Licensed to Union College - KY     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2013 09:12 PM
                         Asbury vs. Union - 11/2/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-KY  'A'                            NT    1:55.01         11  
     1) Melicharova, Eliska 19          2) McCormick, Kasey L 22          
     3) Kotliarova, Anna A 23           4) Eustrom, Tanya N 21            
                  29.42     1:01.21 (31.79)     1:30.14 (28.93)     1:55.01 (24.87)
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:57.75          4  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 21          2) Myers, Emily C 19              
     3) Gagnon, Caitlin J 19            4) Oberholtzer, Abigail 20        
                  29.09     1:02.89 (33.80)     1:32.41 (29.52)     1:57.75 (25.34)
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT    2:13.48          2  
     1) Bures, Katie 20                 2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 21            4) Klein, Ruth C 22               
                  36.95     1:15.52 (38.57)     1:46.44 (30.92)     2:13.48 (27.04)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:39.62         11  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C 20            2) Hall, Jimmy F 22               
     3) Iverson, Stuart J 21            4) Barnes, Cody C 20              
                  25.37       53.51 (28.14)     1:18.53 (25.02)     1:39.62 (21.09)
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                            NT    1:40.60          4  
     1) Lucena, Lucas R 18              2) Rossi, Vinicius M 21           
     3) Morales, Jose Jesus O 20        4) Bertholo, Rafael F 22          
                  26.66       53.29 (26.63)     1:17.60 (24.31)     1:40.60 (23.00)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sara     19 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:31.31          9  
                  31.38     1:05.06 (33.68)     1:39.19 (34.13)     2:13.27 (34.08)
        2:47.53 (34.26)     3:21.90 (34.37)     3:56.28 (34.38)     4:30.99 (34.71)
        5:05.60 (34.61)     5:40.19 (34.59)     6:15.42 (35.23)     6:50.66 (35.24)
        7:25.78 (35.12)     8:00.72 (34.94)     8:35.87 (35.15)     9:10.65 (34.78)
        9:46.14 (35.49)    10:21.42 (35.28)    10:56.75 (35.33)    11:31.31 (34.56)
  2 Valentien, Kayley   19 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:31.49          4  
                  31.12     1:05.47 (34.35)     1:40.15 (34.68)     2:14.88 (34.73)
        2:49.72 (34.84)     3:24.99 (35.27)     4:00.06 (35.07)     4:35.36 (35.30)
        5:10.26 (34.90)     5:45.40 (35.14)     6:20.55 (35.15)     6:55.53 (34.98)
        7:30.60 (35.07)     8:05.37 (34.77)     8:40.13 (34.76)     9:15.23 (35.10)
        9:50.25 (35.02)    10:25.22 (34.97)    10:59.30 (34.08)    11:31.49 (32.19)
  3 Holck, Kellianne M  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT   11:46.27          3  
                  31.77     1:05.96 (34.19)     1:40.94 (34.98)     2:16.52 (35.58)
        2:52.08 (35.56)     3:27.18 (35.10)     4:01.96 (34.78)     4:36.78 (34.82)
        5:12.49 (35.71)     5:48.02 (35.53)     6:23.43 (35.41)     6:58.41 (34.98)
        7:33.63 (35.22)     8:09.57 (35.94)     8:45.94 (36.37)     9:22.17 (36.23)
        9:58.39 (36.22)    10:34.50 (36.11)    11:10.65 (36.15)    11:46.27 (35.62)
  4 Witheft, Dana S     24 Bulldogs-KY               NT   14:51.32          2  
                8:53.57  14:51.32 (5:57.75)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Dalton L    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT   10:08.82          9  
                  27.11       56.51 (29.40)     1:26.63 (30.12)     1:56.99 (30.36)
        2:27.50 (30.51)     2:58.40 (30.90)     3:29.00 (30.60)     3:59.75 (30.75)
        4:30.25 (30.50)     5:00.80 (30.55)     5:31.56 (30.76)     6:02.35 (30.79)
        6:33.29 (30.94)     7:04.23 (30.94)     7:35.11 (30.88)     8:06.32 (31.21)
        8:37.39 (31.07)     9:08.49 (31.10)     9:39.44 (30.95)    10:08.82 (29.38)
  2 Bjork, Jake         18 Asbury-KY                 NT   10:26.54          4  
                  27.59       57.47 (29.88)     1:28.30 (30.83)     1:59.24 (30.94)
        2:30.47 (31.23)     3:01.62 (31.15)     3:33.20 (31.58)     4:04.90 (31.70)
        4:36.53 (31.63)     5:08.66 (32.13)     5:40.50 (31.84)     6:12.34 (31.84)
        6:44.16 (31.82)     7:16.12 (31.96)     7:48.19 (32.07)     8:20.27 (32.08)
        8:52.27 (32.00)     9:24.27 (32.00)     9:56.08 (31.81)    10:26.54 (30.46)
  3 Clark, Christopher  18 Bulldogs-KY               NT   10:46.21          3  
                  28.75   2:02.17 (1:33.42)  10:46.21 (8:44.04)                    
  4 Touchton, Parker    18 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:20.89          2  
                  28.50       59.95 (31.45)     1:32.02 (32.07)     2:05.26 (33.24)
        2:38.57 (33.31)     3:12.41 (33.84)     3:46.81 (34.40)     4:21.58 (34.77)
        4:56.30 (34.72)     5:31.27 (34.97)     6:06.24 (34.97)     6:41.55 (35.31)
        7:15.86 (34.31)     7:50.76 (34.90)     8:25.83 (35.07)     9:01.18 (35.35)
        9:36.72 (35.54)    10:11.82 (35.10)    10:46.92 (35.10)    11:20.89 (33.97)
  5 Cole, Mikhail       19 Asbury-KY                 NT   12:00.61          1  
                  29.38     1:01.32 (31.94)     1:35.22 (33.90)     2:09.82 (34.60)
        2:44.91 (35.09)     3:20.21 (35.30)     3:56.41 (36.20)     4:33.30 (36.89)
        5:10.01 (36.71)     5:47.42 (37.41)     6:25.09 (37.67)     7:02.83 (37.74)
        7:40.55 (37.72)     8:18.40 (37.85)     8:55.91 (37.51)     9:33.45 (37.54)
       10:11.23 (37.78)    10:49.21 (37.98)    11:26.50 (37.29)    12:00.61 (34.11)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:01.24          9  
                  28.34       58.95 (30.61)     1:30.19 (31.24)     2:01.24 (31.05)
  2 Kotliarova, Anna A  23 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:02.63          4  
                  27.86   2:02.63 (1:34.77)                                        
  3 Valentien, Kayley   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:08.03          3  
                  29.74     1:02.66 (32.92)     1:36.25 (33.59)     2:08.03 (31.78)
  4 Henderson, Sara     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:08.32          2  
                  30.34     1:02.28 (31.94)     1:35.27 (32.99)     2:08.32 (33.05)
  5 Thomas, Cali M      21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:08.99          1  
                  29.94     1:02.53 (32.59)     1:36.01 (33.48)     2:08.99 (32.98)
 -- Klein, Ruth C       22 Asbury-KY                 NT   X2:14.92        
                  30.77     1:04.26 (33.49)     1:39.31 (35.05)     2:14.92 (35.61)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bradley A    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:48.84          9  
                  26.07       53.30 (27.23)     1:21.36 (28.06)     1:48.84 (27.48)
  2 Courey, Jacob G     20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:50.88          4  
                  25.58       53.97 (28.39)     1:22.69 (28.72)     1:50.88 (28.19)
  3 Duncan, Graham G    19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:51.06          3  
                  26.35       54.38 (28.03)     1:22.88 (28.50)     1:51.06 (28.18)
  4 Zeltwanger, Joe     18 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:53.45          2  
                  26.30       55.41 (29.11)     1:25.29 (29.88)     1:53.45 (28.16)
  5 Dyer, Dustin M      19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:55.22          1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melicharova, Elisk  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:01.58          9  
                  30.10     1:01.58 (31.48)                                        
  2 Duncan, Katherine   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:02.41          4  
  3 Houlton, Claire     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:05.42          3  
                  31.19     1:05.42 (34.23)                                        
  4 Gagnon, Caitlin J   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:09.83          2  
                  34.28     1:09.83 (35.55)                                        
  5 Holck, Kellianne M  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:14.40          1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C   20 Asbury-KY                 NT      54.57          9  
                  26.43       54.57 (28.14)                                        
  2 Lucena, Lucas R     18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      55.85          4  
                  27.27       55.85 (28.58)                                        
  3 Iverson, Stuart J   21 Asbury-KY                 NT      57.95          3  
  4 Baxter, Dalton L    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      59.84          2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:11.96          9  
                  34.30     1:11.96 (37.66)                                        
  2 Myers, Emily C      19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:14.92          4  
  3 Landry, Rebecca C   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:20.89          3  
                  36.19     1:20.89 (44.70)                                        
  4 Brigdford, Laura J  20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:25.11          2  
                  40.23     1:25.11 (44.88)                                        
  5 Cagle, Emily E      18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:34.13          1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Vinicius M   21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:01.56          9  
                  30.47     1:01.56 (31.09)                                        
  2 Barnes, Cody C      20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:01.63          4  
  3 Hall, Jimmy F       22 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:02.49          3  
                  29.38     1:02.49 (33.11)                                        
  4 Otley, Tommy        18 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:03.29          2  
                  29.51     1:03.29 (33.78)                                        
  5 Bean, Aaron K       19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:09.12          1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanning, Leah       21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:29.32          9  
                  32.36     1:09.67 (37.31)     1:49.50 (39.83)     2:29.32 (39.82)
  2 Gagnon, Caitlin J   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:31.25          4  
  3 Witheft, Dana S     24 Bulldogs-KY               NT    3:10.39          3  
                  39.62     1:26.80 (47.18)     2:18.91 (52.11)     3:10.39 (51.48)
  4 Cagle, Emily E      18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    3:36.05          2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Jose Jesu  20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:01.08          9  
                  27.93       58.46 (30.53)     1:27.65 (29.19)     2:01.08 (33.43)
  2 Duncan, Graham G    19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:07.42          4  
  3 Bjork, Jake         18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:10.92          3  
                  29.20     1:02.12 (32.92)     1:36.45 (34.33)     2:10.92 (34.47)
  4 Touchton, Parker    18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:14.73          2  
                  29.39     1:02.46 (33.07)     1:37.67 (35.21)     2:14.73 (37.06)
  5 Clark, Christopher  18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:20.79          1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT      25.66          9  
  2 Oberholtzer, Abiga  20 Asbury-KY                 NT      25.83          4  
  3 Duncan, Katherine   21 Asbury-KY                 NT      26.55          3  
  4 Eustrom, Tanya N    21 Bulldogs-KY               NT      26.94          2  
  5 Klein, Ruth C       22 Asbury-KY                 NT      27.55          1  
  6 Yokley, Kayla B     21 Bulldogs-KY               NT      27.79        
 -- Bures, Katie        20 Asbury-KY                 NT     X27.96        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cody C      20 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.26          9  
  2 Courey, Jacob G     20 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.62          4  
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe     18 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.73          3  
  4 Lucena, Lucas R     18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      24.01          2  
  5 Bertholo, Rafael F  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT      24.51          1  
 -- Polk, Matthew Q     19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X24.17        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotliarova, Anna A  23 Bulldogs-KY               NT      55.72          9  
                  26.99       55.72 (28.73)                                        
  2 Eustrom, Tanya N    21 Bulldogs-KY               NT      57.87          4  
                  28.38       57.87 (29.49)                                        
  3 Oberholtzer, Abiga  20 Asbury-KY                 NT      58.05          3  
                  28.01       58.05 (30.04)                                        
  4 Thomas, Cali M      21 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:00.12          2  
                  29.22     1:00.12 (30.90)                                        
  5 Klein, Ruth C       22 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:01.41          1  
  6 Yokley, Kayla B     21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:02.01        
                  29.79     1:02.01 (32.22)                                        
 -- Bures, Katie        20 Asbury-KY                 NT   X1:01.51        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courey, Jacob G     20 Asbury-KY                 NT      49.24          9  
                  24.01       49.24 (25.23)                                        
  2 Barnes, Cody C      20 Asbury-KY                 NT      49.53          4  
  3 Zeltwanger, Joe     18 Asbury-KY                 NT      50.07          3  
                  24.64       50.07 (25.43)                                        
  4 Moore, Bradley A    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT      50.79          2  
                  25.27       50.79 (25.52)                                        
  5 Bertholo, Rafael F  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT      54.32          1  
                  25.81       54.32 (28.51)                                        
 -- Polk, Matthew Q     19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X55.69        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Callie E  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:14.96          9  
                  32.77     1:07.03 (34.26)     1:41.44 (34.41)     2:14.96 (33.52)
  2 Melicharova, Elisk  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:17.64          4  
                  32.37     1:07.67 (35.30)     1:43.50 (35.83)     2:17.64 (34.14)
  3 Duncan, Katherine   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:17.94          3  
  4 Houlton, Claire     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:19.08          2  
                  33.07     1:08.59 (35.52)     1:44.86 (36.27)     2:19.08 (34.22)
  5 Brigdford, Laura J  20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:39.24          1  
                  37.34     1:17.78 (40.44)     1:59.03 (41.25)     2:39.24 (40.21)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Friend C   20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:01.15          9  
                  28.70       59.32 (30.62)     1:30.42 (31.10)     2:01.15 (30.73)
  2 Lucena, Lucas R     18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:01.18          4  
                  28.67       59.72 (31.05)     1:31.03 (31.31)     2:01.18 (30.15)
  3 Iverson, Stuart J   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:04.91          3  
  4 Dyer, Dustin M      19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:05.29          2  
                  28.91     1:00.44 (31.53)     1:33.05 (32.61)     2:05.29 (32.24)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kasey L  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:36.74          9  
                  35.66     1:15.52 (39.86)     1:56.08 (40.56)     2:36.74 (40.66)
  2 Myers, Emily C      19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:46.28          4  
                  37.24     1:18.65 (41.41)     2:01.88 (43.23)     2:46.28 (44.40)
  3 Landry, Rebecca C   21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:54.37          3  
  4 Cagle, Emily E      18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    3:17.03          2  
                  44.09     1:35.44 (51.35)     2:26.24 (50.80)     3:17.03 (50.79)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy        18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:16.93          9  
  2 Hall, Jimmy F       22 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:19.69          4  
                  31.97     1:07.55 (35.58)     1:43.40 (35.85)     2:19.69 (36.29)
  3 Rossi, Vinicius M   21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:25.65          3  
                  32.90     1:10.26 (37.36)     1:47.22 (36.96)     2:25.65 (38.43)
  4 Bean, Aaron K       19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:32.14          2  
                  33.89     1:13.06 (39.17)     1:52.82 (39.76)     2:32.14 (39.32)
  5 Cole, Mikhail       19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:42.89          1  
                  35.06     1:16.11 (41.05)     1:59.81 (43.70)     2:42.89 (43.08)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houlton, Claire     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:30.85          9  
  2 Holck, Kellianne M  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:38.83          4  
                  30.68     1:04.67 (33.99)     1:38.88 (34.21)     2:13.38 (34.50)
        2:47.87 (34.49)     3:22.13 (34.26)     3:56.78 (34.65)     4:30.83 (34.05)
        5:05.28 (34.45)     5:38.83 (33.55)                                        
  3 Valentien, Kayley   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:40.84          3  
                  31.34     1:05.53 (34.19)     1:40.17 (34.64)     2:15.11 (34.94)
        2:50.17 (35.06)     3:25.10 (34.93)     3:59.79 (34.69)     4:34.17 (34.38)
        5:08.32 (34.15)     5:40.84 (32.52)                                        
  4 Henderson, Sara     19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:48.42          2  
                  31.49     1:05.04 (33.55)     1:39.07 (34.03)     2:13.61 (34.54)
        2:48.91 (35.30)     3:24.06 (35.15)     4:00.30 (36.24)     4:36.49 (36.19)
        5:12.84 (36.35)     5:48.42 (35.58)                                        
  5 Witheft, Dana S     24 Bulldogs-KY               NT    7:24.37          1  
                  37.22     1:21.64 (44.42)     2:06.94 (45.30)     2:53.24 (46.30)
        3:39.17 (45.93)     4:25.20 (46.03)     5:11.93 (46.73)     5:56.82 (44.89)
        6:42.50 (45.68)     7:24.37 (41.87)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bradley A    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    4:50.10          9  
                  27.04       55.27 (28.23)     1:24.21 (28.94)     1:53.46 (29.25)
        2:22.98 (29.52)     2:52.21 (29.23)     3:21.73 (29.52)     3:51.39 (29.66)
        4:21.26 (29.87)     4:50.10 (28.84)                                        
  2 Bjork, Jake         18 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:00.05          4  
  3 Baxter, Dalton L    18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:00.09          3  
                  26.83       56.28 (29.45)     1:26.52 (30.24)     1:57.41 (30.89)
        2:28.71 (31.30)     2:59.69 (30.98)     3:30.72 (31.03)     4:01.40 (30.68)
        4:31.83 (30.43)     5:00.09 (28.26)                                        
  4 Duncan, Graham G    19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:09.60          2  
                  27.92       58.23 (30.31)     1:29.16 (30.93)     2:00.49 (31.33)
        2:31.95 (31.46)     3:03.56 (31.61)     3:35.01 (31.45)     4:06.77 (31.76)
        4:38.33 (31.56)     5:09.60 (31.27)                                        
  5 Clark, Christopher  18 Bulldogs-KY               NT    5:14.40          1  
                1:29.82   3:05.81 (1:35.99)     3:37.47 (31.66)     4:10.03 (32.56)
        4:41.73 (31.70)     5:14.40 (32.67)                                        
  6 Touchton, Parker    18 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:25.05        
                  27.50       58.24 (30.74)     1:29.83 (31.59)     2:02.46 (32.63)
        2:35.84 (33.38)     3:09.55 (33.71)     3:43.71 (34.16)     4:17.85 (34.14)
        4:51.97 (34.12)     5:25.05 (33.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotliarova, Anna A  23 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:03.53          9  
                  29.57     1:03.53 (33.96)                                        
  2 Fanning, Leah       21 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:07.72          4  
                  32.02     1:07.72 (35.70)                                        
  3 Yokley, Kayla B     21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:11.46          3  
                  33.42     1:11.46 (38.04)                                        
  4 Brigdford, Laura J  20 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:19.04          2  
                  36.16     1:19.04 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Jose Jesu  20 Bulldogs-KY               NT      55.22          9  
                  26.02       55.22 (29.20)                                        
  2 Dyer, Dustin M      19 Bulldogs-KY               NT      57.52          4  
                  27.54       57.52 (29.98)                                        
  3 Iverson, Stuart J   21 Asbury-KY                 NT      58.55          3  
  4 Bertholo, Rafael F  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    1:02.04          2  
                  28.93     1:02.04 (33.11)                                        
  5 Cole, Mikhail       19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:07.16          1  
                  29.95     1:07.16 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melicharova, Elisk  19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:24.87          9  
                  32.53     1:08.04 (35.51)     1:53.40 (45.36)     2:24.87 (31.47)
  2 McCormick, Kasey L  22 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:25.50          4  
                  31.52     1:11.46 (39.94)     1:51.98 (40.52)     2:25.50 (33.52)
  3 Gagnon, Caitlin J   19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:29.23          3  
                  31.79     1:09.86 (38.07)     1:54.52 (44.66)     2:29.23 (34.71)
  4 Myers, Emily C      19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:31.05          2  
                  34.54     1:14.05 (39.51)     1:55.68 (41.63)     2:31.05 (35.37)
  5 Fanning, Leah       21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:31.42          1  
                  32.63     1:13.44 (40.81)     1:56.56 (43.12)     2:31.42 (34.86)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jimmy F       22 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:00.80          9  
                  26.98       59.05 (32.07)     1:33.05 (34.00)     2:00.80 (27.75)
  2 Morales, Jose Jesu  20 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:01.04          4  
                  26.35       57.53 (31.18)     1:32.56 (35.03)     2:01.04 (28.48)
  3 Otley, Tommy        18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:03.22          3  
                  27.10       58.82 (31.72)     1:34.12 (35.30)     2:03.22 (29.10)
  4 Bean, Aaron K       19 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:14.97          2  
                  30.61     1:05.69 (35.08)     1:43.29 (37.60)     2:14.97 (31.68)
  5 Rossi, Vinicius M   21 Bulldogs-KY               NT    2:25.18          1  
                  29.08   2:25.18 (1:56.10)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    8:25.11         11  
     1) Houlton, Claire 19              2) Thomas, Cali M 21              
     3) Henderson, Sara 19              4) Valentien, Kayley 19           
                  29.62   1:01.21 (1:01.21)   1:33.43 (1:33.43)   2:05.68 (2:05.68)
        2:35.52 (29.84)   3:08.38 (1:02.70)   3:42.14 (1:36.46)   4:15.35 (2:09.67)
        4:44.34 (28.99)   5:15.68 (1:00.33)   5:48.25 (1:32.90)   6:21.73 (2:06.38)
        6:50.29 (28.56)   7:22.09 (1:00.36)   7:54.19 (1:32.46)   8:25.11 (2:03.38)
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                            NT    8:26.25          4  
     1) Holck, Kellianne M 19           2) Eustrom, Tanya N 21            
     3) Yokley, Kayla B 21              4) Harrigan, Callie E 22          
                  29.71   1:02.01 (1:02.01)   1:34.62 (1:34.62)   2:06.48 (2:06.48)
        2:20.96 (14.48)   3:07.50 (1:01.02)   3:41.84 (1:35.36)   4:15.04 (2:08.56)
        4:44.67 (29.63)   5:17.63 (1:02.59)   5:52.36 (1:37.32)   6:27.65 (2:12.61)
        6:54.50 (26.85)     7:24.32 (56.67)   7:55.12 (1:27.47)   8:26.25 (1:58.60)
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT    9:18.02          2  
     1) Bures, Katie 20                 2) Landry, Rebecca C 21           
     3) Brigdford, Laura J 20           4) Fanning, Leah 21               
                  31.11   1:05.94 (1:05.94)   1:43.11 (1:43.11)   2:20.04 (2:20.04)
        2:51.58 (31.54)   3:28.47 (1:08.43)   4:06.18 (1:46.14)   4:50.57 (2:30.53)
        5:12.88 (22.31)     5:47.63 (57.06)   6:23.75 (1:33.18)   6:59.27 (2:08.70)
        7:29.87 (30.60)   8:05.24 (1:05.97)   8:42.03 (1:42.76)   9:18.02 (2:18.75)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                        NT    7:21.64         11  
     1) Duncan, Graham G 19             2) Bjork, Jake 18                 
     3) Courey, Jacob G 20              4) Bechtel, Friend C 20           
                  25.24       52.53 (52.53)   1:20.64 (1:20.64)   1:48.45 (1:48.45)
        2:13.10 (24.65)     2:40.62 (52.17)   3:09.79 (1:21.34)   3:38.88 (1:50.43)
      6:23.35 (2:44.47)   6:52.30 (3:13.42)   7:10.12 (3:31.24)   7:21.64 (3:42.76)
  2 Union College-KY  'A'                            NT    7:36.22          4  
     1) Baxter, Dalton L 18             2) Clark, Christopher W 18        
     3) Dyer, Dustin M 19               4) Moore, Bradley A 18            
                  26.00       54.36 (54.36)   1:23.88 (1:23.88)   1:53.32 (1:53.32)
        2:19.96 (26.64)     2:50.22 (56.90)   3:20.54 (1:27.22)   3:51.43 (1:58.11)
        4:16.32 (24.89)     4:44.74 (53.31)   5:15.74 (1:24.31)   5:46.62 (1:55.19)
        6:11.60 (24.98)     6:39.05 (52.43)   7:07.73 (1:21.11)   7:36.22 (1:49.60)
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                        NT    7:54.48          2  
     1) Zeltwanger, Joe 18              2) Polk, Matthew Q 19             
     3) Touchton, Parker 18             4) Otley, Tommy 18                
                  26.24       54.77 (54.77)   1:25.20 (1:25.20)   1:55.46 (1:55.46)
        2:22.68 (27.22)     2:55.23 (59.77)   3:29.29 (1:33.83)   4:03.31 (2:07.85)
        4:28.47 (25.16)     4:58.56 (55.25)   5:30.15 (1:26.84)   6:02.05 (1:58.74)
        6:26.72 (24.67)     6:54.57 (52.52)   7:24.70 (1:22.65)   7:54.48 (1:52.43)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   272   2. Union College                       244
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Union College                       136   2. Asbury University                   122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   150   2. Union College                       108

 
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA