Licensed to Union College - KY     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/13/2013 03:28 PM
                 Union vs WVU Tech vs Bethel Univ - 1/12/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethel University-ZZ  'A'                         1:57.32    2:08.27  
     1) Hepple, Laura 21                2) Bryan, Jennifer 20             
     3) DeBok, Bethany 19               4) Rezac, Kayci 20                
                  34.65     1:11.94 (37.29)     1:41.90 (29.96)     2:08.27 (26.37)
 -- Union College-KY  'A'                             1:54.00   X1:57.89  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C 18            2) McCormick, Kasey L 21          
     3) Yokley, Kayla B 20              4) Eustrom, Tanya N 20            
                  29.81     1:01.44 (31.63)     1:31.23 (29.79)     1:57.89 (26.66)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:34.18    1:49.88  
     1) Brewer, Cameron S 19            2) Bean, Aaron K 18               
     3) Glavinos Jr., Louis P 22        4) Snider, Jeffrey R 20           
                  29.50     1:03.29 (33.79)     1:26.68 (23.39)     1:49.88 (23.20)
 -- West Virginia University-Tech  'A'                1:45.84        SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L        21 Bulldogs-KY               NT   13:17.46  
  2 Rush, Madison             19 Wildcats-ZZ         15:43.20   16:02.64  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan M              20 Bulldogs-KY         10:42.40   11:28.82  
                  30.40     1:03.93 (33.53)     1:38.74 (34.81)     2:14.11 (35.37)
        2:49.54 (35.43)     3:24.75 (35.21)     3:59.96 (35.21)     4:34.51 (34.55)
        5:09.28 (34.77)     5:44.00 (34.72)     6:18.97 (34.97)     6:54.16 (35.19)
        7:29.38 (35.22)     8:03.77 (34.39)     8:38.56 (34.79)     9:13.48 (34.92)
        9:48.37 (34.89)    10:23.20 (34.83)    10:57.85 (34.65)    11:28.82 (30.97)
  2 Glavinos Jr., Louis P     22 Bulldogs-KY               NT   11:47.90  
                  30.84     1:04.59 (33.75)     1:39.62 (35.03)     2:15.29 (35.67)
        2:51.29 (36.00)     3:27.12 (35.83)     4:03.02 (35.90)     4:39.98 (36.96)
        5:16.99 (37.01)     5:53.71 (36.72)     6:31.94 (38.23)     7:09.33 (37.39)
        7:44.91 (35.58)     8:20.66 (35.75)     8:56.48 (35.82)     9:32.68 (36.20)
       10:07.41 (34.73)    10:42.89 (35.48)    11:16.35 (33.46)    11:47.90 (31.55)
  3 Webb, Cody                18 Wvu Tech            12:30.43   12:42.26  
                  32.16     1:08.48 (36.32)     1:45.58 (37.10)     2:23.75 (38.17)
        3:03.16 (39.41)     3:42.37 (39.21)     4:20.99 (38.62)     4:59.32 (38.33)
        5:38.67 (39.35)     6:17.95 (39.28)     6:57.12 (39.17)     7:35.69 (38.57)
        8:13.72 (38.03)     8:52.16 (38.44)     9:31.47 (39.31)    10:09.97 (38.50)
       10:48.40 (38.43)    11:26.75 (38.35)    12:04.82 (38.07)    12:42.26 (37.44)
  4 Pineda, Manuel            20 Wildcats-ZZ               NT   14:17.30  
                  33.09     1:10.96 (37.87)     1:51.57 (40.61)     2:33.56 (41.99)
        3:16.72 (43.16)     4:01.20 (44.48)     4:46.20 (45.00)     5:31.91 (45.71)
        6:17.23 (45.32)     7:02.38 (45.15)     7:47.75 (45.37)     8:33.18 (45.43)
        9:18.52 (45.34)    10:03.18 (44.66)    10:47.82 (44.64)    11:31.84 (44.02)
       12:12.70 (40.86)    12:55.06 (42.36)    13:36.77 (41.71)    14:17.30 (40.53)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eustrom, Tanya N          20 Bulldogs-KY          2:03.80    2:18.14  
                  30.93     1:05.61 (34.68)     1:42.18 (36.57)     2:18.14 (35.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Travis P        20 Bulldogs-KY          1:47.63    1:51.69  
                  25.44       53.55 (28.11)     1:22.32 (28.77)     1:51.69 (29.37)
  2 Bean, Aaron K             18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:02.08  
                  27.44       57.93 (30.49)     1:30.01 (32.08)     2:02.08 (32.07)
  3 Ashpole, Tyler A          18 Wvu Tech             2:06.18    2:09.31  
                  28.93     1:01.74 (32.81)     1:36.11 (34.37)     2:09.31 (33.20)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rezac, Kayci              20 Wildcats-ZZ            26.51      26.75  
  2 Yokley, Kayla B           20 Bulldogs-KY            25.71      26.77  
  3 Bryan, Jennifer           20 Wildcats-ZZ            26.82      26.80  
  4 Hilbert, Frankie N        20 Wvu Tech               26.76      27.26  
  5 DeBok, Bethany            19 Wildcats-ZZ            28.38     x28.66  
  6 Hepple, Laura             21 Wildcats-ZZ            30.05     x29.91  
 -- Kirkland, Kayla           18 Wildcats-ZZ            33.89        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervera, Martino N        18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      22.62  
  2 Brewer, Cameron S         19 Bulldogs-KY            23.43      23.29  
  3 Bertholo, Rafael F        22 Bulldogs-KY            23.27     x24.07  
  4 Polczynski, Kyle          19 Wvu Tech               24.11      24.20  
  5 Anderson, Rob J           21 Wvu Tech               25.12      25.61  
  6 Meddings, Alec            20 Wildcats-ZZ            26.22      26.28  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lexus C         18 Bulldogs-KY          2:17.20    2:26.52  
                  29.68     1:05.88 (36.20)     1:50.66 (44.78)     2:26.52 (35.86)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanagh, Jack            19 Wvu Tech             1:58.20    2:03.76  
                  27.50       59.42 (31.92)     1:35.21 (35.79)     2:03.76 (28.55)
  2 Snider, Jeffrey R         20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:05.30  
                  25.81       58.98 (33.17)     1:35.86 (36.88)     2:05.30 (29.44)
  3 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A    23 Bulldogs-KY          2:05.25    2:07.13  
                  27.44     1:01.07 (33.63)     1:36.88 (35.81)     2:07.13 (30.25)
  4 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY               NT   x2:20.98  
                  27.23     1:06.78 (39.55)     1:45.18 (38.40)     2:20.98 (35.80)
  5 Kupersmith, Tyler         19 Wildcats-ZZ               NT    2:22.83  
                  29.22     1:08.67 (39.45)     1:48.96 (40.29)     2:22.83 (33.87)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jennifer           20 Wildcats-ZZ          1:13.27    1:11.35  
                  32.59     1:11.35 (38.76)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A    23 Bulldogs-KY            53.96      59.61  
                  28.47       59.61 (31.14)                                        
  2 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY            58.57    1:03.19  
                  30.00     1:03.19 (33.19)                                        
  3 Kupersmith, Tyler         19 Wildcats-ZZ               NT    1:04.82  
                  29.86     1:04.82 (34.96)                                        
  4 Ashpole, Tyler A          18 Wvu Tech             1:04.13    1:06.97  
                  31.36     1:06.97 (35.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eustrom, Tanya N          20 Bulldogs-KY            55.44      57.67  
                  27.80       57.67 (29.87)                                        
  2 Rezac, Kayci              20 Wildcats-ZZ            59.25      58.86  
                  27.87       58.86 (30.99)                                        
  3 DeBok, Bethany            19 Wildcats-ZZ            58.40    1:04.10  
                  31.26     1:04.10 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Travis P        20 Bulldogs-KY            46.40      47.87  
                  23.40       47.87 (24.47)                                        
  2 Cervera, Martino N        18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      49.09  
                  23.62       49.09 (25.47)                                        
  3 Bertholo, Rafael F        22 Bulldogs-KY            51.65     x55.70  
                  26.12       55.70 (29.58)                                        
  4 Meddings, Alec            20 Wildcats-ZZ            59.00    1:01.03  
                  28.62     1:01.03 (32.41)                                        
  5 Webb, Cody                18 Wvu Tech             1:01.97    1:04.33  
                  30.25     1:04.33 (34.08)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lexus C         18 Bulldogs-KY          1:01.78    1:07.06  
                  32.51     1:07.06 (34.55)                                        
  2 Bryan, Jennifer           20 Wildcats-ZZ          1:09.44    1:12.83  
                  35.36     1:12.83 (37.47)                                        
  3 Hepple, Laura             21 Wildcats-ZZ          1:18.62    1:17.26  
                  37.55     1:17.26 (39.71)                                        
 -- Kirkland, Kayla           18 Wildcats-ZZ          1:23.49        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavinos Jr., Louis P     22 Bulldogs-KY            53.42      55.79  
                  26.71       55.79 (29.08)                                        
  2 Brewer, Cameron S         19 Bulldogs-KY            55.90      57.82  
                  28.24       57.82 (29.58)                                        
  3 Polczynski, Kyle          19 Wvu Tech                  NT    1:02.81  
                  30.75     1:02.81 (32.06)                                        
  4 Kupersmith, Tyler         19 Wildcats-ZZ          1:13.65    1:10.62  
                  34.86     1:10.62 (35.76)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokley, Kayla B           20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    6:13.72  
                  33.25     1:10.01 (36.76)     1:47.68 (37.67)     2:26.44 (38.76)
        3:05.11 (38.67)     3:43.93 (38.82)     4:22.37 (38.44)     5:00.71 (38.34)
        5:38.05 (37.34)     6:13.72 (35.67)                                        
  2 Hepple, Laura             21 Wildcats-ZZ          6:39.90    6:33.36  
                  34.00     1:12.51 (38.51)     1:52.99 (40.48)     2:33.64 (40.65)
        3:14.22 (40.58)     3:54.25 (40.03)     4:34.37 (40.12)     5:14.42 (40.05)
        5:54.51 (40.09)     6:33.36 (38.85)                                        
  3 Rush, Madison             19 Wildcats-ZZ          7:10.23    7:58.44  
                  38.67     1:25.63 (46.96)     2:15.40 (49.77)     3:05.60 (50.20)
        3:55.09 (49.49)     4:44.93 (49.84)     5:34.80 (49.87)     6:22.87 (48.07)
        7:10.84 (47.97)     7:58.44 (47.60)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan M              20 Bulldogs-KY          4:58.79    5:08.43  
                  27.47       57.67 (30.20)     1:28.43 (30.76)     1:59.77 (31.34)
        2:31.72 (31.95)     3:03.49 (31.77)     3:34.91 (31.42)     4:07.28 (32.37)
        4:39.28 (32.00)     5:08.43 (29.15)                                        
  2 Snider, Jeffrey R         20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    6:00.51  
                  28.66     1:02.89 (34.23)     1:38.47 (35.58)     2:14.12 (35.65)
        2:50.75 (36.63)     3:30.26 (39.51)     4:09.64 (39.38)     4:44.96 (35.32)
        5:20.23 (35.27)     6:00.51 (40.28)                                        
  3 Anderson, Rob J           21 Wvu Tech             5:54.90    6:13.59  
                  29.96     1:04.40 (34.44)     1:40.91 (36.51)     2:19.10 (38.19)
        2:57.67 (38.57)     3:37.04 (39.37)     4:16.93 (39.89)     4:56.52 (39.59)
        5:35.63 (39.11)     6:13.59 (37.96)                                        
  4 Pineda, Manuel            20 Wildcats-ZZ               NT    6:54.04  
                  32.84     1:11.90 (39.06)     1:53.90 (42.00)     2:36.66 (42.76)
        3:19.94 (43.28)     4:03.99 (44.05)     4:48.85 (44.86)     5:32.28 (43.43)
        6:15.04 (42.76)     6:54.04 (39.00)                                        
 -- Polczynski, Kyle          19 Wvu Tech                  NT        SCR  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L        21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:12.92  
                  34.10     1:12.92 (38.82)                                        
  2 Hilbert, Frankie N        20 Wvu Tech             1:15.14    1:17.54  
                  35.87     1:17.54 (41.67)                                        
  3 DeBok, Bethany            19 Wildcats-ZZ               NT    1:21.01  
                  38.21     1:21.01 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Vinicius M         21 Bulldogs-KY            55.82    1:02.67  
                  28.69     1:02.67 (33.98)                                        
  2 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A    23 Bulldogs-KY            57.99    1:02.74  
                  29.99     1:02.74 (32.75)                                        
  3 Cavanagh, Jack            19 Wvu Tech             1:00.04    1:02.79  
                  29.84     1:02.79 (32.95)                                        
  4 Bean, Aaron K             18 Bulldogs-KY          1:12.09   x1:10.97  
                  33.28     1:10.97 (37.69)                                        
 -- Meddings, Alec            20 Wildcats-ZZ          1:15.31        SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:40.79    1:48.19  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C 18            2) Eustrom, Tanya N 20            
     3) McCormick, Kasey L 21           4) Yokley, Kayla B 20             
                  27.89       53.96 (26.07)     1:21.40 (27.44)     1:48.19 (26.79)
 -- Bethel University-ZZ  'A'                         1:51.48   X2:01.71  
     1) DeBok, Bethany 19               2) Rush, Madison 19               
     3) Rezac, Kayci 20                 4) Hepple, Laura 21               
                  29.09     1:04.54 (35.45)     1:31.23 (26.69)     2:01.71 (30.48)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                             1:26.07    1:29.65  
     1) Rocha, Yan M 20                 2) Bertholo, Rafael F 22          
     3) Strachan, Travis P 20           4) Cervera, Martino N 18          
                  22.82       46.16 (23.34)     1:07.44 (21.28)     1:29.65 (22.21)
  2 West Virginia University-Tech  'A'                1:36.17    1:42.37  
     1) Polczynski, Kyle 19             2) Webb, Cody 18                  
     3) Ashpole, Tyler A 18             4) Cavanagh, Jack 19              
                  25.03       53.38 (28.35)     1:19.23 (25.85)     1:42.37 (23.14)

 
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA