NAIA
NAIA

Licensed to Transylvania University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 03:34 PM
                       TU vs. Union College - 11/17/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             4:36.19   11  
     1) Cornish, Kristen 19             2) Balassa, Anna 19               
     3) Shurn, Sydney 18                4) Stoddard, Amanda 20            
       33.87  1:09.85    37.26  1:17.99    30.04  1:06.05    29.37  1:02.30
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                       4:00.05   11  
     1) Glavinos Jr., Louis 22          2) Rossi, Vinicius 20             
     3) Ambrosio Filho, Luis 23         4) Bertholo, Rafael 21            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lindsey         21 Transylvania-KY               11:59.86    9  
      32.79   35.56   35.73   35.20   35.43   35.74   35.82   35.89
      36.23   36.30   36.34   36.65   36.45   36.46   36.36   36.68
      36.15   36.83   36.76   36.49                                
  2 Eustrom, Tanya            20 Bulldogs-KY                   12:12.43    4  
      32.90   35.66   36.06   35.74   35.79   36.41   36.86   36.99
      37.14   37.16   37.18   37.69   37.38   37.72   36.80   36.59
      36.85   37.33   37.69   36.49                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan                20 Bulldogs-KY                   11:10.51    9  
      29.19   30.15   32.71   33.64   33.99   34.18   34.23   34.51
      34.45   34.43   34.49   34.38   34.39   34.05   34.00   34.23
      34.09   34.21   33.98   31.21                                
  2 Brewer, Cameron           19 Bulldogs-KY                   11:23.54    4  
      28.61   31.09   31.93   33.53   33.98   34.24   34.29   34.79
      34.40   34.89   34.56   34.93   35.06   34.73   34.86   34.88
      34.95   35.71   36.09   36.02                                
  3 King, Allen               19 Transylvania-KY               11:29.05    3  
      27.63   31.08   33.60   34.47   34.75   35.03   35.44   35.59
      36.05   35.32   35.01   35.64   35.12   35.78   34.98   35.61
      35.08   35.13   34.80   32.94                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balassa, Anna             19 Transylvania-KY                2:06.80    9  
      29.82   32.80   32.63   31.55                                
  2 Yokley, Kayla             20 Bulldogs-KY                    2:07.48    4  
      28.79   32.63   33.47   32.59                                
  3 Shurn, Sydney             18 Transylvania-KY                2:08.63    3  
      29.34   32.34   33.62   33.33                                
  4 Stoddard, Amanda          20 Transylvania-KY                2:14.62    2  
      30.88   33.75   34.89   35.10                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervera, Martino          18 Bulldogs-KY                    1:48.73    9  
      25.10   27.81   27.76   28.06                                
  2 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                1:52.83    4  
      25.68   28.31   29.67   29.17                                
  3 Snider, Jeffrey           20 Bulldogs-KY                    1:52.99    3  
      26.24   29.38   29.24   28.13                                
  4 Quijano, EJ               20 Transylvania-KY                1:53.32    2  
      27.14   28.64   28.95   28.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eustrom, Tanya            20 Bulldogs-KY                      26.46    6.5
  1 Hubbard, Carly            20 Transylvania-KY                  26.46    6.5
  3 Cornish, Kristen          19 Transylvania-KY                  26.86    3  
  4 Lissanu, Lydia            19 Transylvania-KY                  36.62    2  
 -- Cabral, Renata            22 Bulldogs-KY                     X24.82  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Travis          20 Bulldogs-KY                      22.16    9  
  2 Glavinos Jr., Louis       22 Bulldogs-KY                      23.45    4  
  3 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                  23.91    3  
  4 Bertholo, Rafael          21 Bulldogs-KY                      24.00    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           22 Transylvania-KY                2:17.03    9  
      29.06   34.96   40.77   32.24                                
  2 Thompson, Lexus           18 Bulldogs-KY                    2:26.58    4  
      31.03   37.15   43.62   34.78                                
  3 Anderson, Lindsey         21 Transylvania-KY                2:29.52    3  
      32.68   39.03   42.53   35.28                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malick, Edward            20 Bulldogs-KY                    2:01.90    9  
      25.68   31.92   34.54   29.76                                
  2 Ambrosio Filho, Luis      23 Bulldogs-KY                    2:15.05    4  
      27.64   35.61   38.62   33.18                                
  3 King, Allen               19 Transylvania-KY                2:20.25    3  
      30.47   35.38   42.02   32.38                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Hannah           18 Transylvania-KY                 182.93    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Carson          18 Transylvania-KY                  85.58    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Renata            22 Bulldogs-KY                      59.46    9  
      28.02   31.44                                                
  2 Hubbard, Carly            20 Transylvania-KY                1:03.02    4  
      30.07   32.95                                                
  3 Shurn, Sydney             18 Transylvania-KY                1:05.18    3  
      30.39   34.79                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Travis          20 Bulldogs-KY                      53.46    9  
      25.25   28.21                                                
  2 Quijano, EJ               20 Transylvania-KY                  56.84    4  
      27.35   29.49                                                
  3 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                  57.42    3  
      26.67   30.75                                                
  4 Rossi, Vinicius           20 Bulldogs-KY                    1:02.82    2  
      28.44   34.38                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokley, Kayla             20 Bulldogs-KY                      57.69    9  
      27.87   29.82                                                
  2 Anderson, Lindsey         21 Transylvania-KY                1:02.09    4  
      29.36   32.73                                                
  3 Lissanu, Lydia            19 Transylvania-KY                1:17.57    3  
      36.75   40.82                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malick, Edward            20 Bulldogs-KY                      50.53    9  
      23.96   26.57                                                
  2 Snider, Jeffrey           20 Bulldogs-KY                      52.27    4  
      25.00   27.27                                                
  3 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                  52.91    3  
      25.28   27.63                                                
  4 Bertholo, Rafael          21 Bulldogs-KY                      52.96    2  
      24.95   28.01                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           22 Transylvania-KY                1:03.44    9  
      30.93   32.51                                                
  2 Thompson, Lexus           18 Bulldogs-KY                    1:05.60    4  
      31.73   33.87                                                
  3 Cornish, Kristen          19 Transylvania-KY                1:06.99    3  
      32.58   34.41                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavinos Jr., Louis       22 Bulldogs-KY                      56.99    9  
      28.05   28.94                                                
  2 Cervera, Martino          18 Bulldogs-KY                      57.20    4  
      28.73   28.47                                                
  3 Brewer, Cameron           19 Bulldogs-KY                      57.77    3  
      28.37   29.40                                                
  4 King, Allen               19 Transylvania-KY                1:01.21    2  
      29.77   31.44                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Renata            22 Bulldogs-KY                    5:32.05    9  
      28.87   32.36   33.44   33.95   34.25   34.27   34.40   34.24
      34.12   32.15                                                
  2 Hubbard, Carly            20 Transylvania-KY                5:49.30    4  
      31.11   33.96   35.77   35.62   35.69   35.24   35.46   35.57
      35.53   35.35                                                
  3 Stoddard, Amanda          20 Transylvania-KY                6:01.74    3  
      32.80   35.75   36.40   36.75   36.93   36.80   37.05   37.30
      36.98   34.98                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Yan                20 Bulldogs-KY                    4:58.79    9  
      26.90   30.13   30.30   30.27   30.15   30.43   30.66   30.83
      30.30   28.82                                                
  2 Mullen, Sam               18 Transylvania-KY                5:12.77    4  
      27.14   30.31   30.94   31.57   31.68   32.26   32.42   32.46
      32.37   31.62                                                
  3 Cervera, Martino          18 Bulldogs-KY                    5:26.95    3  
      23.18   35.31   33.03   32.56   32.75   32.61   34.76   34.56
      34.47   33.72                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Hannah           18 Transylvania-KY                 224.03    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           22 Transylvania-KY                1:11.67    9  
      34.34   37.33                                                
  2 Balassa, Anna             19 Transylvania-KY                1:16.54    4  
      36.69   39.85                                                
 -- Lissanu, Lydia            19 Transylvania-KY                     DQ  
      47.46   52.23                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malick, Edward            20 Bulldogs-KY                    1:01.17    9  
      28.66   32.51                                                
  2 Rossi, Vinicius           20 Bulldogs-KY                    1:01.24    4  
      28.91   32.33                                                
  3 Ambrosio Filho, Luis      23 Bulldogs-KY                    1:02.68    3  
      30.06   32.62                                                
  4 Quijano, EJ               20 Transylvania-KY                1:06.06    2  
      31.05   35.01                                                
  5 Daffin, Brian             20 Transylvania-KY                1:16.29    1  
      34.49   41.80                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                       1:43.94   11  
     1) Thompson, Lexus 18              2) Eustrom, Tanya 20              
     3) Yokley, Kayla 20                4) Cabral, Renata 22              
       27.44    26.11    26.06    24.33                                    
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                                 XDQ  
     1) Skinner, Amanda 22              2) Hubbard, Carly 20              
     3) Lissanu, Lydia 19               4) Anderson, Lindsey 21           
       26.64    26.40    34.21    29.62                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                                       1:29.92   11  
     1) Rocha, Yan 20                   2) Strachan, Travis 20            
     3) Brewer, Cameron 19              4) Snider, Jeffrey 20             
       22.15    21.53    23.24    23.00                                    
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                            X1:39.46  
     1) King, Allen 19                  2) Mullen, Sam 18                 
     3) Quijano, EJ 20                  4) Daffin, Brian 20               
       26.16    24.03    24.73    24.54                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Transylvania University           121.5   2. Union College                      60.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Union College                       145   2. Transylvania University              43