NAIA
NAIA

Licensed to Union College - KY    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/20/2012 09:51 PM
                          Berea vs Union - 10/20/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berea College-KY  'A'                                  NT    5:17.81   11  
     1) Ellard, Fernae                  2) Jett, Melanie                  
     3) Lawson, Jenna                   4) Collins, Julia                 
 -- Union College-KY  'A'                                  NT   X4:20.63  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C               2) Yokley, Kayla B                
     3) Cabral, Renata X                4) Eustrom, Tanya N               
                  30.15   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:41.00 (37.20)   2:23.44 (1:19.64)
        2:51.35 (27.91)   3:23.74 (1:00.30)     3:50.83 (27.09)     4:20.63 (56.89)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                  NT    3:40.81   11  
     1) Glavinos Jr., Louis P           2) Rossi, Vinicius M              
     3) Strachan, Travis P              4) Ambrosio Filho, Luis A         
                  26.45       55.66 (55.66)     1:24.17 (28.51)   1:57.91 (1:02.25)
        2:22.29 (24.38)     2:50.89 (52.98)     3:14.57 (23.68)     3:40.81 (49.92)
  2 Berea College-KY  'A'                                  NT    4:12.56    4  
     1) Griffin, Jacob                  2) Leeper, Dean                   
     3) Taylor, Jacob                   4) Suarez-Diaz, Ivan              
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan M                 Bulldogs-KY               NT   10:42.40    9  
  2 Snider, Jeffrey R            Bulldogs-KY               NT   11:55.47    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eustrom, Tanya N             Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:08.22    9  
  2 Lawson, Jenna                Berea-KY                  NT    2:25.27    4  
  3 Jett, Melanie                Berea-KY                  NT    3:02.22    3  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervera, Martino N           Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:46.69    9  
                  25.19       53.02 (27.83)     1:19.77 (26.75)     1:46.69 (26.92)
  2 Strachan, Travis P           Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:49.86    4  
                  25.39       53.10 (27.71)     1:21.47 (28.37)     1:49.86 (28.39)
  3 Leeper, Dean                 Berea-KY                  NT    1:56.46    3  
                  25.30       53.30 (28.00)     1:23.50 (30.20)     1:56.46 (32.96)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokley, Kayla B              Bulldogs-KY               NT      26.61    9  
  2 Collins, Julia               Berea-KY                  NT      33.43    4  
  3 Nguyen, Angie                Berea-KY                  NT      33.93    3  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan M                 Bulldogs-KY               NT      22.31    9  
  2 Glavinos Jr., Louis P        Bulldogs-KY               NT      23.41    4  
  3 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A       Bulldogs-KY               NT      23.50    3  
  4 Taylor, Jacob                Berea-KY                  NT      23.89    2  
  5 Schleiff, Nelson             Berea-KY                  NT      31.47    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lexus C            Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:08.32    9  
                  31.52     1:12.70 (41.18)     1:51.31 (38.61)     2:28.74 (37.43)
        3:14.24 (45.50)     3:59.11 (44.87)     4:35.40 (36.29)     5:08.32 (32.92)
  2 Ellard, Fernae               Berea-KY                  NT    6:00.23    4  
                  36.25     1:20.55 (44.30)     2:06.40 (45.85)     2:51.74 (45.34)
        3:43.42 (51.68)     4:35.86 (52.44)     5:18.43 (42.57)     6:00.23 (41.80)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Vinicius M            Bulldogs-KY               NT    4:48.50    9  
                  31.85     1:09.30 (37.45)     1:50.30 (41.00)     2:30.51 (40.21)
        3:06.10 (35.59)     3:43.29 (37.19)     4:18.18 (34.89)     4:48.50 (30.32)
  2 Bean, Aaron K                Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:02.85    4  
                  31.95     1:08.80 (36.85)     1:48.15 (39.35)     2:26.46 (38.31)
        3:09.94 (43.48)     3:52.50 (42.56)     4:28.60 (36.10)     5:02.85 (34.25)
  3 Bertholo, Rafael F           Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:13.01    3  
                  31.73     1:10.00 (38.27)     1:51.64 (41.64)     2:32.13 (40.49)
        3:17.83 (45.70)     4:02.72 (44.89)     4:38.35 (35.63)     5:13.01 (34.66)
 -- Brewer, Cameron S            Bulldogs-KY               NT   X4:48.86  
                  29.30     1:03.89 (34.59)     1:40.24 (36.35)     2:16.55 (36.31)
        3:00.97 (44.42)     3:44.25 (43.28)     4:18.86 (34.61)     4:48.86 (30.00)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snelson, Crystal             Berea-KY                  NP     166.90    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bangang, Gildardo            Berea-KY                  NP     146.25    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Renata X             Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:00.25    9  
                  29.00     1:00.25 (31.25)                                        
  2 Ellard, Fernae               Berea-KY                  NT    1:21.34    4  
                  36.77     1:21.34 (44.57)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrosio Filho, Luis A       Bulldogs-KY               NT      55.43    9  
                  26.29       55.43 (29.14)                                        
  2 Cervera, Martino N           Bulldogs-KY               NT      58.38    4  
                  27.80       58.38 (30.58)                                        
  3 Bertholo, Rafael F           Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:03.55    3  
                  28.41     1:03.55 (35.14)                                        
  4 Taylor, Jacob                Berea-KY                  NT    1:04.34    2  
                  29.55     1:04.34 (34.79)                                        
 -- Snider, Jeffrey R            Bulldogs-KY               NT   X1:07.04  
                  27.85     1:07.04 (39.19)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokley, Kayla B              Bulldogs-KY               NT      58.93    9  
                  28.46       58.93 (30.47)                                        
  2 Nguyen, Angie                Berea-KY                  NT    1:18.55    4  
                  35.27     1:18.55 (43.28)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Travis P           Bulldogs-KY               NT      47.45    9  
                  22.57       47.45 (24.88)                                        
  2 Brewer, Cameron S            Bulldogs-KY               NT      52.05    4  
                  25.07       52.05 (26.98)                                        
  3 Rossi, Vinicius M            Bulldogs-KY               NT      55.74    3  
                  26.04       55.74 (29.70)                                        
  4 Griffin, Jacob               Berea-KY                  NT      55.94    2  
                  26.40       55.94 (29.54)                                        
  5 Uzzle, Kaleb                 Berea-KY                  NT    1:07.93    1  
                  31.78     1:07.93 (36.15)                                        
  6 Schleiff, Nelson             Berea-KY                  NT    1:17.41  
                  34.28     1:17.41 (43.13)                                        
 -- Glavinos Jr., Louis P        Bulldogs-KY               NT     X51.14  
                  24.51       51.14 (26.63)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lexus C            Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:06.87    9  
                  32.08     1:06.87 (34.79)                                        
  2 Jett, Melanie                Berea-KY                  NT    1:20.28    4  
                1:20.24      1:20.28 (0.04)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervera, Martino N           Bulldogs-KY               NT      57.09    9  
                  28.34       57.09 (28.75)                                        
  2 Leeper, Dean                 Berea-KY                  NT    1:00.01    4  
                  29.49     1:00.01 (30.52)                                        
  3 Rocha, Yan M                 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:04.76    3  
                  31.06     1:04.76 (33.70)                                        
 -- Bean, Aaron K                Bulldogs-KY               NT   X1:04.68  
                  31.89     1:04.68 (32.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eustrom, Tanya N             Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:52.30    9  
                  30.07     1:03.89 (33.82)     1:39.18 (35.29)     2:14.94 (35.76)
        2:50.66 (35.72)     3:26.62 (35.96)     4:03.48 (36.86)     4:40.18 (36.70)
        5:16.83 (36.65)     5:52.30 (35.47)                                        
  2 Lawson, Jenna                Berea-KY                  NT    6:37.06    4  
                  32.67     1:10.20 (37.53)     1:50.01 (39.81)     2:30.53 (40.52)
        3:12.05 (41.52)     3:53.23 (41.18)     4:34.81 (41.58)     5:15.95 (41.14)
        5:56.98 (41.03)     6:37.06 (40.08)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Cameron S            Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:41.28    9  
                  29.66     1:02.97 (33.31)     1:37.62 (34.65)     2:12.37 (34.75)
        2:46.48 (34.11)     3:20.43 (33.95)     3:55.49 (35.06)     4:30.74 (35.25)
        5:06.37 (35.63)     5:41.28 (34.91)                                        
  2 Bertholo, Rafael F           Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:48.51    4  
                  29.81     1:03.64 (33.83)     1:38.59 (34.95)     2:13.81 (35.22)
        2:49.39 (35.58)     3:24.95 (35.56)     4:01.60 (36.65)     4:37.92 (36.32)
        5:13.80 (35.88)     5:48.51 (34.71)                                        
 -- Strachan, Travis P           Bulldogs-KY               NT   X5:31.95  
                  29.66     1:03.14 (33.48)     1:37.58 (34.44)     2:12.60 (35.02)
        2:46.67 (34.07)     3:20.55 (33.88)     3:54.73 (34.18)     4:27.97 (33.24)
        5:01.01 (33.04)     5:31.95 (30.94)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Renata X             Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:12.71    9  
                  34.71     1:12.71 (38.00)                                        
  2 Collins, Julia               Berea-KY                  NT    1:41.73    4  
                  45.69     1:41.73 (56.04)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snider, Jeffrey R            Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:08.87    9  
                  31.52     1:08.87 (37.35)                                        
  2 Griffin, Jacob               Berea-KY                  NT    1:11.86    4  
                  33.63     1:11.86 (38.23)                                        
  3 Bean, Aaron K                Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:12.09    3  
                  33.94     1:12.09 (38.15)                                        
  4 Uzzle, Kaleb                 Berea-KY                  NT    1:22.71    2  
                  37.50     1:22.71 (45.21)                                        
 -- Cervera, Martino N           Bulldogs-KY               NT   X1:07.80  
                  33.30     1:07.80 (34.50)                                        
 -- Suarez-Diaz, Ivan            Berea-KY                  NT         NS  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                  NT    1:45.71   11  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C               2) Eustrom, Tanya N               
     3) Yokley, Kayla B                 4) Cabral, Renata X               
                  27.34       53.93 (26.59)     1:20.70 (26.77)     1:45.71 (25.01)
  2 Berea College-KY  'A'                                  NT    2:13.36    4  
     1) Ellard, Fernae                  2) Jett, Melanie                  
     3) Lawson, Jenna                   4) Nguyen, Angie                  
                  33.54     1:06.85 (33.31)     1:41.85 (35.00)     2:13.36 (31.51)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                  NT    1:34.42   11  
     1) Brewer, Cameron S               2) Glavinos Jr., Louis P          
     3) Bean, Aaron K                   4) Snider, Jeffrey R              
                  23.43       46.46 (23.03)     1:11.80 (25.34)     1:34.42 (22.62)
  2 Berea College-KY  'A'                                  NT    1:45.62    4  
     1) Griffin, Jacob                  2) Leeper, Dean                   
     3) Schleiff, Nelson                4) Taylor, Jacob                  
                  23.94       49.64 (25.70)     1:22.59 (32.95)     1:45.62 (23.03)
 -- Union College-KY  'B'                                  NT   X1:32.70  
     1) Rossi, Vinicius M               2) Ambrosio Filho, Luis A         
     3) Bertholo, Rafael F              4) Rocha, Yan M                   
                  24.52       47.58 (23.06)     1:10.93 (23.35)     1:32.70 (21.77)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Union College                       232   2. Berea College                       100
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Union College                        83   2. Berea College                        62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Union College                       149   2. Berea College                        38