NAIA
NAIA

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2011 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2011                  
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle, IN                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                  10:55.00   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        10:59.48    8   
  3 DePauw  'B'                                        11:14.16  
  4 Campbellsville  'A'                                11:15.02    6   
  5 Fontbonne  'A'                                     11:27.75    5   
  6 Hanover  'A'                                       11:27.88    4   
  7 Earlham  'A'                                       11:38.49    3   
  8 Spalding  'A'                                      12:28.43    2   
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:35.41   2  10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         1:35.84   2   8   
  3 DePauw  'B'                                         1:37.94   1 
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        1:39.60   2   6   
 -- Principia  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Martinez             JR Indianapolis          15:30.80   10   
  2 Brendan Chwalek           SO Northern Ken          15:34.21    8   
  3 Taylor Eaton              SR Butler                15:34.30    6   
  4 Joey Mueller              SO Northern Ken          15:40.23    5   
  5 Ricky Harm                SO Northern Ken          15:44.51    4   
  6 Dan Thurston              FR Cumberlands           15:48.70    3   
  7 Mike Horn                 JR Fontbonne             16:00.48    2   
  8 Pete Casa                 JR Bellarmine            16:07.26    1   
  9 Abram Deng                SO Spalding              16:16.75  
 10 Eric Dwyer                SR Northern Ken          16:22.92  
 11 J Belcher                 SO Northern Ken          16:51.53  
 12 Austin Duncan             SO Fontbonne             16:52.49  
 13 John Augsti               SR Fontbonne             17:44.35  
 14 Duncan Wilder             JR Principia             17:48.06  
 -- Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands                DNF  
 -- Erick Requadt             FR McKendree                  DNF  
 -- Matt DeLeon                  Columbus Running     X15:47.44  
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine                8.04q  4 
  2 Brent Sever               SR Butler                    8.05q  4 
  3 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil              8.06q  1 
  4 Reginald McMiller         SR Mississippi               8.12q  4 
  5 Branden Miller            SO Indianapolis              8.15q  2 
  6 John Woodbury             JR Franklin                  8.18q  2 
  7 Myron Burr                SO DePauw                    8.25q  2 
  8 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                    8.31q  3 
  9 James Greenlee            SO Bellarmine                8.33   1 
 10 Benjamin Bertoli          SR Indianapolis              8.41   1 
 11 Mick Wang                 FR Butler                    8.45   2 
 12 David McKellar            FR Campbellsvil              8.55   4 
 13 Jonathan Dossey           JR Indianapolis              8.56   3 
 14 Stephen Jackson           SO Indianapolis              8.62   3 
 15 Kevin Keene               SR Indianapolis              8.62   1 
 16 Zander Ansara             FR Earlham                   8.70   2 
 17 Kendall Nelson            SO McKendree                 8.81   3 
 18 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                    8.83   3 
 19 Clayton Harper            FR Principia                 8.89   2 
 20 Nick White                FR DePauw                    8.90   2 
 21 Konner Achors             FR Indianapolis              9.00   4 
 22 Tristan Wright            SO Earlham                   9.05   1 
 23 Matt Gaff                 SO Anderson (In              9.81   3 
 24 Brandon Hughes            FR Indianapolis             10.62   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brent Sever               SR Butler                    7.99   10   
  2 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil              8.04    8   
  3 Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine                8.05    6   
  4 John Woodbury             JR Franklin                  8.09    5   
  5 Reginald McMiller         SR Mississippi               8.16    4   
  6 Branden Miller            SO Indianapolis              8.19    3   
  7 Myron Burr                SO DePauw                    8.39    2   
  8 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                    8.59    1   
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Johnson              FR Anderson (In              6.61q  8 
  2 Jonathan McAfee           JR Cumberlands               6.62q  1 
  3 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                    6.63q  8 
  4 Rodnee Pope               JR McKendree                 6.67q  6 
  5 Jesse Shelton             SR Bellarmine                6.73q  7 
  6 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                    6.76q  8 
  7 Matt Smith                SR Cumberlands               6.77q  2 
  7 Ryan Keen                 FR McKendree                 6.77q  1 
  9 Alfred Woods              FR Indianapolis              6.77   5 
 10 Erik Willis               FR Cumberlands               6.80   5 
 11 Sam Louis                 FR Hanover                   6.81   2 
 12 Craig Ingram              FR Fontbonne                 6.81   8 
 13 Chad Phillip              JR McKendree                 6.84   3 
 14 Charles Pierre            JR DePauw                    6.84   3 
 15 Jacob Murphy              SR Bellarmine                6.85   6 
 16 Chase Stouder             FR Indianapolis              6.86   1 
 17 Shammah Baker             FR Spalding                  6.90   6 
 18 Ezra Anderson             FR Cumberlands               6.90   7 
 19 Jeremy Porter-Jones       FR Anderson (In              6.91   7 
 20 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                    6.92   3 
 21 Dionte Keys               FR Indianapolis              6.94   2 
 22 Geroid Chamblis           FR Mississippi               6.95   3 
 23 Tyler Arceneaux           FR Hanover                   6.97   2 
 24 Darren Bailey             SR Hanover                   7.03   6 
 25 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                    7.03   3 
 26 Kyle Najar                FR Wabash                    7.04   7 
 27 Tyree Williams            FR Earlham                   7.05   4 
 28 Montanique Jackson        FR Mississippi               7.06   2 
 28 Mike Hegeman              JR Wabash                    7.06   5 
 30 Reginald McMiller         SR Mississippi               7.15   2 
 31 Elliott Parker            FR Earlham                   7.16   7 
 32 Walter Wheeler III        FR Anderson (In              7.16   1 
 33 Seth Stoffle              JR Cumberlands               7.18   5 
 34 James Krause              FR Wabash                    7.18   4 
 35 Clayton Harper            FR Principia                 7.19   6 
 36 Myron Burr                SO DePauw                    7.21   3 
 37 Kye Durbin                SO Franklin                  7.24   5 
 38 Nick Brown                SO Vincennes                 7.27   5 
 39 John Edouassaint          SO Earlham                   7.31   8 
 40 Cameron Price             FR Principia                 7.32   2 
 41 Harrison Ruhl             JR Anderson (In              7.41   8 
 42 Cameron Mitchell          FR Earlham                   7.45   6 
 43 Frederick Ochieng         FR Principia                 7.48   1 
 44 Malcolm Scholz            FR Principia                 7.49   5 
 45 Levi Simpson              SO Earlham                   7.50   4 
 46 Matt Hegele               FR Spalding                  7.57   1 
 47 Alex Clapp                FR Principia                 7.59   6 
 48 Karsten Olsen             FR Principia                 7.72   4 
 49 Zach Critchelow           FR Brescia                   7.81   4 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tony Johnson              FR Anderson (In              6.56   10   
  2 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                    6.61    8   
  3 Jonathan McAfee           JR Cumberlands               6.64    6   
  4 Rodnee Pope               JR McKendree                 6.70    5   
  5 Jesse Shelton             SR Bellarmine                6.71    4   
  6 Ryan Keen                 FR McKendree                 6.72    3   
  7 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                    6.73    2   
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elkana Kipsang            JR McKendree              4:26.00   10   
  2 D.J. Taylor               FR Vincennes              4:29.00    8   
  3 Blake DeLong              SO McKendree              4:30.00    6   
  4 Travis Lavin              JR McKendree              4:31.00    5   
  5 Josh Gornall              SR Indianapolis           4:33.00    4   
  6 Sean McGuire              JR Earlham                4:34.07    3   
  7 Will Clingon              SR Mississippi            4:34.44    2   
  8 Darren Hooks              SO McKendree              4:34.95    1   
  9 Adam Gloyeske             SO Northern Ken           4:35.76  
 10 Kyle Clark                SO Brescia                4:36.06  
 11 Brad Gloyeske             SO Northern Ken           4:41.00  
 12 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin      FR Principia              4:42.26  
 13 Nick Pucillo              SR DePauw                 4:42.30  
 14 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash                 4:42.54  
 15 Jon Duty                  JR Indianapolis           4:44.03  
 16 Aaron Beck                FR Indianapolis           4:44.55  
 17 Zak Prevost               JR Mississippi            4:45.52  
 18 Taylor Lowry              FR Vincennes              4:45.55  
 19 Aaron Harrison            FR Cumberlands            4:46.81  
 20 Ryne Smith                JR Northern Ken           4:47.00  
 21 Mike Horn                 JR Fontbonne              4:49.28  
 22 Christian Black           FR Campbellsvil           4:49.45  
 23 Matt Larcomb              FR Northern Ken           4:50.73  
 24 Patrick Carter            FR Wabash                 4:50.87  
 25 Justin McIntyre           JR Northern Ken           4:51.00  
 26 Jacob Surface             SR Wabash                 4:51.22  
 27 Adam Hofmeister           SO Brescia                4:51.45  
 28 Drew Beaty                SR Anderson (In           4:53.59  
 29 Mike Bennett              FR DePauw                 4:57.31  
 30 Dan Coats                 JR Bellarmine             4:59.00  
 31 Daniel Bell               SO Northern Ken           4:59.04  
 32 Andrew Simmons            FR Campbellsvil           4:59.44  
 33 Tyler Conway              FR Franklin               5:00.02  
 34 Jason Holcomb             FR Hanover                5:01.65  
 35 Shea Naes                 SO Fontbonne              5:05.25  
 36 Jarred Leffler            FR Vincennes              5:05.82  
 37 Greg Biddle               SO Northern Ken           5:07.38  
 38 Hunter Durden             SR Northern Ken           5:09.90  
 39 Zach Powell               FR Franklin               5:13.71  
 40 David Garrett             SO DePauw                 5:14.29  
 41 Andres Adams              FR DePauw                 5:14.48  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaquan Holland            FR Union (Ky.)              51.16   8  10   
  2 Kyle Belcher              SR Cumberlands              51.20   8   8   
  3 Nick Thompson             JR McKendree                51.86   8   6   
  4 Benjamin Bertoli          SR Indianapolis             52.02   8   5   
  5 Xavier Walker             FR Campbellsvil             52.03   6   4   
  6 James Greenlee            SO Bellarmine               52.10   6   3   
  7 Andy Orem                 SO Hanover                  52.35   7   2   
  8 Everett Jackson           SO Fontbonne                52.40   7   1   
  9 Robert Edwards            FR Spalding                 52.52   7 
 10 Marshall Anderson         FR McKendree                52.71   6 
 11 Kevin Keene               SR Indianapolis             53.29   7 
 12 DeMarco Lane              FR Vincennes                53.57   5 
 13 Ian O'Boyle               SO Indianapolis             54.13   7 
 14 Kevin Gnotek              SR Bellarmine               54.32   6 
 15 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   54.42   5 
 16 Nick White                FR DePauw                   54.54   4 
 17 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                   54.78   4 
 18 Kyle Mackey               FR DePauw                   55.00   3 
 19 Wayne Wineglass           FR Anderson (In             55.20   3 
 20 Terrence Johnson          FR Indianapolis             55.29   5 
 21 Michael Orr               FR Centre                   55.46   5 
 22 Logan Wilhem              JR Anderson (In             55.72   3 
 23 Juan Garrett              SR Bellarmine               56.64   6 
 24 Brad Soble                SO Fontbonne                56.83   2 
 25 Mathew Holcomb            FR Hanover                  56.85   4 
 26 David McKellar            FR Campbellsvil             57.07   1 
 27 Matt Oliver               FR Campbellsvil             57.34   4 
 28 Shammah Baker             FR Spalding                 57.35   4 
 29 Mitch Deffner             SO Franklin                 57.55   4 
 30 Tristan Wright            SO Earlham                  57.93   2 
 31 TeJuan Jackson            FR McKendree                57.99   7 
 32 Stephen Jackson           SO Indianapolis             58.59   2 
 33 Christopher Parker        SR Indianapolis             59.88   2 
 34 Sean Smith                SO Indianapolis             59.98   2 
 35 Brandon Hughes            FR Indianapolis           1:00.79   1 
 36 Scott DeMoss              SR Hanover                1:01.24   2 
 37 Jeremiah Kearns           FR Hanover                1:04.63   1 
 38 Isiah Miles               FR DePauw                 1:06.48   3 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:21.18  2/9/2008    Tony Duerson, Danville Area CC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Carron             FR Union (Ky.)            1:22.90   3  10   
  2 Tyler Giesting            JR DePauw                 1:25.02   3   8   
  3 Ian O'Boyle               SO Indianapolis           1:28.28   3   6   
  4 Christian Black           FR Campbellsvil           1:29.39   1   5   
  5 Qualaun Reed              FR Campbellsvil           1:29.67   1   4   
  6 Kody Hutchins             FR Campbellsvil           1:29.88   1   3   
  7 Jon Cripe                 JR DePauw                 1:29.98   3   2   
  8 Tim Greenwood             JR Bellarmine             1:31.17   3   1   
  9 Adam Dubuque              FR Anderson (In           1:32.91   2 
 10 Daniel Pearson            JR Centre                 1:34.33   2 
 11 Christopher Hitchcock     FR Bellarmine             1:36.09   2 
 12 Zachary Michael           FR Spalding               1:42.82   2 
 13 Sean Smith                SO Indianapolis           1:45.56   1 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Strickland           JR Principia              1:59.61   10   
  2 Josh Wilhelm              JR McKendree              1:59.75    8   
  3 Andrew Wallace            FR Butler                 1:59.75    6   
  4 Shane Brogdon             SO Mississippi            2:01.54    5   
  5 Everett Jackson           SO Fontbonne              2:01.55    4   
  6 Marc St. Amour            JR Anderson (In           2:02.18    3   
  7 Matt St. Amour            JR Anderson (In           2:02.57    2   
  8 Benjamin McMillan         FR Indianapolis           2:02.82    1   
  9 Zak Zivkovic              SR Cumberlands            2:03.14  
 10 Adam Cecil                FR DePauw                 2:03.61  
 11 Brenden Kelly             JR Cumberlands            2:03.86  
 12 Brendan Kelly             FR Hanover                2:03.96  
 13 Cole Hruskovich           FR Wabash                 2:04.02  
 14 Zach Vega                 FR Wabash                 2:04.49  
 15 Tanner Johnson            SR Anderson (In           2:04.73  
 16 Eric Linn                 SO Anderson (In           2:07.10  
 17 Jeremiah Stichter         FR Anderson (In           2:08.25  
 18 Zak Prevost               JR Mississippi            2:08.52  
 18 Dan Coats                 JR Bellarmine             2:08.52  
 20 Will Clingon              SR Mississippi            2:08.82  
 21 Chaven Davidson           FR Anderson (In           2:10.64  
 22 Chris Corsaro             FR Indianapolis           2:11.16  
 23 Shea Naes                 SO Fontbonne              2:13.60  
 24 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash                 2:13.80  
 25 Justin Gross              FR Brescia                2:19.30  
 26 Josh Wolf                 JR Spalding               2:23.89  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Todd                 FR McKendree              2:39.20   10   
  2 Robert Lugg               JR Earlham                2:49.80    8   
  3 Joseph Humphrey           FR Bellarmine             2:50.20    6   
  4 Charlie Boyd              FR Earlham                2:50.71    5   
  5 Dillon Raidt              FR DePauw                 2:51.05    4   
  6 Samuel Nickell            SO Principia              2:51.08    3   
  7 Aean McMullin             FR Principia              2:51.14    2   
  8 Simon Conrad              FR Earlham                2:53.32    1   
  9 Armando Pina              FR Campbellsvil           2:53.60  
 10 Brock Harkness            SO Hanover                2:55.92  
 11 Trevor Johnson            FR Indianapolis           2:56.84  
 12 Kane Barker               FR DePauw                 2:57.34  
 13 Andrew Simmons            FR Campbellsvil           3:10.06  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                SR Cumberlands              22.25  10  10   
  2 Jonathan McAfee           JR Cumberlands              22.74  10   8   
  3 Jaquan Holland            FR Union (Ky.)              23.10  10   6   
  4 Rodnee Pope               JR McKendree                23.29   9   5   
  5 Steven Carron             FR Union (Ky.)              23.42  10   4   
  6 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                   23.64   8   3   
  7 Jesse Shelton             SR Bellarmine               23.66  10   2   
  8 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                   23.78   8   1   
  9 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                   23.90   7 
 10 Juan Garrett              SR Bellarmine               23.96   9 
 11 Erik Willis               FR Cumberlands              24.06   7 
 12 Andy Orem                 SO Hanover                  24.08   8 
 13 Travis Brown              JR McKendree                24.16   9 
 14 DeMarco Lane              FR Vincennes                24.20   8 
 15 Chase Stouder             FR Indianapolis             24.31  10 
 16 Dionte Keys               FR Indianapolis             24.39   8 
 17 Jeremy Porter-Jones       FR Anderson (In             24.39   6 
 18 Sam Louis                 FR Hanover                  24.44   7 
 19 Darren Bailey             SR Hanover                  24.50   7 
 20 Chad Phillip              JR McKendree                24.56   9 
 21 Clayton Harper            FR Principia                24.60   4 
 22 Jacob Murphy              SR Bellarmine               24.65   1 
 23 Mike Hegeman              JR Wabash                   24.80   5 
 24 Shammah Baker             FR Spalding                 24.81   6 
 25 Kyle Najar                FR Wabash                   24.87   6 
 26 Cameron Price             FR Principia                25.01   2 
 27 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   25.13   6 
 28 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                   25.14   5 
 29 Terrence Johnson          FR Indianapolis             25.14   2 
 30 Daniel Pearson            JR Centre                   25.15   5 
 31 James Krause              FR Wabash                   25.17   7 
 32 Michael Orr               FR Centre                   25.22   5 
 33 Montanique Jackson        FR Mississippi              25.23   8 
 34 Tyler Arceneaux           FR Hanover                  25.30   4 
 35 Nick Brown                SO Vincennes                25.35   7 
 36 Greg Johnson              SR Indianapolis             25.36   2 
 37 Matt Oliver               FR Campbellsvil             25.40   9 
 38 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil             25.48   4 
 39 Walter Wheeler III        FR Anderson (In             25.58   6 
 40 Brad Soble                SO Fontbonne                25.81   4 
 41 Frederick Ochieng         FR Principia                25.87   4 
 42 Logan Wilhem              JR Anderson (In             26.06   5 
 43 Kye Durbin                SO Franklin                 26.26   4 
 44 Jordan Bishop             SO McKendree                26.28   6 
 45 Levi Simpson              SO Earlham                  26.34   3 
 46 Alex Clapp                FR Principia                26.40   3 
 47 Matt Gaff                 SO Anderson (In             26.50   3 
 48 Karsten Olsen             FR Principia                26.73   3 
 49 Cameron Mitchell          FR Earlham                  26.76   3 
 50 Christopher Parker        SR Indianapolis             26.77   1 
 51 Scott DeMoss              SR Hanover                  27.54   1 
 52 Zach Critchelow           FR Brescia                  29.10   2 
 53 Jeremiah Kearns           FR Hanover                  29.27   1 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donavan White             JR Wabash                 8:56.01   10   
  2 Issac Kangogo             FR Union (Ky.)            9:02.68    8   
  3 Jacob Naegeli             JR Earlham                9:07.15    6   
  4 Corey McFarland           FR Wabash                 9:15.00    5   
  5 D.J. Taylor               FR Vincennes              9:16.95    4   
  6 Jake Fisher               FR Indianapolis           9:17.50    3   
  7 Emby Duncan               JR Anderson (In           9:21.91    2   
  8 Taylor Lowry              FR Vincennes              9:22.40    1   
  9 Justin Sherwood           FR Indianapolis           9:23.72  
 10 Colin Dunlap              JR Wabash                 9:24.56  
 11 Jake Ponton               FR Wabash                 9:24.83  
 12 Billy Klimczak            FR Butler                 9:28.45  
 13 Armando Pina              FR Campbellsvil           9:29.31  
 14 Vincent Georgescu         FR Indianapolis           9:29.58  
 15 Luke Miller               FR DePauw                 9:30.00  
 16 Ryan Daugherty            SO Anderson (In           9:31.67  
 17 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               9:32.09  
 18 Austin Duncan             SO Fontbonne              9:49.56  
 19 Stu Newstat               FR DePauw                10:03.29  
 20 Kevin Ikerd               FR Anderson (In          10:09.78  
 21 Robbie Lane               FR Earlham               10:38.61  
 22 Tyler Heavin              SO Franklin              10:49.80  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:22.22  2/9/2008    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKendree  'A'                                      3:29.80   1  10   
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:35.22   1   8   
  3 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:35.32   1   6   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        3:39.02   1   5   
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'B'                                3:43.70   2 
  6 Hanover  'A'                                        3:44.68   1   4   
  7 Brescia  'A'                                        3:54.40   1   3   
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Royer                FR Indianapolis            19.55m   64-01.75  10   
  2 Marcus Montgomery         SO Indianapolis            17.70m   58-01.00   8   
  3 Nicko Peebles             SR Indianapolis            17.14m   56-03.00   6   
  4 Ryan Smith                SO Vincennes               17.00m   55-09.25   5   
  5 Dustin Gilpatrick         SR Indianapolis            16.33m   53-07.00   4   
  6 Nicholas Potts            FR Vincennes               16.10m   52-10.00   3   
  7 Seth Miller               SR Hanover                 15.20m   49-10.50   2   
  8 Shane Wyant               SO Indianapolis            15.00m   49-02.50 
  9 Cantrell Green            FR Vincennes               14.14m   46-04.75   1   
 10 R.J. Morris               FR Vincennes               13.62m   44-08.25 
 11 Chad Wertman              SR Earlham                 13.17m   43-02.50 
 12 Michael Downey            SO Vincennes               12.87m   42-02.75 
 13 Sean Wooding              SR DePauw                  12.60m   41-04.25 
 13 Leonard Wells             JR Anderson (In            12.60m   41-04.25 
 15 EJ Rahar                  FR McKendree               11.27m   36-11.75 
 16 Landon White              FR Indianapolis            11.19m   36-08.50 
 16 Sanchez Tate              FR Franklin                11.19m   36-08.50 
 18 Chris Willhite            FR McKendree               10.86m   35-07.75 
 19 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 20 Eric Parton               SO Earlham                 10.09m   33-01.25 
 21 Thomas Cosby              FR Anderson (In             9.92m   32-06.50 
 22 T.J. Sanders              SO Earlham                  9.73m   31-11.25 
 23 DeTarance Harvey          FR Anderson (In             9.72m   31-10.75 
 24 Jordan Huth               FR Anderson (In             9.68m   31-09.25 
 25 Josh McCarty              FR Cumberlands              9.34m   30-07.75 
 26 Daryn Meece               FR Cumberlands              8.53m   28-00.00 
 27 Logan Goodwin             SO Earlham                  8.25m   27-01.00 
 28 Alex Moreland             FR Hanover                  7.48m   24-06.50 
 -- Joe Granger               SO Wabash                      ND            
 -- DeJuan Lewis              FR McKendree                   ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randall Hudi              JR Indianapolis             6.81m   22-04.25  10   
  2 Ryan Keen                 FR McKendree                6.31m   20-08.50   8   
  3 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil             6.22m   20-05.00   6   
  4 Nigel Spears              FR Butler                   6.21m   20-04.50   5   
  5 Nicholas Hushebeck        SO Bellarmine               6.20m   20-04.25   4   
  6 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil             6.12m   20-01.00   3   
  7 Kevin Keene               SR Indianapolis             6.06m   19-10.75   2   
  8 Montanique Jackson        FR Mississippi              5.99m   19-08.00   1   
  9 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil             5.78m   18-11.75 
 10 Brian Steele              SR McKendree                5.77m   18-11.25 
 11 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   5.68m   18-07.75 
 12 Bobby Dvorscak            JR DePauw                   5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Sterling Jackson          FR McKendree                5.64m   18-06.00 
 14 Austin Manahan            SR Earlham                  5.61m   18-05.00 
 15 Greg Johnson              SR Indianapolis             5.48m   17-11.75 
 16 Xavier Jackson            FR Hanover                  5.33m   17-06.00 
 17 Matt Schumann             SO Bellarmine               5.30m   17-04.75 
 18 Walter Wheeler III        FR Anderson (In             5.29m   17-04.25 
 19 Michael Shade             FR McKendree                5.25m   17-02.75 
 20 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                   5.14m   16-10.50 
 21 Mike Hegeman              JR Wabash                   4.82m   15-09.75 
 22 Brandon Hughes            FR Indianapolis             4.66m   15-03.50 
 23 Jeremy Porter-Jones       FR Anderson (In             4.65m   15-03.25 
 -- DeJuan Lewis              FR McKendree                 FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Branden Miller            SO Indianapolis             2.04m    6-08.25  10   
  2 Forrest Prichard          SO Franklin                 1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Zachary Little            FR Indianapolis             1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil             1.85m    6-00.75   4.50
  4 Frank Wathen              SR Bellarmine               1.85m    6-00.75   4.50
  6 Kevin Keene               SR Indianapolis             1.80m    5-10.75   3   
  7 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  8 Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine               1.80m    5-10.75   1   
  9 Jake Schmittling          FR McKendree                1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Travis Brave              JR McKendree                1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Konner Achors             FR Indianapolis             1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Nate Evans                SR DePauw                   1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil             1.70m    5-07.00 
 15 Matt Gaff                 SO Anderson (In             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- George Lymas                 Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Brandon Hughes            FR Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Nicholas Hushebeck        SO Bellarmine                  NH            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil            13.08m   42-11.00  10   
  2 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil            13.04m   42-09.50   8   
  3 Benjamin Bertoli          SR Indianapolis            12.79m   41-11.50   6   
  4 Forrest Prichard          SO Franklin                12.73m   41-09.25   5   
  5 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil            12.57m   41-03.00   4   
  6 Austin Manahan            SR Earlham                 12.52m   41-01.00   3   
  7 Randall Hudi              JR Indianapolis            12.46m   40-10.50   2   
  8 Zander Ansara             FR Earlham                 12.09m   39-08.00   1   
  9 Nigel Spears              FR Butler                  12.08m   39-07.75 
 10 Kendall Nelson            SO McKendree               11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Sterling Jackson          FR McKendree               11.74m   38-06.25 
 12 Michael Shade             FR McKendree               11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Geroid Chamblis           FR Mississippi             11.62m   38-01.50 
 14 Konner Achors             FR Indianapolis            11.51m   37-09.25 
 15 Brian Steele              SR McKendree               11.49m   37-08.50 
 16 Matt Schumann             SO Bellarmine              11.46m   37-07.25 
 17 Xavier Jackson            FR Hanover                 11.39m   37-04.50 
 18 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                  10.74m   35-03.00 
 -- Nicholas Hushebeck        SO Bellarmine                FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaze Hurley              SO Indianapolis             4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2 Braxton Dubois            SO Vincennes                4.30m   14-01.25   8   
  3 Matt Knox                 SO Wabash                   4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Richie Musi               SO Vincennes                4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  5 Jacob Aldrich             SO Indianapolis             4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Cory Fornal               JR Indianapolis             4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Matt Karnes               SR Cumberlands              3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Michael Orr               FR Centre                   3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 David Garrett             SO DePauw                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Wesley Adams              FR Wabash                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 Colin Coffer              SO Indianapolis             3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Kyle Mackey               FR DePauw                   3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Seth Stoffle              JR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- Isiah Miles               FR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Sam Glowinski             JR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Hunter Swails             FR Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Dayne Hosier              SO Vincennes                   NH            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Smith                SO Vincennes               15.89m   52-01.75  10   
  2 Chad Wertman              SR Earlham                 15.57m   51-01.00   8   
  3 Matt Royer                FR Indianapolis            15.55m   51-00.25   6   
  4 Shane Wyant               SO Indianapolis            15.10m   49-06.50   5   
  5 Nicholas Potts            FR Vincennes               14.50m   47-07.00   4   
  6 Joel Beier                FR Wabash                  14.36m   47-01.50   3   
  7 Nicko Peebles             SR Indianapolis            13.90m   45-07.25   2   
  8 Joe Donner                SO DePauw                  13.60m   44-07.50   1   
  9 Leonard Wells             JR Anderson (In            13.44m   44-01.25 
 10 Jermaine Dumas            FR Campbellsvil            13.39m   43-11.25 
 11 Michael Downey            SO Vincennes               13.21m   43-04.25 
 12 Dale Kerr                 FR Campbellsvil            13.19m   43-03.25 
 13 Seth Miller               SR Hanover                 13.07m   42-10.75 
 14 Chris Willhite            FR McKendree               12.83m   42-01.25 
 15 Michael Fultz             JR DePauw                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 16 R.J. Morris               FR Vincennes               12.72m   41-08.75 
 17 Brad Owen                 JR Butler                  12.68m   41-07.25 
 18 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                  12.20m   40-00.50 
 19 EJ Rahar                  FR McKendree               12.19m   40-00.00 
 20 Marcus Montgomery         SO Indianapolis            12.18m   39-11.50 
 21 Branden Miller            SO Indianapolis            12.16m   39-10.75 
 22 Joe Granger               SO Wabash                  12.15m   39-10.50 
 23 Daryn Meece               FR Cumberlands             11.91m   39-01.00 
 24 Jordan Huth               FR Anderson (In            11.81m   38-09.00 
 25 Sanchez Tate              FR Franklin                11.67m   38-03.50 
 26 Eric Parton               SO Earlham                 11.60m   38-00.75 
 27 Josh McCarty              FR Cumberlands             11.16m   36-07.50 
 28 Thomas Cosby              FR Anderson (In            10.68m   35-00.50 
 29 Joe Molina                JR Earlham                 10.67m   35-00.25 
 30 Kyle O'Brien              FR Franklin                10.10m   33-01.75 
 31 T.J. Sanders              SO Earlham                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 32 Kevin Keene               SR Indianapolis             9.95m   32-07.75 
 33 Alex Moreland             FR Hanover                  9.89m   32-05.50 
 34 Greg Thompson             FR Hanover                  9.68m   31-09.25 
 35 Logan Goodwin             SO Earlham                  9.57m   31-04.75 
 36 DeTarance Harvey          FR Anderson (In             9.38m   30-09.25 
 37 Karsten Olsen             FR Principia                9.33m   30-07.50 
 -- DeJuan Lewis              FR McKendree                   ND