Box Score
1
VS.
2
Union
Concordia
Final1234567RHE
Concordia University (7-4)0002000280
Union College (13-10)0000001151
Mar. 14, 2014 at 2:00 pm
Barbourville, KY
Attendance: 45
Scoring Summary
TeamPlay
4th
Concordia UniversityMartin,A homered, 2 RBI; Loar,K scored.
7th
Union CollegeMoore doubled, RBI; Borum scored.
Other Information
Location: Barbourville, KY
Weather: Sunny and warm
Duration: 4:00pm
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
Amy Trionfi1B30001140
Rachel Muscat3B40100303
Lindsey PyleLF40100110
Kortney LoarP31201102
Becky MorrinPR00000000
Valerie CarrilloSS30000111
Kendall WolfPH10000000
Cheyenne BrierleyC300000120
Angela Martin2B31220031
Jordyn FryzDH20100100
Rachel MorrinRF30100100
Breanna TaylorCF00000000
Totals:2928229217
Other Stats:
2B: Kortney Loar; Jordyn Fryz
HR: Angela Martin
SB: Amy Trionfi; Rachel Muscat; Rachel Morrin
SH: Jordyn Fryz
LOB: 9
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
Kortney LoarP7.0511-51125-
Totals:7511-51125-
Other Pitching Stats:
Winner: Kortney Loar
PlayerABRH RBIBBSOPOA
WojnowskiCF40100220
BorumLF31101100
MooreSS20112113
MorrowDH40000200
Cooper1B10001150
CyrusPH10100000
FosterC100001100
DegennaroPH10000100
Hampton2B00001011
Brown2B20000120
Cupp3B30100000
BowlingRF10000100
OvertonRF20000000
CogdillP00000001
Totals:25151511215
Other Stats:
E: Moore
2B: Moore
3B: Borum
SB: Hampton
SH: Foster
LOB: 9
PitchingIPHR ERHRBBKABNP
CogdillP7.082212929-
Totals:782212929-
Other Pitching Stats:
Loser: Cogdill
Concordia University (Top of 1st Inning)
Tronfi,A walked.
Tronfi,A stole second.
Muscat,R struck out looking.
Pyle,L struck out swinging.
Loar,K struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 1st Inning)
Wojnowski struck out swinging.
Borum walked.
Moore walked; Borum advanced to second.
Morrow struck out swinging.
Cooper walked; Moore advanced to second; Borum advanced to third.
Foster struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 2nd Inning)
Carrillo,V out at first p to 2b.
Brierley,C grounded out to 2b.
Martin,A grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 2nd Inning)
Hampton walked.
Cupp grounded out to 3b.
Hampton stole second.
Bowling struck out swinging.
Wojnowski popped up to 1b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 3rd Inning)
Fryz,J struck out swinging.
Morrin,R reached on an error by ss.
Morrin,R stole second.
Tronfi,A struck out swinging.
Muscat,R singled; Morrin,R advanced to third.
Muscat,R stole second.
Pyle,L flied out to cf.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 1 errors, 2 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 3rd Inning)
Borum struck out swinging.
Moore walked.
Morrow lined out to 2b.
Cooper struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 4th Inning)
Loar,K walked.
Carrillo,V struck out swinging.
Brierley,C popped up to ss.
Martin,A homered, 2 RBI; Loar,K scored.
Fryz,J doubled.
Morrin,R singled; Fryz,J advanced to third.
Morrin,R stole second.
Tronfi,A grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 4th Inning)
Degennaro pinch hit for Foster.
Brown to 2b for Hampton.
Overton to rf for Bowling.
Degennaro struck out looking.
Brown struck out swinging.
Cupp singled.
Overton popped up to c.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 5th Inning)
Foster to c for Degennaro.
Muscat,R struck out swinging.
Pyle,L singled.
Loar,K doubled; Pyle,L advanced to third.
Carrillo,V popped up to 2b.
Brierley,C popped up to c.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 5th Inning)
Wojnowski struck out swinging.
Borum tripled.
Moore struck out looking.
Morrow struck out swinging.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 6th Inning)
Martin,A singled.
Fryz,J grounded out to ss, SAC; Martin,A advanced to second.
Morrin,R struck out looking.
Tronfi,A popped up to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 6th Inning)
Cyrus pinch hit for Cooper.
Cyrus singled.
Cooper to 1b for Cyrus.
Foster out at first p to 2b, SAC; Cooper advanced to second.
Brown reached on a fielder's choice; Cooper out at second p to 3b to ss.
Cupp grounded out to 2b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Concordia University (Top of 7th Inning)
Muscat,R struck out swinging.
Pyle,L flied out to cf.
Loar,K singled.
Morrin,B pinch ran for Loar,K.
Wolf,K pinch hit for Carrillo,V.
Wolf,K popped up to 1b.
Inning Summary: (0 runs, 1 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
Union College (Bottom of 7th Inning)
Loar,K to p for Morrin,B.
Carrillo,V to ss for Wolf,K.
Overton flied out to lf.
Wojnowski singled.
Borum reached on a fielder's choice; Wojnowski out at second 3b to 2b.
Moore doubled, RBI; Borum scored.
Morrow grounded out to ss.
Inning Summary: (1 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB)
 
 
NAIA
NAIA