NAIA
NAIA

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 06:54 PM
                   Tennessee State Invitational - 1/29/2011                    
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                        Gentry Center in Nashville, TN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final
    American: U  6.56  3/14/1987   Gwenn Torrence, Georgia                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached                7.03q  5 
  2 Oliver, Laveeta              J'Ville State             7.12q  2 
  3 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama State             7.15q  1 
  4 Prentiss, Courtney           Jackson State             7.25q  5 
  4 Rolle, Tia                   Alabama State             7.25q 12 
  6 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St              7.27q  8 
  7 Johnson, Latrice             U.A.H.                    7.28q  6 
  8 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama State             7.32q  8 
  9 Washington, Deseray          Bethel (Tn)               7.37q 13 
 10 Reid, Erin                   Unattached                7.40q 13 
 11 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St              7.41   7 
 11 Christian, Ioni              Chattahooche Tch          7.41   4 
 13 Pryor, Janese                MS Valley                 7.42   1 
 14 Curry, Ebonie                J'Ville State             7.43   7 
 15 Carter, Kendra               Savannah State            7.44  12 
 16 Craig, Akila                 Jackson State             7.48   8 
 17 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached                7.49   4 
 17 Boyd, India                  J'Ville State             7.49  11 
 17 Stewart, Kayla               Bevill State              7.49   9 
 20 rippy, jasmesia              Bethel (Tn)               7.51   3 
 21 Balogun, Munriat             Jackson State             7.52   4 
 22 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay               7.56   5 
 23 Craig, Demery                Savannah State            7.58  12 
 24 Williams, Leslye             Unattached                7.63  13 
 25 Henderson, Angelica          Unattached                7.64   9 
 26 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tn)               7.65   8 
 27 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St              7.67   3 
 28 Toner, Shea                  U.A.H.                    7.69  11 
 29 Knox, Jeannie                MS Valley                 7.72   3 
 30 haynes, aliyyah              Unattached                7.73   9 
 31 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Tennessee Tech            7.74   2 
 32 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St              7.79   2 
 33 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St              7.81  12 
 34 Coulson, Naudine             Union (Ky.)               7.82  13 
 35 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche Tch          7.83   2 
 36 Joshen, Krysten              Tennessee Tech            7.84  10 
 37 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St              7.85   6 
 38 Cummings, Danielle           Austin Peay               7.89   1 
 39 Phillips, Justine            Tennessee Tech            7.91   1 
 40 Starr, Keaiosha              Bevill State              7.92  12 
 41 Wiggins, Rachel              Rocket City               7.98  11 
 42 Jones, Kenya                 Unattached                8.02  11 
 43 Hinds, Jasmine               Unattached                8.05   6 
 44 kennedy, mallory             Unattached                8.10   5 
 45 Green, Paige                 Alabama A&M               8.12  10 
 46 miller, Melissa              Unattached                8.13   7 
 47 Comeaux, Chelsea             Unattached                8.14   7 
 48 Maggart, Renee               Vanderbilt                8.16   5 
 49 Bloodworth, D'Arnca          Alabama A&M               8.17   3 
 50 Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt                8.34  11 
 51 Tyra-Henderson, Katelyn      Bevill State              8.47   9 
 52 Williams, Denise             MS Valley                 8.51   6 
 53 Sala, Jordan                 Vanderbilt                8.55   2 
 54 Watson, Alana                Unattached                8.56   7 
 55 Kearby, Brittany             Unattached                8.62  10 
 -- Daniel, Marcianna            Alabama A&M                 FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final
    American: U  6.56  3/14/1987   Gwenn Torrence, Georgia                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached                6.92   2 
  2 Oliver, Laveeta              J'Ville State             7.11   2 
  3 Rolle, Tia                   Alabama State             7.12   2 
  4 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama State             7.16   1 
  5 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama State             7.18   2 
  6 Johnson, Latrice             U.A.H.                    7.19   1 
  7 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St              7.20   1 
  8 Prentiss, Courtney           Jackson State             7.31   2 
  9 Washington, Deseray          Bethel (Tn)               7.37   1 
 10 Reid, Erin                   Unattached                7.41   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Dominique            Unattached               23.96   1 
  2 Jones, Amara                 Savannah State           24.19   1 
  3 Sanders, Raina               Jackson State            25.01   1 
  4 Rolle, Tia                   Alabama State            25.29   2 
  5 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama State            25.69   2 
  6 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay              25.71   2 
  7 Prentiss, Courtney           Jackson State            25.72   3 
  8 Johnson, Latrice             U.A.H.                   25.98   4 
  9 Pryor, Janese                MS Valley                26.00   5 
 10 Christian, Ioni              Chattahooche Tch         26.13   6 
 11 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St             26.15   5 
 12 Balogun, Munriat             Jackson State            26.19   8 
 13 Murray, Shakeyla             J'Ville State            26.25   4 
 14 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St             26.27   8 
 15 Scott, Jasmin                Austin Peay              26.28   4 
 16 Horton, Lecresha             J'Ville State            26.36   2 
 17 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama State            26.51   1 
 18 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St             26.59   6 
 19 Craig, Demery                Savannah State           26.64   6 
 20 Henderson, Angelica          Unattached               26.69   8 
 21 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St             26.70   4 
 22 Burks, Shayla                MS Valley                26.74   2 
 23 Williams, Leslye             Unattached               26.75   9 
 24 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay              26.88   7 
 25 Carter, Kendra               Savannah State           26.92   3 
 26 Scott, Brittany              Alabama A&M              26.93  11 
 27 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tn)              27.13   9 
 28 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle       Tennessee St             27.16   3 
 29 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M              27.26   7 
 30 Clark, Courtney              J'Ville State            27.40   8 
 30 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St             27.40  12 
 32 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel (Tn)              27.41  11 
 33 Stewart, Kayla               Bevill State             27.70  15 
 34 Coulson, Naudine             Union (Ky.)              27.71  10 
 35 Blanc, Julie-Anne            Bethel (Tn)              27.93  11 
 36 Toner, Shea                  U.A.H.                   28.11  10 
 37 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Tennessee Tech           28.12   8 
 38 Nelson, Kendra               Albany State             28.41   7 
 38 Duncan, Chardonn'e           Tennessee St             28.41  13 
 40 Lewis, Sherrina              Albany State             28.56   5 
 41 haynes, aliyyah              Unattached               28.58   5 
 42 Maggart, Renee               Vanderbilt               28.78  12 
 43 Wiggins, Rachel              Rocket City              28.79  11 
 44 Lane, Torian                 Wings of Skill           28.81  14 
 45 Gregory-McCain, Tami         Chattahooche Tch         28.90   9 
 46 Stone, Sadie                 Lipscomb                 29.00  10 
 47 Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt               29.33  14 
 48 Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb                 29.40  11 
 49 Comeaux, Chelsea             Unattached               29.58  10 
 50 Hinds, Jasmine               Unattached               29.65  14 
 51 Jones, Kenya                 Unattached               29.85  13 
 52 kennedy, mallory             Unattached               29.87  13 
 53 Connell, Dalis               Tennessee Tech           30.00  12 
 54 Lewis, Ashleigh              Bevill State             30.49  14 
 55 Whittle, Sydney              Bevill State             30.58  15 
 56 Sala, Jordan                 Vanderbilt               31.29  14 
 57 Kearby, Brittany             Unattached               31.78  15 
 58 Watson, Alana                Unattached               32.31  13 
 -- Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/10/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Raina               Jackson State            55.39   1 
  2 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St             56.56   2 
  3 Altidor, Lutrisha            Alabama State            57.06   2 
  4 Taylor, Ashley               Tennessee St             57.65   2 
  5 Cash, Xandria                MS Valley                58.70   2 
  6 Hordges, aleah               Savannah State           58.72   1 
  7 Bond, Elizabeth              J'Ville State            59.07   1 
  8 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama State            59.38   3 
  9 Barrett, Shamira             J'Ville State            59.42   1 
 10 Browne, Quyanna              Alabama State            59.55   2 
 11 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St             59.74   5 
 12 Sturkie, Natasha             J'Ville State            59.84   3 
 13 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St           1:00.63   3 
 14 Brown, Bridgette             Savannah State         1:00.81   5 
 15 Williams, Angel              MS Valley              1:01.47   4 
 16 Chance, Erin                 Savannah State         1:01.85   5 
 17 Wimley, Alicia               MS Valley              1:02.02   4 
 18 Smith, Rachel                Lipscomb               1:02.66   7 
 19 Catlett, Danielle            Tennessee Tech         1:03.04   6 
 20 Gregory-McCain, Tami         Chattahooche Tch       1:03.18   7 
 21 Knox, Diamond                Austin Peay            1:03.70   5 
 22 Vaughn, Candice              Albany State           1:03.74   1 
 23 Cotto, Brittany              Tennessee Tech         1:03.78   6 
 24 Stone, Ebony                 Albany State           1:04.73   4 
 25 Watts, Stacia                U.A.H.                 1:04.92   9 
 26 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb               1:05.06   6 
 27 Philpott, Jenna              Tennessee Tech         1:05.27   8 
 28 Hadley, Lavin                Union (Ky.)            1:05.48   8 
 29 Dove, Raven                  Alabama A&M            1:05.52   8 
 30 Coulson, Naudine             Union (Ky.)            1:06.08   7 
 31 kennedy, mallory             Unattached             1:06.41   8 
 32 Turner, Jasmine              U.A.H.                 1:07.01   9 
 33 Christian, Shannon           Austin Peay            1:07.50   6 
 34 Hinds, Jasmine               Unattached             1:07.75   9 
 35 Wiggins, Rachel              Rocket City            1:07.80   8 
 36 Griebel, Meredith            U.A.H.                 1:08.73   9 
 37 Lewis, Sherrina              Albany State           1:08.74   4 
 38 Lane, Torian                 Wings of Skill         1:09.59   6 
 39 Jones, Kenya                 Unattached             1:09.71   7 
 40 Norman, Alaina               Unattached             1:09.78  10 
 41 Rutherford, Brittany         Union (Ky.)            1:17.28  10 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1 turn break
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb               2:18.75  
  2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               2:19.06  
  3 Kelly, Breana                Alabama State          2:19.43  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Lipscomb               2:20.67  
  5 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M            2:20.68  
  6 Sparks, Leah                 U.A.H.                 2:21.20  
  7 Strickland, Marybeth         Unattached             2:23.23  
  8 Smith, Soyong                Alabama State          2:24.10  
  9 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St           2:24.26  
 10 Givance, Dominique           Savannah State         2:24.95  
 11 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M            2:27.26  
 12 Harris, Charita              Tennessee St           2:27.74  
 13 Patterson, Jovelle           Chattahooche Tch       2:28.20  
 14 Welch, Sabrina               Jackson State          2:28.23  
 15 Gammon, Gwen                 U.A.H.                 2:28.77  
 16 Rowe, Andreanna              Tennessee St           2:29.00  
 17 Seay-Blane, Jazy             Savannah State         2:29.37  
 18 Jones, Traci                 Tennessee Tech         2:30.14  
 19 Bradley, Leah                Tennessee Tech         2:30.64  
 20 Oliver, LaColony             Jackson State          2:34.21  
 21 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St           2:35.32  
 22 Brenner, Cara                J'Ville State          2:35.77  
 23 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached             2:37.68  
 24 Smith, Adonique              J'Ville State          2:39.33  
 25 Walker, Maegan               U.A.H.                 2:39.66  
 26 Gutierrez, Raven             Clarksville            2:40.33  
 27 Williams, Emily              Tennessee Tech         2:43.83  
 28 Burke, Jodian                MS Valley              2:43.94  
 29 graham, zalondria            Unattached             2:45.53  
 30 Norman, Alaina               Unattached             2:46.24  
 31 Satterly, Kayla              Austin Peay            2:51.19  
 32 Heeder, Jeannie              Bevill State           2:53.88  
 33 Brown, Madison               Bevill State           2:55.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb               5:14.43  
  2 Cherono, Jeniffer            U.A.H.                 5:19.12  
  3 Elbon, Mia                   Unattached             5:22.42  
  4 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama State          5:22.86  
  5 McFarlin, Jaimie             Lipscomb               5:25.06  
  6 Hamilton, Alka               Jackson State          5:29.40  
  7 Koch, Jill                   U.A.H.                 5:29.52  
  8 Pappu, Priya                 Lipscomb               5:32.64  
  9 Denton, Hannah               Williamson Youth       5:35.35  
 10 Jones, Traci                 Tennessee Tech         5:38.53  
 11 Kelly, Breana                Alabama State          5:38.72  
 12 Washington, Brittney         Tennessee St           5:40.21  
 13 Jolly, Brittany              Jackson State          5:40.83  
 14 Cline, Rebecca               Tennessee Tech         5:42.09  
 15 Tauni, Winny                 MS Valley              5:43.36  
 16 Gooch, Courtney              Alabama State          5:44.73  
 17 Hancock, Haley               U.A.H.                 5:45.72  
 18 Cherbuet, Irene              MS Valley              5:48.27  
 19 Wooten, Rachel               Williamson Youth       5:50.24  
 20 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St           5:59.12  
 21 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached             6:00.16  
 22 Norman, Alaina               Unattached             6:00.42  
 23 Barnett, Abby                Bevill State           6:01.47  
 24 Molnar, Alyssa               Austin Peay            6:14.38  
 25 Gutierrez, Raven             Clarksville            6:15.60  
 26 Dohrmann, Yeshi              Tennessee Tech         6:33.39  
 27 Barbarotto, Megan            Austin Peay            6:40.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W  8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U  8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Auto: A 16:07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elbon, Mia                   Unattached            17:48.00  
  2 Richards, Xiamar             Austin Peay           18:50.30  
  3 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama State         19:08.19  
  4 Wooten, Rachel               Williamson Youth      19:17.69  
  5 Winborne, Peri               Tennessee Tech        19:35.46  
  6 Miller, Beth                 Tennessee Tech        20:08.91  
  7 Gooch, Courtney              Alabama State         20:20.32  
  8 O'Donoghue, Meghan           Tennessee Tech        20:30.44  
  9 Liddell, Brandy              Jackson State         20:55.65  
 10 Smith, Soyong                Alabama State         20:55.74  
 11 Rongoey, Linda               Chattahooche Tch      21:22.29  
 12 Barnett, Abby                Bevill State          22:13.04  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final.
    American: U  7.37  2/3/1989    Jackie Joyner - Kersee, World Class A.C.    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Fola             Alabama State             8.63q  1 
  2 Tolliver, Leigha             Austin Peay               8.67q  1 
  3 Frye, Candace                Jackson State             8.69q  2 
  4 Byrd, Erynne                 Alabama State             8.71q  5 
  4 Harrison, Monique            Savannah State            8.71q  1 
  6 carney, kanellar             Unattached                8.72q  4 
  7 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St              8.77q  4 
  8 Johnson, Mariah              Bevill State              8.87q  3 
  9 Washington, Tayla            J'Ville State             8.92q  5 
 10 Thompson, Paris              Alabama State             9.03q  4 
 11 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay               9.06   2 
 12 Lewis, Sherrina              Albany State              9.18   5 
 13 Stone, Sadie                 Lipscomb                  9.19   4 
 14 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St              9.24   2 
 15 Carson, Ashley               Austin Peay               9.27   3 
 16 Stewart, Natalie             Lipscomb                  9.34   1 
 17 McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M               9.40   3 
 18 Thomas, Evan                 Jackson State             9.43   2 
 19 Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb                  9.47   5 
 20 Duncan, Chardonn'e           Tennessee St              9.63   1 
 21 Stewart, Kayla               Bevill State             10.01   3 
 22 Morgan, Jennifer             Unattached               11.26   5 
 23 Thompson, Nakisha            Savannah State           12.52   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final.
    American: U  7.37  2/3/1989    Jackie Joyner - Kersee, World Class A.C.    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Candace                Jackson State             8.49   2 
  2 Richardson, Fola             Alabama State             8.56   2 
  3 Tolliver, Leigha             Austin Peay               8.59   2 
  4 Harrison, Monique            Savannah State            8.63   2 
  5 Byrd, Erynne                 Alabama State             8.65   2 
  6 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St              8.73   1 
  7 Johnson, Mariah              Bevill State              8.77   1 
  8 Washington, Tayla            J'Ville State             8.83   1 
  9 Thompson, Paris              Alabama State             8.87   1 
 10 carney, kanellar             Unattached                8.88   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: U 3:27.34  3/14/2010   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix G                  
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:55.10   5 
     1) Todd, Gabrielle                 2) Exum, Daniell                  
     3) Adams, Breanna                  4) Taylor, Ashley                 
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:55.30   5 
     1) Bailey, Deonna                  2) Frye, Candace                  
     3) Evans, Jasmine                  4) Sanders, Raina                 
     5) Prentiss, Courtney              6)                                
  3 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:55.84   5 
     1) Altidor, Lutrisha               2) Brooks, Jamie                  
     3) Lee, Latrice                    4) Tavernier, Asha                
  4 Austin Peay  'A'                                    3:58.41   5 
     1) Pinkston, Alyxandra             2) Obi, Chiamaka                  
     3) Carson, Ashley                  4) Scott, Jasmin                  
  5 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:58.63   5 
     1) Hordges, aleah                  2) Hughes, Amber                  
     3) Seay-Blane, Jazy                4) Craig, Demery                  
  6 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:59.90   4 
     1) Bunker, Katie                   2) Miller, Alyssa                 
     3) Twigg, Amanda                   4) Walker, Dani                   
     5) Stephens, Sara                  6) Winkler, Valerie               
     7) Piorkowski, Anika               8) Smith, Rachel                  
  7 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:03.63   4 
     1) Williams, Angel                 2) Cash, Xandria                  
     3) Knox, Jeannie                   4) Wimley, Alicia                 
     5) Williams, Queona                6) Burks, Shayla                  
  8 Mississippi Valley  'B'                             4:03.96   4 
     1) Burke, Jodian                   2) Greene, Denai                  
     3) Peterson, Jovanna               4) Barney, Tambriya               
     5) Pryor, Janese                   6) Williams, Queona               
  9 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    4:04.99   3 
     1) Carstarphen, Taukania           2) Johnson, Keitha                
     3) Scott, Brittany                 4) Dove, Raven                    
     5) Phalo, Shaquina                 6)                                
 10 Tennessee St.  'B'                                  4:08.27   4 
     1) Riley, Kya                      2) Rowe, Andreanna                
     3) Petway, Caylon                  4) Harris, Charita                
 11 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             4:08.30   1 
     1) Christian, Ioni                 2) Duncan, Diedre                 
     3) Gregory-McCain, Tami            4) Mosley, Shauntia               
     5) Patterson, Jovelle              6) Rongoey, Linda                 
 12 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 4:08.71   2 
     1) Montague, Arielle               2) Garrett, Ronnika               
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne               4) rippy, jasmesia                
     5) Washington, Deseray             6)                                
 13 Alabama State  'B'                                  4:09.20   3 
     1) Browne, Quyanna                 2) Richardson, Fola               
     3) Chambers, Tyrisha               4) Thompson, Paris                
 14 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               4:09.74   2 
     1) Tracy, Kevyn                    2) Citireag, Veronica             
     3) Sturkie, Latasha                4) Butler, Shira                  
 15 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             4:09.75   2 
     1) Beck, Alex                      2) Sparks, Leah                   
     3) Johnson, Latrice                4) Watts, Stacia                  
     5) Griebel, Meredith               6)                                
 16 Lipscomb  'B'                                       4:15.34   2 
     1) Stephens, Sara                  2) Winkler, Valerie               
     3) Piorkowski, Anika               4) Smith, Rachel                  
     5) McFarlin, Jaimie                6) Printz, Lacey                  
     7) Belner, Anna                    8) Wilson, Emily                  
 17 Tennessee Tech  'A'                                 4:15.99   1 
     1) Joshen, Krysten                 2) Cotto, Brittany                
     3) Weinzetl, Emily                 4) Catlett, Danielle              
     5) Connell, Dalis                  6)                                
 18 Tennessee Tech  'B'                                 4:21.49   1 
     1) Philpott, Jenna                 2) Bradley, Leah                  
     3) Tanksley, Elisa                 4) Lynn, Katherine                
     5) Phillips, Justine               6)                                
 19 Austin Peay  'B'                                    4:28.44   4 
     1) Cullors, Candace                2) Moody, Jamine                  
     3) Knox, Diamond                   4) Slaughter, Taelor              
 20 Bevill State  'A'                                   4:32.14   3 
     1) Starr, Keaiosha                 2) Moses, Tineka                  
     3) Stewart, Kayla                  4) Bowie, Darice                  
 21 Alabama State  'C'                                  4:33.38   3 
     1) Rolle, Tia                      2) Byrd, Erynne                   
     3) Buford, Simone                  4) Jones, Tokeyah                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright , Jones, Price, Bowman                     
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
   NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb  'A'                                      12:26.33  
     1) Twigg, Amanda                   2) Stephens, Sara                 
     3) Bunker, Katie                   4) Walker, Dani                   
     5) Miller, Alyssa                  6) Printz, Lacey                  
     7) McFarlin, Jaimie                8) Pappu, Priya                   
  2 Lipscomb  'B'                                      12:34.03  
     1) Miller, Alyssa                  2) Printz, Lacey                  
     3) McFarlin, Jaimie                4) Pappu, Priya                   
     5) Klein, Miranda                  6) Belner, Anna                   
     7) Francisco, Reba                 8) Epling, Muriel                 
  3 Jacksonville St.  'A'                              12:39.18  
     1) Tracy, Kevyn                    2) Sturkie, Latasha               
     3) Citireag, Veronica              4) Jensen, Kailey                 
  4 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            12:46.54  
     1) Cherono, Jeniffer               2) Beck, Alex                     
     3) Koch, Jill                      4) Gammon, Gwen                   
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                 13:06.73  
     1) Jolly, Brittany                 2) Bailey, Deonna                 
     3) Evans, Jasmine                  4) Hamilton, Alka                 
     5) Welch, Sabrina                  6)                                
  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                   13:11.76  
     1) Kirksey, Kendra                 2) Slaughter, Taelor              
     3) Christian, Shannon              4) Avery, Janelle                 
  7 Tennessee Tech  'A'                                13:26.24  
     1) Jones, Traci                    2) Weinzetl, Emily                
     3) Bradley, Leah                   4) Cline, Rebecca                 
  8 Lipscomb  'C'                                      13:32.28  
     1) Klein, Miranda                  2) Belner, Anna                   
     3) Francisco, Reba                 4) Epling, Muriel                 
     5) Piorkowski, Anika               6) Wilson, Emily                  
     7) Winkler, Valerie                8)                                
  9 Mississippi Valley  'B'                            13:35.06  
     1) Burke, Jodian                   2) Greene, Denai                  
     3) Barney, Tambriya                4) Cherbuet, Irene                
     5) Williams, Queona                6)                                
 10 Tennessee Tech  'B'                                14:19.46  
     1) Williams, Emily                 2) Catlett, Danielle              
     3) Brown, Brittney                 4) Miller, Beth                   
 11 Bevill State  'A'                                  14:54.01  
     1) Gibbs, Krystal                  2) Johnson, Mariah                
     3) Heeder, Jeannie                 4) Barnett, Abby                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynn, Katherine              Tennessee Tech           1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 carney, kanellar             Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Holman, April                Austin Peay              1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama State            1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St             1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama State            1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Araiinejad, Nadia            U.A.H.                   1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Wilson, Kellie               Bevill State             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay              1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Smith, Elizabeth             Vanderbilt               1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Osanyinbi, Ivana             Albany State             1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 graham, zalondria            Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Bauman, Miranda              U.A.H.                   1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Runyon-Davis, Jessica        Austin Peay              1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Whittle, Sydney              Bevill State             1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St             1.52m    4-11.75 
 17 Greene, Denai                MS Valley                1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Heeder, Jeannie              Bevill State                NH            
 -- Duncan, Chardonn'e           Tennessee St                NH            
 -- Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: U 4.83m  3/1/2009    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Basch, Molly                 Austin Peay              3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Tassell, Caitlin             Austin Peay              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Lowery, Katie                Tennessee Tech           2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St             6.07m   19-11.00 
  2 Williams, Arteshia           Jackson State            5.83m   19-01.50 
  3 Tavernier, Asha              Alabama State            5.66m   18-07.00 
  4 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St             5.62m   18-05.25 
  5 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State           5.58m   18-03.75 
  6 Hughes, Amber                Savannah State           5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Mosley, Shauntia             Chattahooche Tch         5.43m   17-09.75 
  8 Maxwell, Tymyosha            Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama State            5.34m   17-06.25 
 10 Reid, Erin                   Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Tolliver, Leigha             Austin Peay              5.18m   17-00.00 
 12 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St             5.09m   16-08.50 
 13 carney, kanellar             Unattached               5.07m   16-07.75 
 14 Davis, Keyvia                Austin Peay              5.01m   16-05.25 
 15 Barney, Tambriya             MS Valley                4.98m   16-04.25 
 16 Carter, Shelbee              J'Ville State            4.85m   15-11.00 
 17 Whittle, Sydney              Bevill State             4.73m   15-06.25 
 18 Echols, Sandra               MS Valley                4.70m   15-05.00 
 19 Rowe, Alexandrea             Tennessee St             4.62m   15-02.00 
 20 Stewart, Natalie             Lipscomb                 4.56m   14-11.50 
 21 Phillips, Justine            Tennessee Tech           4.48m   14-08.50 
 22 Tyra-Henderson, Katelyn      Bevill State             4.22m   13-10.25 
 -- Harris, Page                 J'Ville State             FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Arteshia           Jackson State           11.69m   38-04.25 
  2 Hughes, Amber                Savannah State          11.52m   37-09.50 
  3 Osanyinbi, Ivana             Albany State            11.31m   37-01.25 
  4 Barney, Tambriya             MS Valley               11.29m   37-00.50 
  5 Harris, Page                 J'Ville State           11.26m   36-11.50 
  6 Davis, Keyvia                Austin Peay             11.12m   36-05.75 
  7 Johnson, Mariah              Bevill State            11.02m   36-02.00 
  8 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St            10.89m   35-08.75 
  9 Tavernier, Asha              Alabama State           10.57m   34-08.25 
 10 Wimley, Alicia               MS Valley               10.55m   34-07.50 
 11 Bowie, Darice                Bevill State            10.50m   34-05.50 
 12 Scott, Lacee                 Alabama A&M             10.41m   34-02.00 
 13 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama State           10.30m   33-09.50 
 13 Joshen, Krysten              Tennessee Tech          10.30m   33-09.50 
 15 Alcantara, Zakia             Austin Peay             10.09m   33-01.25 
 15 Keck, Kelli                  Tennessee Tech          10.09m   33-01.25 
 17 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M             10.00m   32-09.75 
 18 Rasmussen, Morgan            U.A.H.                   9.48m   31-01.25 
 -- Carter, Shelbee              J'Ville State             FOUL            
 -- Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State            FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stinson, Zakeya              Bevill State            13.24m   43-05.25 
  2 Mells, Shanice               Alabama State           12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama State           12.29m   40-04.00 
  4 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St            12.15m   39-10.50 
  5 Mayhew, Ashley               Tennessee Tech          12.04m   39-06.00 
  6 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche Tch        11.55m   37-10.75 
  7 Baskins, Elisa               U.A.H.                  11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M             10.93m   35-10.50 
  9 Borden, Madison              Tennessee Tech          10.78m   35-04.50 
 10 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St            10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Taborn, Ciara                Alabama State           10.53m   34-06.75 
 12 Morgan, Jennifer             Unattached              10.26m   33-08.00 
 13 Dunning, Camille             MS Valley                9.64m   31-07.50 
 14 Dunn, Sheena                 Bethel (Tn)              9.58m   31-05.25 
 15 Wilks, Destiny               Austin Peay              9.55m   31-04.00 
 16 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St             9.41m   30-10.50 
 17 Russell, Jamila              Covenant                 9.10m   29-10.25 
 18 Washington, Sarah            Bevill State             9.08m   29-09.50 
 19 Griggs, Ebony                Savannah State           9.06m   29-08.75 
 20 Fogey, Faith                 Albany State             8.89m   29-02.00 
 21 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State             8.79m   28-10.25 
 22 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb                 8.78m   28-09.75 
 23 Horton, Laura                Albany State             8.69m   28-06.25 
 24 Jackson, Hillary             Bevill State             8.59m   28-02.25 
 25 Webster, Triosha             Bethel (Tn)              8.48m   27-10.00 
 26 Doughty, Jacqueline          U.A.H.                   8.26m   27-01.25 
 27 Wennerstrom, Haley           Tennessee Tech           8.16m   26-09.25 
 28 Bentley, Quenecia            Alabama A&M              6.54m   21-05.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Ashley               Tennessee Tech          16.74m   54-11.25 
  2 Mells, Shanice               Alabama State           16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State            14.97m   49-01.50 
  4 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St            14.82m   48-07.50 
  5 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St            14.58m   47-10.00 
  6 Taborn, Ciara                Alabama State           13.20m   43-03.75 
  7 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama State           12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Wilks, Destiny               Austin Peay             12.38m   40-07.50 
  9 Horton, Laura                Albany State            11.69m   38-04.25 
 10 Wells, Marquella             MS Valley               11.54m   37-10.50 
 11 Borden, Madison              Tennessee Tech          11.38m   37-04.00 
 12 Fairlee, Jamie               MS Valley               11.06m   36-03.50 
 13 Dunning, Camille             MS Valley               10.57m   34-08.25 
 14 Bentley, Quenecia            Alabama A&M              9.30m   30-06.25 
 15 Wennerstrom, Haley           Tennessee Tech           8.98m   29-05.50 
 16 Araiinejad, Nadia            U.A.H.                   8.49m   27-10.25 
 17 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St             8.42m   27-07.50 
 18 Fogey, Faith                 Albany State             7.83m   25-08.25 
 19 Baskins, Elisa               U.A.H.                   7.68m   25-02.50 
 20 Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M              7.32m   24-00.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
    American: U  6.00  3/14/1986   Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
   NCAA Auto: A  6.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama State             6.51q  7 
  2 hickman, bam                 Unattached                6.52q  5 
  3 Plump, Eric                  Savannah State            6.54q 11 
  4 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M               6.55q  4 
  5 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tn)               6.56q 13 
  6 Baker, Darrius               Savannah State            6.58q 10 
  6 Cage, Dezmen                 U.A.H.                    6.58q  4 
  8 Gooden, Tommy                Jackson State             6.59q  3 
  8 Vance, Justin                Jackson State             6.59q  4 
 10 Wilson, Richard              U.A.H.                    6.60q  3 
 11 Robinson, Thomas             Unattached                6.61   8 
 12 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St              6.62   9 
 13 McGirt, Ronnie               Albany State              6.63  10 
 14 May, Rico                    U.A.H.                    6.64   7 
 15 Maxey, Marlon                Jackson State             6.66   5 
 15 White, David                 MS Valley                 6.66   7 
 15 Poole, Johnnie               Tennessee St              6.66   6 
 15 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama State             6.66   9 
 15 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                  6.66  10 
 20 Poole, Micah                 Tennessee St              6.68   6 
 21 Sunday, Corderyl             Unattached                6.69  14 
 22 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached                6.70  12 
 22 shepherd, jerwuan            Unattached                6.70   7 
 24 Williams, Donald             Albany State              6.71  14 
 25 Johnson, Brendon             Alabama A&M               6.72  11 
 26 Buckles, Ricky               Alabama State             6.73   1 
 26 Henderson, Jerome            Unattached                6.73  13 
 28 Greer, T.J.                  Unattached                6.74   3 
 28 Ellison, Rycine              Wings of Skill            6.74   2 
 30 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                  6.75  10 
 31 Hundley, Quaterin            Unattached                6.78  12 
 31 Price, Nehemyah              Albany State              6.78  13 
 33 Rozar, Stan                  Unattached                6.79   3 
 34 Smith, Demonte               Chattahooche Tch          6.81  11 
 35 Strode, Brandon              Unattached                6.82  11 
 36 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tn)               6.83   1 
 37 hardiman, phillip            Unattached                6.84   1 
 37 Thomas, Isaiah               MS Valley                 6.84   9 
 39 Dorsey, Jarell               Unattached                6.85   8 
 40 thomas, montello             Unattached                6.87   2 
 41 collins, kevricq             Unattached                6.88   5 
 42 Tankard, Benjamin            Unattached                6.90   9 
 43 McNabb, Brandon              Chattahooche Tch          6.91  14 
 43 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St              6.91   1 
 45 Gormley, Trevor              Unattached                6.95   6 
 46 Berry, Christopher           Unattached                6.98   4 
 47 Rice, Cameron                Unattached                7.02  13 
 48 Dabney, Kenneth              MS Valley                 7.05   3 
 48 Yancey, Monte'               Tennessee St              7.05   9 
 50 Dobbins, Henry               Unattached                7.06   5 
 51 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached                7.10   4 
 51 Tidwell, Evan                Lipscomb                  7.10   2 
 53 Niebel, Corey                Union (Ky.)               7.13  14 
 54 Brown, Mike                  Alabama A&M               7.16   7 
 55 Strode, Bradley              Unattached                7.19  12 
 56 Labissiere, Steven           Tennessee St              7.24   2 
 57 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                7.36  14 
 58 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached                7.55   5 
 -- Mann, Cordarious             Bethel (Tn)                 FS   8 
 -- Grant, Phillip               Chattahooche Tch            FS  12 
 -- Ragin, Stervine              Unat-Austin                 FS  11 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
    American: U  6.00  3/14/1986   Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
   NCAA Auto: A  6.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 hickman, bam                 Unattached                6.40   2 
  2 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama State             6.43   2 
  3 Gooden, Tommy                Jackson State             6.44   1 
  4 Plump, Eric                  Savannah State            6.47   2 
  5 Vance, Justin                Jackson State             6.49   1 
  6 Baker, Darrius               Savannah State            6.51   1 
  7 Cage, Dezmen                 U.A.H.                    6.53   1  6.523
  8 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tn)               6.53   2  6.529
  9 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M               6.54   2 
 10 Wilson, Richard              U.A.H.                    6.64   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guice, Antoine               Jackson State            21.98   3 
  2 Plump, Eric                  Savannah State           21.99   1 
  3 Weeks, Quinton               MS Valley                22.18   2 
  4 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama State            22.24   5 
  5 Vance, Justin                Jackson State            22.40   2 
  6 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 22.45   2 
  7 Baker, Darrius               Savannah State           22.46   1 
  8 Whitfield, Justin            Bethel (Tn)              22.55   6 
  9 Rayford, Jaion               U.A.H.                   22.56   5 
 10 Sunday, Corderyl             Unattached               22.71   3 
 11 Holland, Jaquan              Union (Ky.)              22.76   2 
 12 Poole, Johnnie               Tennessee St             22.78   4 
 13 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St             22.79   2 
 14 Cage, Dezmen                 U.A.H.                   22.80   7 
 15 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama State            22.83   5 
 16 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St             22.88   3 
 17 White, David                 MS Valley                22.95   9 
 18 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               23.02   9 
 19 Wilson, Richard              U.A.H.                   23.05  10 
 20 hickman, bam                 Unattached               23.13  13 
 21 Pearson, Julius              Unattached               23.19  11 
 22 Ellison, Rycine              Wings of Skill           23.22   8 
 23 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tn)              23.25  12 
 24 Gray, Valentino              Unattached               23.33   9 
 25 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St             23.35   5 
 26 Smith, Demonte               Chattahooche Tch         23.36  11 
 27 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                 23.41   3 
 28 Thompson, Jordan             Albany State             23.45   4 
 29 Henderson, Jerome            Unattached               23.46  11 
 30 Ragin, Stervine              Unat-Austin              23.49   8 
 31 hardiman, phillip            Unattached               23.50   9 
 32 Rozar, Stan                  Unattached               23.54  11 
 33 Buckles, Ricky               Alabama State            23.61   6 
 34 Lowe, Desmond                Jackson State            23.67   4 
 35 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached               23.69   5 
 36 Hundley, Quaterin            Unattached               23.78  12 
 36 Toney, Kwesi                 Alabama A&M              23.78   4 
 38 Thomas, Isaiah               MS Valley                23.83   7 
 39 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St             23.85   1 
 40 Brandy, Justin               Bethel (Tn)              23.89  10 
 41 Rice, Cameron                Unattached               24.08   7 
 42 Jones, Justin                Alabama A&M              24.18  10 
 43 shepherd, jerwuan            Unattached               24.26  10 
 44 Greer, T.J.                  Unattached               24.30  13 
 45 Carson, Isaiah               Unattached               24.38  14 
 46 Hawkins, Chris               Unattached               24.40   8 
 47 McMurtrey, Printence         Tennessee St             24.42   6 
 48 Sims, Jabari                 Alabama A&M              24.44  12 
 49 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb                 24.45  14 
 50 Griffin, Jarell              Stride T.C.              24.56   8 
 51 Carson, Kevin                Savannah State           24.57   3 
 52 tamburello, James            Unattached               24.58  14 
 53 Strode, Brandon              Unattached               24.68  15 
 54 Williams, Donald             Albany State             24.70   4 
 55 Garst, Hunter                Wings of Skill           24.73  13 
 56 collins, kevricq             Unattached               24.92  12 
 57 Taylor, Kristopher           Albany State             24.94   1 
 58 Yancey, Monte'               Tennessee St             25.03  15 
 59 Labissiere, Steven           Tennessee St             25.08  15 
 60 Hughly, Kendrick             Unattached               25.38  12 
 61 Strode, Bradley              Unattached               25.49  15 
 62 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached               25.62  16 
 63 Langford, Johnny             Chattahooche Tch         25.64  13 
 64 Davenport, Martez            Unattached               25.76  16 
 65 Anderson, Cameron            Unattached               25.79  16 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guice, Antoine               Jackson State            48.50   2 
  2 Franklin, Jonathan           Alabama State            49.00   1 
  3 Butler, Vincent              Alabama State            49.43   1 
  4 Varella, Louis               Jackson State            49.53   2 
  5 Walton, Debodrick            Jackson State            49.79   2 
  6 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah State           49.92   1 
  7 Ellison, Rycine              Wings of Skill           50.33   2 
  8 Bassett, Bobby               Lipscomb                 50.55   4 
  9 Rayford, Jaion               U.A.H.                   50.57   4 
 10 Ahmed, Bashir                Unattached               51.44   5 
 11 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St             51.46   2 
 12 Johnson, Michael             Tennessee St             51.59   3 
 13 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               51.66   6 
 14 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb                 51.85   7 
 15 Andrew, Archer               Chattahooche Tch         52.07   4 
 16 Harbison, James              U.A.H.                   52.44   6 
 17 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M              52.51   8 
 18 Crowder, Antrevious          Chattahooche Tch         52.58   8 
 19 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St             52.62   6 
 20 Jarvis, Anthony              Savannah State           52.63   6 
 21 Rozar, Stan                  Unattached               52.66   9 
 22 Noel, Devin                  Unattached               52.79   4 
 23 Chinn, Felton                Savannah State           52.85   6 
 24 Taylor, Kristopher           Albany State             53.06   1 
 25 Winter, Earl                 MS Valley                53.23   5 
 26 hardiman, phillip            Unattached               53.31   3 
 27 Cox, Paul                    MS Valley                53.39   3 
 28 Chism, Chris                 Bethel (Tn)              54.29  10 
 29 Griffin, Jarell              Stride T.C.              54.32   5 
 30 Threats, DE Shawn            Unattached               54.37  12 
 31 Conner, Johnathon            Bethel (Tn)              54.40   9 
 32 Hawkins, Chaz                Unattached               54.60   8 
 33 Dobbins, Henry               Unattached               54.77   9 
 34 Smith, Durrell               Albany State             54.98   4 
 35 Hundley, Quaterin            Unattached               55.14  11 
 36 Key, Tamarron                Unattached               55.78   7 
 37 Holley, Justin               Alabama A&M              56.01  11 
 38 Saint-Jean, Carleddy         Alabama State            56.46   9 
 39 Niebel, Corey                Union (Ky.)              56.55  10 
 40 Poole, Jay                   U.A.H.                   58.18  10 
 41 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached               59.02  12 
 42 Anderson, Cameron            Unattached             1:00.99  11 
 43 lewis, jonathan              Unattached             1:01.28   8 
 44 Baffield, Michael            Unattached             1:01.40  12 
 45 Grant, Phillip               Chattahooche Tch       1:02.20  11 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1 turn break
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peek, Delorean               Alabama State          1:52.03  
  2 Flewellen, Charles           Alabama State          1:57.73  
  3 Duncan, Christopher          Alabama State          1:58.20  
  4 Thomas, Eugene               Jackson State          1:59.20  
  5 Assinzo, Etchien             Savannah State         1:59.90  
  6 Miller, Donovan              Chattahooche Tch       1:59.99  
  7 Jackson, Jamill              Unattached             2:00.31  
  8 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St           2:00.34  
  9 Sanders, Reginal             Alabama A&M            2:01.07  
 10 Lopez, Jose                  MS Valley              2:01.58  
 11 Kiplagat, Victor             MS Valley              2:02.45  
 12 Johnson, Donnie              Tennessee St           2:02.46  
 13 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State          2:03.45  
 14 Pounders, Vance              Unattached             2:03.98  
 15 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson State          2:04.04  
 16 Carron, Steven               Union (Ky.)            2:04.16  
 17 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb               2:04.46  
 18 Carolan, Cormac              Lipscomb               2:06.27  
 19 Solberg, Erik Ryan           Unattached             2:06.82  
 20 Phillips, Jared              Unattached             2:06.97  
 21 Lewis, D'Mitri               Alabama A&M            2:07.34  
 22 Ahmed, Bashir                Unattached             2:09.02  
 23 Dorsey, Dante                U.A.H.                 2:09.06  
 24 Heilman, Parris              U.A.H.                 2:11.27  
 25 Greene, John                 Tennessee Tech         2:12.50  
 26 Hernandez, Robert            MS Valley              2:12.85  
 27 Campbell, Ryan               Unattached             2:15.39  
 28 Hart, Marcus                 Alabama A&M            2:15.80  
 29 Baffield, Michael            Unattached             2:27.79  
 -- Birchem, Shannon             Bethel (Tn)                DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurman, Allen               Unattached             4:30.83  
  2 Duncan, Christopher          Alabama State          4:33.64  
  3 Flewellen, Charles           Alabama State          4:34.47  
  4 Hoover, Jeff                 Lipscomb               4:34.89  
  5 Phillips, Jared              Unattached             4:36.77  
  6 Pulliam, David               MS Valley              4:37.52  
  7 Demetra, Chris               Unattached             4:41.14  
  8 Pounders, Vance              Unattached             4:46.17  
  9 Todd, Aaron                  Lipscomb               4:46.43  
 10 Ballou, Kristopher           Savannah State         4:46.67  
 11 Lemnyny, Bernard             Jackson State          4:47.53  
 12 Owens, Jonathan              Tennessee St           4:48.34  
 13 Dorsey, Dante                U.A.H.                 4:48.56  
 14 Hernandez, Robert            MS Valley              4:51.14  
 15 Parker, Octavious            Unattached             4:52.62  
 16 Campbell, Ryan               Unattached             4:56.95  
 17 Greene, John                 Tennessee Tech         5:00.51  
 18 Wilcox, Tyler                Sewanee                5:04.94  
 19 Shepherd, Bryan              Unattached             5:06.71  
 20 Pace, Cody                   Alabama State          5:11.98  
 21 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche Tch       5:34.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W  7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                        
    American: U  7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C  7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew              Tennessee Tech        15:38.53  
  2 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah State        15:56.27  
  3 Thurman, Allen               Unattached            15:56.29  
  4 Too, Samson                  U.A.H.                16:00.89  
  5 Kibet, Daniel                MS Valley             16:06.80  
  6 Kangogo, Issac               Union (Ky.)           16:16.24  
  7 Temple, Mark                 U.A.H.                16:20.41  
  8 Pulliam, David               MS Valley             16:37.06  
  9 Kinman, Eric                 Union (Ky.)           16:51.97  
 10 Reeves, Jacob                Bethel (Tn)           17:19.61  
 11 Enicks, Hugh                 Unattached            17:25.70  
 12 Delorenzo, Joseph            Tennessee Tech        17:25.74  
 13 Pace, Cody                   Alabama State         17:54.91  
 14 Andrzejewski, Kolbe          Tennessee Tech        18:43.04  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final
    American: U  6.89  1/20/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGirt, Ronnie               Albany State              7.50q  5 
  2 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St              7.75q  3 
  3 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama State             7.76q  3 
  4 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached                7.78q  6 
  5 Price, Nehemyah              Albany State              7.83q  1 
  6 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson State             7.91q  4 
  7 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State             7.96q  6 
  8 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M               8.01q  6 
  9 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached                8.03q  6 
  9 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama State             8.03q  2 
 11 Shannon, Quentre             Savannah State            8.13   1 
 12 Williams, Kiwann             Unattached                8.19   6 
 13 Ponder, Durante              Jackson State             8.20   4 
 14 Jarvis, Anthony              Savannah State            8.26   4 
 15 Brown, Darnell               Savannah State            8.27   1 
 16 Smith, Christopher           Unattached                8.29   4 
 17 Lee, Aaron                   U.A.H.                    8.31   4 
 18 Whitley, Ryan                Unattached                8.35   5 
 19 Stanford, Davontae           Alabama State             8.38   5 
 20 Webb, Nehemia                Alabama A&M               8.44   3 
 21 Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahooche Tch          8.58   5 
 22 Ruff, Joseph                 Albany State              8.67   1 
 23 collins, kevricq             Unattached                9.33   2 
 24 Dobbins, Henry               Unattached                9.83   5 
 25 Davis, William               Unattached               10.83   3 
 -- Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M                DNF   3 
 -- Hawkins, Chris               Tennessee St                DQ   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 fastest 10 times qualify for finals
 2 section final
    American: U  6.89  1/20/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McGirt, Ronnie               Albany State              7.42   2 
  2 Price, Nehemyah              Albany State              7.61   2 
  3 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St              7.62   2 
  4 McDaniel, Donte              Unattached                7.65   2 
  5 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson State             7.73   1 
  6 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama State             7.83   2 
  7 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State             7.84   1 
  8 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached                7.98   1 
  9 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama State             8.00   1 
 10 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M               8.32   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: U 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:14.19   5 
     1) Wilson, Jeremy                  2) Walton, Debodrick              
     3) Senegal, Allen                  4) Guice, Antoine                 
  2 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:14.50   5 
     1) Franklin, Jonathan              2) Butler, Vincent                
     3) Peek, Delorean                  4) Flewellen, Charles             
  3 Jackson State  'B'                                  3:22.54   4 
     1) Varella, Louis                  2) Evans, Antonio                 
     3) Ponder, Durante                 4) Lowe, Desmond                  
  4 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:22.75   5 
     1) Baker, Darrius                  2) McCoy, Tyrone                  
     3) Price, Chazwyn                  4) Brown, Darnell                 
  5 Alabama State  'B'                                  3:25.76   4 
     1) Byrd, Sylvester                 2) Jordan, Ronald                 
     3) Saint-Jean, Carleddy            4) Duncan, Christopher            
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:26.17   5 
     1) Davis, Lequinn                  2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) Myton, Phillip                  4) Rideout, Michael               
  7 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:28.07   3 
     1) Cage, Dezmen                    2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Rodgers, Will                   4) Harbison, James                
  8 Jackson State  'C'                                  3:28.75   3 
     1) Thomas, Eugene                  2) Kelly, Ricchard                
     3) Vance, Justin                   4) Spooner, Mark                  
  9 Savannah State  'B'                                 3:29.13   3 
     1) Assinzo, Etchien                2) Carson, Kevin                  
     3) Chinn, Felton                   4) Jarvis, Anthony                
 10 Lipscomb  'B'                                       3:29.79   1 
     1) Peabody, Tucker                 2) Burgess, Nasheed               
     3) Jones, Andrew                   4) Tidwell, Evan                  
     5) Ray, Logan                      6) Hethcoat, Hunter               
     7) Brasher, Phillip                8) Carolan, Cormac                
 11 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    3:31.03   3 
     1) Sanders, Reginal                2) Malone, Marion                 
     3) Holley, Justin                  4) Sanford, Dexter                
 12 Alabama A&M  'B'                                    3:32.16   1 
     1) Lewis, D'Mitri                  2) Toney, Kwesi                   
     3) Delisser, Sean                  4) McDaniel, Darius               
 13 Alabama State  'C'                                  3:32.74   4 
     1) Adams, Jeffery                  2) Lockhart, Quantavious          
     3) Stanford, Davontae              4) Buckles, Ricky                 
 14 Tennessee St.  'B'                                  3:32.82   4 
     1) Combest, Arthur                 2) Henderson, Jamal               
     3) Hobbs, Chris                    4) McMurtrey, Printence           
 15 Lipscomb  'C'                                       3:34.64   1 
     1) Ray, Logan                      2) Hethcoat, Hunter               
     3) Brasher, Phillip                4) Carolan, Cormac                
     5) Weise, Justin                   6) Hoover, Jeff                   
     7) Mason, Steven                   8) Todd, Aaron                    
 16 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:34.95   2 
     1) Andrew, Archer                  2) Miller, Donovan                
     3) Crowder, Antrevious             4) Smith, Demonte                 
     5) Marlow, Darryl                  6)                                
 17 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:35.30   5 
     1) Ray, Damion                     2) LaDavey, Marriweather          
     3) Winter, Earl                    4) Weeks, Quinton                 
 18 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 3:38.98   1 
     1) Whitfield, Justin               2) Dial, Chaz                     
     3) Conner, Johnathon               4) Nance, Keenan                  
     5) Brandy, Justin                  6) Deason, Andrew                 
 19 Alabama-Huntsville  'B'                             3:42.93   2 
     1) Lee, Aaron                      2) Wilson, Richard                
     3) Poole, Jay                      4) McCulloch, Timothy             
     5) Heilman, Parris                 6)                                
 20 Chattahoochee Tech  'B'                             3:59.92   2 
     1) McNabb, Brandon                 2) Carson, Isaiah                 
     3) Langford, Johnny                4) Roberts, Chris                 
     5) Grant, Phillip                  6) Hartridge, Dwight              
     7) Dunning, Anthony                8)                                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 1 Heat, waterfall start
       World: W 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            10:35.25  
     1) Rodgers, Will                   2) May, Rico                      
     3) Heilman, Parris                 4) Too, Samson                    
  2 Lipscomb  'A'                                      10:39.46  
     1) Carolan, Cormac                 2) Bassett, Bobby                 
     3) Jones, Andrew                   4) Greer, Isaiah                  
     5) Brasher, Phillip                6) Powell, Ryan                   
     7) Hethcoat, Hunter                8) Hoover, Jeff                   
  3 Mississippi Valley  'A'                            10:43.82  
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Weeks, Quinton                 
     3) Kiplagat, Victor                4) Kibet, Daniel                  
     5) Pulliam, David                  6) LaDavey, Marriweather          
  4 Union (Ky.)  'A'                                   10:48.44  
     1) Carron, Steven                  2) Kangogo, Issac                 
     3) Holland, Jaquan                 4) Kinman, Eric                   
     5) Brown, Shaquille                6)                                
  5 Lipscomb  'B'                                      10:59.72  
     1) Brasher, Phillip                2) Powell, Ryan                   
     3) Hethcoat, Hunter                4) Hoover, Jeff                   
     5) Todd, Aaron                     6) Mason, Steven                  
     7) Carmody, Jonathan               8) Weise, Justin                  
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                 10:59.80  
     1) Lemnyny, Bernard                2) Evans, Antonio                 
     3) Thomas, Eugene                  4) Ngeno, Victor                  
     5) Atkins, Jonathan                6) Liddell, Eugene                
  7 Lipscomb  'C'                                      11:38.26  
     1) Todd, Aaron                     2) Mason, Steven                  
     3) Carmody, Jonathan               4) Weise, Justin                  
     5) Peabody, Tucker                 6) Tidwell, Evan                  
     7) Ray, Logan                      8)                                
  8 Tennessee Tech  'A'                                11:42.79  
     1) Andrzejewski, Kolbe             2) Greene, John                   
     3) McLeod, Adam                    4) Bishop, Matthew                
     5) Delorenzo, Joseph               6) Eads, Tyler                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Keith               Unattached               2.26mA   7-05.00 
  2 Hoskins, Kenneth             Jackson State            2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St             2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb                 1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Golson, Isiah                Alabama State            1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Cole, Andrew                 U.A.H.                   1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St             1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M              1.82m    5-11.50 
  8 Roberts, Chris               Chattahooche Tch         1.82m    5-11.50 
  8 Grier, Timothy               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Davis, William               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Toney, Kwesi                 Alabama A&M                 NH            
 -- Brandy, Justin               Bethel (Tn)                 NH            
 -- Adams, Jeffery               Alabama State               NH            
 -- Hatfield, Michael            Union (Ky.)                 NH            
 -- Niebel, Corey                Union (Ky.)                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Andrew             Union (Ky.)              3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Croley, Zecharich            Union (Ky.)              3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flimmions, Randall           Unattached               7.67m   25-02.00 
  2 Grier, Timothy               Unattached               7.11m   23-04.00 
  3 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St             7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Sovnenir, Shawn              Savannah State           6.92m   22-08.50 
  5 Senegal, Allen               Jackson State            6.82m   22-04.50 
  6 Dates, Royce                 Tennessee St             6.80m   22-03.75 
  7 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tn)              6.74m   22-01.50 
  8 Kearney, Byron               Alabama State            6.57m   21-06.75 
  9 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St             6.51m   21-04.25 
 10 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St             6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Ray, Logan                   Lipscomb                 6.31m   20-08.50 
 11 Sanford, Dexter              Alabama A&M              6.31m   20-08.50 
 13 Berry, Christopher           Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25 
 14 Smith, Christopher           Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
 15 Dugan, Joaquin               Alabama State            6.05m   19-10.25 
 16 Williams, Donald             Albany State             6.01m   19-08.75 
 17 Ray, Damion                  MS Valley                6.00m   19-08.25 
 18 Niebel, Corey                Union (Ky.)              5.95m   19-06.25 
 18 Gormley, Trevor              Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
 20 Burks, Galvin                Alabama A&M              5.93m   19-05.50 
 21 Roberts, Chris               Chattahooche Tch         5.80m   19-00.50 
 22 Porter, Brad                 Albany State             5.51m   18-01.00 
 23 Beck, Luke                   U.A.H.                   5.33m   17-06.00 
 24 sampson, billie              Bethel (Tn)              5.18m   17-00.00 
 -- Beal, Darreal                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Winfrey, Melvin              Savannah State            FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 17.90m  3/2010      Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Batson, Barry                Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50 
  2 Sovnenir, Shawn              Savannah State          14.42m   47-03.75 
  3 Ray, Logan                   Lipscomb                13.95m   45-09.25 
  4 Kearney, Byron               Alabama State           13.81m   45-03.75 
  5 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M             13.07m   42-10.75 
  6 LaDavey, Marriweather        MS Valley               13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St            12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Parker, Octavious            Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25 
  9 Roberts, Chris               Chattahooche Tch        11.64m   38-02.25 
 10 Winfrey, Melvin              Savannah State          11.40m   37-05.00 
 11 Gunn, Kenneth                Alabama A&M             10.80m   35-05.25 
 -- Warren, Tony                 Albany State              FOUL            
 -- Williams, Donald             Albany State              FOUL            
 -- Weeks, Quinton               MS Valley                 FOUL            
 -- Smith, Christopher           Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luther, John                 Union (Ky.)             15.09m   49-06.25 
  2 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb                14.61m   47-11.25 
  3 Brown, Keddrick              Albany State            13.27m   43-06.50 
  4 Osburn, Adam                 U.A.H.                  13.19m   43-03.25 
  5 Coots, Josh                  U.A.H.                  11.52m   37-09.50 
  6 Alston, JaVanti              Bethel (Tn)             11.12m   36-05.75 
  7 White, William               Union (Ky.)             11.06m   36-03.50 
  8 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M             10.56m   34-07.75 
  9 Marguez, Thomas              Bethel (Tn)             10.31m   33-10.00 
 10 Eugene, Joaquennsi           Alabama A&M             10.25m   33-07.50 
 11 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama State            9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Cox, Dylan                   Albany State             9.23m   30-03.50 
 13 Bauman, Alec                 U.A.H.                   8.87m   29-01.25 
 14 Cody, Kost                   Union (Ky.)              8.74m   28-08.25 
 15 Myers, Warren                Bethel (Tn)              8.02m   26-03.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 4 attempts total
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Keddrick              Albany State            12.20m   40-00.50 
  2 Luther, John                 Union (Ky.)             11.95m   39-02.50 
  3 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb                11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Coots, Josh                  U.A.H.                  11.40m   37-05.00 
  5 smith, travis                Bethel (Tn)             10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Cox, Dylan                   Albany State            10.83m   35-06.50 
  7 Osburn, Adam                 U.A.H.                  10.77m   35-04.00 
  8 White, William               Union (Ky.)              8.61m   28-03.00 
  9 Bauman, Alec                 U.A.H.                   7.39m   24-03.00 
 10 Burks, Galvin                Alabama A&M              7.25m   23-09.50 
 11 Myers, Warren                Bethel (Tn)              6.92m   22-08.50