2014 Football
MSCPct.OverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
0-0.0000-1.000Lost 10-00-10-0

2014 Football Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
William BanksFROL6-3283Cumberland, Ky.Harlan County
C.J. Brown*SOWR6-1201Cleveland, OhioRichmond Heights
Tayshune Davis*FRDB5-11180Columbus, Ga.Shaw
Antonio Hamm*FRDB5-10149Daytona Beach, Fla.Warner Christian
Andrew HarrisFRWR5-10134Pineville, Ky.Bell County
Tim Kneece*FROL6-4352Lexington, S.C.Pelion
Jason McDaniel*FRRB5-7189Sumter, S.C.Crestwood
James Roan*FRQB6-1181Pineville, Ky.University of Pikeville
Dontez Rogers*FRDB5-8174Hartsville, S.C.Harsville
Michael ShepherdSOWR5-9176Somerset, Ky.Pulaski County
Julian SilasFRDB6-1166Vernon, Fla.Vernon
Demetrius Simon*FRWR6-2194Hiram, Ga.Hiram
Nick TurnerFRLB6-0182Dudley, Ga.West Laurens
Raheem Ward*FRDB  Bennettsville, S.C.Marlboro County
Charles Wilkins*FRDL5-11236Tallahassee, Fla.Lincoln
1Diquan JeffersonJRWR6-1180Ocala, Fla.Trinity Catholic
2Zach LewisJRLB6-1174Fort White, Fla.Antelope Valley JC
3Tyler RossSRWR5-9186Pensacola, Fla.Pine Forest
4Decorwyn DunnawaySOWR6-2179Louisville, Ky.Western
5Alex BellFRQB6-1200Daytona Beach, Fla.College of San Francisco
6Darius ThomasSODB6-2189Dublin, Ga.West Laurens
7Curtis YatesSODB6-2186Lexington, Ky.Lafayette
8D.J. ReynoldsJRWR6-1187Virginia, Minn.Mesabi Range JC
9Awal UmaruSODB5-10183Dallas, Ga.East Paulding
10Doug JeterFRDB6-0195Drayton, S.C.Spartanburg
11Chandler WhittleseySOQB5-7173Columbus, Ga.Shaw
12Lance MortonFRQB6-1192Blaine, Tenn.Grainger
13Jon CombsSOQB5-11179Hazard, Ky.Hazard
14Blake ByerlyFRQB6-1163Louisville, Ky.Pleasure Ridge Park
15Byron AsherFRWR6-2204Pineville, Ky.Pineville
16Zack MartinSOFB6-0256Dawsonville, Ga.Dawson County
17Brandon CarrSRLB5-11185Reddick, Fla.North Marion
18Domonique JeffersonSRWR6-3201Lawrenceville, Ga.Parkview
19D.J. SmithSODB5-8180Fitzgerald, Ga.North Georgia Tech
20Brian ClarkSRRB5-5142Tallahassee, Fla.Rickards
21Kyle KeplingerJRWR5-11199Henderson, Nev.Victor Valley JC
22LaVance AndersonSRRB5-10220Bowling Green, Ky.Lackawanna JC
23Kenneth CauleySODB5-10156Marian, Ark.Marian
24Leonard DixonSRRB5-8200Lake City, Fla.Fort White
25Tony JacksonFRRB5-10183Perry, Fla.Taylor County
26Juwel LaguerreFRD5-8134Homestead, Fla.Miami Sunset
27Jabari WeeksFRDB5-9180Hueytown, Ala.Hueytown
28Wil StonecypherSOLB5-10187Cleveland, Ga.White County
29Will ReynoldsFRDB5-9168Hueytown, Ala.Hueytown
30Elbert ColeyFRDB5-10194Fitzgerald, Ga.North Georgia Tech
31Kay HayJRDB5-8152Blue Jay, Calif.San Bernadino Valley JC
32Keith NealFRRB5-11210Williston, Fla.Williston
33Garfield DandridgeJRRB5-9200Bronx, N.Y.Lackawanna JC
35Houston WattsFRWR5-10218Whitesburg, Ky.Letcher County
36Nate McCoyFRWR5-11150Warsaw, Ky.Gallatin County
37Dakota WyrickFRDB5-9169Franklin, Ind.Franklin Community
38DeShay AverhartFRLB6-0214Dora, Ala.Corner
39Jake AverhartFRLB6-1204Sumniton, Ala.Corner
40Trey MartinJRLB6-0221Pensacola, Fla.Pine Forest
41Charkues CrumitieFRLB6-0181Monticello, Fla.Rickards
42Ryan AlzuraqiFRLB6-3202Whitesburg, Ky.Letcher County
43Tequavis BrighamFRLB5-7170Marianna, Fla.Marianna
44Adam HooperFRLB5-11243Dahlonega, Ga.University of Georgia
45John HillJRDL5-11216Knoxville, Tenn.Morristown East
46Gaiyon ReavishFRLB5-7157Smyrna, Ga.Campbell
47Caleb GibsonFRRB5-8182Jackson, Miss.Veritas School
48Jonathan WatsonSRK6-0190Kirrimuir, Scotland Kirrimuir
49Jacob RocheFRFB6-0253Sautee, Ga.White County
50Jacob HudgensSOLB5-11188Shelbyville, Ky.Shelby County
51Jake JohnstonJRLB6-1219Melbourne, Ky.Campbell County
52Travis RodgersFRLB5-8174Versailles, Ky.Woodford County
53Stephen BrooksFRLB5-11227Dayton, Ky.Newport Central Catholic
54Ryan ColemanFRLB5-10209Dacula, Ga.Buford
55Drew ElliottSROL5-10278Ringgold, Ga.Ooltewah
56Brett SippleFRLB5-9215Berea, Ky.Madison Southern
57Andrew WhiteFRDL6-4238Sumter, S.C.Lakewood
58Buddy HarrisonFRLB5-9172Berea, Ky.Madison Southern
59Hunter BradburyFRLB5-11227Cumming, Ga.West Forsyth
60William CollierFROL5-11179Smithfield, Ky.Henry County
61Kermit GibbsFROL6-2263Louisville, Ky.Fern Creek
62Jonathan AldrigeFROL6-3246Beaver Dam, Ky.Ohio County
63Matt HuddlestonFROL6-2307Thomasville, Ga.Thomasville
64Ty RobinsonSOOL6-3271Petersburg, Ky.Conner
65Sam LockerFROL6-1262Columbia, Ky.Adair County
66Mike LivingstonJROL6-2300Tallahassee, Fla.Rickards
67Harley GoinsFROL6-1263McColl, S.C.Newberry College
68John RobbinsFROL6-2245Arjay, Ky.Pineville
69Chase WilloughbyFROL6-0270Eubank, Ky.Pulaski County
70Xeric GriffinFRDL5-11234Hopkins, S.C.Lower Richland
71Steven BailesJROL6-6301Maryville, Tenn.Heritage
72Stephen GrayFROL6-0240Louisville, Ky.St. Xavier
73Alex LebronSRDL6-3365Goshen, N.Y.Belleview
74Andy FlynnSROL6-2281Kennesaw, Ga.Mount Paran
75Ryan BernhartFROL6-5301Winchester, Ky.George Rogers Clark
76Kenton MoodyFRDL6-1302Williston, S.C.South Aiken
77James TrippSROL6-3298Cincinnati, OhioLockland
78Justice BishopFRDL6-0199Greensburg, Ky.Green County
79Jordan MorganFRDL6-0243Butler, Ky.Pendleton County
80Cardell RhettSODB5-8170Daytona Beach, Fla.Atlantic
81Chandler HuntFRWR5-7140Salem, Va.Salem
82Blake BurrisFRWR5-11150Arlington, TexasOakridge
83Tanner SmithSOTE5-11202Frankfort, Ky.Western Hills
84Kevin ConeySOTE6-0253Fitzgerald, Ga.North Georgia Tech
85Kayne WesthoffFRWR6-0140Independence, Ky.Boone County
86Alex SigmonSOK/P5-11211Bristol, Tenn.Tennessee High
87Levi WilsonSRWR5-11190Dawsonville, Ga.Dawson County
89Jalen AshbyFRWR5-8167Tallahassee, Fla.Rickards
90Tucker LewisSODL5-11267Baxter, Ky.Harlan County
91Derrick GreeneSODL6-0228Elijay, Ga.Glimer County
92Shane AkersSODL6-3229Science Hill, Ky.Pulaski County
93Michael IsenhoffFRDL6-2257Chipley, Fla.Vernon
94Demetrius KingSODL5-10195Tifton, Ga.Tift County
95Collin BucknerFRDL6-3254Maderia, OhioMadeira
96Emilio ZayasFRDL5-8240Prospect, Ky.Kentucky Country Day
97Ricky MilesSODL6-0299Alpharetta, Ga.Northview
98Josh KulpJRDL6-0330Orange, Calif.Santa Ana JC
99Malik WeeksFRDL5-6203Hueytown, Ala.Hueytown
* Redshirt
Zak Willis - Head Coach - 1st season
Andre Linn - Assistant Coach - 14th season
John Gray - Assistant Coach - 11th season
Marco Knorr - Assistant Coach - 10th season
C.J. Hunnicutt - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Thomas Brosshardt - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tommy Sasser - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jose Avina - Student Assistant - 1st season
James Burdette - Student Assistant - 1st season
Cody Sapcut - Student Assistant - 1st season
 
 
NAIA
NAIA