NAIA
NAIA
 
All-Americans
Union College has had a number of athletes to receive national recognition for their on-the-field exploits. While Union has had a vast number of persons to be named NAIA All-American Honorable Mentions, below is listed the persons selected to the NAIA All-American Teams in their respective sports.

NAIA All-Americans

Year Player Honor Sport
1955
Ernie Trosper
All-American First Team
Men's Basketball
1965
Bob Long
All-American
Men's Swimming and Diving-NAIA National Champion
1986
Burley Burkhart
All-American Second Team
Football
1987
Matt Quick
All-American Second Team
Football
1989
Pete Greene
All-American Second Team
Football
1991
Kevin Bradshaw
All-American First Team
Football
1991
Brendon Miller
All-American First Team
Football
1992
Kevin Bradshaw
All-American First Team
Football
1992
Tommy Oates
All-American First Team
Track & Field (100 meters)
1993
Cherie Maue
All-American
Women's Swimming and Diving
1993
J.T. Pennington
All-American First Team
Football
1994
Jeremy Macejewski
All-American First Team
Football
1994
Vic Wharton
All-American Second Team
Football
1995
John Fey
All-American Second Team
Football
1999
Chris Beggs
All-American Second Team
Baseball
2001
Jeri Cook
All-American First Team
Women's Soccer
2001
Juliana Felipe
All-American First Team
Women's Soccer
2001
Ana Bruni
All-American Third Team
Women's Soccer
2002
Rick White
All-American First Team
Baseball
2002
Bryan Heaston
All-American Second Team
Baseball
2002
Alessandra Tavoloni
All-American First Team
Women's Soccer
2002
Ana Bruni
All-American First Team
Women's Soccer
2003
Alessandra Tavoloni
All-American Second Team
Women's Soccer
2007
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Indoor Track & Field (60 meters)
2008
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Indoor Track & Field (60 meters)
2008
Andre' Thornton
All-American
Indoor Track & Field (200 meters)
2008
Brooke Smith
All-American Third Team
Women's Basketball
2008
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Outdoor Track & Field (100 meters)
2008
Andre' Thornton
All-American
Outdoor Track & Field (400 meters)
2008
Marty Popham
All-American First Team
Baseball
2009
Brooke Smith
All-American Third Team
Women's Basketball
2009
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Indoor Track & Field (60 meters)-NAIA National Champion
2009
DeMorrie Leggett
All-American
Indoor Track & Field (Triple Jump)
2009
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Outdoor Track & Field (100 meters)
2009
Johnnie Nabors
All-American
Outdoor Track & Field (200 meters)
2009
DeMorrie Leggett
All-American
Outdoor Track & Field (Triple Jump)
2009 Quintin Borders All-American First Team Football
2009 Marcela Salum All-American Third Team Women's Soccer
2010 Brooke Smith All-American Third Team Women's Basketball
2010 Nicolas Ernst All-American Second Team Men's Tennis
2010 Armond Smith All-American Outdoor Track & Field (110 hurdles)-NAIA National Champion
2010 Armond Smith All-American Outdoor Track & Field (4x100 relay)-NAIA National Champion
2010 James Fowler All-American Outdoor Track & Field (4x100 relay)-NAIA National Champion
2010 Marekus Smith All-American Outdoor Track & Field (4x100 relay)-NAIA National Champion
2010 Santraz Andrews All-American Outdoor Track & Field (4x100 relay)-NAIA National Champion
2010 Quintin Borders All-America First Team Football
2011 Turrell Morris All-American Third Team Men's Basketball
2012 Renata Cabral All-American Women's Swimming (50 Freestyle)
2012 Renata Cabral All-American Women's Swimming (100 Freestyle)-NAIA National Champion
2012 Vinicius Rossi All-American Men's Swimming (100 Breaststroke)
2012 Lindsey Waters All-American Second Team Women's Basketball
2013 Luis Ambroisio All-American Men's Swimming (200 Breaststroke)
2013 Vinicius Rossi All-American Men's Swimming (100 Breaststroke)
2013 Vinicius Rossi All-American Men's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2013 Louis Glavinos Jr. All-American Men's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2013 Jeffrey Snider All-American Men's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2013 Travis Strachan All-American Men's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2013 Lindsey Waters All-American Second Team Women's Basketball
2014 Bradley Moore All-American Men's Swimming (500-Freestyle)
2014 Bradley Moore All-American Men's Swimming (1650-Freestyle)
2014 Callie Harrigan All-American Women's Swimming (100-Freestyle)
2014 Callie Harrigan All-American Women's Swimming (200-Freestyle)
2014 Callie Harrigan All-American Women's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2014 Anna Kotiarova  All-American Women's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2014 Eliska Melicharova All-American Women's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)
2014 Kasey McCormick  All-American Women's Swimming (200-Medley Relay)