN singled, thru the hole at 2nd base
BURRELL hit a sacrifice bunt and was putout (1-3)
SULLIVAN advanced to second, on the batted ball
ELDER grounded out to second(4-3)
CAIN now in to pitch, replacing BREAZEALE
SULLIVAN advanced to third
PRICE reached on a intentional walk
MENDEZ grounded out to second(4-3)
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Bryan (Tenn.) (Top of 7th Inning)
LATHAM flied out shallow down the LF line(6)
KING tripled to deep right-center
ZAWADZKI singled to right
KING Scored, on the batted ball
RHINEHART flied out in foul territory(9)
WALLACE reached on a walk
ZAWADZKI advanced to second
TIPTON pinch hitting for BORRESEN
TIPTON flied out to center(8)
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union (Bottom of 7th Inning)
TIPTON moves to DH
WILSON singled to right-center
CORUM pinch running for WILSON
CORUM advanced to second, on MCMILLER's wild throw
ANDERSON struck out swinging
TOMANY singled down the LF line
CORUM Scored, on the batted ball
Inning Summary: ( runs, hits, errors, LOB)